5/1/2021 - Central Arizona Speedway
5/1/2021 - Central Arizona Speedway

5/1/2021
Central Arizona Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Charles Davis Jr

Charles Davis Jr

Buckeye, AZ

CAS Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 4 -1
Heat 1 3 2 1

Clear Selection

0 Laps

CAS Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 51 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 4
2 2 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
3 9 22AZ Dustin Burkhart Dustin Burkhart Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 6
4 3 11C Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -1
5 7 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
6 1 98 Matt Lundy Matt Lundy Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -5
7 4 0 Jonas Reynolds Jonas Reynolds Moorpark, CA Moorpark, CA -3
8 10 7 Wayne Siddle Wayne Siddle Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
9 6 21P Daylin Perreira Daylin Perreira Hilo, HI Hilo, HI -3
10 8 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -2
11 11 21 Austin Ervine Austin Ervine Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
12 12 14 Cody Sickles Cody Sickles Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
13 13 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
10 Laps

CAS Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21P Daylin Perreira Daylin Perreira Hilo, HI Hilo, HI 1
2 3 11C Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 1
3 6 51 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 3
4 1 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -3
5 4 22AZ Dustin Burkhart Dustin Burkhart Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
6 5 21 Austin Ervine Austin Ervine Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
7 7 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
10 Laps

CAS Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Jonas Reynolds Jonas Reynolds Moorpark, CA Moorpark, CA -
2 2 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
3 4 98 Matt Lundy Matt Lundy Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
4 6 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
5 3 7 Wayne Siddle Wayne Siddle Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
6 5 14 Cody Sickles Cody Sickles Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -1
DNS 7 10 Jalen Powers Jalen Powers Belle Fourche, SD Belle Fourche, SD -
20 Laps

Power 600 Restricted Winged MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Jaxton Merrifield Jaxton Merrifield Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
2 4 13 Elijah Gile Elijah Gile UNK, CA UNK, CA 2
3 2 99 Justin Spear Justin Spear Sahuraita, AZ Sahuraita, AZ -1
4 6 L8 Ethan Stevens Ethan Stevens Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
5 5 75T Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson -
6 3 24 Hudson Storment Hudson Storment Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -3
7 7 8 Kaleb Clark Kaleb Clark Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
8 8 6D Dustin Dodd Dustin Dodd Scottsdale, AZ Scottsdale, AZ -
8 Laps

Power 600 Restricted Winged MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 L8 Ethan Stevens Ethan Stevens Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
2 2 24 Hudson Storment Hudson Storment Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
3 4 99 Justin Spear Justin Spear Sahuraita, AZ Sahuraita, AZ 1
4 3 8 Kaleb Clark Kaleb Clark Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
8 Laps

Power 600 Restricted Winged MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75T Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson -
2 3 13 Elijah Gile Elijah Gile UNK, CA UNK, CA 1
3 2 21 Jaxton Merrifield Jaxton Merrifield Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
4 4 6D Dustin Dodd Dustin Dodd Scottsdale, AZ Scottsdale, AZ -
20 Laps

Power 600 A Class MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Cameron La Rose Cameron La Rose Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
2 4 7 Jesse Johnson Jesse Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 2
3 5 16 Jason Smith Jason Smith Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
4 6 92B Eric Bartlett Eric Bartlett Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 2
5 10 25 George Zills George Zills Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 5
6 9 21 Austin Kromberg Austin Kromberg Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
7 11 6 Kaiden Clark Kaiden Clark Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
8 15 68 Derrick Johnson Derrick Johnson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 7
9 13 8X Dylan Beal Dylan Beal Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 4
10 7 7J Jacob Kirchoff Jacob Kirchoff Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
11 8 8 Jake Branum Jake Branum -3
12 18 20AZ Chase Farris Chase Farris Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 6
13 3 67 Kurt Johnson Kurt Johnson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -10
14 12 9 Casey Bauman Casey Bauman Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
15 1 247 JW Henderson JW Henderson Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -14
16 14 49 Jessie Owens Jessie Owens Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
17 16 51 Brian Storment Brian Storment Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -1
18 17 2X Josh Spatola Josh Spatola -1
8 Laps

Power 600 A Class MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Jesse Johnson Jesse Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
2 4 16 Jason Smith Jason Smith Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
3 2 7J Jacob Kirchoff Jacob Kirchoff Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
4 5 25 George Zills George Zills Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
5 3 49 Jessie Owens Jessie Owens Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
6 6 68 Derrick Johnson Derrick Johnson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
8 Laps

Power 600 A Class MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Kurt Johnson Kurt Johnson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
2 5 92B Eric Bartlett Eric Bartlett Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 3
3 3 8 Jake Branum Jake Branum -
4 2 8X Dylan Beal Dylan Beal Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
5 6 9 Casey Bauman Casey Bauman Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
6 4 2X Josh Spatola Josh Spatola -2
8 Laps

Power 600 A Class MicrosHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Cameron La Rose Cameron La Rose Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
2 3 247 JW Henderson JW Henderson Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 1
3 2 21 Austin Kromberg Austin Kromberg Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
4 4 6 Kaiden Clark Kaiden Clark Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
5 6 20AZ Chase Farris Chase Farris Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
6 5 51 Brian Storment Brian Storment Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -1
0 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 2JR Jack Lacy Jack Lacy Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 7
2 7 2 Art Lacy Art Lacy Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 5
3 9 7 Eric Lloyd Eric Lloyd Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 6
4 5 13 Clay Arseneau Clay Arseneau Litchfield Park, AZ Litchfield Park, AZ 1
5 3 47 Virgil Mcarthur Virgil Mcarthur Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
6 2 54 James Turensky James Turensky -4
7 11 28B Stuart Ballenger Stuart Ballenger 4
8 4 25JR Albert Saenz Jr Albert Saenz Jr Miami, AZ Miami, AZ -4
9 6 57T Justin Taylor Justin Taylor -3
10 14 66 Gage Curran Gage Curran Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 4
11 10 413 Austin Kayton Austin Kayton Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
12 13 125 John Drake Sr John Drake Sr Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
13 1 7X Casey Murdoch Casey Murdoch Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -12
14 12 505 Brittany Manson Brittany Manson -2
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2 Art Lacy Art Lacy Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 5
2 7 7 Eric Lloyd Eric Lloyd Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 5
3 1 7X Casey Murdoch Casey Murdoch Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -2
4 3 54 James Turensky James Turensky -1
5 5 13 Clay Arseneau Clay Arseneau Litchfield Park, AZ Litchfield Park, AZ -
6 4 28B Stuart Ballenger Stuart Ballenger -2
7 2 125 John Drake Sr John Drake Sr Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -5
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47 Virgil Mcarthur Virgil Mcarthur Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
2 4 25JR Albert Saenz Jr Albert Saenz Jr Miami, AZ Miami, AZ 2
3 6 2JR Jack Lacy Jack Lacy Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 3
4 5 57T Justin Taylor Justin Taylor 1
5 7 413 Austin Kayton Austin Kayton Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
6 1 505 Brittany Manson Brittany Manson -5
7 2 66 Gage Curran Gage Curran Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -5
20 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Paul O Conner Paul O Conner 5
2 5 16K Alex Kovalik Alex Kovalik Az City, AZ Az City, AZ 3
3 4 4C Pete Clubb Pete Clubb Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 1
4 10 43 David William David William Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 6
5 2 76M Matthew Ownsby Matthew Ownsby Mammoth, AZ Mammoth, AZ -3
6 3 44 Sierra Weber Sierra Weber Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -3
7 1 17 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -6
8 9 47D Zach McEune Zach McEune Winkleman, AZ Winkleman, AZ 1
9 8 15D Heath McEuen Jr Heath McEuen Jr Kearney, AZ Kearney, AZ -1
10 13 2 John Lacy John Lacy Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 3
11 11 03C Steven Manzanedo Steven Manzanedo Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -
12 12 4 Brandon Enos Brandon Enos Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
DQ 7 24W Justin Wyckoff Justin Wyckoff San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -
8 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 John Lacy John Lacy Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 2
2 5 9 Paul O Conner Paul O Conner 3
3 4 4C Pete Clubb Pete Clubb Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 1
4 7 15D Heath McEuen Jr Heath McEuen Jr Kearney, AZ Kearney, AZ 3
5 1 17 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -4
6 2 43 David William David William Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -4
7 6 4 Brandon Enos Brandon Enos Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
8 Laps

BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16K Alex Kovalik Alex Kovalik Az City, AZ Az City, AZ 3
2 5 24W Justin Wyckoff Justin Wyckoff San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 3
3 1 76M Matthew Ownsby Matthew Ownsby Mammoth, AZ Mammoth, AZ -2
4 3 44 Sierra Weber Sierra Weber Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -1
5 6 47D Zach McEune Zach McEune Winkleman, AZ Winkleman, AZ 1
6 2 03C Steven Manzanedo Steven Manzanedo Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -4