9/11/2021 - Arizona Speedway
9/11/2021 - Arizona Speedway

9/11/2021
Arizona Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Wes Wofford

Wes Wofford

Alamogordo, NM

ASCS Winged Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 4 -2
Heat 1 4 2 2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Horne Ford BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 8UD Matt Geil Matt Geil Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 8
2 2 51R Ross Krajack Ross Krajack Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
3 5 1776 James Geil James Geil Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 2
4 7 9 Mark Farnes Mark Farnes 3
5 11 7 Rick Hughes Rick Hughes 6
6 8 87JAG John Gary John Gary Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 2
7 10 28 Jacob Mabbitt Jacob Mabbitt 3
8 6 72 Jason Knueppel Jason Knueppel Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -2
9 13 22 Brandon Varney Brandon Varney Richmond, MI Richmond, MI 4
10 3 25 Toby Wibeto Toby Wibeto Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -7
11 15 27M Cameron Mabbitt Cameron Mabbitt Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 4
12 12 13 Jacob Streit Jacob Streit Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
13 14 17 Jadon Pobst Jadon Pobst Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 1
14 17 4H Brian Hyatt Brian Hyatt 3
15 DNF 18 32A Colby Aelvoet Colby Aelvoet Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
16 DNF 4 14 Don Berner Don Berner Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -12
17 DNF 16 0X Kaden Bringer Kaden Bringer Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -1
18 DNF 1 515 John Bickes John Bickes Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -17
6 Laps

Horne Ford BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Don Berner Don Berner Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 4
2 8 8UD Matt Geil Matt Geil Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 6
3 7 9 Mark Farnes Mark Farnes 4
4 3 51R Ross Krajack Ross Krajack Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
5 6 1776 James Geil James Geil Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 1
6 9 7 Rick Hughes Rick Hughes 3
7 4 22 Brandon Varney Brandon Varney Richmond, MI Richmond, MI -3
8 1 27M Cameron Mabbitt Cameron Mabbitt Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -7
9 2 4H Brian Hyatt Brian Hyatt -7
All transfer
6 Laps

Horne Ford BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Toby Wibeto Toby Wibeto Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
2 7 87JAG John Gary John Gary Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 5
3 8 28 Jacob Mabbitt Jacob Mabbitt 5
4 1 515 John Bickes John Bickes Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -3
5 6 72 Jason Knueppel Jason Knueppel Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 1
6 5 13 Jacob Streit Jacob Streit Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
7 3 17 Jadon Pobst Jadon Pobst Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -4
8 9 0X Kaden Bringer Kaden Bringer Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 1
9 2 32A Colby Aelvoet Colby Aelvoet Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -7
All transfer
25 Laps

San Tan Ford Desert Sprint Car SeriesA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Stevie Sussex Stevie Sussex Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 1
2 4 7K Bruce St. James Bruce St. James Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
3 3 2 Joshua Shipley Joshua Shipley Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -
4 8 44 Jake Helsel Jake Helsel Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 4
5 10 39T Troy DeGaton Troy DeGaton Wickenburg, AZ Wickenburg, AZ 5
6 1 7OH Bryan Ledbetter Jr Bryan Ledbetter Jr Safford, AZ Safford, AZ -5
7 7 0 Jonas Reynolds Jonas Reynolds Moorpark, CA Moorpark, CA -
8 12 3 Pete Yerkovich Pete Yerkovich Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
9 11 25W Ronald Webster Ronald Webster Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 2
10 9 72 AJ Hernandez AJ Hernandez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
11 21 65X John Romero John Romero Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 10
12 20 99 Bobby Carrick Bobby Carrick Waianae Valley, HI Waianae Valley, HI 8
13 13 3K Patrick Krob Patrick Krob Pearl City, HI Pearl City, HI -
14 DNF 23 61 Chad Stevens Chad Stevens Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 9
15 DNF 14 9X Randy Nelson Randy Nelson Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
16 DNF 18 22G Aaron Jones Aaron Jones Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 2
17 DNF 19 7 Mason Keefer Mason Keefer Camp Verde, AZ Camp Verde, AZ 2
18 DNF 15 25AZ Rick Shuman Rick Shuman Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -3
19 DNF 6 24 Jimmy Pontin Jimmy Pontin Makaha, HI Makaha, HI -13
20 DNF 16 10 Eugene Thomas Eugene Thomas Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -4
21 DNF 5 9 John Shelton John Shelton Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -16
22 DNF 17 43 Justin Kierce Justin Kierce Reseda, CA Reseda, CA -5
23 DNF 22 21C Brian Chamberlain Brian Chamberlain Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -1
8 Laps

San Tan Ford Desert Sprint Car SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Stevie Sussex Stevie Sussex Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 1
2 6 2 Joshua Shipley Joshua Shipley Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 4
3 7 7K Bruce St. James Bruce St. James Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
4 3 25W Ronald Webster Ronald Webster Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
5 4 3K Patrick Krob Patrick Krob Pearl City, HI Pearl City, HI -1
6 1 7 Mason Keefer Mason Keefer Camp Verde, AZ Camp Verde, AZ -5
7 5 65X John Romero John Romero Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
8 DNF 8 21C Brian Chamberlain Brian Chamberlain Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

San Tan Ford Desert Sprint Car SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7OH Bryan Ledbetter Jr Bryan Ledbetter Jr Safford, AZ Safford, AZ 1
2 3 44 Jake Helsel Jake Helsel Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 1
3 6 0 Jonas Reynolds Jonas Reynolds Moorpark, CA Moorpark, CA 3
4 1 3 Pete Yerkovich Pete Yerkovich Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
5 4 9X Randy Nelson Randy Nelson Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
6 5 43 Justin Kierce Justin Kierce Reseda, CA Reseda, CA -1
7 7 22G Aaron Jones Aaron Jones Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
8 8 61 Chad Stevens Chad Stevens Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

San Tan Ford Desert Sprint Car SeriesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 John Shelton John Shelton Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -
2 3 24 Jimmy Pontin Jimmy Pontin Makaha, HI Makaha, HI 1
3 4 72 AJ Hernandez AJ Hernandez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
4 5 39T Troy DeGaton Troy DeGaton Wickenburg, AZ Wickenburg, AZ 1
5 2 10 Eugene Thomas Eugene Thomas Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -3
6 7 25AZ Rick Shuman Rick Shuman Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 1
7 6 99 Bobby Carrick Bobby Carrick Waianae Valley, HI Waianae Valley, HI -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Mod LitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 114 Sean Conyers Sean Conyers Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 8
2 8 95 Collin Bender Collin Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 6
3 14 86 Hayden Bender Hayden Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 11
4 1 32 Brian Schmidt Brian Schmidt Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -3
5 15 44 Tyler Rodriguez Tyler Rodriguez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 10
6 4 27 Brayden Keil Brayden Keil Bagdad, AZ Bagdad, AZ -2
7 16 99 Mathias Kollasch Mathias Kollasch Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 9
8 13 18M Bryan McCayley Bryan McCayley Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 5
9 5 82 Chris Lloyd Chris Lloyd Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -4
10 11 22BK Terry Cornwell Terry Cornwell Pheonix, AZ Pheonix, AZ 1
11 DNF 2 97 Steve Bender Steve Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -9
12 DNF 3 94 Brandi Myers Brandi Myers Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -9
13 DNF 10 23 AJ Whisler AJ Whisler Anthem, AZ Anthem, AZ -3
14 DNF 12 88 Michael Pray Michael Pray Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -2
15 DNF 7 29A Gary DeWitt Gary DeWitt Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -8
DNS 6 24 Richard Kemp Richard Kemp Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
6 Laps

IMCA Mod LitesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 114 Sean Conyers Sean Conyers Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 5
2 5 29A Gary DeWitt Gary DeWitt Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
3 4 82 Chris Lloyd Chris Lloyd Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 1
4 3 27 Brayden Keil Brayden Keil Bagdad, AZ Bagdad, AZ -1
5 2 94 Brandi Myers Brandi Myers Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -3
6 7 22BK Terry Cornwell Terry Cornwell Pheonix, AZ Pheonix, AZ 1
7 1 18M Bryan McCayley Bryan McCayley Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -6
8 8 44 Tyler Rodriguez Tyler Rodriguez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Mod LitesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23 AJ Whisler AJ Whisler Anthem, AZ Anthem, AZ 5
2 5 95 Collin Bender Collin Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 3
3 1 97 Steve Bender Steve Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -2
4 4 24 Richard Kemp Richard Kemp Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
5 8 32 Brian Schmidt Brian Schmidt Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 3
6 3 88 Michael Pray Michael Pray Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -3
7 DNF 7 86 Hayden Bender Hayden Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
8 DNF 2 99 Mathias Kollasch Mathias Kollasch Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -6
All transfer
25 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 8 01 John Carney John Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 6
3 6 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
4 2 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -2
5 7 75X J.T. Imperial J.T. Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
6 3 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -3
7 5 44 Eric Wilkins Eric Wilkins El Mirage, AZ El Mirage, AZ -2
8 12 15 Chris Bonneau Chris Bonneau Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 4
9 9 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
10 10 71H Nick Aiuto Nick Aiuto Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ -
11 17 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 6
12 16 17 Ryan Walter Ryan Walter Cottonwood, AZ Cottonwood, AZ 4
13 15 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 2
14 11 14 Cody Sickles Cody Sickles Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -3
15 13 96S Brandon Sampson Brandon Sampson Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
16 DNF 14 7BG Mark Clark Mark Clark Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
17 DNF 4 57 Stevie Sussex Stevie Sussex Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -13
8 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 1
2 4 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 2
3 5 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
4 6 71H Nick Aiuto Nick Aiuto Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ 2
5 1 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -4
6 3 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -3
All transfer
8 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 2 01 John Carney John Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
3 5 75X J.T. Imperial J.T. Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
4 4 15 Chris Bonneau Chris Bonneau Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
5 3 96S Brandon Sampson Brandon Sampson Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
6 6 17 Ryan Walter Ryan Walter Cottonwood, AZ Cottonwood, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Stevie Sussex Stevie Sussex Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 1
2 1 44 Eric Wilkins Eric Wilkins El Mirage, AZ El Mirage, AZ -1
3 4 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 1
4 5 14 Cody Sickles Cody Sickles Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 1
5 3 7BG Mark Clark Mark Clark Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
All transfer