6/4/2021 - US 36 Raceway
6/4/2021 - US 36 Raceway

6/4/2021
US 36 Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Terry Richards Jr

Terry Richards Jr

Denton, NE

USAC Midwest Wingless Racing Association Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 18 DNF -8
Heat 3 1 2 -1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

IMCA SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7V Adam Vrbka Adam Vrbka Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 7
2 2 74 Justin Asher Justin Asher Faucett, MO Faucett, MO -
3 4 26J Jace Whitt Jace Whitt Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 1
4 3 211 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
5 5 66X Chris Wright Chris Wright Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -
6 10 12X Steven Clancy Steven Clancy Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 4
7 7 T25 Tim Stallbaumer Tim Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS -
8 9 81 Austin Charles Austin Charles Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
9 6 15 Kyle Russell Kyle Russell Smithville, MO Smithville, MO -3
10 13 22L Skyler Lane Skyler Lane Bethany, MO Bethany, MO 3
11 11 42C Clayton Stutesmun Clayton Stutesmun Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
12 DNF 1 9X Josh Boyd Josh Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS -11
13 DNF 12 13B Brandon Beam Brandon Beam -1
6 Laps

IMCA SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9X Josh Boyd Josh Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS -
2 3 26J Jace Whitt Jace Whitt Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 1
3 5 7V Adam Vrbka Adam Vrbka Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 2
4 6 12X Steven Clancy Steven Clancy Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 2
5 4 15 Kyle Russell Kyle Russell Smithville, MO Smithville, MO -1
6 7 42C Clayton Stutesmun Clayton Stutesmun Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 1
7 2 22L Skyler Lane Skyler Lane Bethany, MO Bethany, MO -5
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 211 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
2 1 74 Justin Asher Justin Asher Faucett, MO Faucett, MO -1
3 3 66X Chris Wright Chris Wright Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -
4 4 T25 Tim Stallbaumer Tim Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS -
5 5 81 Austin Charles Austin Charles Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
6 6 13B Brandon Beam Brandon Beam -
All transfer
12 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11S Tyler Starmer Tyler Starmer New Hampton, MO New Hampton, MO 4
2 6 27H Brandon Hoover Brandon Hoover Gallatin, MO Gallatin, MO 4
3 3 M4 Mike Miller Mike Miller King City, MO King City, MO -
4 11 5DJ DJ Barnes DJ Barnes Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO 7
5 2 87 Anthony Persell Anthony Persell Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -3
6 8 24 Jimmie Workman Jimmie Workman Concordia, MO Concordia, MO 2
7 10 49K Conrad Kaufman Conrad Kaufman Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 3
8 7 13X Colton Couch Colton Couch De Kalb, MO De Kalb, MO -1
9 17 53 Gracie Couch Gracie Couch Platte City, MO Platte City, MO 8
10 4 23E Eric Eaton II Eric Eaton II St. Jospeh, MO St. Jospeh, MO -6
11 1 32R Evan Rhea Evan Rhea Maysville, MO Maysville, MO -10
12 12 01 Greg Querry Greg Querry Bethany, MO Bethany, MO -
13 9 19 Jack Turner Jack Turner -4
14 14 B5 George Bruning George Bruning Everest, KS Everest, KS -
15 16 17RJ Ryan Hinkle Ryan Hinkle Rea, MO Rea, MO 1
16 DNF 13 13D Brian Peters Brian Peters Lancaster, KS Lancaster, KS -3
17 DNF 15 B4 LUKE MCAFEE LUKE MCAFEE Everest, KS Everest, KS -2
6 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27H Brandon Hoover Brandon Hoover Gallatin, MO Gallatin, MO 5
2 8 24 Jimmie Workman Jimmie Workman Concordia, MO Concordia, MO 6
3 1 32R Evan Rhea Evan Rhea Maysville, MO Maysville, MO -2
4 9 49K Conrad Kaufman Conrad Kaufman Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 5
5 5 23E Eric Eaton II Eric Eaton II St. Jospeh, MO St. Jospeh, MO -
6 7 5DJ DJ Barnes DJ Barnes Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO 1
7 DNF 4 13D Brian Peters Brian Peters Lancaster, KS Lancaster, KS -3
8 DNF 3 B4 LUKE MCAFEE LUKE MCAFEE Everest, KS Everest, KS -5
9 DNF 2 53 Gracie Couch Gracie Couch Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -7
All transfer
6 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87 Anthony Persell Anthony Persell Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 2
2 5 11S Tyler Starmer Tyler Starmer New Hampton, MO New Hampton, MO 3
3 6 13X Colton Couch Colton Couch De Kalb, MO De Kalb, MO 3
4 4 M4 Mike Miller Mike Miller King City, MO King City, MO -
5 8 19 Jack Turner Jack Turner 3
6 7 01 Greg Querry Greg Querry Bethany, MO Bethany, MO 1
7 2 B5 George Bruning George Bruning Everest, KS Everest, KS -5
8 DNF 1 17RJ Ryan Hinkle Ryan Hinkle Rea, MO Rea, MO -7
All transfer
12 Laps

E-ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 354 Briceson Crockett Briceson Crockett St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
2 5 21K Coleman Browning Coleman Browning Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 3
3 4 23 George Burnett George Burnett Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 1
4 7 74 Justin Asher Justin Asher Faucett, MO Faucett, MO 3
5 9 15 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Savannah, MO Savannah, MO 4
6 2 23J Jordan Clem Jordan Clem Huron, KS Huron, KS -4
7 3 59R Logan Rash Logan Rash Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -4
8 11 11M Lane Mathews Lane Mathews 3
9 8 15B Justin Adkins Justin Adkins St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
10 6 55J Josh Marshall Josh Marshall Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -4
11 12 37C Chance Brune Chance Brune St Joesph, MO St Joesph, MO 1
12 18 07R Kevin Rash Kevin Rash Lawson, MO Lawson, MO 6
13 13 95A Chad Allen Chad Allen Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -
14 15 21C RYAN THURMAN RYAN THURMAN Pattonsburg, MO Pattonsburg, MO 1
15 16 55 Todd Fannon Todd Fannon Conception Jct., MO Conception Jct., MO 1
16 14 10 Daniel Miles Daniel Miles Gilman City, MO Gilman City, MO -2
17 19 99T Travis Bullimore Travis Bullimore Gower, MO Gower, MO 2
18 DNF 10 13J Jeffrey Sears Jeffrey Sears St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -8
19 DNF 17 25 Laine Grenier Laine Grenier Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -2
DNS 20 83 Alex Jacobs Alex Jacobs Plattsburg, MO Plattsburg, MO -
6 Laps

E-ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 George Burnett George Burnett Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 3
2 8 15 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Savannah, MO Savannah, MO 6
3 6 55J Josh Marshall Josh Marshall Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 3
4 3 23J Jordan Clem Jordan Clem Huron, KS Huron, KS -1
5 7 15B Justin Adkins Justin Adkins St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
6 10 11M Lane Mathews Lane Mathews 4
7 9 95A Chad Allen Chad Allen Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 2
8 5 21C RYAN THURMAN RYAN THURMAN Pattonsburg, MO Pattonsburg, MO -3
DNS 1 25 Laine Grenier Laine Grenier Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
DQ 2 07R Kevin Rash Kevin Rash Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -
All transfer
6 Laps

E-ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21K Coleman Browning Coleman Browning Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 3
2 6 74 Justin Asher Justin Asher Faucett, MO Faucett, MO 4
3 2 354 Briceson Crockett Briceson Crockett St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
4 8 13J Jeffrey Sears Jeffrey Sears St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 4
5 3 59R Logan Rash Logan Rash Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -2
6 5 37C Chance Brune Chance Brune St Joesph, MO St Joesph, MO -1
7 1 10 Daniel Miles Daniel Miles Gilman City, MO Gilman City, MO -6
8 7 55 Todd Fannon Todd Fannon Conception Jct., MO Conception Jct., MO -1
9 10 83 Alex Jacobs Alex Jacobs Plattsburg, MO Plattsburg, MO 1
10 DNF 9 99T Travis Bullimore Travis Bullimore Gower, MO Gower, MO -1
All transfer
25 Laps

USAC Midwest Wingless Racing AssociationA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
2 7 28 Kory Schudy Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO Battlefield, MO 5
3 12 51 Mitchell Moore Mitchell Moore Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 9
4 1 9 Chad Goff Chad Goff Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS -3
5 5 12 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
6 6 65 Chris Parkinson Chris Parkinson Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO -
7 8 37 Brian Beebe Brian Beebe Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO 1
8 15 82V Vinny Ward Vinny Ward Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 7
9 18 26 Zach Clark Zach Clark Olathe, KS Olathe, KS 9
10 4 81A Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -6
11 13 69 Zach Sanders Zach Sanders Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 2
12 16 82 Christie Thomason Christie Thomason Holden, MO Holden, MO 4
13 21 03 Tyler Burton Tyler Burton Independence, MO Independence, MO 8
14 22 33L Mark Lane Mark Lane Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 8
15 DNF 2 7JR JD Black JD Black Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -13
16 DNF 19 88 Chad Tye Chad Tye Independence, MO Independence, MO 3
17 DNF 17 11X Tom Curran Tom Curran Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
18 DNF 10 18 Terry Richards Jr Terry Richards Jr Denton, NE Denton, NE -8
19 DNF 14 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -5
20 DNF 20 7M Heath Murry Heath Murry Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
21 DNF 11 15E Dakota Earls Dakota Earls Independence, MO Independence, MO -10
22 DNF 9 41 Brad Wyatt Brad Wyatt Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -13
12 Laps

USAC Midwest Wingless Racing AssociationB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11X Tom Curran Tom Curran Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
2 1 26 Zach Clark Zach Clark Olathe, KS Olathe, KS -1
3 7 88 Chad Tye Chad Tye Independence, MO Independence, MO 4
4 4 7M Heath Murry Heath Murry Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
5 3 03 Tyler Burton Tyler Burton Independence, MO Independence, MO -2
6 5 33L Mark Lane Mark Lane Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -1
7 8 2 Kyle Lewis Kyle Lewis Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS 1
8 9 22R Chris Rupard Chris Rupard Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
9 10 7X Lance Silvers Lance Silvers Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 1
10 6 52 Blake Bowers Blake Bowers Knob Noster, MO Knob Noster, MO -4
8 Laps

USAC Midwest Wingless Racing AssociationHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81A Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
2 2 37 Brian Beebe Brian Beebe Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO -
3 5 7JR JD Black JD Black Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 2
4 3 82 Christie Thomason Christie Thomason Holden, MO Holden, MO -1
5 4 03 Tyler Burton Tyler Burton Independence, MO Independence, MO -1
6 6 33L Mark Lane Mark Lane Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -
7 7 7X Lance Silvers Lance Silvers Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -
8 Laps

USAC Midwest Wingless Racing AssociationHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 2
2 2 41 Brad Wyatt Brad Wyatt Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -
3 5 28 Kory Schudy Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO Battlefield, MO 2
4 6 15E Dakota Earls Dakota Earls Independence, MO Independence, MO 2
5 4 7M Heath Murry Heath Murry Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -1
6 7 22R Chris Rupard Chris Rupard Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
7 DNF 1 2 Kyle Lewis Kyle Lewis Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS -6
8 Laps

USAC Midwest Wingless Racing AssociationHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Chris Parkinson Chris Parkinson Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO 1
2 1 18 Terry Richards Jr Terry Richards Jr Denton, NE Denton, NE -1
3 3 69 Zach Sanders Zach Sanders Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -
4 6 51 Mitchell Moore Mitchell Moore Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 2
5 5 11X Tom Curran Tom Curran Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
6 4 52 Blake Bowers Blake Bowers Knob Noster, MO Knob Noster, MO -2
8 Laps

USAC Midwest Wingless Racing AssociationHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
2 3 9 Chad Goff Chad Goff Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS 1
3 1 82V Vinny Ward Vinny Ward Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
4 5 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 1
5 6 26 Zach Clark Zach Clark Olathe, KS Olathe, KS 1
6 4 88 Chad Tye Chad Tye Independence, MO Independence, MO -2