3/20/2021 - Central Arizona Speedway
3/20/2021 - Central Arizona Speedway

3/20/2021
Central Arizona Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Charles Davis Jr

Charles Davis Jr

Buckeye, AZ

CAS Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 3 3
Heat 1 5 1 4

Clear Selection

0 Laps

CAS Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 1
2 3 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 1
3 6 11C Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 3
4 4 0 Jonas Reynolds Jonas Reynolds Moorpark, CA Moorpark, CA -
5 1 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -4
6 5 17 Joey Scheopner Joey Scheopner Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
7 8 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
8 14 22G Aaron Jones Aaron Jones Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 6
9 13 15 Chris Bonneau Chris Bonneau Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 4
10 7 7W Wayne Siddle Wayne Siddle Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
11 9 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -2
12 15 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 3
13 11 50S Rocky Silva Rocky Silva Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI -2
14 17 7BG Joshua Shipley Joshua Shipley Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 3
15 DNF 12 22AZ Dustin Burkhart Dustin Burkhart Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -3
16 DNF 10 87 BJ Fernandez III BJ Fernandez III Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -6
17 DNF 16 68 Colton Maroney Colton Maroney Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
10 Laps

CAS Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11C Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 4
2 3 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 1
3 2 50S Rocky Silva Rocky Silva Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI -1
4 6 7W Wayne Siddle Wayne Siddle Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
5 4 15 Chris Bonneau Chris Bonneau Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
6 1 7BG Joshua Shipley Joshua Shipley Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -5
10 Laps

CAS Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Joey Scheopner Joey Scheopner Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
2 5 0 Jonas Reynolds Jonas Reynolds Moorpark, CA Moorpark, CA 3
3 3 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -
4 6 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
5 1 22G Aaron Jones Aaron Jones Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -4
6 2 68 Colton Maroney Colton Maroney Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -4
10 Laps

CAS Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 1
2 4 51 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 2
3 3 87 BJ Fernandez III BJ Fernandez III Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
4 5 22AZ Dustin Burkhart Dustin Burkhart Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
5 1 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -4
20 Laps

Power 600 Restricted Winged MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Justin Spear Justin Spear Sahuraita, AZ Sahuraita, AZ -
2 3 75T Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson 1
3 4 3 Drew Sherman Drew Sherman Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
4 6 43 Jayden Merrifield Jayden Merrifield Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
5 2 8 Kaleb Clark Kaleb Clark Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
6 5 21 Jaxton Merrifield Jaxton Merrifield Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
7 DNF 7 48 Ava Ogle Ava Ogle Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ -
8 Laps

Power 600 Restricted Winged MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75T Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson 2
2 6 3 Drew Sherman Drew Sherman Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 4
3 1 8 Kaleb Clark Kaleb Clark Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
4 7 43 Jayden Merrifield Jayden Merrifield Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 3
5 2 99 Justin Spear Justin Spear Sahuraita, AZ Sahuraita, AZ -3
DNS 4 48 Ava Ogle Ava Ogle Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ -
DQ 5 21 Jaxton Merrifield Jaxton Merrifield Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
20 Laps

Power 600 A Class MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 247 JW Henderson JW Henderson Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 4
2 4 16 Jason Smith Jason Smith Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
3 9 92B Eric Bartlett Eric Bartlett Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 6
4 3 8 Jake Branum Jake Branum -1
5 6 68 Derrick Johnson Derrick Johnson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
6 8 06 Matt Sanchez Matt Sanchez 2
7 DNF 1 25 George Zills George Zills Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -6
8 DNF 7 6 Kaiden Clark Kaiden Clark Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
9 DNF 2 7 Jesse Johnson Jesse Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -7
DNS 10 50S CHase Silva CHase Silva Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI -
8 Laps

Power 600 A Class MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 247 JW Henderson JW Henderson Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
2 3 16 Jason Smith Jason Smith Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
3 5 8 Jake Branum Jake Branum 2
4 4 6 Kaiden Clark Kaiden Clark Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
5 2 06 Matt Sanchez Matt Sanchez -3
8 Laps

Power 600 A Class MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 68 Derrick Johnson Derrick Johnson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
2 2 7 Jesse Johnson Jesse Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
3 4 25 George Zills George Zills Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
DNS 1 92B Eric Bartlett Eric Bartlett Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -
DNS 5 50S CHase Silva CHase Silva Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI -
0 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2 Art Lacy Art Lacy Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 6
2 9 07 Eric Lloyd Eric Lloyd Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 7
3 10 2JR Jack Lacy Jack Lacy Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 7
4 11 13 Clay Arseneau Clay Arseneau Litchfield Park, AZ Litchfield Park, AZ 7
5 13 505 Brittany Manson Brittany Manson 8
6 3 66 Gage Curran Gage Curran Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -3
7 5 25JR Albert Saenz Jr Albert Saenz Jr Miami, AZ Miami, AZ -2
8 1 125 John Drake Sr John Drake Sr Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -7
9 14 88 Nathan Burke Nathan Burke Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 5
10 12 18 Emily Kruse Emily Kruse Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 2
11 DNF 6 28B Stuart Ballenger Stuart Ballenger -5
12 DNF 4 54 James Turensky James Turensky -8
13 DNF 8 44S Steve Shumaker Steve Shumaker Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -5
14 DNF 2 14 Anthony Jackson Anthony Jackson -12
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 44S Steve Shumaker Steve Shumaker Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 5
2 3 66 Gage Curran Gage Curran Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 1
3 4 25JR Albert Saenz Jr Albert Saenz Jr Miami, AZ Miami, AZ 1
4 7 2JR Jack Lacy Jack Lacy Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 3
5 2 125 John Drake Sr John Drake Sr Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -3
6 5 13 Clay Arseneau Clay Arseneau Litchfield Park, AZ Litchfield Park, AZ -1
7 1 505 Brittany Manson Brittany Manson -6
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 07 Eric Lloyd Eric Lloyd Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 5
2 4 28B Stuart Ballenger Stuart Ballenger 2
3 3 54 James Turensky James Turensky -
4 5 2 Art Lacy Art Lacy Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 1
5 2 14 Anthony Jackson Anthony Jackson -3
6 1 18 Emily Kruse Emily Kruse Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -5
7 7 88 Nathan Burke Nathan Burke Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
20 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 9 Paul O Conner Paul O Conner 8
2 1 28JR Bransen Lacy Bransen Lacy Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -1
3 7 24W Justin Wyckoff Justin Wyckoff San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 4
4 4 57 Austin Wiseman Austin Wiseman Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
5 13 1 John Lacy John Lacy Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 8
6 14 16K Alex Kovalik Alex Kovalik Az City, AZ Az City, AZ 8
7 6 4C Pete Clubb Pete Clubb Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -1
8 5 44 Sierra Weber Sierra Weber Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -3
9 8 31 Guy Spelbring Guy Spelbring -1
10 2 76M Matthew Ownsby Matthew Ownsby Mammoth, AZ Mammoth, AZ -8
11 11 57X Kahlee Snyder Kahlee Snyder Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -
12 12 03C Steven Manzanedo Steven Manzanedo Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -
13 10 17 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -3
14 DNF 3 43 David William David William Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -11
8 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28JR Bransen Lacy Bransen Lacy Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 1
2 4 57 Austin Wiseman Austin Wiseman Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 2
3 6 24W Justin Wyckoff Justin Wyckoff San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 3
4 3 43 David William David William Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -1
5 7 31 Guy Spelbring Guy Spelbring 2
6 5 57X Kahlee Snyder Kahlee Snyder Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -1
7 1 1 John Lacy John Lacy Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -6
8 Laps

BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9 Paul O Conner Paul O Conner 6
2 6 16K Alex Kovalik Alex Kovalik Az City, AZ Az City, AZ 4
3 5 4C Pete Clubb Pete Clubb Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 2
4 2 76M Matthew Ownsby Matthew Ownsby Mammoth, AZ Mammoth, AZ -2
5 4 44 Sierra Weber Sierra Weber Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -1
6 1 17 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -5
7 3 03C Steven Manzanedo Steven Manzanedo Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -4