2/6/2021 - Central Arizona Speedway
2/6/2021 - Central Arizona Speedway

2/6/2021
Central Arizona Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Charles Davis Jr

Charles Davis Jr

Buckeye, AZ

CAS Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 2 2
Heat 1 3 1 2

Clear Selection

0 Laps

CAS Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 51 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 4
2 4 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 2
3 1 15M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
4 2 45AZ Joe Stornetta Jr Joe Stornetta Jr Avon, IN Avon, IN -2
5 6 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
6 17 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 11
7 10 29 Dustin Cormany Dustin Cormany Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 3
8 15 1S Nathan Schank Nathan Schank Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 7
9 13 0 Jonas Reynolds Jonas Reynolds Moorpark, CA Moorpark, CA 4
10 9 11C Michael Curtis Michael Curtis Cottonwood, AZ Cottonwood, AZ -1
11 3 98 Matt Lundy Matt Lundy Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -8
12 11 4X Jeff Dyer Jeff Dyer Yucca Valley, CA Yucca Valley, CA -1
13 18 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 5
14 12 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -2
15 8 87 BJ Fernandez III BJ Fernandez III Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -7
16 7 68 Colton Maroney Colton Maroney Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -9
17 14 7W Wayne Siddle Wayne Siddle Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
18 16 10 Eugene Thomas Eugene Thomas Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -2
10 Laps

CAS Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 2
2 2 98 Matt Lundy Matt Lundy Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
3 4 68 Colton Maroney Colton Maroney Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 1
4 1 0 Jonas Reynolds Jonas Reynolds Moorpark, CA Moorpark, CA -3
5 5 7W Wayne Siddle Wayne Siddle Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
6 6 10 Eugene Thomas Eugene Thomas Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
10 Laps

CAS Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
2 1 45AZ Joe Stornetta Jr Joe Stornetta Jr Avon, IN Avon, IN -1
3 3 11C Michael Curtis Michael Curtis Cottonwood, AZ Cottonwood, AZ -
4 2 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -2
5 6 4X Jeff Dyer Jeff Dyer Yucca Valley, CA Yucca Valley, CA 1
6 5 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -1
10 Laps

CAS Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 3
2 1 15M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
3 2 29 Dustin Cormany Dustin Cormany Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
4 6 87 BJ Fernandez III BJ Fernandez III Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
5 3 1S Nathan Schank Nathan Schank Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
6 5 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -1
20 Laps

Power 600 Restricted Winged MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Kaleb Clark Kaleb Clark Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 3 13 Elijah Gile Elijah Gile UNK, CA UNK, CA 1
3 4 99 Justin Spear Justin Spear Sahuraita, AZ Sahuraita, AZ 1
4 5 24 Hudson Storment Hudson Storment Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 1
5 2 L8 Ethan Stevens Ethan Stevens Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -3
8 Laps

Power 600 Restricted Winged MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Justin Spear Justin Spear Sahuraita, AZ Sahuraita, AZ 1
2 1 13 Elijah Gile Elijah Gile UNK, CA UNK, CA -1
3 4 L8 Ethan Stevens Ethan Stevens Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
4 3 8 Kaleb Clark Kaleb Clark Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
5 5 24 Hudson Storment Hudson Storment Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
20 Laps

Power 600 A Class MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 888 Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 1
2 3 3X Chris Rahe Chris Rahe Corona, CA Corona, CA 1
3 6 20 Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ 3
4 8 52 Cameron La Rose Cameron La Rose Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
5 13 88 Austin Torgerson Austin Torgerson 8
6 11 06 Matt Sanchez Matt Sanchez 5
7 7 16 Jason Smith Jason Smith Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
8 16 02 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Medford, OR Medford, OR 8
9 18 26 Corbin Rueschenberg Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 9
10 14 8 Jake Branum Jake Branum 4
11 9 6 Kaiden Clark Kaiden Clark Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
12 10 25 George Zills George Zills Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
13 DNF 1 05 Josh Spatola Josh Spatola -12
14 DNF 19 8C Casey Bauman Casey Bauman Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 5
15 DNF 12 21 Austin Kromberg Austin Kromberg Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
16 DNF 5 36 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -11
17 DNF 17 247 JW Henderson JW Henderson Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
18 DNF 15 11 David Tardiff David Tardiff Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
19 DNF 4 92 Eric Bartlett Eric Bartlett Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -15
8 Laps

Power 600 A Class MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Josh Spatola Josh Spatola -
2 2 20 Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ -
3 3 16 Jason Smith Jason Smith Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
4 7 36 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 3
5 6 8C Casey Bauman Casey Bauman Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
6 4 8 Jake Branum Jake Branum -2
7 5 02 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
8 Laps

Power 600 A Class MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 92 Eric Bartlett Eric Bartlett Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 2
2 6 247 JW Henderson JW Henderson Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 4
3 1 52 Cameron La Rose Cameron La Rose Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
4 4 6 Kaiden Clark Kaiden Clark Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
5 2 21 Austin Kromberg Austin Kromberg Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
6 5 88 Austin Torgerson Austin Torgerson -1
8 Laps

Power 600 A Class MicrosHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3X Chris Rahe Chris Rahe Corona, CA Corona, CA 1
2 4 888 Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 2
3 6 26 Corbin Rueschenberg Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
4 3 25 George Zills George Zills Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
5 5 06 Matt Sanchez Matt Sanchez -
6 1 11 David Tardiff David Tardiff Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -5
0 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2JR Jack Lacy Jack Lacy Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 5
2 10 03 Kevin Risacher Kevin Risacher Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 8
3 16 07 Eric Lloyd Eric Lloyd Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 13
4 1 16 Derek Morrow Derek Morrow Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -3
5 9 25JR Albert Saenz Jr Albert Saenz Jr Miami, AZ Miami, AZ 4
6 8 44S Steve Shumaker Steve Shumaker Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
7 19 28B Steve Ballenger Steve Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 12
8 2 13 Clay Arseneau Clay Arseneau Litchfield Park, AZ Litchfield Park, AZ -6
9 3 17 Mike Kruse Mike Kruse San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -6
10 17 14 Anthony Jackson Anthony Jackson 7
11 DNF 15 18 Jake Kruse Jake Kruse Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
12 DNF 11 124 Bud Marshall Bud Marshall Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
13 DNF 13 125 John Drake Sr John Drake Sr Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
14 DNF 4 11JR Perry Duvall Jr Perry Duvall Jr Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -10
15 DNF 14 1 Art Lacy Art Lacy Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -1
16 DNF 12 66 Gage Curran Gage Curran Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -4
17 DNF 7 47 Virgil Mcarthur Virgil Mcarthur Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -10
18 DNF 5 7X Casey Murdoch Casey Murdoch Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -13
DNS 18 505 Brittany Manson Brittany Manson -
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 47 Virgil Mcarthur Virgil Mcarthur Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 4
2 4 7X Casey Murdoch Casey Murdoch Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 2
3 1 17 Mike Kruse Mike Kruse San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -2
4 6 03 Kevin Risacher Kevin Risacher Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
5 3 125 John Drake Sr John Drake Sr Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
6 7 07 Eric Lloyd Eric Lloyd Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 1
7 DNF 2 28B Steve Ballenger Steve Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -5
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Derek Morrow Derek Morrow Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 3
2 3 44S Steve Shumaker Steve Shumaker Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
3 2 2JR Jack Lacy Jack Lacy Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -1
4 6 11JR Perry Duvall Jr Perry Duvall Jr Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 2
5 5 1 Art Lacy Art Lacy Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -
6 1 14 Anthony Jackson Anthony Jackson -5
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 124 Bud Marshall Bud Marshall Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 2
2 4 25JR Albert Saenz Jr Albert Saenz Jr Miami, AZ Miami, AZ 2
3 5 66 Gage Curran Gage Curran Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 2
4 1 13 Clay Arseneau Clay Arseneau Litchfield Park, AZ Litchfield Park, AZ -3
5 6 18 Jake Kruse Jake Kruse Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
DNS 2 505 Brittany Manson Brittany Manson -
20 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Paul O Conner Paul O Conner 3
2 10 16 Jim Hock Jim Hock 8
3 9 24W Justin Wyckoff Justin Wyckoff San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 6
4 8 4C Pete Clubb Pete Clubb Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 4
5 11 16K Alex Kovalik Alex Kovalik Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 6
6 3 28 Jacob Mabbitt Jacob Mabbitt -3
7 5 72 Jason Knueppel Jason Knueppel Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -2
8 14 420M Chris Mortensen Chris Mortensen Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 6
9 17 57X Kayle Synder Kayle Synder Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 8
10 19 27M Cameron Mabbitt Cameron Mabbitt Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 9
11 13 7 Rick Hughes Rick Hughes 2
12 7 44 Sierra Weber Sierra Weber Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -5
13 16 76M Matthew Ownsby Matthew Ownsby Mammoth, AZ Mammoth, AZ 3
14 2 68 Kevin Souligne Kevin Souligne Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -12
15 15 43 David William David William Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
16 18 17 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Marana, AZ Marana, AZ 2
17 6 28JR Bransen Lacy Bransen Lacy Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -11
18 12 5 Caleb Worley Caleb Worley Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -6
19 1 2 John Lacy John Lacy Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -18
20 20 3 Randy Booth Randy Booth Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
8 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Kevin Souligne Kevin Souligne Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
2 2 28 Jacob Mabbitt Jacob Mabbitt -
3 3 24W Justin Wyckoff Justin Wyckoff San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -
4 6 4C Pete Clubb Pete Clubb Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 2
5 5 7 Rick Hughes Rick Hughes -
6 4 76M Matthew Ownsby Matthew Ownsby Mammoth, AZ Mammoth, AZ -2
7 7 27M Cameron Mabbitt Cameron Mabbitt Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -
8 Laps

BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Paul O Conner Paul O Conner 3
2 2 28JR Bransen Lacy Bransen Lacy Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
3 5 2 John Lacy John Lacy Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 2
4 1 44 Sierra Weber Sierra Weber Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -3
5 3 420M Chris Mortensen Chris Mortensen Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
6 7 57X Kayle Synder Kayle Synder Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
7 6 3 Randy Booth Randy Booth Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
8 Laps

BombersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Jim Hock Jim Hock 1
2 3 5 Caleb Worley Caleb Worley Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 1
3 6 16K Alex Kovalik Alex Kovalik Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 3
4 4 72 Jason Knueppel Jason Knueppel Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
5 1 43 David William David William Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -4
6 5 17 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -1