5/14/2021 - American Valley Speedway
5/14/2021 - American Valley Speedway

5/14/2021
American Valley Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ellie Russo

Ellie Russo

Baypoint, CA

Sportsman Division Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 6 -2
Heat 1 6 2 4

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Sportsman DivisionA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91E Scotty Preast Scotty Preast Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
2 7 43O Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR 5
3 13 12D Will Dykeman Will Dykeman El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 10
4 3 5O Teagan Fischer Teagan Fischer St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR -1
5 2 177 Orey Woods Orey Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV -3
6 4 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -2
7 6 22R John Pipe John Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -1
8 5 21C Travis Behrman Travis Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -3
9 10 33X Kelly Woods Kelly Woods St, George, UT St, George, UT 1
10 9 70 Larry Bell Larry Bell Pine Grove, CA Pine Grove, CA -1
11 14 42N Isaak Geil Isaak Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 3
12 11 23B Ayden Breese Ayden Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -1
13 20 32E William Chambers William Chambers Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 7
14 16 69N Cody Shrum Cody Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 2
15 12 14 Justin Schilling Justin Schilling Stagecoach, NV Stagecoach, NV -3
16 19 99E Charles Jones Charles Jones Santa Marai, CA Santa Marai, CA 3
17 15 19 Samantha Marshall Samantha Marshall Stagecoach, NV Stagecoach, NV -2
18 17 10D Wesley Dykeman Wesley Dykeman El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
19 21 3X Kenny Kendall Kenny Kendall Yucaipa, CA Yucaipa, CA 2
20 18 15E Joe Bohard Joe Bohard Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -2
DQ 8 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA -
8 Laps

Sportsman DivisionHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91E Scotty Preast Scotty Preast Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 1
2 6 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 4
3 5 43O Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
4 7 33X Kelly Woods Kelly Woods St, George, UT St, George, UT 3
5 4 12D Will Dykeman Will Dykeman El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
6 3 69N Cody Shrum Cody Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -3
7 1 99E Charles Jones Charles Jones Santa Marai, CA Santa Marai, CA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Sportsman DivisionHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5O Teagan Fischer Teagan Fischer St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR 3
2 7 22R John Pipe John Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 5
3 1 70 Larry Bell Larry Bell Pine Grove, CA Pine Grove, CA -2
4 2 14 Justin Schilling Justin Schilling Stagecoach, NV Stagecoach, NV -2
5 DNF 3 19 Samantha Marshall Samantha Marshall Stagecoach, NV Stagecoach, NV -2
6 DNF 6 15E Joe Bohard Joe Bohard Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
7 DNF 5 3X Kenny Kendall Kenny Kendall Yucaipa, CA Yucaipa, CA -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Veteran DivisionA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 177X Stacy Woods Stacy Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV -
2 5 72N Mike Reeder Mike Reeder Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 3
3 4 14D Tim Fitzpatrick Tim Fitzpatrick Virginia City, NV Virginia City, NV 1
4 18 4X Richie Abbott Richie Abbott Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 14
5 2 24X Mark Pollock Mark Pollock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -3
6 11 64E Tommy Velasquez Tommy Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 5
7 12 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 5
8 6 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV -2
9 17 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA 8
10 23 68 David Rosa David Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 13
11 15 85DD Jack Haverty Jack Haverty 4
12 14 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 2
13 21 111DD Tom VanTuyl Tom VanTuyl Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 8
14 10 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA -4
15 20 27V Kelli Kennemore Kelli Kennemore Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 5
16 3 35R Buddy Olschowka Buddy Olschowka Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -13
17 7 40 Kevin Miragilo Kevin Miragilo -10
18 8 9N Kevin Bender Kevin Bender Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -10
19 9 21DD Scott Dahlgren Scott Dahlgren Ballico, CA Ballico, CA -10
20 22 47 Mario Marques Mario Marques Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 2
21 16 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -5
22 13 47A Steve Kapaun Steve Kapaun Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -9
23 24 43N Robert Kozinski Robert Kozinski Benicia, CA Benicia, CA 1
24 19 56 Jesse Turner Jesse Turner -5
0 Laps

