2/20/2021 - Central Arizona Speedway
2/20/2021 - Central Arizona Speedway

2/20/2021
Central Arizona Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Charles Davis Jr

Charles Davis Jr

Buckeye, AZ

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 11 6 5
Heat 1 5 4 1

Clear Selection

0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 3
2 1 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -1
3 8 75 J.T. Imperial J.T. Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 5
4 5 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 1
5 10 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 5
6 11 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 5
7 9 01 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
8 17 44 Eric Wilkins Eric Wilkins El Mirage, AZ El Mirage, AZ 9
9 21 83 Mike Woodruff Mike Woodruff Satanta, KS Satanta, KS 12
10 15 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 5
11 16 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 5
12 19 71H Robert Horsley Robert Horsley Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 7
13 2 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -11
14 3 57 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -11
15 20 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 5
16 13 12 Jesse Stonecipher Jesse Stonecipher Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -3
17 7 2B Billy Chester III Billy Chester III Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -10
18 12 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -6
19 18 29 Cody Sickles Cody Sickles Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -1
20 14 8AZ Jordan Stetson Jordan Stetson Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -6
21 6 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -15
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA 1
2 1 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -1
3 3 01 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 5 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 1
5 6 12 Jesse Stonecipher Jesse Stonecipher Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
6 4 44 Eric Wilkins Eric Wilkins El Mirage, AZ El Mirage, AZ -2
7 7 29 Cody Sickles Cody Sickles Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
All transfer
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 1
2 6 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 4
3 4 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 1
4 3 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
5 5 8AZ Jordan Stetson Jordan Stetson Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
6 1 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -5
7 7 71H Robert Horsley Robert Horsley Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
All transfer
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 4 2B Billy Chester III Billy Chester III Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
3 2 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -1
4 6 75 J.T. Imperial J.T. Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
5 3 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -2
6 7 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 1
7 5 83 Mike Woodruff Mike Woodruff Satanta, KS Satanta, KS -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Power 600 Restricted Winged MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Justin Spear Justin Spear Sahuraita, AZ Sahuraita, AZ 1
2 1 7 Quinn Thurein Quinn Thurein Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
3 3 75T Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson -
4 6 L8 Ethan Stevens Ethan Stevens Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
5 7 3C Connor Jacobs Connor Jacobs San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 2
6 8 37X Xander Dundon Xander Dundon Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
7 10 88A Axton Romero Axton Romero Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 3
8 5 24 Hudson Storment Hudson Storment Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -3
9 9 3 Drew Sherman Drew Sherman Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
10 4 8 Kaleb Clark Kaleb Clark Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -6
8 Laps

Power 600 Restricted Winged MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Quinn Thurein Quinn Thurein Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 5 88A Axton Romero Axton Romero Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 3
3 4 75T Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson 1
4 3 24 Hudson Storment Hudson Storment Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -1
5 2 3C Connor Jacobs Connor Jacobs San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -3
8 Laps

Power 600 Restricted Winged MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Justin Spear Justin Spear Sahuraita, AZ Sahuraita, AZ -
2 5 37X Xander Dundon Xander Dundon Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
3 3 8 Kaleb Clark Kaleb Clark Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
4 2 L8 Ethan Stevens Ethan Stevens Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
5 4 3 Drew Sherman Drew Sherman Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
20 Laps

Power 600 A Class MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 3X Chris Rahe Chris Rahe Corona, CA Corona, CA 7
2 1 36 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -1
3 7 247 JW Henderson JW Henderson Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 4
4 6 92 Eric Bartlett Eric Bartlett Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 2
5 11 6 Kaiden Clark Kaiden Clark Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 6
6 14 7 Jesse Johnson Jesse Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 8
7 10 67 Kurt Johnson Kurt Johnson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
8 2 68 Derrick Johnson Derrick Johnson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -6
9 13 25 George Zills George Zills Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
10 12 15D Dylan Schaadt Dylan Schaadt Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 2
11 3 06 Matt Sanchez Matt Sanchez -8
12 4 2X Josh Spatola Josh Spatola -8
13 16 19 Fred Dickerson Fred Dickerson Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
14 5 11 Tyler Congleton Tyler Congleton -9
15 15 20AZ Chase Farris Chase Farris Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
16 9 8 Jake Branum Jake Branum -7
8 Laps

Power 600 A Class MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2X Josh Spatola Josh Spatola -
2 3 06 Matt Sanchez Matt Sanchez 1
3 4 68 Derrick Johnson Derrick Johnson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
4 6 36 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 2
5 8 20AZ Chase Farris Chase Farris Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
6 7 3X Chris Rahe Chris Rahe Corona, CA Corona, CA 1
7 5 67 Kurt Johnson Kurt Johnson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
8 2 25 George Zills George Zills Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -6
8 Laps

