7/30/2021 - I-96 Speedway
7/30/2021 - I-96 Speedway

7/30/2021
I-96 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

410 SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5S Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 1
2 3 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 1
3 8 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 5
4 5 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 1
5 4 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -1
6 7 25M Ken Mackey Ken Mackey Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI 1
7 10 21N Frankie Nervo Frankie Nervo Stow, OH Stow, OH 3
8 11 27QB Quentin Blonde Quentin Blonde Concord, MI Concord, MI 3
9 14 27K Zac Broughman Zac Broughman Pittsford, MI Pittsford, MI 5
10 15 2 Mike Kane Mike Kane De Leon Springs, FL De Leon Springs, FL 5
11 13 29 Daryl Shaffer Daryl Shaffer Tekonsha, MI Tekonsha, MI 2
12 12 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
13 1 21BP Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -12
14 6 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Norton, MA Norton, MA -8
15 9 12G Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -6
16 16 7 Alex Aldrich Alex Aldrich Dundee, MI Dundee, MI -
17 19 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 2
18 17 16C Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -1
19 18 23 Jordan Harble Jordan Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH -1
0 Laps

410 SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
2 4 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Norton, MA Norton, MA 2
3 3 12G Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -
4 1 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -3
5 5 29 Daryl Shaffer Daryl Shaffer Tekonsha, MI Tekonsha, MI -
6 6 7 Alex Aldrich Alex Aldrich Dundee, MI Dundee, MI -
7 7 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -
0 Laps

410 SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 2
2 1 25M Ken Mackey Ken Mackey Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI -1
3 2 21N Frankie Nervo Frankie Nervo Stow, OH Stow, OH -1
4 4 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
5 5 27K Zac Broughman Zac Broughman Pittsford, MI Pittsford, MI -
6 6 16C Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -
0 Laps

410 SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5S Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 1
2 3 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 1
3 1 27QB Quentin Blonde Quentin Blonde Concord, MI Concord, MI -2
4 4 21BP Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
5 5 2 Mike Kane Mike Kane De Leon Springs, FL De Leon Springs, FL -
6 6 23 Jordan Harble Jordan Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH -
25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5S Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 1
2 5 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 3
3 7 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 4
4 12 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 8
5 6 16W Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 1
6 8 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 2
7 4 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -3
8 1 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -7
9 10 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 1
10 17 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 7
11 18 42 Boston Mead Boston Mead Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 7
12 11 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -1
13 9 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -4
14 19 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 5
15 16 10 Cody Howard Cody Howard Marlette, MI Marlette, MI 1
16 15 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -1
17 20 21T Troy Chehowski Troy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 3
18 13 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -5
19 14 10J Chris Jones Chris Jones Allen, MI Allen, MI -5
20 3 19 Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -17
DNS 21 14 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -
2 5 10 Cody Howard Cody Howard Marlette, MI Marlette, MI 3
3 4 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 1
4 2 42 Boston Mead Boston Mead Onsted, MI Onsted, MI -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 21T Troy Chehowski Troy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -2
6 8 11 Joe Conway Joe Conway Jenison, MI Jenison, MI 2
7 7 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -
8 10 1 Levi Poortenga Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 2
9 9 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -
10 6 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI -4
DNS 11 58 Tony Bures Tony Bures Bristol, IN Bristol, IN -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5S Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 1
2 4 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 2
3 1 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -2
4 3 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -
6 7 10 Cody Howard Cody Howard Marlette, MI Marlette, MI 1
7 6 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -1
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 3
2 2 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -
3 1 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -2
4 3 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 42 Boston Mead Boston Mead Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 1
6 7 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI 1
7 5 1 Levi Poortenga Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -2
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 1
2 3 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 1
3 4 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 1
4 1 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 21T Troy Chehowski Troy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
6 6 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -
DNS 7 58 Tony Bures Tony Bures Bristol, IN Bristol, IN -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16W Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 3
2 2 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
3 3 14 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -
4 1 10J Chris Jones Chris Jones Allen, MI Allen, MI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -
6 6 11 Joe Conway Joe Conway Jenison, MI Jenison, MI -
2 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 14.412
2 18 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 14.415
3 9 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 14.430
4 14 16W Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 14.575
5 24 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 14.593
6 8 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 14.635
7 15 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 14.663
8 20 14 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 14.690
9 25 5S Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 14.735
10 13 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 14.762
11 19 19 Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 14.767
12 17 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.853
13 26 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 14.893
14 21 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 14.999
15 7 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 15.219
16 6 10J Chris Jones Chris Jones Allen, MI Allen, MI 15.277
17 1 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 15.278
18 4 1 Levi Poortenga Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 15.292
19 11 21T Troy Chehowski Troy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 15.517
20 27 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 15.525
21 2 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 15.607
22 23 42 Boston Mead Boston Mead Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 15.657
23 12 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 15.809
24 5 11 Joe Conway Joe Conway Jenison, MI Jenison, MI 15.826
25 22 10 Cody Howard Cody Howard Marlette, MI Marlette, MI 16.380
26 10 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI 16.480
DNS 16 58 Tony Bures Tony Bures Bristol, IN Bristol, IN
25 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Allendale, MI Allendale, MI 2
2 10 44 Josh Frye Josh Frye Coopersvile, MI Coopersvile, MI 8
3 6 74 Paul Namey Paul Namey Ada, MI Ada, MI 3
4 7 3 Jake Wilber Jake Wilber Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 3
5 9 67 Carlind Forsythe Carlind Forsythe Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 4
6 8 0 TIM WILBER TIM WILBER Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 2
7 11 2 Kaleb Wilber Kaleb Wilber Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 4
8 13 64 Don Hopkins Don Hopkins Homer, MI Homer, MI 5
9 2 10K Mike Kulikowski Mike Kulikowski Albion, MI Albion, MI -7
10 4 02M Eric Meyers Eric Meyers Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI -6
11 12 15R William Martin William Martin Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
12 DNF 14 77L Laurie Mortensen Laurie Mortensen Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
13 DNF 1 77B Rob Brillhart Rob Brillhart Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -12
14 DNF 16 42 Tayler Parson Tayler Parson Grant, MI Grant, MI 2
15 DNF 15 25 Jacob Headley Jacob Headley Nashville, MI Nashville, MI -
16 DNF 5 03 Corey Stiles Corey Stiles Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI -11
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10K Mike Kulikowski Mike Kulikowski Albion, MI Albion, MI 1
2 1 77B Rob Brillhart Rob Brillhart Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -1
3 7 67 Carlind Forsythe Carlind Forsythe Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 4
4 3 17 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Allendale, MI Allendale, MI -1
5 6 3 Jake Wilber Jake Wilber Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 1
6 5 2 Kaleb Wilber Kaleb Wilber Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -1
7 4 64 Don Hopkins Don Hopkins Homer, MI Homer, MI -3
8 8 25 Jacob Headley Jacob Headley Nashville, MI Nashville, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 44 Josh Frye Josh Frye Coopersvile, MI Coopersvile, MI 7
2 6 0 TIM WILBER TIM WILBER Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 4
3 5 74 Paul Namey Paul Namey Ada, MI Ada, MI 2
4 3 02M Eric Meyers Eric Meyers Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI -1
5 4 03 Corey Stiles Corey Stiles Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI -1
6 7 15R William Martin William Martin Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
7 DNF 2 77L Laurie Mortensen Laurie Mortensen Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -5
8 DNF 1 42 Tayler Parson Tayler Parson Grant, MI Grant, MI -7
All transfer