Veteran DivisionB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
2 2 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA -
3 4 4X Richie Abbott Richie Abbott Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 1
4 12 56 Jesse Turner Jesse Turner 8
5 8 27V Kelli Kennemore Kelli Kennemore Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 3
6 1 111DD Tom VanTuyl Tom VanTuyl Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA -5
7 5 47 Mario Marques Mario Marques Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -2
8 7 68 David Rosa David Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
9 11 43N Robert Kozinski Robert Kozinski Benicia, CA Benicia, CA 2
Top 9 transfer
10 BF 9 3R Rodney Cook Rodney Cook Rainer, OR Rainer, OR -1
DNS 3 32N Dan Geil Dan Geil -
DNS 10 65O Gary Wegener Gary Wegener -
8 Laps

Veteran DivisionHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 177X Stacy Woods Stacy Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV -
2 2 14D Tim Fitzpatrick Tim Fitzpatrick Virginia City, NV Virginia City, NV -
3 3 40 Kevin Miragilo Kevin Miragilo -
4 4 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA -
5 6 47A Steve Kapaun Steve Kapaun Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 1
Top 5 transfer
6 9 111DD Tom VanTuyl Tom VanTuyl Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 3
7 5 4X Richie Abbott Richie Abbott Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -2
8 7 68 David Rosa David Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
9 8 65O Gary Wegener Gary Wegener -1
8 Laps

Veteran DivisionHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 24X Mark Pollock Mark Pollock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 7
2 6 72N Mike Reeder Mike Reeder Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 4
3 4 9N Kevin Bender Kevin Bender Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 1
4 3 64E Tommy Velasquez Tommy Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -1
5 5 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA 1
7 9 47 Mario Marques Mario Marques Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 2
8 1 27V Kelli Kennemore Kelli Kennemore Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -7
9 2 43N Robert Kozinski Robert Kozinski Benicia, CA Benicia, CA -7
8 Laps

Veteran DivisionHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35R Buddy Olschowka Buddy Olschowka Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 2
2 8 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV 6
3 7 21DD Scott Dahlgren Scott Dahlgren Ballico, CA Ballico, CA 4
4 1 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -3
5 6 85DD Jack Haverty Jack Haverty 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 32N Dan Geil Dan Geil -1
7 9 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
8 2 3R Rodney Cook Rodney Cook Rainer, OR Rainer, OR -6
9 4 56 Jesse Turner Jesse Turner -5
20 Laps

Pro DivisionA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 16D Joe Frock Joe Frock Reno, NV Reno, NV 6
2 3 88 Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
3 16 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 13
4 8 4N Ryan Winter Ryan Winter Galt, CA Galt, CA 4
5 15 10 Adam Teves Adam Teves Concord, CA Concord, CA 10
6 6 5D Vuki Wilson, Jr Vuki Wilson, Jr Dayton, NV Dayton, NV -
7 18 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 11
8 20 9R Chad Matthias Chad Matthias Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 12
9 12 8O Josh Rodgers Josh Rodgers Saint Hellens, OR Saint Hellens, OR 3
10 9 01 Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
11 24 15N Shawn Whitney Shawn Whitney Camino, CA Camino, CA 13
12 17 53O Jake Van Ortwick Jake Van Ortwick 5
13 13 31N Dylan Shrum Dylan Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
14 1 2C Devin Breese Devin Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -13
15 4 2O James Brinster James Brinster St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR -11
16 2 11 Darren Brown Darren Brown El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -14
17 5 22D Dustin Loughton Dustin Loughton Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -12
18 10 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -8
19 14 19E Kobe Kerns Kobe Kerns Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -5
20 22 08 Chris Trimino Chris Trimino Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
21 11 11C Brad Ernst Brad Ernst Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -10
22 19 14E Tommy Velasquez III Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -3
23 23 12C Krystal Breese Krystal Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
24 21 36DD Dennis Gilcrease Dennis Gilcrease Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -3
15 Laps

Pro DivisionB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53O Jake Van Ortwick Jake Van Ortwick 1
2 4 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 2
3 7 14E Tommy Velasquez III Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 4
4 3 9R Chad Matthias Chad Matthias Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -1
5 8 36DD Dennis Gilcrease Dennis Gilcrease Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 3
6 13 08 Chris Trimino Chris Trimino Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 7
7 6 12C Krystal Breese Krystal Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -1
8 20 15N Shawn Whitney Shawn Whitney Camino, CA Camino, CA 12
Top 8 transfer
9 11 19N Patrick Weger Patrick Weger 2
10 19 16R Joey Lingron Joey Lingron Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 9
11 9 29N Corey Eaton Corey Eaton Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -2
12 15 2DD David Michael Rosa David Michael Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 3
13 10 88DD Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA -3
14 1 51N Bobby Johnson Bobby Johnson -13
15 12 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
16 17 35R Alan Heeney Alan Heeney 1
17 16 420B Greg Brand Greg Brand Aptos, CA Aptos, CA -1
DNS 5 25R Jimmy Damron Jimmy Damron Gustine, CA Gustine, CA -
DNS 14 7XL Roberto Monroy Roberto Monroy Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
DNS 18 43R Michael Williams Michael Williams Napa, CA Napa, CA -
8 Laps

Pro DivisionHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2C Devin Breese Devin Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 2
2 2 22D Dustin Loughton Dustin Loughton Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
3 4 01 Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
4 6 31N Dylan Shrum Dylan Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 51N Bobby Johnson Bobby Johnson 4
6 5 25R Jimmy Damron Jimmy Damron Gustine, CA Gustine, CA -1
7 1 29N Corey Eaton Corey Eaton Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -6
8 7 08 Chris Trimino Chris Trimino Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
9 8 35R Alan Heeney Alan Heeney -1
8 Laps

Pro DivisionHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 11 Darren Brown Darren Brown El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 8
2 2 5D Vuki Wilson, Jr Vuki Wilson, Jr Dayton, NV Dayton, NV -
3 4 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA 1
4 8 19E Kobe Kerns Kobe Kerns Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 53O Jake Van Ortwick Jake Van Ortwick 1
6 5 12C Krystal Breese Krystal Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -1
7 1 88DD Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA -6
8 7 7XL Roberto Monroy Roberto Monroy Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
9 3 43R Michael Williams Michael Williams Napa, CA Napa, CA -6
8 Laps

Pro DivisionHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
2 3 16D Joe Frock Joe Frock Reno, NV Reno, NV 1
3 2 11C Brad Ernst Brad Ernst Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -1
4 8 10 Adam Teves Adam Teves Concord, CA Concord, CA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 9R Chad Matthias Chad Matthias Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 1
6 7 14E Tommy Velasquez III Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 1
7 9 19N Patrick Weger Patrick Weger 2
8 4 2DD David Michael Rosa David Michael Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -4
9 5 16R Joey Lingron Joey Lingron Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -4
8 Laps

Pro DivisionHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2O James Brinster James Brinster St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR 3
2 7 4N Ryan Winter Ryan Winter Galt, CA Galt, CA 5
3 1 8O Josh Rodgers Josh Rodgers Saint Hellens, OR Saint Hellens, OR -2
4 5 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 1
6 3 36DD Dennis Gilcrease Dennis Gilcrease Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -3
7 8 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
8 9 420B Greg Brand Greg Brand Aptos, CA Aptos, CA 1
9 2 15N Shawn Whitney Shawn Whitney Camino, CA Camino, CA -7