3/26/2021 - Monarch Motor Speedway
3/26/2021 - Monarch Motor Speedway

3/26/2021
Monarch Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

USRA Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3M Ken Morris Ken Morris Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 3
2 1 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
3 3 13 Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -
4 2 25 Greg Hammitt Greg Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -2
5 6 02 Bobby Miller Bobby Miller Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
6 DNF 5 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
8 Laps

USRA Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
2 2 25 Greg Hammitt Greg Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -
3 3 13 Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -
4 4 3M Ken Morris Ken Morris Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -
5 6 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
6 5 02 Bobby Miller Bobby Miller Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -1
All transfer
20 Laps

USRA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
2 4 7M Dylan Ramey Dylan Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
3 2 57 Jay Baggett Jay Baggett Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -1
4 5 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX 1
5 3 00M Bobby McCool Bobby McCool Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -2
6 6 97R Ryan Spangler Ryan Spangler Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
8 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
2 4 57 Jay Baggett Jay Baggett Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 2
3 3 7M Dylan Ramey Dylan Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
4 6 00M Bobby McCool Bobby McCool Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 2
5 5 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX -
6 1 97R Ryan Spangler Ryan Spangler Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -5
All transfer
20 Laps

USRA Limited ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41 Josh Cournoyer Josh Cournoyer Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 2
2 1 17A Aaron Alley Aaron Alley Lakeside City, TX Lakeside City, TX -1
3 4 56W Tyler Webb Tyler Webb Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 1
4 2 38T Jay Todd Jay Todd Rocky, OK Rocky, OK -2
5 5 4F Trevor Foley Trevor Foley Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -
6 6 51W Thomas Walp Thomas Walp Olney, TX Olney, TX -
7 10 29J Jonathan Powers Jonathan Powers Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 3
8 8 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
9 7 5* Brandon Decker Brandon Decker Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -2
10 11 325 Hunter Welch Hunter Welch Olustee, OK Olustee, OK 1
11 16 66K Koby Adams Koby Adams Randlett, OK Randlett, OK 5
12 13 67S Sean Merkle Sean Merkle Nocona, TX Nocona, TX 1
13 15 3 Kelly Terry Kelly Terry Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 2
14 14 27W Forrest Wemken Forrest Wemken Dunn, TX Dunn, TX -
15 DNF 18 46 Jason Alexander Jason Alexander Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 3
16 DNF 12 36MG Michael Gerrard Michael Gerrard Stinnett, TX Stinnett, TX -4
17 DNF 9 97K Eric Kimbro Eric Kimbro Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -8
DNS 17 3Z Payton Zentgraf Payton Zentgraf Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
8 Laps

USRA Limited ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17A Aaron Alley Aaron Alley Lakeside City, TX Lakeside City, TX 1
2 3 4F Trevor Foley Trevor Foley Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 1
3 6 41 Josh Cournoyer Josh Cournoyer Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 3
4 5 325 Hunter Welch Hunter Welch Olustee, OK Olustee, OK 1
5 1 27W Forrest Wemken Forrest Wemken Dunn, TX Dunn, TX -4
6 DNF 4 46 Jason Alexander Jason Alexander Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Limited ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38T Jay Todd Jay Todd Rocky, OK Rocky, OK 1
2 3 51W Thomas Walp Thomas Walp Olney, TX Olney, TX 1
3 5 5* Brandon Decker Brandon Decker Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 2
4 1 36MG Michael Gerrard Michael Gerrard Stinnett, TX Stinnett, TX -3
5 4 67S Sean Merkle Sean Merkle Nocona, TX Nocona, TX -1
6 6 3 Kelly Terry Kelly Terry Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Limited ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56W Tyler Webb Tyler Webb Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -
2 2 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
3 4 97K Eric Kimbro Eric Kimbro Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 1
4 6 29J Jonathan Powers Jonathan Powers Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 2
5 DNF 3 66K Koby Adams Koby Adams Randlett, OK Randlett, OK -2
6 DNF 5 3Z Payton Zentgraf Payton Zentgraf Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -1
All transfer
20 Laps

USRA TunersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 67 Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 3
2 6 628 Colton Mooney Colton Mooney Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 4
3 17 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 14
4 2 05 Justin Caudill Justin Caudill Burkburnett, TX Burkburnett, TX -2
5 5 59 Rick Saupp Rick Saupp Morgan Mill, TX Morgan Mill, TX -
6 16 6H Hunter Krugle Hunter Krugle Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 10
7 15 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 8
8 11 12XXX Rob Max Rob Max Wylie, TX Wylie, TX 3
9 19 11H Howard Watson Howard Watson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 10
10 14 2 Jeral McCraw Jeral McCraw Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 4
11 10 71R Rylee Ainsworth Rylee Ainsworth Lakeside, TX Lakeside, TX -1
12 20 45 Kevin Boren Kevin Boren Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 8
13 12 31B THOMAS BEDRICK THOMAS BEDRICK Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
14 18 T34 Michael Trammell Michael Trammell Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 4
15 9 105 Nathan Forgason Nathan Forgason Glenn Heights, TX Glenn Heights, TX -6
16 DNF 3 14T Kollin Teafatiller Kollin Teafatiller Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -13
17 DNF 8 51 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -9
18 DNF 13 03 James Shipley James Shipley Grandfield, OK Grandfield, OK -5
19 DNF 7 86 Bradley Cox Bradley Cox Burkburnett, TX Burkburnett, TX -12
DQ 1 11S Scott Newbury Scott Newbury Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -
8 Laps

USRA TunersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59 Rick Saupp Rick Saupp Morgan Mill, TX Morgan Mill, TX -
2 4 67 Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 2
3 5 628 Colton Mooney Colton Mooney Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 2
4 3 03 James Shipley James Shipley Grandfield, OK Grandfield, OK -1
5 7 12XXX Rob Max Rob Max Wylie, TX Wylie, TX 2
6 DNF 6 30 Randy Reasor Randy Reasor Holliday, TX Holliday, TX -
DQ 2 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA TunersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11S Scott Newbury Scott Newbury Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 4
2 1 86 Bradley Cox Bradley Cox Burkburnett, TX Burkburnett, TX -1
3 3 71R Rylee Ainsworth Rylee Ainsworth Lakeside, TX Lakeside, TX -
4 6 105 Nathan Forgason Nathan Forgason Glenn Heights, TX Glenn Heights, TX 2
5 7 31B THOMAS BEDRICK THOMAS BEDRICK Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
DQ 2 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
DQ 4 6H Hunter Krugle Hunter Krugle Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA TunersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14T Kollin Teafatiller Kollin Teafatiller Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 1
2 5 05 Justin Caudill Justin Caudill Burkburnett, TX Burkburnett, TX 3
3 4 51 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
4 3 2 Jeral McCraw Jeral McCraw Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -1
5 7 45 Kevin Boren Kevin Boren Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 2
DQ 1 11H Howard Watson Howard Watson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
DQ 6 T34 Michael Trammell Michael Trammell Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
All transfer
10 Laps

Youth TunersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12A Jaacob Alford Jaacob Alford Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
2 2 14M Michael Reyes Michael Reyes Shamrock, TX Shamrock, TX -
3 3 4T Kooper Teafatiller Kooper Teafatiller Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -
5 Laps

Youth TunersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12A Jaacob Alford Jaacob Alford Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
2 3 14M Michael Reyes Michael Reyes Shamrock, TX Shamrock, TX 1
3 1 4T Kooper Teafatiller Kooper Teafatiller Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Eco-ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Shawn Kiley Shawn Kiley Altus, OK Altus, OK -
2 3 814 Jamie Hatcher Jamie Hatcher Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
3 DNF 2 13H OC Hunt OC Hunt Altus, OK Altus, OK -1
12 Laps

Eco-ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Shawn Kiley Shawn Kiley Altus, OK Altus, OK 1
2 1 13H OC Hunt OC Hunt Altus, OK Altus, OK -1
3 3 814 Jamie Hatcher Jamie Hatcher Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 4
2 6 39 Sterling Hoff Sterling Hoff Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 4
3 3 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX -
4 10 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 6
5 1 25 Chase Brewer Chase Brewer Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -4
6 11 1D Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 5
7 7 111 Justin Melton Justin Melton Northlake, TX Northlake, TX -
8 2 2X Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -6
9 8 5R John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
10 4 44 Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -6
11 20 57 Chase Parson Chase Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 9
12 12 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
13 18 32K Chris Kelly Chris Kelly Moore, OK Moore, OK 5
14 16 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX 2
15 19 41 Casey Merrell Casey Merrell Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 4
16 17 18X Dillon Laden Dillon Laden Piedmont, OK Piedmont, OK 1
17 DNF 13 18 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -4
18 DNF 15 F41 Landon Thompson Landon Thompson Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
19 DNF 9 82S Austin Saunders Austin Saunders Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -10
20 DNF 14 29S Blake Scott Blake Scott Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -6
12 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
2 7 F41 Landon Thompson Landon Thompson Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 5
3 4 18X Dillon Laden Dillon Laden Piedmont, OK Piedmont, OK 1
4 2 41 Casey Merrell Casey Merrell Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -2
Top 4 transfer
5 10 72 D.J. Estes D.J. Estes Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 5
6 3 7 Jerrad Warhurst Jerrad Warhurst Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -3
7 9 18D Devon Debrick Devon Debrick Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
8 DNF 6 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -2
9 DNF 5 22 Lucas Scherb Lucas Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -4
10 DNF 8 21B Justin Bates Justin Bates Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -2
DNS 11 78 Merle Scherb Merle Scherb Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX -
12 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29S Blake Scott Blake Scott Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 2
2 4 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX 2
3 2 32K Chris Kelly Chris Kelly Moore, OK Moore, OK -1
4 5 57 Chase Parson Chase Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 13M Chance McCrary Chance McCrary Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -4
6 6 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
7 8 23 Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
8 7 11 Katelynn Dixon Katelynn Dixon Justin, TX Justin, TX -1
DNS 9 83 Jett Hays Jett Hays Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
DNS 11 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
DNS 10 86 Jordan Rupe Jordan Rupe Aubrey, TX Aubrey, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX -
2 4 10 Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 2
3 2 111 Justin Melton Justin Melton Northlake, TX Northlake, TX -1
4 3 18X Dillon Laden Dillon Laden Piedmont, OK Piedmont, OK -1
5 7 32K Chris Kelly Chris Kelly Moore, OK Moore, OK 2
6 9 7 Jerrad Warhurst Jerrad Warhurst Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
7 8 F41 Landon Thompson Landon Thompson Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
8 6 21B Justin Bates Justin Bates Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -2
9 DNF 5 86 Jordan Rupe Jordan Rupe Aubrey, TX Aubrey, TX -4
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2X Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
2 3 1D Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
3 2 18 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -1
4 4 29S Blake Scott Blake Scott Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -
5 8 44 Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 3
6 5 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -1
7 9 57 Chase Parson Chase Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
8 6 23 Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -2
9 7 18D Devon Debrick Devon Debrick Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -2
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Chase Brewer Chase Brewer Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 3
2 5 82S Austin Saunders Austin Saunders Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 3
3 2 13M Chance McCrary Chance McCrary Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -1
4 7 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 3
5 1 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -4
6 8 22 Lucas Scherb Lucas Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 2
7 3 11 Katelynn Dixon Katelynn Dixon Justin, TX Justin, TX -4
8 DNF 6 72 D.J. Estes D.J. Estes Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 39 Sterling Hoff Sterling Hoff Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 4
2 4 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX 2
3 1 41 Casey Merrell Casey Merrell Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -2
4 8 5R John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
5 6 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX 1
6 DNF 7 83 Jett Hays Jett Hays Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
DNS 3 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
DNS 2 78 Merle Scherb Merle Scherb Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX -