11/26/2021 - Arizona Speedway
11/26/2021 - Arizona Speedway

11/26/2021
Arizona Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Monty Ferriera

Monty Ferriera

Lincoln, NE

ASCS Winged Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 22 18 4
B Feature 1 4 5 -1
Heat 2 6 5 1
Qualifying 2 14.075 6 -5

Clear Selection

25 Laps

San Tan Ford Desert Sprint Car SeriesA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3T Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
2 3 2 Joshua Shipley Joshua Shipley Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 1
3 14 3 Pete Yerkovich Pete Yerkovich Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 11
4 8 72 AJ Hernandez AJ Hernandez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
5 12 39T Travis DeGaton Travis DeGaton Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA 7
6 15 50S Rocky Silva Rocky Silva Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI 9
7 5 25AZ Rick Shuman Rick Shuman Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -2
8 24 91 Dean Colquette Dean Colquette Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 16
9 13 88 Philip Deeney Philip Deeney Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
10 DNF 10 7OH Bryan Ledbetter Jr Bryan Ledbetter Jr Safford, AZ Safford, AZ -
11 DNF 4 10 Eugene Thomas Eugene Thomas Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -7
12 DNF 1 99 Bobby Carrick Bobby Carrick Waianae Valley, HI Waianae Valley, HI -11
13 DNF 20 68 Colton Maroney Colton Maroney Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 7
14 DNF 9 24 Jimmy Pontin Jimmy Pontin Makaha, HI Makaha, HI -5
15 DNF 11 007 Wayne Siddle Wayne Siddle Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -4
16 DNF 6 5AZ Ronald Webster Ronald Webster Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -10
17 DNF 7 3K Patrick Krob Patrick Krob Pearl City, HI Pearl City, HI -10
18 DNF 17 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -1
19 DNF 22 7K Bruce St. James Bruce St. James Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
DNS 23 12 Josh Pelkey Josh Pelkey Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
DNS 19 8K Kala Keliinoi Kala Keliinoi Waianae, HI Waianae, HI -
DNS 16 21P Daylin Perreira Daylin Perreira Hilo, HI Hilo, HI -
DNS 18 21C Brian Chamberlain Brian Chamberlain Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
DNS 21 43 Justin Kierce Justin Kierce Reseda, CA Reseda, CA -
8 Laps

San Tan Ford Desert Sprint Car SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Joshua Shipley Joshua Shipley Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 4
2 2 5AZ Ronald Webster Ronald Webster Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
3 3 24 Jimmy Pontin Jimmy Pontin Makaha, HI Makaha, HI -
4 8 3K Patrick Krob Patrick Krob Pearl City, HI Pearl City, HI 4
5 7 39T Travis DeGaton Travis DeGaton Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA 2
6 1 50S Rocky Silva Rocky Silva Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI -5
7 6 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -1
8 DNF 4 8K Kala Keliinoi Kala Keliinoi Waianae, HI Waianae, HI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

San Tan Ford Desert Sprint Car SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Eugene Thomas Eugene Thomas Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 1
2 5 3T Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 3
3 3 7OH Bryan Ledbetter Jr Bryan Ledbetter Jr Safford, AZ Safford, AZ -
4 7 72 AJ Hernandez AJ Hernandez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
5 6 3 Pete Yerkovich Pete Yerkovich Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
6 1 21P Daylin Perreira Daylin Perreira Hilo, HI Hilo, HI -5
7 DNF 8 91 Dean Colquette Dean Colquette Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
8 DNF 4 68 Colton Maroney Colton Maroney Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -4
All transfer
8 Laps

San Tan Ford Desert Sprint Car SeriesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Bobby Carrick Bobby Carrick Waianae Valley, HI Waianae Valley, HI 1
2 3 25AZ Rick Shuman Rick Shuman Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 1
3 1 007 Wayne Siddle Wayne Siddle Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
4 4 88 Philip Deeney Philip Deeney Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
DNS 6 7K Bruce St. James Bruce St. James Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
DNS 5 43 Justin Kierce Justin Kierce Reseda, CA Reseda, CA -
DNS 7 12 Josh Pelkey Josh Pelkey Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
All transfer
25 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
2 1 7 Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
3 10 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 7
4 6 46JR Joel Myers Jr. Joel Myers Jr. Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 2
5 11 14X Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 6
6 8 39 Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 2
7 7 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
8 20 88W Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12
9 16 91G Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 7
10 3 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA -7
11 14 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 3
12 2 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -10
13 13 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
14 12 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -2
15 24 44X Jake Helsel Jake Helsel Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 9
16 18 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 2
17 5 19W Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -12
18 22 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
19 15 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -4
20 17 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -3
21 23 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 2
22 21 01 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -1
23 9 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -14
24 19 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -5
25 25 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
12 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
2 2 91G Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 5 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 2
4 13 88W Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 9
5 4 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 14H Dylan Harris Dylan Harris El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
7 10 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 3
8 7 7BG Rick Ziehl Rick Ziehl Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
9 6 71H Nick Aiuto Nick Aiuto Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ -3
10 9 12J Josh Grady Josh Grady Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
11 11 14 Cody Sickles Cody Sickles Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
12 8 86 Jim Maroney Jim Maroney Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -4
13 DNF 15 9X Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA 2
DNS 12 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
DNS 14 75X J.T. Imperial J.T. Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
DNS 16 61 Chad Stevens Chad Stevens Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
12 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 5
2 1 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
3 7 01 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 4
4 4 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
5 10 44X Jake Helsel Jake Helsel Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 5
Top 5 transfer
6 2 44 Eric Wilkins Eric Wilkins El Mirage, AZ El Mirage, AZ -4
7 3 6C Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -4
8 11 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 3
9 5 14B Bailey Sucich Bailey Sucich Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -4
10 12 9 Dustin Freitas Dustin Freitas Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 2
11 8 25B Blaine Baxter Blaine Baxter Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -3
12 15 50S Rocky Silva Rocky Silva Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI 3
13 13 5H Gary Costa Gary Costa Waianae, HI Waianae, HI -
14 DNF 9 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -5
DNS 14 5K Patrick Krob Patrick Krob Pearl City, HI Pearl City, HI -
8 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19W Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
2 2 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 5 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
5 6 6C Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 1
6 7 71H Nick Aiuto Nick Aiuto Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ 1
7 4 25B Blaine Baxter Blaine Baxter Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -3
8 8 14 Cody Sickles Cody Sickles Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
9 DNF 10 5H Gary Costa Gary Costa Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 1
DNS 9 61 Chad Stevens Chad Stevens Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
8 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA -
2 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
3 2 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
5 6 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
6 5 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -1
7 7 12J Josh Grady Josh Grady Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
8 8 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
9 DNF 9 75X J.T. Imperial J.T. Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
8 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 2 39 Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
3 4 46JR Joel Myers Jr. Joel Myers Jr. Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 91G Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
5 7 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 2
6 6 7BG Rick Ziehl Rick Ziehl Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 8 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 1
8 5 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -3
9 DNF 9 5K Patrick Krob Patrick Krob Pearl City, HI Pearl City, HI -
8 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 1
2 3 14X Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
3 4 7 Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 44 Eric Wilkins Eric Wilkins El Mirage, AZ El Mirage, AZ -3
5 5 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
6 6 01 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
7 9 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 2
8 7 9 Dustin Freitas Dustin Freitas Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -1
9 8 9X Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -1
8 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 3 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 1
3 1 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 14H Dylan Harris Dylan Harris El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
5 7 14B Bailey Sucich Bailey Sucich Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 2
6 DNF 8 86 Jim Maroney Jim Maroney Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 2
7 DNF 5 44X Jake Helsel Jake Helsel Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -2
8 DNF 4 88W Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
DNS 9 50S Rocky Silva Rocky Silva Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI -
0 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 25B Blaine Baxter Blaine Baxter Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 13.492
2 1 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 13.530
3 8 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.860
4 5 19W Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 13.909
5 7 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 13.922
6 3 6C Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 13.970
7 6 71H Nick Aiuto Nick Aiuto Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ 14.130
8 9 14 Cody Sickles Cody Sickles Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 14.502
9 10 61 Chad Stevens Chad Stevens Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 15.614
10 2 5H Gary Costa Gary Costa Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 16.242
0 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 13.226
2 6 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 13.486
3 9 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 13.787
4 2 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA 13.817
5 7 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 13.888
6 1 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 14.075
7 3 12J Josh Grady Josh Grady Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 14.171
8 5 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 14.303
9 4 75X J.T. Imperial J.T. Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 14.482
0 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 46JR Joel Myers Jr. Joel Myers Jr. Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 13.608
2 6 91G Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 13.760
3 4 39 Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 13.869
4 5 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 14.015
5 7 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 14.180
6 3 7BG Rick Ziehl Rick Ziehl Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.213
7 8 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 14.224
8 9 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 14.385
9 1 5K Patrick Krob Patrick Krob Pearl City, HI Pearl City, HI 14.911
0 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 7 Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.489
2 7 14X Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 13.493
3 4 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 13.544
4 2 44 Eric Wilkins Eric Wilkins El Mirage, AZ El Mirage, AZ 13.642
5 8 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 13.674
6 5 01 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 13.752
7 1 9 Dustin Freitas Dustin Freitas Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 13.826
8 9 9X Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA 13.906
9 6 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 13.927
0 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsQualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 88W Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.520
2 1 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 13.584
3 8 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.697
4 6 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 13.749
5 4 44X Jake Helsel Jake Helsel Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 13.755
6 9 14H Dylan Harris Dylan Harris El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 14.032
7 5 14B Bailey Sucich Bailey Sucich Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 14.100
8 7 86 Jim Maroney Jim Maroney Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 15.202
9 2 50S Rocky Silva Rocky Silva Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI 15.304