Power 600 A Class MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Tyler Congleton Tyler Congleton 4
2 8 7 Jesse Johnson Jesse Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 6
3 2 92 Eric Bartlett Eric Bartlett Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -1
4 3 19 Fred Dickerson Fred Dickerson Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
5 7 247 JW Henderson JW Henderson Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 2
6 6 8 Jake Branum Jake Branum -
7 1 6 Kaiden Clark Kaiden Clark Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -6
8 4 15D Dylan Schaadt Dylan Schaadt Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -4
0 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7 Eric Lloyd Eric Lloyd Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 6
2 1 47 Virgil Mcarthur Virgil Mcarthur Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
3 8 2JR Jack Lacy Jack Lacy Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 5
4 16 13 Clay Arseneau Clay Arseneau Litchfield Park, AZ Litchfield Park, AZ 12
5 13 17 Mike Kruse Mike Kruse San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 8
6 12 25JR Albert Saenz Jr Albert Saenz Jr Miami, AZ Miami, AZ 6
7 2 66 Gage Curran Gage Curran Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -5
8 17 55 Richard Perkins Richard Perkins Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 9
9 3 1 Art Lacy Art Lacy Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -6
10 4 124 Bud Marshall Bud Marshall Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -6
11 6 16 Derek Morrow Derek Morrow Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -5
12 10 505 Brittany Manson Brittany Manson -2
13 5 14 Anthony Jackson Anthony Jackson -8
14 15 18 Emily Kruse Emily Kruse Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 1
15 11 28B Stuart Ballenger Stuart Ballenger -4
16 14 125 John Drake Sr John Drake Sr Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
17 9 54 James Turensky James Turensky -8
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Art Lacy Art Lacy Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 1
2 6 16 Derek Morrow Derek Morrow Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 4
3 3 124 Bud Marshall Bud Marshall Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
4 7 2JR Jack Lacy Jack Lacy Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 3
5 1 47 Virgil Mcarthur Virgil Mcarthur Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -4
6 5 28B Stuart Ballenger Stuart Ballenger -1
7 4 17 Mike Kruse Mike Kruse San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -3
8 9 18 Emily Kruse Emily Kruse Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 1
9 8 55 Richard Perkins Richard Perkins Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Eric Lloyd Eric Lloyd Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 5
2 7 54 James Turensky James Turensky 5
3 3 14 Anthony Jackson Anthony Jackson -
4 8 505 Brittany Manson Brittany Manson 4
5 1 66 Gage Curran Gage Curran Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -4
6 5 25JR Albert Saenz Jr Albert Saenz Jr Miami, AZ Miami, AZ -1
7 2 125 John Drake Sr John Drake Sr Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -5
8 4 13 Clay Arseneau Clay Arseneau Litchfield Park, AZ Litchfield Park, AZ -4
20 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 9 Paul O Conner Paul O Conner 7
2 14 16K Alex Kovalik Alex Kovalik Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 12
3 16 24W Justin Wyckoff Justin Wyckoff San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 13
4 7 4C Pete Clubb Pete Clubb Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 3
5 5 44 Sierra Weber Sierra Weber Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
6 6 57X Kahlee Snyder Kahlee Snyder Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -
7 3 43 David William David William Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -4
8 13 03C Steven Manzanedo Steven Manzanedo Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 5
9 12 76M Matthew Ownsby Matthew Ownsby Mammoth, AZ Mammoth, AZ 3
10 10 57 Austin Wiseman Austin Wiseman Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
11 11 420M Chris Mortensen Chris Mortensen Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
12 9 27C Skyler Posey Skyler Posey Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -3
13 1 2 John Lacy John Lacy Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -12
14 2 28JR Bransen Lacy Bransen Lacy Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -12
15 15 17 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -
16 4 68 Kevin Souligne Kevin Souligne Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -12
8 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 John Lacy John Lacy Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -
2 3 68 Kevin Souligne Kevin Souligne Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 1
3 6 4C Pete Clubb Pete Clubb Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 3
4 4 44 Sierra Weber Sierra Weber Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
5 8 27C Skyler Posey Skyler Posey Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 3
6 5 420M Chris Mortensen Chris Mortensen Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
7 7 03C Steven Manzanedo Steven Manzanedo Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -
8 2 17 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -6
8 Laps

BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 9 Paul O Conner Paul O Conner 7
2 1 28JR Bransen Lacy Bransen Lacy Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -1
3 7 57 Austin Wiseman Austin Wiseman Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 4
4 4 57X Kahlee Snyder Kahlee Snyder Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -
5 2 43 David William David William Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -3
6 3 76M Matthew Ownsby Matthew Ownsby Mammoth, AZ Mammoth, AZ -3
7 5 16K Alex Kovalik Alex Kovalik Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -2
8 6 24W Justin Wyckoff Justin Wyckoff San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -2