6/4/2021 - I-96 Speedway
6/4/2021 - I-96 Speedway

6/4/2021
I-96 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brad Lamberson

Brad Lamberson

Parma, MI

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 1 3 1 2
Qualifying 1 15.019 5 3

Clear Selection

25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -
2 10 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 8
3 4 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
4 3 5S Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -1
5 19 19 Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 14
6 7 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 1
7 6 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -1
8 2 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -6
9 5 14 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -4
10 9 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -1
11 15 16W Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 4
12 20 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 8
13 14 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 1
14 11 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -3
15 13 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -2
16 18 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
17 16 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI -1
18 17 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -1
19 8 7B Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI -11
20 12 86K Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -8
12 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -
2 2 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
3 9 19 Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 6
4 4 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -2
6 8 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 2
7 7 58 Tony Bures Tony Bures Bristol, IN Bristol, IN -
8 12 10J Chris Jones Chris Jones Allen, MI Allen, MI 4
9 5 38 Chris Webster Chris Webster Byron, MI Byron, MI -4
10 6 11 Joe Conway Joe Conway Jenison, MI Jenison, MI -4
11 11 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
DNS 10 16 Gary Fritts Gary Fritts Saline, MI Saline, MI -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 2
2 4 5S Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 2
3 5 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 2
4 6 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -3
6 7 38 Chris Webster Chris Webster Byron, MI Byron, MI 1
7 1 19 Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -6
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
2 2 7B Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI -
3 4 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 1
4 5 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
6 7 11 Joe Conway Joe Conway Jenison, MI Jenison, MI 1
7 6 16 Gary Fritts Gary Fritts Saline, MI Saline, MI -1
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
2 4 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 2
3 3 16W Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -
4 1 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
6 6 58 Tony Bures Tony Bures Bristol, IN Bristol, IN -
7 7 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 3
2 3 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 1
3 2 86K Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -1
4 1 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 7 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 2
6 5 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -1
7 6 10J Chris Jones Chris Jones Allen, MI Allen, MI -1
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 5S Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 14.770
2 4 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 14.920
3 7 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 14.988
4 17 14 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 14.996
5 8 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 15.019
6 5 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 15.108
7 21 16W Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 15.108
8 13 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 15.161
9 12 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 15.211
10 10 7B Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI 15.282
11 19 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 15.300
12 14 86K Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 15.312
13 16 19 Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 15.338
14 25 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 15.502
15 22 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 15.556
16 18 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 16.058
17 24 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 16.605
18 27 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 16.653
19 1 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 16.717
20 2 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 16.825
21 6 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 16.967
22 9 16 Gary Fritts Gary Fritts Saline, MI Saline, MI 17.051
23 20 58 Tony Bures Tony Bures Bristol, IN Bristol, IN 17.328
24 15 10J Chris Jones Chris Jones Allen, MI Allen, MI 17.856
25 28 38 Chris Webster Chris Webster Byron, MI Byron, MI 18.186
26 26 11 Joe Conway Joe Conway Jenison, MI Jenison, MI 18.502
27 23 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 26.700
28 3 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 37.857
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 5
2 8 12 Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 6
3 9 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 6
4 7 10 Gary Vandermark Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 3
5 4 21 David Reay David Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI -1
6 1 83 Casey Smith Casey Smith Portland, MI Portland, MI -5
7 11 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 4
8 3 43 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -5
9 12 32 Troy Ziegler Troy Ziegler Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 3
10 2 94J Jack Dalman Jack Dalman Portland, MI Portland, MI -8
11 10 32_H Dan Hubbell Dan Hubbell Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -1
12 14 8 Denny Mooney Denny Mooney Belmont, MI Belmont, MI 2
13 DNF 13 19 Ethan Lamberson Ethan Lamberson Saranac, MI Saranac, MI -
14 DNF 5 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -9
15 DNF 15 8W James Wheeler James Wheeler -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 1
2 6 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 4
3 5 10 Gary Vandermark Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 2
4 1 83 Casey Smith Casey Smith Portland, MI Portland, MI -3
5 3 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -2
6 4 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -2
7 DNF 8 19 Ethan Lamberson Ethan Lamberson Saranac, MI Saranac, MI 1
8 DNF 7 8W James Wheeler James Wheeler -1
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 David Reay David Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 1
2 4 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
3 5 12 Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 2
4 7 32_H Dan Hubbell Dan Hubbell Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 3
5 1 94J Jack Dalman Jack Dalman Portland, MI Portland, MI -4
6 3 32 Troy Ziegler Troy Ziegler Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -3
7 6 8 Denny Mooney Denny Mooney Belmont, MI Belmont, MI -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 67 Carlind Forsythe Carlind Forsythe Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 4
2 7 0 TIM WILBER TIM WILBER Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 5
3 6 74 Paul Namey Paul Namey Ada, MI Ada, MI 3
4 4 64 Don Hopkins Don Hopkins Homer, MI Homer, MI -
5 3 0S Eric Swan Eric Swan Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI -2
6 9 10 Tony Campbell Tony Campbell Belding, MI Belding, MI 3
7 2 02M Eric Meyers Eric Meyers Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI -5
8 12 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI 4
9 8 24 Jeremy Kulikowski Jeremy Kulikowski Albion, MI Albion, MI -1
10 1 42 Tayler Parson Tayler Parson Grant, MI Grant, MI -9
11 14 3C Shaun Cole Shaun Cole Belview, MI Belview, MI 3
12 10 81 Mason Bevard Mason Bevard IN, MI IN, MI -2
13 13 86T Kodee Thompson Kodee Thompson Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -
14 11 7S Jay Scott Jay Scott Nashville, MI Nashville, MI -3
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 64 Don Hopkins Don Hopkins Homer, MI Homer, MI 3
2 3 02M Eric Meyers Eric Meyers Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI 1
3 2 42 Tayler Parson Tayler Parson Grant, MI Grant, MI -1
4 5 74 Paul Namey Paul Namey Ada, MI Ada, MI 1
5 DNF 6 24 Jeremy Kulikowski Jeremy Kulikowski Albion, MI Albion, MI 1
6 DNF 7 7S Jay Scott Jay Scott Nashville, MI Nashville, MI 1
7 DNF 1 86T Kodee Thompson Kodee Thompson Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 67 Carlind Forsythe Carlind Forsythe Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 2
2 4 0 TIM WILBER TIM WILBER Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 2
3 7 81 Mason Bevard Mason Bevard IN, MI IN, MI 4
4 2 0S Eric Swan Eric Swan Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI -2
5 5 10 Tony Campbell Tony Campbell Belding, MI Belding, MI -
6 1 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI -5
7 6 3C Shaun Cole Shaun Cole Belview, MI Belview, MI -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Cyber StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99.5 Josh McAnany Josh McAnany Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI 1
2 5 72 Alex Ruiter Alex Ruiter Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 3
3 3 22 Drew Phillips Drew Phillips Belding, MI Belding, MI -
4 4 H8 Jason Haight Jason Haight Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -
5 6 31 Trenton Dingman Trenton Dingman Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
6 1 13 Colin Preston Colin Preston Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -5
8 Laps

Cyber StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99.5 Josh McAnany Josh McAnany Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI 2
2 4 22 Drew Phillips Drew Phillips Belding, MI Belding, MI 2
3 6 72 Alex Ruiter Alex Ruiter Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 3
4 5 H8 Jason Haight Jason Haight Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 1
5 1 13 Colin Preston Colin Preston Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -4
6 2 31 Trenton Dingman Trenton Dingman Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Mini Wedge 10-14A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 142 Tanner Greenbauer Tanner Greenbauer Walker, MI Walker, MI 2
2 1 25R Ryan Read Ryan Read Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -1
3 2 5 Brody Drolema Brody Drolema Marne, MI Marne, MI -1
8 Laps

Mini Wedge 10-14Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25R Ryan Read Ryan Read Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 1
2 3 5 Brody Drolema Brody Drolema Marne, MI Marne, MI 1
3 1 142 Tanner Greenbauer Tanner Greenbauer Walker, MI Walker, MI -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Mini Wedge 6-9A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71K Karsyn Crosby Karsyn Crosby Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI 3
2 2 80 Boston Dooley Boston Dooley Allen, MI Allen, MI -
3 3 11S Sawyer Goodman Sawyer Goodman Portland, MI Portland, MI -
4 1 1 Finley Hyvarinen Finley Hyvarinen Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -3
8 Laps

Mini Wedge 6-9Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71K Karsyn Crosby Karsyn Crosby Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI -
2 2 11S Sawyer Goodman Sawyer Goodman Portland, MI Portland, MI -
3 3 80 Boston Dooley Boston Dooley Allen, MI Allen, MI -
4 4 1 Finley Hyvarinen Finley Hyvarinen Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -
All transfer