8/28/2021 - Southern Raceway
8/28/2021 - Southern Raceway

8/28/2021
Southern Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Osman Jones

Osman Jones

602 Sportsman Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 1 1
Qualifying 1 16.350 2 5

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01 Jordan Presley Jordan Presley Allentown, FL Allentown, FL 3
2 5 36 Alex Robey Alex Robey 3
3 17 77 Michael Edmondson Michael Edmondson Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 14
4 10 28 Marcus Lee Marcus Lee Gantt, AL Gantt, AL 6
5 8 11 Blake Johnen Blake Johnen 3
6 9 14 Cody Johnen Cody Johnen 3
7 1 32 Keith Bonga Keith Bonga Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -6
8 2 21 Dallas Listvan Dallas Listvan Milton, FL Milton, FL -6
9 3 1 Justin Adams Justin Adams Baker, FL Baker, FL -6
10 7 0 Bubba Fletcher Bubba Fletcher Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -3
11 19 00 Ashton Lewis Ashton Lewis 8
12 13 30 Kyndal Kimmons Kyndal Kimmons 1
13 11 81 Henry Bailey Henry Bailey Pace, FL Pace, FL -2
14 14 8 Jeb Davis Jeb Davis Milton, FL Milton, FL -
15 16 14W Cody Wood Cody Wood Wilmer, AL Wilmer, AL 1
16 6 99L Ashley Lewis Ashley Lewis -10
17 12 43 Thomas Davis Thomas Davis Brewton, AL Brewton, AL -5
18 18 17P Rusty Peacock Rusty Peacock Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL -
DNS 15 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL -
0 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Keith Bonga Keith Bonga Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
2 3 01 Jordan Presley Jordan Presley Allentown, FL Allentown, FL 1
3 4 0 Bubba Fletcher Bubba Fletcher Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 1
4 5 28 Marcus Lee Marcus Lee Gantt, AL Gantt, AL 1
5 2 30 Kyndal Kimmons Kyndal Kimmons -3
6 6 14W Cody Wood Cody Wood Wilmer, AL Wilmer, AL -
All transfer
0 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Dallas Listvan Dallas Listvan Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
2 4 36 Alex Robey Alex Robey 2
3 3 11 Blake Johnen Blake Johnen -
4 1 81 Henry Bailey Henry Bailey Pace, FL Pace, FL -3
5 6 8 Jeb Davis Jeb Davis Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
6 5 77 Michael Edmondson Michael Edmondson Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
DNS 7 00 Ashton Lewis Ashton Lewis -
All transfer
0 Laps

Pure StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Justin Adams Justin Adams Baker, FL Baker, FL 1
2 6 99L Ashley Lewis Ashley Lewis 4
3 3 14 Cody Johnen Cody Johnen -
4 5 43 Thomas Davis Thomas Davis Brewton, AL Brewton, AL 1
5 1 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL -4
6 4 17P Rusty Peacock Rusty Peacock Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Wyatt Parker Wyatt Parker -
2 2 02 JC Wilson JC Wilson Milton, FL Milton, FL -
3 4 71.5 Stuart Wilson Stuart Wilson Harold, FL Harold, FL 1
4 9 12 Kevin Lovett Kevin Lovett 5
5 6 64 Sunny Gilmore Sunny Gilmore 1
6 8 03 Rick Mehaffey Rick Mehaffey Troy, AL Troy, AL 2
7 5 36 Jim Jarvis Jim Jarvis -2
8 7 9 Joseph Nicholson Joseph Nicholson Fort Walton Beach, FL Fort Walton Beach, FL -1
9 3 45 Lane Heaton Lane Heaton -6
DNS 10 97 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL -
0 Laps

Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Wyatt Parker Wyatt Parker 2
2 2 45 Lane Heaton Lane Heaton -
3 4 36 Jim Jarvis Jim Jarvis 1
4 1 9 Joseph Nicholson Joseph Nicholson Fort Walton Beach, FL Fort Walton Beach, FL -3
5 5 12 Kevin Lovett Kevin Lovett -
All transfer
0 Laps

Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 JC Wilson JC Wilson Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
2 1 71.5 Stuart Wilson Stuart Wilson Harold, FL Harold, FL -1
3 4 64 Sunny Gilmore Sunny Gilmore 1
4 5 03 Rick Mehaffey Rick Mehaffey Troy, AL Troy, AL 1
DNS 3 97 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL -
All transfer
0 Laps

VintageA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 94 Caden White Caden White Milton, FL Milton, FL 5
2 2 52 JD Fuqua JD Fuqua -
3 7 23B Chris Brown Chris Brown Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 4
4 3 75 Gueston Rogers Gueston Rogers Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
5 1 5 Cole Rogers Cole Rogers Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -4
6 5 16 Landon Morrell Landon Morrell East Milton, FL East Milton, FL -1
7 4 24 Robert Wolfe Robert Wolfe -3
0 Laps

VintageHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Cole Rogers Cole Rogers Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 1
2 4 52 JD Fuqua JD Fuqua 2
3 7 75 Gueston Rogers Gueston Rogers Milton, FL Milton, FL 4
4 6 24 Robert Wolfe Robert Wolfe 2
5 1 16 Landon Morrell Landon Morrell East Milton, FL East Milton, FL -4
6 3 94 Caden White Caden White Milton, FL Milton, FL -3
7 5 23B Chris Brown Chris Brown Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -2
All transfer
0 Laps

602 SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Osman Jones Osman Jones 1
2 1 99 Kevin Mitchell Kevin Mitchell Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
3 8 47 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson 5
4 3 2 Matt Chavers Matt Chavers Pace, FL Pace, FL -1
5 5 8 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas McKenzie, AL McKenzie, AL -
6 10 54 Brodie Gibson Brodie Gibson 4
7 4 159 Jason Douglas Jason Douglas -3
8 9 13J Darren Joyner Darren Joyner 1
DNS 6 90 Nick Lambeth Nick Lambeth Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL -
DNS 7 0 David Smith David Smith Bagdad, FL Bagdad, FL -
0 Laps

602 SportsmanQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 99 Kevin Mitchell Kevin Mitchell Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 16.120
2 7 9 Osman Jones Osman Jones 16.350
3 3 2 Matt Chavers Matt Chavers Pace, FL Pace, FL 16.370
4 10 159 Jason Douglas Jason Douglas 16.390
5 9 8 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas McKenzie, AL McKenzie, AL 16.450
6 5 90 Nick Lambeth Nick Lambeth Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL 16.890
7 2 0 David Smith David Smith Bagdad, FL Bagdad, FL 16.920
8 4 47 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson 16.940
9 8 13J Darren Joyner Darren Joyner 17.170
10 1 54 Brodie Gibson Brodie Gibson 17.390
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 6
2 2 0 Johnny Wright Jr. Johnny Wright Jr. Milton, FL Milton, FL -
3 4 04 James Roete James Roete 1
4 6 46 Jason Lockwood Jason Lockwood Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
5 8 27 Nathan Ingersoll Nathan Ingersoll 3
6 9 26 Michael Thorpe Michael Thorpe Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
7 1 17 Anthony Freeman Anthony Freeman Milton, FL Milton, FL -6
8 5 69 Justin Scott Justin Scott -3
9 3 711 Josh Strength Josh Strength Munson, FL Munson, FL -6
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
2 3 69 Justin Scott Justin Scott 1
3 5 26 Michael Thorpe Michael Thorpe Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
4 1 17 Anthony Freeman Anthony Freeman Milton, FL Milton, FL -3
DNS 2 711 Josh Strength Josh Strength Munson, FL Munson, FL -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Johnny Wright Jr. Johnny Wright Jr. Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 4 27 Nathan Ingersoll Nathan Ingersoll 2
3 3 46 Jason Lockwood Jason Lockwood Milton, FL Milton, FL -
4 2 04 James Roete James Roete -2
All transfer
0 Laps

StingerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 Russell Estain Russell Estain -
2 2 11 Jacob Mashburn Jacob Mashburn Holt, FL Holt, FL -
3 3 7 Sean Mcguirk Sean Mcguirk Milton, FL Milton, FL -
4 8 25 Lee Fuselier Lee Fuselier Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 4
5 10 66 Teihan Galkowski Teihan Galkowski Milton, FL Milton, FL 5
6 9 33 Alex Berry Alex Berry Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 3
7 4 16 Desmend Mouton Desmend Mouton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -3
8 7 1C Noah Perdue Noah Perdue Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL -1
9 5 1 Kellan Lewis Kellan Lewis Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -4
10 6 44 Sean Barnes Sean Barnes Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -4
DNS 11 48 Billy Arntz Billy Arntz Niceville, FL Niceville, FL -
0 Laps

StingerHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 03 Russell Estain Russell Estain 4
2 3 7 Sean Mcguirk Sean Mcguirk Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
3 1 1 Kellan Lewis Kellan Lewis Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -2
4 6 1C Noah Perdue Noah Perdue Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL 2
5 2 33 Alex Berry Alex Berry Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -3
DNS 4 48 Billy Arntz Billy Arntz Niceville, FL Niceville, FL -
All transfer
0 Laps

StingerHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Jacob Mashburn Jacob Mashburn Holt, FL Holt, FL -
2 2 16 Desmend Mouton Desmend Mouton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
3 3 44 Sean Barnes Sean Barnes Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
4 5 25 Lee Fuselier Lee Fuselier Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 1
5 4 66 Teihan Galkowski Teihan Galkowski Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
All transfer