6/12/2021 - Petaluma Speedway
6/12/2021 - Petaluma Speedway

6/12/2021
Petaluma Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ellie Russo

Ellie Russo

Baypoint, CA

Sportsman Division Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 3 2
Fast Dash 5 4

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Sportsman DivisionA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12D Will Dykeman Will Dykeman El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
2 13 43O Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR 11
3 5 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 2
4 2 11R Trevor Mendenhall Trevor Mendenhall -2
5 12 177 Orey Woods Orey Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV 7
6 3 33X Kelly Woods Kelly Woods St, George, UT St, George, UT -3
7 15 23B Mack Aceves Mack Aceves San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 8
8 7 7N Jace Badeker Jace Badeker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -1
9 11 5O Teagan Fischer Teagan Fischer St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR 2
10 17 4R Zach Whitacre Zach Whitacre Kenwood, CA Kenwood, CA 7
11 14 8R tim steger tim steger Cazadero, CA Cazadero, CA 3
12 20 88R Adam Freitas Adam Freitas 8
13 6 2R Kylee Johnson Kylee Johnson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -7
14 4 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA -10
15 22 3X Kenny Kendall Kenny Kendall Yucaipa, CA Yucaipa, CA 7
16 21 34R Chevelle Borja Chevelle Borja Healdsburg, CA Healdsburg, CA 5
17 8 55 Duke Shoemaker Duke Shoemaker Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -9
18 18 823B Mike Aceves Mike Aceves San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
19 19 127R Alysa Gallegos Alysa Gallegos Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -
8 Laps

Sportsman DivisionHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5O Teagan Fischer Teagan Fischer St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR -
2 6 43O Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR 4
3 5 23B Mack Aceves Mack Aceves San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
4 2 4R Zach Whitacre Zach Whitacre Kenwood, CA Kenwood, CA -2
5 4 127R Alysa Gallegos Alysa Gallegos Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -1
6 3 34R Chevelle Borja Chevelle Borja Healdsburg, CA Healdsburg, CA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Sportsman DivisionHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 177 Orey Woods Orey Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV 1
2 6 8R tim steger tim steger Cazadero, CA Cazadero, CA 4
3 DNF 1 088R Antonio Miramontez Antonio Miramontez Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -2
4 DNF 4 823B Mike Aceves Mike Aceves San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
5 DNF 3 88R Adam Freitas Adam Freitas -2
DNS 5 3X Kenny Kendall Kenny Kendall Yucaipa, CA Yucaipa, CA -
All transfer
0 Laps

Sportsman DivisionFast Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 12D Will Dykeman Will Dykeman El Centro, CA El Centro, CA
2 4 11R Trevor Mendenhall Trevor Mendenhall
3 7 33X Kelly Woods Kelly Woods St, George, UT St, George, UT
4 5 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA
5 9 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA
6 6 2R Kylee Johnson Kylee Johnson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA
7 10 7N Jace Badeker Jace Badeker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA
8 3 55 Duke Shoemaker Duke Shoemaker Stockton, CA Stockton, CA
9 2 15E Joe Bohard Joe Bohard Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA
10 8 91E Scotty Preast Scotty Preast Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA
All transfer
30 Laps

Pro DivisionA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4N Ryan Winter Ryan Winter Galt, CA Galt, CA 5
2 7 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA 5
3 5 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 2
4 12 25R Jimmy Damron Jimmy Damron Gustine, CA Gustine, CA 8
5 1 14E Tommy Velasquez III Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -4
6 14 88DD Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA 8
7 17 31N Dylan Shrum Dylan Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 10
8 3 11 Darren Brown Darren Brown El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -5
9 18 11C Brad Ernst Brad Ernst Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 9
10 16 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 6
11 22 2DD David Michael Rosa David Michael Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 11
12 24 07N Daniel Weger Daniel Weger 12
13 15 36DD Dennis Gilcrease Dennis Gilcrease Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 2
14 9 4C William Taylor William Taylor Denvor, CO Denvor, CO -5
15 11 88 Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -4
16 23 19E Kobe Kerns Kobe Kerns Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 7
17 2 80N Shawn Jones Shawn Jones San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -15
18 19 5D Vuki Wilson, Jr Vuki Wilson, Jr Dayton, NV Dayton, NV 1
19 13 01 Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -6
20 21 15N Shawn Whitney Shawn Whitney Camino, CA Camino, CA 1
21 10 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -11
22 20 15R Shiloh Borland Shiloh Borland Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -2
23 8 18DD Devan Kammermann Devan Kammermann Dublin, CA Dublin, CA -15
DQ 4 10 Adam Teves Adam Teves Concord, CA Concord, CA -
15 Laps

Pro DivisionB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
2 4 25R Jimmy Damron Jimmy Damron Gustine, CA Gustine, CA 2
3 9 01 Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 6
4 15 88DD Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA 11
5 11 36DD Dennis Gilcrease Dennis Gilcrease Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 6
6 21 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 15
7 17 31N Dylan Shrum Dylan Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 10
8 10 11C Brad Ernst Brad Ernst Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 2
9 12 5D Vuki Wilson, Jr Vuki Wilson, Jr Dayton, NV Dayton, NV 3
10 16 15R Shiloh Borland Shiloh Borland Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 6
11 2 15N Shawn Whitney Shawn Whitney Camino, CA Camino, CA -9
12 8 2DD David Michael Rosa David Michael Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -4
13 22 19E Kobe Kerns Kobe Kerns Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 9
14 19 07N Daniel Weger Daniel Weger 5
Top 14 transfer
15 1 43DD Sean Catucci Sean Catucci Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -14
16 7 19N Patrick Weger Patrick Weger -9
17 DNF 6 9R Chad Matthias Chad Matthias Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -11
18 DNF 5 53O Jake Van Ortwick Jake Van Ortwick -13
19 DNF 18 7XL Roberto Monroy Roberto Monroy Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
20 DNF 13 12R Sam Borland Sam Borland Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -7
21 DNF 14 99N gage meyers gage meyers Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -7
22 DNF 23 35R Alan Heeney Alan Heeney 1
23 DNF 20 43R Michael Williams Michael Williams Napa, CA Napa, CA -3
24 DNF 24 29N Corey Eaton Corey Eaton Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
8 Laps

Pro DivisionHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 43DD Sean Catucci Sean Catucci Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 2
2 2 25R Jimmy Damron Jimmy Damron Gustine, CA Gustine, CA -
3 5 19N Patrick Weger Patrick Weger 2
4 4 11C Brad Ernst Brad Ernst Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
5 1 12R Sam Borland Sam Borland Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -4
6 6 15R Shiloh Borland Shiloh Borland Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -
7 8 07N Daniel Weger Daniel Weger 1
DNS 7 29N Corey Eaton Corey Eaton Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
8 Laps

Pro DivisionHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15N Shawn Whitney Shawn Whitney Camino, CA Camino, CA -
2 3 53O Jake Van Ortwick Jake Van Ortwick 1
3 2 2DD David Michael Rosa David Michael Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
4 8 36DD Dennis Gilcrease Dennis Gilcrease Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 4
5 7 99N gage meyers gage meyers Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 2
6 6 31N Dylan Shrum Dylan Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
7 5 43R Michael Williams Michael Williams Napa, CA Napa, CA -2
8 DNF 4 19E Kobe Kerns Kobe Kerns Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -4
8 Laps

Pro DivisionHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
2 5 9R Chad Matthias Chad Matthias Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 3
3 6 01 Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
4 1 5D Vuki Wilson, Jr Vuki Wilson, Jr Dayton, NV Dayton, NV -3
5 7 88DD Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA 2
6 4 7XL Roberto Monroy Roberto Monroy Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
7 8 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
8 2 35R Alan Heeney Alan Heeney -6
0 Laps

Pro DivisionFAST DASH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 14E Tommy Velasquez III Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA
2 4 80N Shawn Jones Shawn Jones San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
3 9 11 Darren Brown Darren Brown El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA
4 10 10 Adam Teves Adam Teves Concord, CA Concord, CA
5 6 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA
6 7 4N Ryan Winter Ryan Winter Galt, CA Galt, CA
7 5 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA
8 3 18DD Devan Kammermann Devan Kammermann Dublin, CA Dublin, CA
9 8 4C William Taylor William Taylor Denvor, CO Denvor, CO
10 DNF 2 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA
All transfer
20 Laps

Veteran DivisionA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40 Kevin Miraglio Kevin Miraglio Pleasanton, CA Pleasanton, CA 3
2 1 21DD Scott Dahlgren Scott Dahlgren Ballico, CA Ballico, CA -1
3 6 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 3
4 8 27R Danny Marsh Danny Marsh Mill Valley, CA Mill Valley, CA 4
5 16 08R Mike Dahle Mike Dahle Cadaero, CA Cadaero, CA 11
6 17 35R Buddy Olschowka Buddy Olschowka Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 11
7 12 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
8 9 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA 1
9 14 60R Shawn McCoy Shawn McCoy Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 5
10 10 64X Stacy Woods Stacy Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV -
11 DNF 2 72N Mike Reeder Mike Reeder Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -9
12 DNF 22 333 Jason Fike Jason Fike Shelton, WA Shelton, WA 10
13 DNF 3 85DD Jack Haverty Jack Haverty -10
14 DNF 7 47A Steve Kapaun Steve Kapaun Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -7
15 DNF 11 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV -4
16 DNF 13 14DN Tim Fitzpatrick Tim Fitzpatrick Virginia City, NV Virginia City, NV -3
17 DNF 15 31R Carroll Mendenhall Carroll Mendenhall -2
18 DNF 18 64E Tommy Velasquez Tommy Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -
19 DNF 19 111DD Tom VanTuyl Tom VanTuyl Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA -
20 DNF 24 20R John Alanso John Alanso Orange, CA Orange, CA 4
21 DNF 21 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA -
22 DNF 23 43N Robert Kozinski Robert Kozinski Benicia, CA Benicia, CA 1
23 DNF 20 26N Dan Zuger Dan Zuger San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -3
DQ 5 32N Dan Geil Dan Geil -
8 Laps

Veteran DivisionHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 64X Stacy Woods Stacy Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV 2
2 1 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
3 2 60R Shawn McCoy Shawn McCoy Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -1
4 5 08R Mike Dahle Mike Dahle Cadaero, CA Cadaero, CA 1
5 4 64E Tommy Velasquez Tommy Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -1
6 8 26N Dan Zuger Dan Zuger San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
7 6 333 Jason Fike Jason Fike Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -1
8 DNF 7 43N Robert Kozinski Robert Kozinski Benicia, CA Benicia, CA -1
8 Laps

Veteran DivisionHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV 4
2 2 14DN Tim Fitzpatrick Tim Fitzpatrick Virginia City, NV Virginia City, NV -
3 4 31R Carroll Mendenhall Carroll Mendenhall 1
4 6 35R Buddy Olschowka Buddy Olschowka Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 2
5 8 111DD Tom VanTuyl Tom VanTuyl Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 3
6 3 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA -3
7 DNF 1 00B Joe Barket Joe Barket -6
DNS 7 68 David Rosa David Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
10 Laps

Veteran DivisionFAST DASH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 21DD Scott Dahlgren Scott Dahlgren Ballico, CA Ballico, CA
2 2 72N Mike Reeder Mike Reeder Placerville, CA Placerville, CA
3 4 85DD Jack Haverty Jack Haverty
4 7 40 Kevin Miraglio Kevin Miraglio Pleasanton, CA Pleasanton, CA
5 6 32N Dan Geil Dan Geil
6 8 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA
7 9 47A Steve Kapaun Steve Kapaun Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ
8 1 27R Danny Marsh Danny Marsh Mill Valley, CA Mill Valley, CA
9 DNF 5 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA
All transfer
0 Laps

Wingless SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6K Daniel Whitley Daniel Whitley Ferndale, CA Ferndale, CA 2
2 2 14 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
3 4 56 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
4 7 3 Nick Robfogel Nick Robfogel Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 3
5 6 50 Tony Bernard Tony Bernard Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
6 5 32 Scott Chapeta Scott Chapeta Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -1
7 11 77S Ryon Siverling Ryon Siverling Concord, CA Concord, CA 4
8 15 33 Heath Holdsclaw Heath Holdsclaw Loomis, CA Loomis, CA 7
9 9 21X Marcus Hardina Marcus Hardina Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
10 14 18 Josh Gillis Josh Gillis Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 4
11 12 31P Eathon Lanfri Eathon Lanfri Milpitas, CA Milpitas, CA 1
12 8 82 Trevor Schmid Trevor Schmid Corte Madera, CA Corte Madera, CA -4
13 1 1S Nathan Schank Nathan Schank Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -12
14 16 6 Sparky Howard Sparky Howard Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 2
15 17 7J Jack McDonald Jack McDonald Novato, CA Novato, CA 2
16 10 3R Bob Davis Bob Davis Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -6
DNS 13 66S Zack Albers Zack Albers Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
DNS 18 99 Scotty Dupont Scotty Dupont Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
0 Laps

Wingless SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Nathan Schank Nathan Schank Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
2 4 56 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
3 3 3 Nick Robfogel Nick Robfogel Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -
4 2 3R Bob Davis Bob Davis Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -2
5 6 66S Zack Albers Zack Albers Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
6 5 6 Sparky Howard Sparky Howard Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Wingless SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
2 2 32 Scott Chapeta Scott Chapeta Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -
3 3 82 Trevor Schmid Trevor Schmid Corte Madera, CA Corte Madera, CA -
4 1 77S Ryon Siverling Ryon Siverling Concord, CA Concord, CA -3
5 5 18 Josh Gillis Josh Gillis Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
6 6 7J Jack McDonald Jack McDonald Novato, CA Novato, CA -
All transfer
0 Laps

Wingless SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6K Daniel Whitley Daniel Whitley Ferndale, CA Ferndale, CA 3
2 2 50 Tony Bernard Tony Bernard Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
3 3 21X Marcus Hardina Marcus Hardina Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
4 5 31P Eathon Lanfri Eathon Lanfri Milpitas, CA Milpitas, CA 1
5 1 33 Heath Holdsclaw Heath Holdsclaw Loomis, CA Loomis, CA -4
DNS 6 99 Scotty Dupont Scotty Dupont Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
All transfer
0 Laps

Wingless SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 56 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA
2 12 14 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
3 9 6K Daniel Whitley Daniel Whitley Ferndale, CA Ferndale, CA
4 10 3 Nick Robfogel Nick Robfogel Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA
5 17 82 Trevor Schmid Trevor Schmid Corte Madera, CA Corte Madera, CA
6 16 21X Marcus Hardina Marcus Hardina Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA
7 5 3R Bob Davis Bob Davis Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA
8 4 32 Scott Chapeta Scott Chapeta Livermore, CA Livermore, CA
9 8 50 Tony Bernard Tony Bernard Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA
10 6 1S Nathan Schank Nathan Schank Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ
11 3 77S Ryon Siverling Ryon Siverling Concord, CA Concord, CA
12 2 33 Heath Holdsclaw Heath Holdsclaw Loomis, CA Loomis, CA
13 1 6 Sparky Howard Sparky Howard Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA
14 15 18 Josh Gillis Josh Gillis Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA
15 11 31P Eathon Lanfri Eathon Lanfri Milpitas, CA Milpitas, CA
16 7 66S Zack Albers Zack Albers Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA
17 18 7J Jack McDonald Jack McDonald Novato, CA Novato, CA
DNS 14 99 Scotty Dupont Scotty Dupont Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA