3/6/2021 - Central Arizona Speedway
3/6/2021 - Central Arizona Speedway

3/6/2021
Central Arizona Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Charles Davis Jr

Charles Davis Jr

Buckeye, AZ

CAS Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 4 -
Heat 1 2 1 1

Clear Selection

8 Laps

360 Non-Winged Senior SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 50B Ben Cluff Ben Cluff Thatcher, AZ Thatcher, AZ 6
2 5 8 Chris Schmelz Chris Schmelz Vernon, BC Vernon, BC 3
3 8 99 Bob Lawerence Bob Lawerence Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 5
4 3 7BG Mark Clark Mark Clark Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
5 2 55X Johnny Coogan Johnny Coogan -3
6 1 5X Rick Greene Rick Greene Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -5
7 6 7 Larry Rose Larry Rose Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
8 4 08 John Wills John Wills Vernon, BC Vernon, BC -4
8 Laps

360 Non-Winged Senior SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 17 Jim Green Jim Green Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 7
2 4 15 Paul Lawerence Paul Lawerence Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
3 5 7OH Bryan Ledbetter Sr Bryan Ledbetter Sr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
4 6 86 Jim Maroney Jim Maroney Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 2
5 7 55 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 2
6 3 1 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
7 9 29 Darrell Sickles Darrell Sickles Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 2
8 1 05 Bob Williams Bob Williams Prince George, BC Prince George, BC -7
9 2 35 Bob Wills Bob Wills Kamloops, BC Kamloops, BC -7
0 Laps

CAS Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 51 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 9
2 5 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 3
3 8 12 Stevie Sussex III Stevie Sussex III Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 5
4 4 11C Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
5 6 45AZ Joe Stornetta Jr Joe Stornetta Jr Avon, IN Avon, IN 1
6 12 68 Colton Maroney Colton Maroney Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 6
7 19 0 Jonas Reynolds Jonas Reynolds Moorpark, CA Moorpark, CA 12
8 18 7W Wayne Siddle Wayne Siddle Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 10
9 9 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
10 11 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 1
11 7 20 Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ -4
12 20 87 BJ Fernandez III BJ Fernandez III Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 8
13 13 29 Dustin Cormany Dustin Cormany Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
14 16 22AZ Dustin Burkhart Dustin Burkhart Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
15 14 7BG Mark Clark Mark Clark Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
16 1 17 Joey Scheopner Joey Scheopner Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -15
17 2 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -15
DNS 17 9X Randy Nelson Randy Nelson Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
DNS 15 14 Cody Sickles Cody Sickles Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
DNS 21 29S Darrell Sickles Darrell Sickles Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
DNS 3 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
10 Laps

CAS Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11C Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 1
2 4 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 2
3 1 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -2
4 3 68 Colton Maroney Colton Maroney Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
5 6 29 Dustin Cormany Dustin Cormany Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
6 5 9X Randy Nelson Randy Nelson Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
7 DNF 7 0 Jonas Reynolds Jonas Reynolds Moorpark, CA Moorpark, CA -
10 Laps

CAS Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Joey Scheopner Joey Scheopner Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
2 7 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 5
3 5 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 2
4 4 7BG Mark Clark Mark Clark Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
5 2 7W Wayne Siddle Wayne Siddle Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
6 3 87 BJ Fernandez III BJ Fernandez III Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
DQ 6 45AZ Joe Stornetta Jr Joe Stornetta Jr Avon, IN Avon, IN -
10 Laps

CAS Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
2 1 20 Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ -1
3 4 12 Stevie Sussex III Stevie Sussex III Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 1
4 5 51 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 1
5 3 14 Cody Sickles Cody Sickles Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -2
6 6 22AZ Dustin Burkhart Dustin Burkhart Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
DNS 7 29S Darrell Sickles Darrell Sickles Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
20 Laps

Power 600 Restricted Winged MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 L8 Ethan Stevens Ethan Stevens Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
2 4 99 Justin Spear Justin Spear Sahuraita, AZ Sahuraita, AZ 2
3 7 3 Drew Sherman Drew Sherman Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 4
4 8 21 Jaxton Merrifield Jaxton Merrifield Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 4
5 2 3C Connor Jacobs Connor Jacobs San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -3
6 5 75T Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson -1
7 3 8 Kaleb Clark Kaleb Clark Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -4
DQ 6 24 Hudson Storment Hudson Storment Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
8 Laps

Power 600 Restricted Winged MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75T Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson 1
2 1 3C Connor Jacobs Connor Jacobs San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -1
3 3 L8 Ethan Stevens Ethan Stevens Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
4 4 21 Jaxton Merrifield Jaxton Merrifield Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
8 Laps

Power 600 Restricted Winged MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Justin Spear Justin Spear Sahuraita, AZ Sahuraita, AZ -
2 3 8 Kaleb Clark Kaleb Clark Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
3 4 3 Drew Sherman Drew Sherman Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
DQ 2 24 Hudson Storment Hudson Storment Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
20 Laps

Power 600 A Class MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 52 Cameron La Rose Cameron La Rose Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
2 4 3X Chris Rahe Chris Rahe Corona, CA Corona, CA 2
3 1 8 Jake Branum Jake Branum -2
4 8 25 George Zills George Zills Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
5 12 7 Jesse Johnson Jesse Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 7
6 9 12 Chloe High Chloe High Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 3
7 14 20AZ Chase Farris Chase Farris Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 7
8 10 6 Kaiden Clark Kaiden Clark Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
9 6 06 Matt Sanchez Matt Sanchez -3
10 7 9 Tyler High Tyler High Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
11 13 78 Brody Wake Brody Wake Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ 2
12 2 2X Josh Spatola Josh Spatola -10
13 3 247 JW Henderson JW Henderson Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -10
14 11 92B Eric Bartlett Eric Bartlett Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -3
8 Laps

Power 600 A Class MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2X Josh Spatola Josh Spatola -
2 6 52 Cameron La Rose Cameron La Rose Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
3 7 7 Jesse Johnson Jesse Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 4
4 2 06 Matt Sanchez Matt Sanchez -2
5 3 9 Tyler High Tyler High Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
6 4 12 Chloe High Chloe High Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -2
7 5 6 Kaiden Clark Kaiden Clark Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
8 Laps

Power 600 A Class MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3X Chris Rahe Chris Rahe Corona, CA Corona, CA 2
2 4 247 JW Henderson JW Henderson Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 2
3 5 8 Jake Branum Jake Branum 2
4 7 78 Brody Wake Brody Wake Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ 3
5 1 25 George Zills George Zills Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -4
6 6 20AZ Chase Farris Chase Farris Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
7 DNF 2 92B Eric Bartlett Eric Bartlett Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -5
0 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 07 Eric Lloyd Eric Lloyd Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 8
2 4 2 Art Lacy Art Lacy Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 2
3 10 2JR Jack Lacy Jack Lacy Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 7
4 2 54 James Turensky James Turensky -2
5 7 17 Mike Kruse Mike Kruse San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 2
6 8 13 Clay Arseneau Clay Arseneau Litchfield Park, AZ Litchfield Park, AZ 2
7 14 28B Stuart Ballenger Stuart Ballenger 7
8 5 25JR Albert Saenz Jr Albert Saenz Jr Miami, AZ Miami, AZ -3
9 1 125 John Drake Sr John Drake Sr Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -8
10 6 55 Richard Perkins Richard Perkins Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -4
11 11 14 Anthony Jackson Anthony Jackson -
12 13 505 Brittany Manson Brittany Manson 1
13 3 66 Gage Curran Gage Curran Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -10
14 12 18 Emily Kruse Emily Kruse Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -2
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Art Lacy Art Lacy Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 3
2 7 07 Eric Lloyd Eric Lloyd Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 5
3 2 54 James Turensky James Turensky -1
4 6 17 Mike Kruse Mike Kruse San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 2
5 5 25JR Albert Saenz Jr Albert Saenz Jr Miami, AZ Miami, AZ -
6 3 14 Anthony Jackson Anthony Jackson -3
7 1 505 Brittany Manson Brittany Manson -6
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2JR Jack Lacy Jack Lacy Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 6
2 1 125 John Drake Sr John Drake Sr Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
3 3 66 Gage Curran Gage Curran Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -
4 5 55 Richard Perkins Richard Perkins Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
5 6 13 Clay Arseneau Clay Arseneau Litchfield Park, AZ Litchfield Park, AZ 1
6 2 18 Emily Kruse Emily Kruse Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -4
7 4 28B Stuart Ballenger Stuart Ballenger -3