4/25/2021 - Slinger Super Speedway
4/25/2021 - Slinger Super Speedway

4/25/2021
Slinger Super Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

88 Laps

Late ModelsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 5J Casey Johnson Casey Johnson Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI 10
2 12 97N Jacob Nottestad Jacob Nottestad Stoughton, WI Stoughton, WI 10
3 4 2N Dale Nottestad Dale Nottestad Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 1
4 5 10R Jon Reynolds Jr Jon Reynolds Jr Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 1
5 2 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -3
6 9 99B Tom Berens Tom Berens Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 3
7 6 49M Jerry Mueller Jerry Mueller Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -1
8 10 17K Max Kahler Max Kahler Caledonia, IL Caledonia, IL 2
9 7 3H Tyler Hromadka Tyler Hromadka Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -2
10 16 11S Randy Sargent Randy Sargent South Beloit, IL South Beloit, IL 6
11 18 21L Mike Lloyd Mike Lloyd Davis, IL Davis, IL 7
12 15 61E Jerry Eckhardt Jerry Eckhardt Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 3
13 1 84V Jacob Vanoskey Jacob Vanoskey Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -12
14 17 30B Zach Braun Zach Braun Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 3
15 14 25N Willie Nelson Willie Nelson Solon Mills, IL Solon Mills, IL -1
16 3 13E Nick Egan Nick Egan Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -13
17 19 14B Grant Brown Grant Brown Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN 2
18 21 91W Jeff Wakeman Jeff Wakeman Streator, IL Streator, IL 3
19 22 1S Bill Shavlik Bill Shavlik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 3
20 DNF 8 38H Jeff Holtz Jeff Holtz Franksville, WI Franksville, WI -12
21 DNF 13 7H Mitchell Haver Mitchell Haver West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -8
22 DNF 20 007D Hunter Drefahl Hunter Drefahl Evansville, WI Evansville, WI -2
10 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2N Dale Nottestad Dale Nottestad Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 3
2 1 61E Jerry Eckhardt Jerry Eckhardt Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI -1
3 3 84V Jacob Vanoskey Jacob Vanoskey Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -
4 6 17K Max Kahler Max Kahler Caledonia, IL Caledonia, IL 2
5 5 3H Tyler Hromadka Tyler Hromadka Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -
6 2 30B Zach Braun Zach Braun Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -4
7 7 91W Jeff Wakeman Jeff Wakeman Streator, IL Streator, IL -
10 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 38H Jeff Holtz Jeff Holtz Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 4
2 6 5J Casey Johnson Casey Johnson Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI 4
3 4 10R Jon Reynolds Jr Jon Reynolds Jr Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 1
4 3 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -1
5 2 7H Mitchell Haver Mitchell Haver West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -3
6 1 21L Mike Lloyd Mike Lloyd Davis, IL Davis, IL -5
7 7 007D Hunter Drefahl Hunter Drefahl Evansville, WI Evansville, WI -
10 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13E Nick Egan Nick Egan Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 2
2 6 97N Jacob Nottestad Jacob Nottestad Stoughton, WI Stoughton, WI 4
3 5 99B Tom Berens Tom Berens Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 2
4 1 25N Willie Nelson Willie Nelson Solon Mills, IL Solon Mills, IL -3
5 4 49M Jerry Mueller Jerry Mueller Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -1
6 2 11S Randy Sargent Randy Sargent South Beloit, IL South Beloit, IL -4
7 7 14B Grant Brown Grant Brown Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN -
8 8 1S Bill Shavlik Bill Shavlik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
2 Laps

Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 97N Jacob Nottestad Jacob Nottestad Stoughton, WI Stoughton, WI 11.904
2 14 5J Casey Johnson Casey Johnson Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI 12.045
3 21 17K Max Kahler Max Kahler Caledonia, IL Caledonia, IL 12.063
4 9 99B Tom Berens Tom Berens Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 12.068
5 3 38H Jeff Holtz Jeff Holtz Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 12.073
6 13 3H Tyler Hromadka Tyler Hromadka Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 12.102
7 4 49M Jerry Mueller Jerry Mueller Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 12.107
8 18 10R Jon Reynolds Jr Jon Reynolds Jr Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 12.117
9 12 2N Dale Nottestad Dale Nottestad Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 12.158
10 19 13E Nick Egan Nick Egan Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 12.194
11 11 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 12.233
12 6 84V Jacob Vanoskey Jacob Vanoskey Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 12.254
13 17 11S Randy Sargent Randy Sargent South Beloit, IL South Beloit, IL 12.277
14 15 7H Mitchell Haver Mitchell Haver West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.295
15 2 30B Zach Braun Zach Braun Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 12.309
16 1 25N Willie Nelson Willie Nelson Solon Mills, IL Solon Mills, IL 12.323
17 22 21L Mike Lloyd Mike Lloyd Davis, IL Davis, IL 12.341
18 5 61E Jerry Eckhardt Jerry Eckhardt Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 12.355
19 20 14B Grant Brown Grant Brown Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN 12.662
20 16 007D Hunter Drefahl Hunter Drefahl Evansville, WI Evansville, WI 12.847
21 7 91W Jeff Wakeman Jeff Wakeman Streator, IL Streator, IL 12.860
22 10 1S Bill Shavlik Bill Shavlik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.921
All transfer
25 Laps

The Finish Line Bar & Grill Super BeezFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 8B Todd Buckley Todd Buckley West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 7
2 7 44G Zach Greer Zach Greer Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 5
3 3 88K Dale Kiley-Schaefer Dale Kiley-Schaefer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
4 6 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
5 4 4H Jakob Hassler Jakob Hassler Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -1
6 2 61G Andrew Gartzke Andrew Gartzke Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -4
7 10 14M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 3
8 11 28S Travis Scheid Travis Scheid West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 3
9 DNF 5 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -4
10 DNF 1 28C Colin Saegert Colin Saegert Theresa, WI Theresa, WI -9
11 DNF 9 70H Derek Hoerig Derek Hoerig Germantown, WI Germantown, WI -2
8 Laps

The Finish Line Bar & Grill Super BeezHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88K Dale Kiley-Schaefer Dale Kiley-Schaefer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 3
2 1 28C Colin Saegert Colin Saegert Theresa, WI Theresa, WI -1
3 5 70H Derek Hoerig Derek Hoerig Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 2
4 3 61G Andrew Gartzke Andrew Gartzke Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -1
5 6 14M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 1
6 2 28S Travis Scheid Travis Scheid West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -4
8 Laps

The Finish Line Bar & Grill Super BeezHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44G Zach Greer Zach Greer Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 3
2 5 8B Todd Buckley Todd Buckley West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 3
3 1 4H Jakob Hassler Jakob Hassler Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -2
4 3 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
5 2 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -3
2 Laps

The Finish Line Bar & Grill Super BeezQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 8B Todd Buckley Todd Buckley West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.627
2 4 44G Zach Greer Zach Greer Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 13.638
3 1 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.883
4 10 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 14.142
5 8 4H Jakob Hassler Jakob Hassler Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 14.290
6 7 88K Dale Kiley-Schaefer Dale Kiley-Schaefer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 14.399
7 5 61G Andrew Gartzke Andrew Gartzke Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 15.273
8 3 28S Travis Scheid Travis Scheid West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.734
9 2 28C Colin Saegert Colin Saegert Theresa, WI Theresa, WI 17.971
DNS 6 70H Derek Hoerig Derek Hoerig Germantown, WI Germantown, WI
25 Laps

Collett Systems Slinger BeesFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23E Tom Elsinger Jr Tom Elsinger Jr West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
2 7 04H Brady Held Brady Held Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 5
3 3 19B Misty Benn Misty Benn Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI -
4 13 11M Brandon Mennicke Brandon Mennicke Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 9
5 6 10G Ricky Gebhard Ricky Gebhard Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 1
6 8 31B Billy Braun Billy Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 2
7 1 14M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -6
8 12 3C Jason Clope Jason Clope Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 4
9 4 15N Tracy Neu Tracy Neu Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -5
10 9 20K Travis Kreuser Travis Kreuser West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
11 11 52L Dylan Lemberger Dylan Lemberger Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI -
12 DNF 10 25R Paul Reagles Paul Reagles Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -2
13 DNF 5 24M Marty Tackes Marty Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -8
14 DNF 14 20X Kendall Becker Kendall Becker Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -
DNS 15 21E Scott Emrich Scott Emrich Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
DNS 16 8L Kevin Lentz Kevin Lentz Juneau, WI Juneau, WI -
DNS 17 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -
8 Laps

Collett Systems Slinger BeesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23E Tom Elsinger Jr Tom Elsinger Jr West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 4
2 4 14M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 2
3 9 3C Jason Clope Jason Clope Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 6
4 1 20K Travis Kreuser Travis Kreuser West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -3
5 8 52L Dylan Lemberger Dylan Lemberger Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 3
6 7 20X Kendall Becker Kendall Becker Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 1
7 DNF 6 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -1
DNS 3 21E Scott Emrich Scott Emrich Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
DNS 2 8L Kevin Lentz Kevin Lentz Juneau, WI Juneau, WI -
8 Laps

Collett Systems Slinger BeesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19B Misty Benn Misty Benn Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 1
2 3 10G Ricky Gebhard Ricky Gebhard Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 1
3 4 24M Marty Tackes Marty Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
4 7 25R Paul Reagles Paul Reagles Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 3
5 1 15N Tracy Neu Tracy Neu Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -4
6 5 31B Billy Braun Billy Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI -1
7 8 11M Brandon Mennicke Brandon Mennicke Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 1
DQ 6 04H Brady Held Brady Held Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -
2 Laps

Collett Systems Slinger BeesQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 25R Paul Reagles Paul Reagles Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 15.330
2 7 04H Brady Held Brady Held Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 15.336
3 4 31B Billy Braun Billy Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 15.342
4 2 24M Marty Tackes Marty Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.357
5 8 10G Ricky Gebhard Ricky Gebhard Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 15.372
6 11 19B Misty Benn Misty Benn Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 15.451
7 10 15N Tracy Neu Tracy Neu Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 15.667
8 15 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 15.679
9 6 3C Jason Clope Jason Clope Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 15.708
10 1 23E Tom Elsinger Jr Tom Elsinger Jr West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.770
11 16 14M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 15.892
12 13 21E Scott Emrich Scott Emrich Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 15.907
13 14 8L Kevin Lentz Kevin Lentz Juneau, WI Juneau, WI 16.804
14 5 52L Dylan Lemberger Dylan Lemberger Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 16.859
15 12 20K Travis Kreuser Travis Kreuser West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 16.887
16 17 20X Kendall Becker Kendall Becker Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 17.157
DQ 9 11M Brandon Mennicke Brandon Mennicke Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 15.099
10 Laps

Figure 8sFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 0S Bill Shavlik Bill Shavlik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 5
2 7 17B Rick Bruskiewicz Rick Bruskiewicz Mayville, WI Mayville, WI 5
3 1 20B Shane Becker Shane Becker Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -2
4 2 83G Eli Gorecki Eli Gorecki Elkhorn, WI Elkhorn, WI -2
5 3 61N Chris Neumann Chris Neumann Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -2
6 4 1O Nick Ostberg Nick Ostberg West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -2
7 5 67L Ryan Lovald Ryan Lovald Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -2
35 Laps

SportsmanFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99L Dale Lecus, Jr. Dale Lecus, Jr. Caledonia, WI Caledonia, WI -
2 5 53W Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 3
3 3 10G Bobby Gutknecht Bobby Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
4 4 14M Andrew Meyerhofer Andrew Meyerhofer Menasha, WI Menasha, WI -
5 9 88P Dennis Prunty Dennis Prunty Knowles, WI Knowles, WI 4
6 7 7P Joey Pontbriand Joey Pontbriand Norway, MI Norway, MI 1
7 8 4C Dan Calhoun Dan Calhoun Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 1
8 10 18B Chris Beine Chris Beine Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 2
9 2 1O Nick Ostberg Nick Ostberg West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -7
10 6 32S Ryan Sielaff Ryan Sielaff North Prairie, WI North Prairie, WI -4
DNS 11 9S Simon Seyfert Simon Seyfert Saukville, WI Saukville, WI -
10 Laps

SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7P Joey Pontbriand Joey Pontbriand Norway, MI Norway, MI 3
2 1 1O Nick Ostberg Nick Ostberg West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
3 2 4C Dan Calhoun Dan Calhoun Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL -1
4 3 18B Chris Beine Chris Beine Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -1
5 6 32S Ryan Sielaff Ryan Sielaff North Prairie, WI North Prairie, WI 1
6 5 9S Simon Seyfert Simon Seyfert Saukville, WI Saukville, WI -1
10 Laps

SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10G Bobby Gutknecht Bobby Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 2
2 5 53W Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 3
3 4 14M Andrew Meyerhofer Andrew Meyerhofer Menasha, WI Menasha, WI 1
4 2 88P Dennis Prunty Dennis Prunty Knowles, WI Knowles, WI -2
5 1 99L Dale Lecus, Jr. Dale Lecus, Jr. Caledonia, WI Caledonia, WI -4
2 Laps

SportsmanQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 53W Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 12.679
2 9 14M Andrew Meyerhofer Andrew Meyerhofer Menasha, WI Menasha, WI 12.766
3 8 10G Bobby Gutknecht Bobby Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 12.788
4 3 88P Dennis Prunty Dennis Prunty Knowles, WI Knowles, WI 12.888
5 4 99L Dale Lecus, Jr. Dale Lecus, Jr. Caledonia, WI Caledonia, WI 13.011
6 6 7P Joey Pontbriand Joey Pontbriand Norway, MI Norway, MI 13.029
7 10 18B Chris Beine Chris Beine Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 13.044
8 5 4C Dan Calhoun Dan Calhoun Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 13.638
9 1 32S Ryan Sielaff Ryan Sielaff North Prairie, WI North Prairie, WI 14.170
10 11 1O Nick Ostberg Nick Ostberg West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 14.608
11 7 9S Simon Seyfert Simon Seyfert Saukville, WI Saukville, WI 15.231
30 Laps

The Finish Line Bar & Grill ModifiedsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6T Tyler Schley Tyler Schley Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 4
2 6 1P Bill Prietzel Bill Prietzel Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 4
3 4 11T Bill Tandetzke Bill Tandetzke Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 1
4 2 01B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI -2
5 DNF 3 3S Denny Schott Denny Schott Mauston, WI Mauston, WI -2
6 DNF 7 5S Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI 1
7 DNF 1 03O Nick Ostberg Nick Ostberg West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -6
10 Laps

The Finish Line Bar & Grill ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3S Denny Schott Denny Schott Mauston, WI Mauston, WI 3
2 5 11T Bill Tandetzke Bill Tandetzke Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 3
3 6 6T Tyler Schley Tyler Schley Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 3
4 3 01B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI -1
5 7 1P Bill Prietzel Bill Prietzel Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 2
6 2 03O Nick Ostberg Nick Ostberg West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -4
7 DNF 1 5S Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI -6
2 Laps

The Finish Line Bar & Grill ModifiedsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1P Bill Prietzel Bill Prietzel Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 12.427
2 6 6T Tyler Schley Tyler Schley Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 12.620
3 7 11T Bill Tandetzke Bill Tandetzke Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 12.800
4 4 3S Denny Schott Denny Schott Mauston, WI Mauston, WI 12.805
5 1 01B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI 12.894
6 3 03O Nick Ostberg Nick Ostberg West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.092
7 5 5S Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI 13.355