7/18/2021 - Slinger Super Speedway
7/18/2021 - Slinger Super Speedway

7/18/2021
Slinger Super Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

75 Laps

Uptown Motorcars Super Late ModelsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45B Rich Bickle Jr. Rich Bickle Jr. Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI -
2 3 48K Brad Keith Brad Keith Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 1
3 4 51A Steve Apel Steve Apel West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
4 6 11P Alex Prunty Alex Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 2
5 8 4F Luke Fenhaus Luke Fenhaus Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 3
6 10 42P Dennis Prunty Dennis Prunty Knowles, WI Knowles, WI 4
7 5 15S Gabe Sommers Gabe Sommers Plover, WI Plover, WI -2
8 13 55L Rich Loch Rich Loch Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 5
9 2 0D Ryan DeStefano Ryan DeStefano Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -7
10 7 92B RJ Braun RJ Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI -3
11 11 38W Nick Wagner Nick Wagner Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -
12 9 98B Rob Braun Rob Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI -3
13 14 9L Tim Lampman Tim Lampman Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 1
14 DNF 12 92M Conrad Morgan Conrad Morgan Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -2
15 DNF 15 84V Jacob Vanoskey Jacob Vanoskey Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -
6 Laps

Uptown Motorcars Super Late ModelsMAC Tools Fast Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48K Brad Keith Brad Keith Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -
2 4 11P Alex Prunty Alex Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 2
3 2 51A Steve Apel Steve Apel West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
4 6 4F Luke Fenhaus Luke Fenhaus Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
5 3 15S Gabe Sommers Gabe Sommers Plover, WI Plover, WI -2
6 DNF 5 92B RJ Braun RJ Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI -1
3 Laps

Uptown Motorcars Super Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 4F Luke Fenhaus Luke Fenhaus Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 11.255
2 7 92B RJ Braun RJ Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 11.328
3 13 11P Alex Prunty Alex Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 11.332
4 14 15S Gabe Sommers Gabe Sommers Plover, WI Plover, WI 11.336
5 4 51A Steve Apel Steve Apel West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 11.359
6 3 48K Brad Keith Brad Keith Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 11.370
7 10 0D Ryan DeStefano Ryan DeStefano Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 11.398
8 2 45B Rich Bickle Jr. Rich Bickle Jr. Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI 11.404
9 9 98B Rob Braun Rob Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 11.426
10 1 42P Dennis Prunty Dennis Prunty Knowles, WI Knowles, WI 11.448
11 15 38W Nick Wagner Nick Wagner Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 11.465
12 8 92M Conrad Morgan Conrad Morgan Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 11.498
13 5 55L Rich Loch Rich Loch Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 11.546
14 12 9L Tim Lampman Tim Lampman Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 11.621
15 6 84V Jacob Vanoskey Jacob Vanoskey Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 11.708
All transfer
40 Laps

Late ModelsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16D Jordan DeVoy Jordan DeVoy Lake Geneva, WI Lake Geneva, WI -
2 2 26S Jack Stern Jack Stern Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -
3 7 99C Ryan Craine Ryan Craine Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 4
4 3 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -1
5 11 99B Tom Berens Tom Berens Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 6
6 8 55S Tyler Schley Tyler Schley Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 2
7 5 39P Zach Prunty Zach Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -2
8 10 61E Jerry Eckhardt Jerry Eckhardt Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 2
9 4 88H Brian Holtz Brian Holtz Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -5
10 12 21S Scott Shambeau Scott Shambeau Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 2
11 9 46J Tom Jasinski Tom Jasinski Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI -2
12 DNF 13 91T Cole Thomas Cole Thomas Franklin, WI Franklin, WI 1
13 DNF 14 70W Steven Wirtz Steven Wirtz Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 1
14 DNF 6 3H Tyler Hromadka Tyler Hromadka Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -8
DNS 15 99J Jim Beauchamp Jim Beauchamp Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -
10 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 61E Jerry Eckhardt Jerry Eckhardt Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 2
2 1 21S Scott Shambeau Scott Shambeau Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -1
3 4 46J Tom Jasinski Tom Jasinski Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI 1
4 2 99B Tom Berens Tom Berens Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -2
5 6 16D Jordan DeVoy Jordan DeVoy Lake Geneva, WI Lake Geneva, WI 1
6 5 91T Cole Thomas Cole Thomas Franklin, WI Franklin, WI -1
7 8 70W Steven Wirtz Steven Wirtz Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 1
DNS 7 99J Jim Beauchamp Jim Beauchamp Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -
10 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 1
2 1 26S Jack Stern Jack Stern Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -1
3 4 39P Zach Prunty Zach Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 1
4 5 3H Tyler Hromadka Tyler Hromadka Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 1
5 3 88H Brian Holtz Brian Holtz Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -2
6 7 55S Tyler Schley Tyler Schley Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 1
7 6 99C Ryan Craine Ryan Craine Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -1
2 Laps

Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 55S Tyler Schley Tyler Schley Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 12.156
2 9 99C Ryan Craine Ryan Craine Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 12.238
3 12 3H Tyler Hromadka Tyler Hromadka Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 12.279
4 1 39P Zach Prunty Zach Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 12.280
5 6 88H Brian Holtz Brian Holtz Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 12.302
6 11 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 12.312
7 15 26S Jack Stern Jack Stern Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 12.324
8 13 16D Jordan DeVoy Jordan DeVoy Lake Geneva, WI Lake Geneva, WI 12.332
9 7 91T Cole Thomas Cole Thomas Franklin, WI Franklin, WI 12.354
10 2 46J Tom Jasinski Tom Jasinski Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI 12.370
11 4 61E Jerry Eckhardt Jerry Eckhardt Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 12.375
12 8 99B Tom Berens Tom Berens Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 12.397
13 14 21S Scott Shambeau Scott Shambeau Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 12.618
14 5 70W Steven Wirtz Steven Wirtz Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 13.208
15 DNF 10 99J Jim Beauchamp Jim Beauchamp Slinger, WI Slinger, WI
All transfer
25 Laps

Collett Systems Slinger BeesFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3H Evan Hassler Evan Hassler Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -
2 3 01B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI 1
3 10 04H Brady Held Brady Held Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 7
4 6 24M Marty Tackes Marty Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
5 14 8L Kevin Lentz Kevin Lentz Juneau, WI Juneau, WI 9
6 9 11M Brandon Mennicke Brandon Mennicke Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 3
7 12 6G Dylan Gagliano Dylan Gagliano Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 5
8 11 15N Tracy Neu Tracy Neu Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 3
9 13 20K Travis Kreuser Travis Kreuser West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 4
10 20 20X Kendall Becker Kendall Becker Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 10
11 DNF 2 10G Ricky Gebhard Ricky Gebhard Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -9
12 DNF 15 13C Terry Ciano Terry Ciano Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 3
13 DNF 7 19B Misty Benn Misty Benn Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI -6
14 DNF 8 17S Mason Springer Mason Springer Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -6
15 DNF 18 31B Billy Braun Billy Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 3
16 DNF 19 25R Paul Reagles Paul Reagles Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 3
DQ 5 23E Tom Elsinger Jr Tom Elsinger Jr West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
DQ 17 06L Dave Lembke Dave Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI -
DQ 4 3C Jason Clope Jason Clope Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -
DQ 16 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -
8 Laps

Collett Systems Slinger BeesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -
2 2 13C Terry Ciano Terry Ciano Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -
3 9 01B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI 6
4 7 3H Evan Hassler Evan Hassler Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 3
5 8 10G Ricky Gebhard Ricky Gebhard Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 3
6 3 8L Kevin Lentz Kevin Lentz Juneau, WI Juneau, WI -3
7 6 15N Tracy Neu Tracy Neu Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -1
8 5 6G Dylan Gagliano Dylan Gagliano Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -3
9 4 20K Travis Kreuser Travis Kreuser West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -5
10 10 20X Kendall Becker Kendall Becker Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -
8 Laps

Collett Systems Slinger BeesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23E Tom Elsinger Jr Tom Elsinger Jr West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
2 6 04H Brady Held Brady Held Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 4
3 4 19B Misty Benn Misty Benn Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 1
4 3 24M Marty Tackes Marty Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
5 7 11M Brandon Mennicke Brandon Mennicke Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 2
6 1 3C Jason Clope Jason Clope Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -5
7 5 17S Mason Springer Mason Springer Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -2
8 10 06L Dave Lembke Dave Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 2
DQ 9 31B Billy Braun Billy Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI -
DQ 8 25R Paul Reagles Paul Reagles Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -
2 Laps

Collett Systems Slinger BeesQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 11M Brandon Mennicke Brandon Mennicke Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 15.248
2 1 04H Brady Held Brady Held Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 15.249
3 20 17S Mason Springer Mason Springer Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 15.293
4 3 19B Misty Benn Misty Benn Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 15.311
5 6 24M Marty Tackes Marty Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.314
6 2 23E Tom Elsinger Jr Tom Elsinger Jr West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.337
7 8 3C Jason Clope Jason Clope Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 15.370
8 15 01B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI 15.413
9 5 10G Ricky Gebhard Ricky Gebhard Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 15.455
10 17 3H Evan Hassler Evan Hassler Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 15.480
11 9 15N Tracy Neu Tracy Neu Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 15.583
12 14 6G Dylan Gagliano Dylan Gagliano Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 15.588
13 11 20K Travis Kreuser Travis Kreuser West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.710
14 16 8L Kevin Lentz Kevin Lentz Juneau, WI Juneau, WI 15.722
15 19 13C Terry Ciano Terry Ciano Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 15.924
16 10 20X Kendall Becker Kendall Becker Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 15.988
17 13 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 16.013
DQ 18 06L Dave Lembke Dave Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 15.037
DQ 4 31B Billy Braun Billy Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 15.043
DQ 12 25R Paul Reagles Paul Reagles Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 15.146
All transfer
10 Laps

Figure 8sFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4G Scott Goetzke Scott Goetzke Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 1
2 7 0S Bill Shavlik Bill Shavlik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 5
3 5 17B Rick Bruskiewicz Rick Bruskiewicz Mayville, WI Mayville, WI 2
4 3 1O Nick Ostberg Nick Ostberg West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
5 4 83G Eli Gorecki Eli Gorecki Elkhorn, WI Elkhorn, WI -1
6 1 95S Joe Shelby Joe Shelby Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -5
7 6 67L Ryan Lovald Ryan Lovald Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -1
30 Laps

SportsmanFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4C Dan Calhoun Dan Calhoun Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 1
2 5 29S Jake Schraufnagel Jake Schraufnagel Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 3
3 6 14M Andrew Meyerhofer Andrew Meyerhofer Menasha, WI Menasha, WI 3
4 4 53W Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -
5 8 30S Scott Scholl Scott Scholl Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI 3
6 3 32S Ryan Sielaff Ryan Sielaff North Prairie, WI North Prairie, WI -3
7 DNF 7 9S Simon Seyfert Simon Seyfert Saukville, WI Saukville, WI -
DQ 1 99L Dale Lecus, Jr. Dale Lecus, Jr. Caledonia, WI Caledonia, WI -
10 Laps

SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 29S Jake Schraufnagel Jake Schraufnagel Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 6
2 5 14M Andrew Meyerhofer Andrew Meyerhofer Menasha, WI Menasha, WI 3
3 6 53W Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 3
4 3 32S Ryan Sielaff Ryan Sielaff North Prairie, WI North Prairie, WI -1
5 4 4C Dan Calhoun Dan Calhoun Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL -1
6 2 99L Dale Lecus, Jr. Dale Lecus, Jr. Caledonia, WI Caledonia, WI -4
7 8 30S Scott Scholl Scott Scholl Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI 1
8 1 9S Simon Seyfert Simon Seyfert Saukville, WI Saukville, WI -7
2 Laps

SportsmanQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 29S Jake Schraufnagel Jake Schraufnagel Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 12.822
2 1 53W Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 12.910
3 4 14M Andrew Meyerhofer Andrew Meyerhofer Menasha, WI Menasha, WI 12.929
4 7 32S Ryan Sielaff Ryan Sielaff North Prairie, WI North Prairie, WI 13.126
5 2 4C Dan Calhoun Dan Calhoun Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 13.143
6 6 30S Scott Scholl Scott Scholl Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI 13.416
7 8 99L Dale Lecus, Jr. Dale Lecus, Jr. Caledonia, WI Caledonia, WI 13.526
8 3 9S Simon Seyfert Simon Seyfert Saukville, WI Saukville, WI 13.559
All transfer
10 Laps

Slinger SixersFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
2 2 72F Mark Fogel Jr. Mark Fogel Jr. West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
3 5 59X Rick Buss Rick Buss Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 2
4 3 16Z Joshua Zacharias Joshua Zacharias Madison, WI Madison, WI -1
5 6 84M Steven Mueller Steven Mueller Deforest, WI Deforest, WI 1
6 4 25H Todd Holerud Todd Holerud Lodi, WI Lodi, WI -2
DNS 7 98Z Jon Zielieke Jon Zielieke Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
8 Laps

Slinger SixersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 59X Rick Buss Rick Buss Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 4
2 2 72F Mark Fogel Jr. Mark Fogel Jr. West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
3 6 84M Steven Mueller Steven Mueller Deforest, WI Deforest, WI 3
4 4 25H Todd Holerud Todd Holerud Lodi, WI Lodi, WI -
5 1 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -4
6 DNF 3 16Z Joshua Zacharias Joshua Zacharias Madison, WI Madison, WI -3
7 DNF 7 98Z Jon Zielieke Jon Zielieke Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
2 Laps

Slinger SixersQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 84M Steven Mueller Steven Mueller Deforest, WI Deforest, WI
2 2 59X Rick Buss Rick Buss Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI
3 3 25H Todd Holerud Todd Holerud Lodi, WI Lodi, WI
4 4 16Z Joshua Zacharias Joshua Zacharias Madison, WI Madison, WI
5 5 72F Mark Fogel Jr. Mark Fogel Jr. West Bend, WI West Bend, WI
6 6 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI
7 7 98Z Jon Zielieke Jon Zielieke Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI
All transfer