8/27/2021 - I-96 Speedway
8/27/2021 - I-96 Speedway

8/27/2021
I-96 Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

6 entries

410 Sprints - Non-Winged


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 0-Steve Irwin[4]; 2. 24L-Lee Underwood[2]; 3. 49-Brian Ruhlman[3]; 4. 25-Max Frank[5]; 5. 3A-Mike Astrauskas[1]; 6. (DNF) 31-Joe Harden[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Steve Irwin[1]; 2. 49-Brian Ruhlman[2]; 3. 24L-Lee Underwood[3]; 4. 3A-Mike Astrauskas[5]; 5. 25-Max Frank[4]; 6. 31-Joe Harden[6]

6 entries

Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 49-Brian Ruhlman[6]; 2. 55-Michael Archer[1]; 3. 23V-Ryan Vanderveen[2]; 4. 12-Scott Fisk[4]; 5. 5*-Bryant Dickinson[5]; 6. (DNF) 16-Garrett Wiles[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 23V-Ryan Vanderveen[3]; 2. 16-Garrett Wiles[6]; 3. 12-Scott Fisk[2]; 4. 55-Michael Archer[5]; 5. (DNF) 5*-Bryant Dickinson[1]; 6. (DNF) 49-Brian Ruhlman[4]

15 entries

IMCA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 20W-AJ Ward[10]; 2. 12-Jeff Reay[7]; 3. 10-Gary Vandermark[9]; 4. 83-Casey Smith[6]; 5. 26P-Nathan Patrick[1]; 6. 71-Brenten Deyoung[8]; 7. 94J-Jack Dalman[2]; 8. 43-Mark Anderson[5]; 9. 32-Troy Ziegler[4]; 10. 18G-Zac Gilliland[11]; 11. 8M-Denny Mooney[12]; 12. 67-Carlind Forsythe[13]; 13. 25-Patrick Verlin[14]; 14. (DNF) 60-Shannon Fisk[3]; 15. (DNS) 95E-Blake Edmonds

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 26P-Nathan Patrick[2]; 2. 43-Mark Anderson[6]; 3. 60-Shannon Fisk[4]; 4. 10-Gary Vandermark[7]; 5. 94J-Jack Dalman[1]; 6. 83-Casey Smith[5]; 7. 67-Carlind Forsythe[8]; 8. (DNS) 95E-Blake Edmonds

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Jeff Reay[6]; 2. 20W-AJ Ward[7]; 3. 71-Brenten Deyoung[5]; 4. 18G-Zac Gilliland[2]; 5. 32-Troy Ziegler[3]; 6. 8M-Denny Mooney[1]; 7. 25-Patrick Verlin[4]

9 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 44-Josh Frye[5]; 2. 74-Paul Namey[3]; 3. 17-Michael Rogers[4]; 4. 64-Don Hopkins[1]; 5. 67-Carlind Forsythe[6]; 6. 00-Marty French[2]; 7. 02M-Eric Meyers[7]; 8. 42-Tayler Parson[8]; 9. (DNF) 2-Mike Coble[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Josh Frye[9]; 2. 00-Marty French[6]; 3. 74-Paul Namey[7]; 4. 64-Don Hopkins[4]; 5. 17-Michael Rogers[8]; 6. 67-Carlind Forsythe[5]; 7. 02M-Eric Meyers[3]; 8. 42-Tayler Parson[1]; 9. 2-Mike Coble[2]

7 entries

Cyber Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 995-Josh McAnany[4]; 2. 70-Nick Williams[1]; 3. 22-Drew Phillips[5]; 4. 31-Trenton Dingman[7]; 5. 8B-Brian Bos[3]; 6. 8S-Cameren Smith[2]; 7. 13-Colin Preston[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 995-Josh McAnany[6]; 2. 70-Nick Williams[1]; 3. 22-Drew Phillips[7]; 4. 8B-Brian Bos[5]; 5. 8S-Cameren Smith[3]; 6. 13-Colin Preston[2]; 7. (DNF) 31-Trenton Dingman[4]

3 entries

Mini Wedge 10-14


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 142-Tanner Greenbauer[2]; 2. 19-Biniam Van Wyen[3]; 3. 25R-Ryan Read[1]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 142-Tanner Greenbauer[3]; 2. 25R-Ryan Read[2]; 3. 19-Biniam Van Wyen[1]

7 entries

Mini Wedge 6-9


Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 27P-Peyton Cunningham[1]; 2. 80-Boston Dooley[3]; 3. 71K-Karsyn Crosby[5]; 4. 1-Finley Hyvarinen[2]; 5. 10W-Teegan Williams[7]; 6. 11S-Sawyer Goodman[4]; 7. 42S-Brantly Smith[6]