9/25/2021 - Deer Creek Speedway
9/25/2021 - Deer Creek Speedway

9/25/2021
Deer Creek Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Derek Van Veldhuizen

Derek Van Veldhuizen

Rock Rapids, IA

USRA B-Mods Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 11 14 -3
Heat 3 10 9 1

Clear Selection

50 Laps

A ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 14
2 14 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 12
3 9 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 6
4 16 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 12
5 3 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -2
6 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -1
7 18 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 11
8 21 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 13
9 8 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
10 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -9
11 20 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 9
12 22 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 10
13 7 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -6
14 26 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 12
15 11 25 Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -4
16 25 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 9
17 13 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -4
18 23 27 Don Gerritsen Jr. Don Gerritsen Jr. Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 5
19 24 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
20 28 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 8
21 2 24 Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -19
22 19 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -3
23 4 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -19
24 6 49JR. Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -18
25 12 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -13
26 17 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -9
27 10 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -17
28 27 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
15 Laps

A ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 5 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 3
3 12 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 9
4 7 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -2
6 8 90F Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
7 13 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 6
8 15 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 7
9 4 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -5
10 2 56X Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -8
11 14 2GK Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 3
12 18 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 6
13 6 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -7
14 9 65D Dustin Brown Dustin Brown Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -5
15 16 209 Ron Ver Beek Ron Ver Beek Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
16 10 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -6
17 11 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -6
18 17 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -1
15 Laps

A ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
2 9 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 7
3 2 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -1
4 3 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
6 7 20JR Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 1
7 8 98 Kevin Stoa Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN 1
8 12 10 Tyson Turnbull Tyson Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 4
9 10 98D Mitch Madery Mitch Madery Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
10 1 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -9
11 6 2 Andrew Bleess Andrew Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -5
12 11 16 Dave Schoenberger Dave Schoenberger Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
13 17 6T7 Brian Albrecht Brian Albrecht Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
14 15 8CX Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 1
15 16 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
16 18 14 Scott Gronvold Scott Gronvold Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 2
17 13 33 Joe Ludemann Joe Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -4
18 14 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -4
15 Laps

A ModifiedsB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
2 4 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
3 12 27 Don Gerritsen Jr. Don Gerritsen Jr. Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 9
4 7 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 1 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
6 5 8C Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -1
7 9 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 2
8 16 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN 8
9 11 7S Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 2
10 14 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 4
11 6 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -5
12 17 23B Brett Bumgardner Brett Bumgardner Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA 5
13 15 45N Levi Nielsen Levi Nielsen Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
14 13 90W Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -1
15 3 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -12
16 8 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Saucier, MS Saucier, MS -8
17 10 23K Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -7
10 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 7 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 5
3 9 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 6
4 4 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -
5 10 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 5
6 3 20JR Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -3
7 2 65D Dustin Brown Dustin Brown Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -5
8 8 16 Dave Schoenberger Dave Schoenberger Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
9 11 10 Tyson Turnbull Tyson Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 2
10 6 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -4
11 5 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -6
12 12 14 Scott Gronvold Scott Gronvold Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -
10 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
2 1 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -1
3 3 56X Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
4 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
5 7 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
6 11 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 5
7 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -1
8 5 7S Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -3
9 9 33 Joe Ludemann Joe Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -
10 8 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -2
11 10 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN -1
10 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -
2 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
3 3 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
4 8 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 4
5 10 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
6 7 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
7 6 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -1
8 2 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -6
9 5 90W Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -4
10 9 8CX Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -1
11 11 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -
10 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
2 5 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
3 1 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -2
4 6 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
5 7 8C Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 2
6 9 2 Andrew Bleess Andrew Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
7 4 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Saucier, MS Saucier, MS -3
8 10 98D Mitch Madery Mitch Madery Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 2
9 2 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -7
10 8 45N Levi Nielsen Levi Nielsen Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -2
11 11 6T7 Brian Albrecht Brian Albrecht Winona, MN Winona, MN -
10 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
2 2 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -
3 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
4 8 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
5 3 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
6 4 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
7 5 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
8 9 23K Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
9 7 2GK Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -2
10 11 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
11 10 23B Brett Bumgardner Brett Bumgardner Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA -1
10 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49JR. Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
2 3 25 Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
3 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
4 5 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
5 1 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -4
6 6 90F Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN -
7 9 98 Kevin Stoa Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN 2
8 7 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -1
9 11 27 Don Gerritsen Jr. Don Gerritsen Jr. Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
10 10 209 Ron Ver Beek Ron Ver Beek Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
11 8 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -3
0 Laps

A ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 16.673
2 7 20JR Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 17.010
3 11 65D Dustin Brown Dustin Brown Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 17.122
4 12 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 17.360
5 6 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 17.372
6 2 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 17.399
7 5 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 17.442
8 10 16 Dave Schoenberger Dave Schoenberger Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 17.454
9 8 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 17.589
10 3 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 17.672
11 4 10 Tyson Turnbull Tyson Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 18.098
12 1 14 Scott Gronvold Scott Gronvold Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 19.016
0 Laps

A ModifiedsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.090
2 6 56X Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 16.159
3 1 24 Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 16.215
4 5 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 16.308
5 7 7S Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 16.344
6 9 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 16.391
7 10 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 16.449
8 3 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 16.668
9 11 33 Joe Ludemann Joe Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 16.990
10 2 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN 16.990
11 8 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 16.990
0 Laps

A ModifiedsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.677
2 9 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 15.830
3 10 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 15.867
4 1 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 15.959
5 6 90W Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 16.005
6 3 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 16.015
7 8 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 16.084
8 2 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 16.119
9 4 8CX Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 16.256
10 7 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.443
11 5 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 16.443
0 Laps

A ModifiedsQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 15.681
2 11 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.739
3 9 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 15.745
4 8 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 15.798
5 4 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 15.891
6 3 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 16.148
7 10 8C Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 16.202
8 1 45N Levi Nielsen Levi Nielsen Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 16.325
9 6 2 Andrew Bleess Andrew Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 16.507
10 7 98D Mitch Madery Mitch Madery Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 16.683
11 2 6T7 Brian Albrecht Brian Albrecht Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.683
0 Laps

A ModifiedsQualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 15.603
2 6 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 15.722
3 9 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 15.776
4 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 15.856
5 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 15.863
6 8 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 15.897
7 10 2GK Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 15.903
8 2 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.911
9 4 23K Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 15.947
10 11 23B Brett Bumgardner Brett Bumgardner Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA 15.969
11 5 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 16.327
0 Laps

A ModifiedsQualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.488
2 7 25 Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.756
3 4 49JR. Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.758
4 9 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 15.828
5 6 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 15.868
6 11 90F Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.872
7 1 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 15.885
8 8 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 16.074
9 2 98 Kevin Stoa Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN 16.310
10 5 209 Ron Ver Beek Ron Ver Beek Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 16.316
11 10 27 Don Gerritsen Jr. Don Gerritsen Jr. Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 16.376
25 Laps

A ModifiedsSpecial 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 7
2 9 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 7
3 12 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 9
4 21 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 17
5 7 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 2
6 5 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -1
7 15 20JR Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 8
8 11 8C Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 3
9 14 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 5
10 26 7S Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 16
11 23 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 12
12 13 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN 1
13 16 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 3
14 27 23B Brett Bumgardner Brett Bumgardner Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA 13
15 25 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 10
16 3 10 Tyson Turnbull Tyson Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -13
17 17 2GK Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -
18 29 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 11
19 31 33 Joe Ludemann Joe Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 12
20 28 209 Ron Ver Beek Ron Ver Beek Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 8
21 1 90W Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -20
22 20 98D Mitch Madery Mitch Madery Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -2
23 18 45N Levi Nielsen Levi Nielsen Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -5
24 2 56X Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -22
25 4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -21
26 19 16 Dave Schoenberger Dave Schoenberger Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -7
27 30 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
28 10 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -18
29 22 98 Kevin Stoa Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -7
30 24 90F Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN -6
31 6 2 Andrew Bleess Andrew Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -25
30 Laps

USRA B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 3
2 2 476 Troy Hovey Troy Hovey Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -
3 14 8X Josh Roney Josh Roney Postville, IA Postville, IA 11
4 12 30 Scott Demmer Scott Demmer Ellendale, MN Ellendale, MN 8
5 8 32 Taylor Skauge Taylor Skauge Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN 3
6 9 83K Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 3
7 10 16 Dan Hovden Dan Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
8 15 83X Kadden Kath Kadden Kath Ellendale, MN Ellendale, MN 7
9 21 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA 12
10 3 15 Zach Elward Zach Elward Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -7
11 24 98 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 13
12 7 43 Zach Brom Zach Brom Winona, MN Winona, MN -5
13 11 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
14 20 99 Noah Grinstead Noah Grinstead Austin, MN Austin, MN 6
15 26 60 Colby Mann Colby Mann Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN 11
16 1 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -15
17 17 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -
18 22 28P Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 4
19 30 83S Billy Steinberg Billy Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 11
20 28 53 Tianna Mithun Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 8
21 13 14M Brian Mahlstedt Brian Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -8
22 27 55K Colson Kirk Colson Kirk Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 5
23 25 02K Hunter Kennedy Hunter Kennedy St. Ansgar, IA St. Ansgar, IA 2
24 6 75X Jimmy Broszeit Jimmy Broszeit Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -18
25 19 83R Kullen Kath Kullen Kath Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -6
26 18 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA -8
27 23 19J Tracy Johnson Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD Lake Preston, SD -4
28 29 97X Don Schaefer Don Schaefer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 1
29 16 65 Kris Jackson Kris Jackson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -13
30 5 85 Ben Moudry Ben Moudry Protivin, IA Protivin, IA -25
12 Laps

USRA B-ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83X Kadden Kath Kadden Kath Ellendale, MN Ellendale, MN 1
2 11 83R Kullen Kath Kullen Kath Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 9
3 4 19J Tracy Johnson Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD Lake Preston, SD 1
4 1 55K Colson Kirk Colson Kirk Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 3
6 3 7 Adam Rogich Adam Rogich La Crescent, MN La Crescent, MN -3
7 13 7W Drew Williams Drew Williams Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 6
8 9 07 Logan Alseth Logan Alseth Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
9 6 97II Josh Winsky Josh Winsky Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -3
10 15 36 Braeden Allen Braeden Allen Ostrander, MN Ostrander, MN 5
11 10 52 Hunter Nelson Hunter Nelson Peterson, MN Peterson, MN -1
12 5 44Z Anton Nelson Anton Nelson Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -7
13 14 45 Cole Lonergan Cole Lonergan Dexter, MN Dexter, MN 1
14 7 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -7
15 12 27K Kevin Joachim Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA -3
12 Laps

USRA B-ModsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 65 Kris Jackson Kris Jackson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 14
2 1 99 Noah Grinstead Noah Grinstead Austin, MN Austin, MN -1
3 2 98 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
4 3 53 Tianna Mithun Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 97V Damien Vandenberg Damien Vandenberg Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
6 5 23K Erik Kanz Erik Kanz Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
7 10 29 Lilli Reps Lilli Reps Utica, MN Utica, MN 3
8 14 22H Jayme Hiller Jayme Hiller Waterville, MN Waterville, MN 6
9 9 88 Brady Boland Brady Boland Winona, MN Winona, MN -
10 7 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -3
11 12 80 Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 1
12 6 55 Brody Shaw Brody Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -6
13 13 955 Lucas Grosinger Lucas Grosinger Chaska, MN Chaska, MN -
14 11 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -3
15 8 28 Ryan Thorsten Ryan Thorsten Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -7
12 Laps

USRA B-ModsB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -
2 3 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA 1
3 4 02K Hunter Kennedy Hunter Kennedy St. Ansgar, IA St. Ansgar, IA 1
4 6 97X Don Schaefer Don Schaefer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 8M Kaleb Modder Kaleb Modder George, IA George, IA -
6 9 87H Harley Dais Harley Dais Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
7 13 2C Cole Bennerotte Cole Bennerotte Byron, MN Byron, MN 6
8 8 81K Caleb Korpi Caleb Korpi Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -
9 15 97JR. Landon Volkman Landon Volkman Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 6
10 14 72 Alex Schubbe Alex Schubbe North Mankato, MN North Mankato, MN 4
11 2 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -9
12 7 32Z Alex Zwanziger Alex Zwanziger Walker, IA Walker, IA -5
13 10 19 Cody Maier Cody Maier New Albin, IA New Albin, IA -3
14 11 96 Isaiah Rowe Isaiah Rowe Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -3
15 12 17 Jordon Grube Jordon Grube Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -3
12 Laps

USRA B-ModsB Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA -
2 4 28P Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 2
3 5 60 Colby Mann Colby Mann Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN 2
4 7 83S Billy Steinberg Billy Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 27 Channing Warner Channing Warner Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 1
6 9 67 Sawyer Swatek Sawyer Swatek Ridgeway, IA Ridgeway, IA 3
7 14 97 Leigh Volkman Leigh Volkman Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 7
8 8 83 Dylan Crawford Dylan Crawford West Union, IA West Union, IA -
9 11 40 Colton Kramer Colton Kramer Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 2
10 3 54 Jett Sorensen Jett Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -7
11 2 155 Gavin Shaw Gavin Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -9
12 10 28T Philip Ihde Philip Ihde Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -2
13 12 33 James Erickson James Erickson Mabel, MN Mabel, MN -1
14 13 28H Troy Hale Troy Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -1
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75X Jimmy Broszeit Jimmy Broszeit Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
2 1 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -1
3 3 155 Gavin Shaw Gavin Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -
4 6 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA 2
5 8 02K Hunter Kennedy Hunter Kennedy St. Ansgar, IA St. Ansgar, IA 3
6 10 60 Colby Mann Colby Mann Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN 4
7 5 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -2
8 2 19 Cody Maier Cody Maier New Albin, IA New Albin, IA -6
9 9 96 Isaiah Rowe Isaiah Rowe Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -
10 7 955 Lucas Grosinger Lucas Grosinger Chaska, MN Chaska, MN -3
11 11 97 Leigh Volkman Leigh Volkman Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -
2 3 14M Brian Mahlstedt Brian Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA 1
3 6 99 Noah Grinstead Noah Grinstead Austin, MN Austin, MN 3
4 4 44Z Anton Nelson Anton Nelson Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -
5 9 19J Tracy Johnson Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD Lake Preston, SD 4
6 8 97X Don Schaefer Don Schaefer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 2
7 5 28 Ryan Thorsten Ryan Thorsten Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -2
8 10 67 Sawyer Swatek Sawyer Swatek Ridgeway, IA Ridgeway, IA 2
9 2 40 Colton Kramer Colton Kramer Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -7
10 11 7W Drew Williams Drew Williams Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
11 7 36 Braeden Allen Braeden Allen Ostrander, MN Ostrander, MN -4
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Zach Brom Zach Brom Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
2 3 8X Josh Roney Josh Roney Postville, IA Postville, IA 1
3 9 15 Zach Elward Zach Elward Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 6
4 5 97V Damien Vandenberg Damien Vandenberg Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
5 1 97II Josh Winsky Josh Winsky Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -4
6 7 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
7 6 81K Caleb Korpi Caleb Korpi Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -1
8 11 97JR. Landon Volkman Landon Volkman Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 3
9 10 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
10 8 2C Cole Bennerotte Cole Bennerotte Byron, MN Byron, MN -2
11 4 65 Kris Jackson Kris Jackson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -7
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Dan Hovden Dan Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
2 3 55K Colson Kirk Colson Kirk Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 1
3 5 83X Kadden Kath Kadden Kath Ellendale, MN Ellendale, MN 2
4 8 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
5 10 7 Adam Rogich Adam Rogich La Crescent, MN La Crescent, MN 5
6 7 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
7 2 83 Dylan Crawford Dylan Crawford West Union, IA West Union, IA -5
8 4 28T Philip Ihde Philip Ihde Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -4
9 9 27K Kevin Joachim Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA -
10 6 28H Troy Hale Troy Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -4
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83K Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 1
2 4 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
3 7 30 Scott Demmer Scott Demmer Ellendale, MN Ellendale, MN 4
4 3 23K Erik Kanz Erik Kanz Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
5 5 55 Brody Shaw Brody Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -
6 1 83S Billy Steinberg Billy Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -5
7 6 07 Logan Alseth Logan Alseth Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
8 10 52 Hunter Nelson Hunter Nelson Peterson, MN Peterson, MN 2
9 8 80 Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -1
10 9 45 Cole Lonergan Cole Lonergan Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -1
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 476 Troy Hovey Troy Hovey Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 1
2 1 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA -1
3 5 98 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
4 3 8M Kaleb Modder Kaleb Modder George, IA George, IA -1
5 8 28P Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 3
6 7 32Z Alex Zwanziger Alex Zwanziger Walker, IA Walker, IA 1
7 6 88 Brady Boland Brady Boland Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
8 10 29 Lilli Reps Lilli Reps Utica, MN Utica, MN 2
9 4 17 Jordon Grube Jordon Grube Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -5
10 9 22H Jayme Hiller Jayme Hiller Waterville, MN Waterville, MN -1
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 2
2 5 32 Taylor Skauge Taylor Skauge Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN 3
3 9 85 Ben Moudry Ben Moudry Protivin, IA Protivin, IA 6
4 6 54 Jett Sorensen Jett Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
5 10 53 Tianna Mithun Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 5
6 8 27 Channing Warner Channing Warner Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 2
7 2 87H Harley Dais Harley Dais Winona, MN Winona, MN -5
8 4 83R Kullen Kath Kullen Kath Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -4
9 7 33 James Erickson James Erickson Mabel, MN Mabel, MN -2
10 1 72 Alex Schubbe Alex Schubbe North Mankato, MN North Mankato, MN -9