10/9/2021 - Big O Speedway
10/9/2021 - Big O Speedway

10/9/2021
Big O Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tyler Muirhead

Tyler Muirhead

Mabank, TX

MAC HAIK FORD ECO LIMITED MODIFIEDS Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 1 2
Heat 1 6 2 4

Clear Selection

15 Laps

THOMPSON CONSTRUCTION PRO LATE MODELSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Ortanik Mikel Ortanik Mikel 1
2 1 ZZX Kara Langley Kara Langley Terrel, TX Terrel, TX -1
3 3 5 William Tell William Tell Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
DNS 5 1 Jim Moon Jim Moon New Florence, MO New Florence, MO -
DNS 4 4 Mangker Sigrah Mangker Sigrah Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
3 Laps

THOMPSON CONSTRUCTION PRO LATE MODELSQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 ZZX Kara Langley Kara Langley Terrel, TX Terrel, TX 17.480
2 1 21 Ortanik Mikel Ortanik Mikel 18.291
3 2 5 William Tell William Tell Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 18.329
4 5 4 Mangker Sigrah Mangker Sigrah Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 20.904
5 3 1 Jim Moon Jim Moon New Florence, MO New Florence, MO 22.653
All transfer
15 Laps

BTS CONCRETE Thunder CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5B Gerald Larson Gerald Larson Eustace, TX Eustace, TX 5
2 3 14 Clinton Birdwell Clinton Birdwell Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
3 4 40 Peyton Bowles Peyton Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 1
4 10 19 Matthew Givens Matthew Givens Rice, TX Rice, TX 6
5 9 2C Eugene Bradshaw Eugene Bradshaw Rice, TX Rice, TX 4
6 7 5J Gerald Larson Sr Gerald Larson Sr Eustace, TX Eustace, TX 1
7 11 01 Joshua Baker Joshua Baker Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 4
8 5 82 Michael Potocki Michael Potocki Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -3
9 8 19R William Kayser William Kayser Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -1
10 2 44 Scott Bridges Scott Bridges Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -8
DQ 1 34 Jim Moon Jim Moon New Florence, MO New Florence, MO -
8 Laps

BTS CONCRETE Thunder CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34 Jim Moon Jim Moon New Florence, MO New Florence, MO 3
2 1 14 Clinton Birdwell Clinton Birdwell Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
3 3 82 Michael Potocki Michael Potocki Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
4 5 5J Gerald Larson Sr Gerald Larson Sr Eustace, TX Eustace, TX 1
5 2 2C Eugene Bradshaw Eugene Bradshaw Rice, TX Rice, TX -3
6 6 01 Joshua Baker Joshua Baker Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

BTS CONCRETE Thunder CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Scott Bridges Scott Bridges Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
2 3 40 Peyton Bowles Peyton Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 1
3 4 5B Gerald Larson Gerald Larson Eustace, TX Eustace, TX 1
DNS 2 19R William Kayser William Kayser Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
DNS 5 19 Matthew Givens Matthew Givens Rice, TX Rice, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

Ruston Cattle Co. USRA Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Michael Bowles Michael Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 1
2 1 23W Christopher Watson Christopher Watson Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
3 6 21 Jimmy Gore Jimmy Gore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
4 3 96T Colton Tanner Colton Tanner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -1
5 14 8 Scotty Rawlinson Scotty Rawlinson Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 9
6 7 23B Blake Beggs Blake Beggs Terell, TX Terell, TX 1
7 4 23 Don Jensen Don Jensen Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -3
8 8 72 Ben Brand Ben Brand Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
9 13 42J James Gibson James Gibson Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX 4
10 5 111M Mike Massey Mike Massey Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -5
11 11 113 Rodger Chaney Rodger Chaney Ferris, TX Ferris, TX -
12 9 77D Michael Dodd Michael Dodd Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -3
13 10 55 Jerry Cooper Jerry Cooper Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -3
14 12 123 Reid Choate Reid Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
8 Laps

Ruston Cattle Co. USRA Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23W Christopher Watson Christopher Watson Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
2 1 96T Colton Tanner Colton Tanner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -1
3 4 111M Mike Massey Mike Massey Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
4 6 23B Blake Beggs Blake Beggs Terell, TX Terell, TX 2
5 5 77D Michael Dodd Michael Dodd Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
6 3 113 Rodger Chaney Rodger Chaney Ferris, TX Ferris, TX -3
7 7 42J James Gibson James Gibson Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Ruston Cattle Co. USRA Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Michael Bowles Michael Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX -
2 4 23 Don Jensen Don Jensen Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 2
3 6 21 Jimmy Gore Jimmy Gore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
4 7 72 Ben Brand Ben Brand Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 3
5 3 55 Jerry Cooper Jerry Cooper Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -2
6 5 123 Reid Choate Reid Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
7 2 8 Scotty Rawlinson Scotty Rawlinson Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -5
All transfer
50 Laps

RenDel RV USRA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
2 5 2C Chris Huckeba Chris Huckeba Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 3
3 13 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Grandview, TX Grandview, TX 10
4 8 15 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 4
5 10 19C Chad Guest Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 5
6 19 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 13
7 11 17 Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 4
8 2 1H Richard Brown Jr. Richard Brown Jr. Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -6
9 9 33C Carl Large Jr. Carl Large Jr. Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -
10 16 33W Ricky Whitney Ricky Whitney Palestine, TX Palestine, TX 6
11 4 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -7
12 14 10 Blake Hazelip Blake Hazelip Athens, TX Athens, TX 2
13 12 4F Trevor Foley Trevor Foley Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -1
14 1 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -13
15 17 58 Todd Greeninger Todd Greeninger Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
16 7 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -9
17 20 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 3
18 6 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Post, TX Post, TX -12
19 18 57 Jay Baggett Jay Baggett Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -1
20 15 32D David Cook David Cook Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -5
12 Laps

RenDel RV USRA ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
2 3 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 99 Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
4 2 01J Bryan Pyle Bryan Pyle Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -2
5 5 7 Chris Hodge Chris Hodge Malakoff, TX Malakoff, TX -
10 Laps

RenDel RV USRA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 1
2 3 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
3 4 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
4 1 19C Chad Guest Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -3
5 6 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Grandview, TX Grandview, TX 1
6 8 33W Ricky Whitney Ricky Whitney Palestine, TX Palestine, TX 2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
8 5 99 Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -3
10 Laps

RenDel RV USRA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1H Richard Brown Jr. Richard Brown Jr. Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
2 3 2C Chris Huckeba Chris Huckeba Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
3 1 15 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX -2
4 4 17 Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
5 6 10 Blake Hazelip Blake Hazelip Athens, TX Athens, TX 1
6 5 58 Todd Greeninger Todd Greeninger Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 01J Bryan Pyle Bryan Pyle Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
8 8 7 Chris Hodge Chris Hodge Malakoff, TX Malakoff, TX -
10 Laps

RenDel RV USRA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
2 4 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Post, TX Post, TX 2
3 7 33C Carl Large Jr. Carl Large Jr. Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 4
4 6 4F Trevor Foley Trevor Foley Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 2
5 1 32D David Cook David Cook Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -4
6 5 57 Jay Baggett Jay Baggett Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -1
Top 6 transfer
7 3 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -4
3 Laps

RenDel RV USRA ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 19C Chad Guest Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 17.520
2 22 15 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 17.746
3 21 32D David Cook David Cook Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 18.220
4 20 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 18.389
5 19 1H Richard Brown Jr. Richard Brown Jr. Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 18.565
6 7 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 18.696
7 8 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 18.824
8 14 2C Chris Huckeba Chris Huckeba Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 18.869
9 5 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 18.928
10 10 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 18.947
11 13 17 Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 19.143
12 3 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Post, TX Post, TX 19.155
13 9 99 Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 19.357
14 17 58 Todd Greeninger Todd Greeninger Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 19.421
15 4 57 Jay Baggett Jay Baggett Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 19.459
16 1 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Grandview, TX Grandview, TX 19.509
17 12 10 Blake Hazelip Blake Hazelip Athens, TX Athens, TX 19.610
18 2 4F Trevor Foley Trevor Foley Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 20.242
19 6 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 20.482
20 18 01J Bryan Pyle Bryan Pyle Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 22.670
21 15 33C Carl Large Jr. Carl Large Jr. Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 22.670
22 11 33W Ricky Whitney Ricky Whitney Palestine, TX Palestine, TX 22.670
23 23 7 Chris Hodge Chris Hodge Malakoff, TX Malakoff, TX 24.858
15 Laps

MAC HAIK FORD ECO LIMITED MODIFIEDSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22T Tyler Muirhead Tyler Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 2
2 5 14 James Riddle James Riddle Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 3
3 10 087 Henry Harrison Henry Harrison Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 7
4 2 31 Mason Martin Mason Martin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -2
5 7 9 Layne Skinner Layne Skinner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 2
6 13 11X Landyn Westerman Landyn Westerman Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 7
7 6 97 Charlie Alder Charlie Alder Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -1
8 12 51L Lennie Whitmore Lennie Whitmore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 4
9 8 783 John Skinner John Skinner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -1
10 4 23 Ricky Slack Ricky Slack Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -6
11 11 27 Chris smith Chris smith Eustace, TX Eustace, TX -
12 1 47 Morgan Rawlinson Morgan Rawlinson Eustace, TX Eustace, TX -11
13 9 51R Joe Rosier Joe Rosier Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -4
14 15 20 Jack Sutton Jack Sutton Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
DNS 14 4D Devon Bowles Devon Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX -
8 Laps

MAC HAIK FORD ECO LIMITED MODIFIEDSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Morgan Rawlinson Morgan Rawlinson Eustace, TX Eustace, TX 1
2 6 22T Tyler Muirhead Tyler Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 4
3 1 14 James Riddle James Riddle Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -2
4 4 9 Layne Skinner Layne Skinner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -
5 5 51R Joe Rosier Joe Rosier Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
6 3 27 Chris smith Chris smith Eustace, TX Eustace, TX -3
7 7 11X Landyn Westerman Landyn Westerman Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
DNS 8 20 Jack Sutton Jack Sutton Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

MAC HAIK FORD ECO LIMITED MODIFIEDSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Mason Martin Mason Martin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
2 4 23 Ricky Slack Ricky Slack Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 2
3 3 97 Charlie Alder Charlie Alder Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -
4 6 783 John Skinner John Skinner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 2
5 2 087 Henry Harrison Henry Harrison Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -3
6 7 51L Lennie Whitmore Lennie Whitmore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
7 5 4D Devon Bowles Devon Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX -2
All transfer
10 Laps

KILOS DRILLING HORNETS.A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Blake McKenrick Blake McKenrick Ferris, TX Ferris, TX -
2 2 18 Kaylee Boyce Kaylee Boyce Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
DNS 3 09C Aubrey Kidd Aubrey Kidd Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
6 Laps

KILOS DRILLING HORNETS.Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Blake McKenrick Blake McKenrick Ferris, TX Ferris, TX 1
2 3 18 Kaylee Boyce Kaylee Boyce Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 1
3 1 09C Aubrey Kidd Aubrey Kidd Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -2
All transfer