8/19/2021 - I-96 Speedway
8/19/2021 - I-96 Speedway

8/19/2021
I-96 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

40 Laps

Late ModelsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
2 10 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 8
3 7 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 4
4 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 2
5 12 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 7
6 9 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 3
7 11 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 4
8 1 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -7
9 4 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -5
10 8 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -2
11 13 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 2
12 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -9
13 14 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 1
14 17 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 3
15 18 20 Chad White Chad White Steveville, MI Steveville, MI 3
16 19 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 3
17 22 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 5
18 16 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -2
19 15 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -4
20 5 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -15
21 21 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI -
22 20 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH -2
10 Laps

Late ModelsConsolation Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -
2 4 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 2
3 11 20 Chad White Chad White Steveville, MI Steveville, MI 8
Top 3 transfer
4 2 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -2
5 10 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI 5
6 5 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH -1
7 8 15G Jamie Grochowski Jamie Grochowski Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 1
8 6 15 Dave Baker Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -2
9 3 2 Bry Johnson Bry Johnson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -6
10 12 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 2
11 7 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -4
DNS 13 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
DNS 9 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI -
10 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
2 1 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -1
3 3 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
4 4 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
5 5 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -
7 7 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
8 8 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
9 9 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI -
DNS 10 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
10 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 3 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 1
3 2 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -1
4 4 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -
5 6 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 1
7 5 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH -2
8 9 15G Jamie Grochowski Jamie Grochowski Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 1
9 8 20 Chad White Chad White Steveville, MI Steveville, MI -1
10 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
2 3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
3 4 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 1
4 2 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -2
5 6 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 2 Bry Johnson Bry Johnson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -1
7 7 15 Dave Baker Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -
8 8 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI -
9 9 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
2 Laps

Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 15.719
2 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.731
3 16 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 15.771
4 12 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.833
5 11 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 15.857
6 7 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 15.936
7 23 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.969
8 4 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 16.000
9 9 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 16.023
10 10 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.036
11 28 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 16.045
12 15 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 16.119
13 27 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 16.156
14 3 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 16.325
15 2 2 Bry Johnson Bry Johnson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 16.387
16 22 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI 16.443
17 1 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 16.452
18 20 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 16.569
19 17 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 16.576
20 19 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 16.701
21 5 15 Dave Baker Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 16.741
22 25 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 16.774
23 14 20 Chad White Chad White Steveville, MI Steveville, MI 16.861
24 6 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI 17.020
25 24 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI 17.471
26 18 15G Jamie Grochowski Jamie Grochowski Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 17.512
27 13 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 17.773
DNS 26 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL
0 Laps

Late ModelsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL
25 Laps

UMP ModifiedsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 4
2 1 1E Jeffery Erickson Jeffery Erickson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
3 4 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 1
4 9 242 Brandon Bollinger Brandon Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 5
5 7 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 2
6 11 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 5
7 6 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI -1
8 8 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -
9 14 117 Kevin Reeve Kevin Reeve Hanover, MI Hanover, MI 5
10 17 19B Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 7
11 13 8C Corey Bevard Corey Bevard Union City, MI Union City, MI 2
12 2 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -10
13 19 9 Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 6
14 20 81 Rick Swartout Rick Swartout Union City, MI Union City, MI 6
15 22 29 Steve Shellenberger Steve Shellenberger Marshall, MI Marshall, MI 7
16 21 96 Richard Swan Richard Swan 5
17 18 25 Josh Lolmaugh Josh Lolmaugh 1
18 3 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -15
19 12 42 Bob Baldwin Bob Baldwin Hartford, MI Hartford, MI -7
20 10 9H John Demoss John Demoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -10
21 15 23 Luke Hubbell Luke Hubbell Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -6
22 16 12M John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI -6
10 Laps

UMP ModifiedsLast Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12M John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI 1
2 1 19B Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -1
3 5 25 Josh Lolmaugh Josh Lolmaugh 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 81 Rick Swartout Rick Swartout Union City, MI Union City, MI 3
5 6 9 Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 1
6 8 96 Richard Swan Richard Swan 2
7 3 29 Steve Shellenberger Steve Shellenberger Marshall, MI Marshall, MI -4
8 13 64M Tim McCafferty Tim McCafferty 5
9 10 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI 1
10 11 67 Carlind Forsythe Carlind Forsythe Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 1
11 16 32 Scott Boyd Jr Scott Boyd Jr North Baltimore, OH North Baltimore, OH 5
12 4 92 Caleb Kill Caleb Kill Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -8
DNS 15 35 David Stremme David Stremme -
DNS 9 32H Dan Hubbell Dan Hubbell Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -
DNS 14 4 Logan Beckwith IV Logan Beckwith IV Homer, MI Homer, MI -
DNS 12 19 Austin Dryer Austin Dryer Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI -
8 Laps

UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -
2 4 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 2
3 2 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -1
4 6 9H John Demoss John Demoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
5 5 8C Corey Bevard Corey Bevard Union City, MI Union City, MI -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 19B Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -3
7 7 92 Caleb Kill Caleb Kill Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -
8 8 81 Rick Swartout Rick Swartout Union City, MI Union City, MI -
9 9 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI -
10 10 64M Tim McCafferty Tim McCafferty -
11 11 32 Scott Boyd Jr Scott Boyd Jr North Baltimore, OH North Baltimore, OH -
8 Laps

UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
2 3 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 1
3 2 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -1
4 5 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 1
5 6 117 Kevin Reeve Kevin Reeve Hanover, MI Hanover, MI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 12M John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI -2
7 8 25 Josh Lolmaugh Josh Lolmaugh 1
8 9 96 Richard Swan Richard Swan 1
9 10 67 Carlind Forsythe Carlind Forsythe Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 1
10 7 4 Logan Beckwith IV Logan Beckwith IV Homer, MI Homer, MI -3
8 Laps

UMP ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1E Jeffery Erickson Jeffery Erickson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
2 2 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI -
3 4 242 Brandon Bollinger Brandon Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 1
4 5 42 Bob Baldwin Bob Baldwin Hartford, MI Hartford, MI 1
5 10 23 Luke Hubbell Luke Hubbell Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 5
Top 5 transfer
6 7 29 Steve Shellenberger Steve Shellenberger Marshall, MI Marshall, MI 1
7 8 9 Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 1
8 6 32H Dan Hubbell Dan Hubbell Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -2
9 9 19 Austin Dryer Austin Dryer Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI -
10 1 35 David Stremme David Stremme -9
3 Laps

UMP ModifiedsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 17.145
2 22 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 17.157
3 16 35 David Stremme David Stremme 17.275
4 27 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 17.353
5 2 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 17.355
6 30 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 17.455
7 17 19B Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 17.525
8 15 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 17.528
9 25 1E Jeffery Erickson Jeffery Erickson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 17.541
10 7 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 17.622
11 4 12M John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI 17.715
12 29 242 Brandon Bollinger Brandon Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 17.812
13 12 8C Corey Bevard Corey Bevard Union City, MI Union City, MI 17.829
14 3 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 17.836
15 1 42 Bob Baldwin Bob Baldwin Hartford, MI Hartford, MI 17.854
16 21 9H John Demoss John Demoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 17.861
17 14 117 Kevin Reeve Kevin Reeve Hanover, MI Hanover, MI 17.870
18 8 32H Dan Hubbell Dan Hubbell Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 17.987
19 10 92 Caleb Kill Caleb Kill Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 18.133
20 5 4 Logan Beckwith IV Logan Beckwith IV Homer, MI Homer, MI 18.221
21 26 29 Steve Shellenberger Steve Shellenberger Marshall, MI Marshall, MI 18.298
22 20 81 Rick Swartout Rick Swartout Union City, MI Union City, MI 18.362
23 28 25 Josh Lolmaugh Josh Lolmaugh 18.384
24 24 9 Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 18.427
25 31 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI 18.566
26 11 96 Richard Swan Richard Swan 18.805
27 6 19 Austin Dryer Austin Dryer Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI 19.144
28 9 64M Tim McCafferty Tim McCafferty 19.229
29 13 67 Carlind Forsythe Carlind Forsythe Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 19.714
DQ 18 23 Luke Hubbell Luke Hubbell Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 18.455
31 19 32 Scott Boyd Jr Scott Boyd Jr North Baltimore, OH North Baltimore, OH
20 Laps

Cyber StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44 Nick Jenema Nick Jenema Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 4
2 7 3 Dillon Gentry Dillon Gentry Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 5
3 9 99.5 Josh McAnany Josh McAnany Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI 6
4 8 00 Mike Currier Mike Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 4
5 17 22 Drew Phillips Drew Phillips Belding, MI Belding, MI 12
6 13 31 Trenton Dingman Trenton Dingman Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 7
7 15 23H James Hadley James Hadley 8
8 11 8B Brian Bos Brian Bos Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 3
9 14 2 Josh Beeching Josh Beeching 5
10 16 8 Arthur Brazee Arthur Brazee Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 6
11 4 22M Lindsay Morley Lindsay Morley Clarklake, MI Clarklake, MI -7
12 18 14 Jordan Siegel Jordan Siegel Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 6
13 1 42 Tayler Parson Tayler Parson Grant, MI Grant, MI -12
14 3 08 Cloie Dryer Cloie Dryer Jonesville, MI Jonesville, MI -11
15 DNF 10 72 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -5
16 DNF 19 72D Steve Holsinger Steve Holsinger Homer, MI Homer, MI 3
17 DNF 6 7D Nick Williams Nick Williams Alto, MI Alto, MI -11
DNS 2 27 Robert Robinette Robert Robinette Homer, MI Homer, MI -
DNS 12 13 Colin Preston Colin Preston Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
DNS 20 0 Kevin Green Kevin Green Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI -
8 Laps

Cyber StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 44 Nick Jenema Nick Jenema Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 5
2 2 42 Tayler Parson Tayler Parson Grant, MI Grant, MI -
3 7 3 Dillon Gentry Dillon Gentry Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 4
4 3 00 Mike Currier Mike Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -1
5 1 31 Trenton Dingman Trenton Dingman Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -4
6 4 8 Arthur Brazee Arthur Brazee Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -2
7 5 72D Steve Holsinger Steve Holsinger Homer, MI Homer, MI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Cyber StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99.5 Josh McAnany Josh McAnany Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI 4
2 1 7D Nick Williams Nick Williams Alto, MI Alto, MI -1
3 3 8B Brian Bos Brian Bos Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -
4 4 27 Robert Robinette Robert Robinette Homer, MI Homer, MI -
5 7 2 Josh Beeching Josh Beeching 2
6 6 22 Drew Phillips Drew Phillips Belding, MI Belding, MI -
7 DNF 2 0 Kevin Green Kevin Green Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Cyber StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 72 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 3
2 1 08 Cloie Dryer Cloie Dryer Jonesville, MI Jonesville, MI -1
3 6 22M Lindsay Morley Lindsay Morley Clarklake, MI Clarklake, MI 3
4 DNF 2 13 Colin Preston Colin Preston Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -2
5 DNF 3 23H James Hadley James Hadley -2
6 DNF 5 14 Jordan Siegel Jordan Siegel Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
All transfer