8/21/2021 - Slinger Super Speedway
8/21/2021 - Slinger Super Speedway

8/21/2021
Slinger Super Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

Back-Up RaceA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32 230C Sam Carlson Sam Carlson Jackson, WI Jackson, WI 31
2 33 310A Colin Arellano Colin Arellano Waterford, WI Waterford, WI 31
3 30 185B Michael Baker Jr. Michael Baker Jr. Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 27
4 13 22B Jacob Branovan Jacob Branovan Mequon, WI Mequon, WI 9
5 23 78D Nathan DeLong Nathan DeLong Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 18
6 7 12D Bradley Devereux Bradley Devereux Mequon, WI Mequon, WI 1
7 34 321F Jonathan Fischer Jonathan Fischer Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 27
8 2 1F Randy Fogle Randy Fogle Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -6
9 9 14G Don Greer Don Greer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
10 4 04H Brady Held Brady Held Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -6
11 26 88J Noah Jacobi Noah Jacobi Rubicon, WI Rubicon, WI 15
12 24 81J Devin Jochem Devin Jochem Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 12
13 18 33L Antonio Lopez Antonio Lopez Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 5
14 14 26L Carlos Lopez Carlos Lopez Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
15 3 2L Don Lotze Don Lotze Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -12
16 25 87L Dustin Luther Dustin Luther Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 9
17 8 13M Jon Majdoch Jon Majdoch Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -9
18 11 19M Jake Melzer Jake Melzer Allenton, WI Allenton, WI -7
19 5 04M Brandon Mennicke Brandon Mennicke Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -14
20 17 31N Tyler Narr Tyler Narr West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -3
21 22 76O Bill Ostovich Jr Bill Ostovich Jr Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 1
22 19 056S Parker Schaefer Parker Schaefer Franksville, WI Franksville, WI -3
23 12 20S Jim Schmittinger Jim Schmittinger West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -11
24 15 27S Daniel Schroeder Daniel Schroeder Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -9
25 1 01S Kyle Schultz Kyle Schultz Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI -24
26 28 96S Chad Snuggs Chad Snuggs Dalton, WI Dalton, WI 2
27 21 74S Scott Steger Scott Steger West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -6
28 6 8S Adam Sterman Adam Sterman Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -22
29 10 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -19
30 27 89T Jared Thull Jared Thull Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -3
31 20 66V Chris Voigt Chris Voigt Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -11
32 31 199V Tanner Volz Tanner Volz Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -1
33 16 27W Matthew Wejrowski Matthew Wejrowski Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -17
34 35 5353W Owen Woznik Owen Woznik Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI 1
35 29 98Z Jacob Zielieke Jacob Zielieke Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -6
0 Laps

B-Track Barrel RaceA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28 67L Ryan Lovald Ryan Lovald Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 27
2 39 310A Colin Arellano Colin Arellano Waterford, WI Waterford, WI 37
3 38 185B Michael Baker Jr. Michael Baker Jr. Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 35
4 11 16B Cameron Bartlett Cameron Bartlett East Troy, WI East Troy, WI 7
5 1 0B Jacob Bergdorf Jacob Bergdorf Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -4
6 31 78B Jordyn Bergdorf Jordyn Bergdorf Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 25
7 32 78D Nathan DeLong Nathan DeLong Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 25
8 26 53D Caleb DeYoung Caleb DeYoung Allenton, WI Allenton, WI 18
9 24 43D Colin DeYoung Colin DeYoung Allenton, WI Allenton, WI 15
10 4 4G Scott Goetzke Scott Goetzke Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -6
11 9 14G Don Greer Don Greer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -2
12 2 01G Michael Griep Michael Griep Rubicon, WI Rubicon, WI -10
13 5 04H Brady Held Brady Held Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -8
14 33 81J Devin Jochem Devin Jochem Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 19
15 35 96K Collin Keller Collin Keller Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 20
16 25 45L Luke Lipert Luke Lipert Sugar Creek, WI Sugar Creek, WI 9
17 21 33L Antonio Lopez Antonio Lopez Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 4
18 16 26L Carlos Lopez Carlos Lopez Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -2
19 23 42L Roberto Lopez Roberto Lopez Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 4
20 3 2L Don Lotze Don Lotze Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -17
21 22 37M Corum May Corum May Sussex, WI Sussex, WI 1
22 12 19M Jake Melzer Jake Melzer Allenton, WI Allenton, WI -10
23 6 04M Brandon Mennicke Brandon Mennicke Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -17
24 34 89M Mack Miller Mack Miller Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 10
25 20 31N Tyler Narr Tyler Narr West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -5
26 30 76O Bill Ostovich Jr Bill Ostovich Jr Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 4
27 7 7R Thomas Relish, Jr. Thomas Relish, Jr. Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -20
28 36 97R Ryan Resch Ryan Resch Allenton, WI Allenton, WI 8
29 18 27R Treasa Rost Treasa Rost Cedarburg, WI Cedarburg, WI -11
30 15 23S Jayna Schmittinger Jayna Schmittinger West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -15
31 14 20S Jim Schmittinger Jim Schmittinger West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -17
32 10 14S Bradley Schwerke Bradley Schwerke Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -22
33 8 007S Jake Starr Jake Starr East Troy, WI East Troy, WI -25
34 29 74S Scott Steger Scott Steger West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -5
35 17 26T Dawn Thull Dawn Thull Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -18
36 27 66V Chris Voigt Chris Voigt Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -9
37 19 27W Matthew Wejrowski Matthew Wejrowski Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -18
38 37 98Z Jacob Zielieke Jacob Zielieke Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -1
39 13 19Z Tyler Zindars Tyler Zindars East Troy, WI East Troy, WI -26
0 Laps

Burn Out ContestA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1J Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 1
2 5 16B Cameron Bartlett Cameron Bartlett East Troy, WI East Troy, WI 3
3 1 1B Zach Baumann Zach Baumann Jackson, WI Jackson, WI -2
4 9 53D Caleb DeYoung Caleb DeYoung Allenton, WI Allenton, WI 5
5 8 42D Colin DeYoung Colin DeYoung Allenton, WI Allenton, WI 3
6 11 96K Collin Keller Collin Keller Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 5
7 4 1P Matt Peters Matt Peters West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -3
8 3 1N Nate Price Nate Price Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -5
9 12 97R Ryan Resch Ryan Resch Allenton, WI Allenton, WI 3
10 7 20S Jim Schmittinger Jim Schmittinger West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -3
11 10 74S Scott Steger Scott Steger West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
12 6 19Z Tyler Zindars Tyler Zindars East Troy, WI East Troy, WI -6
0 Laps

School Bus Figure 8sA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 4
2 8 529A Eric Anderson Eric Anderson Jackson, WI Jackson, WI 6
3 9 1016A Tracie Anderson Tracie Anderson Jackson, WI Jackson, WI 6
4 1 3B Brian Brown Brian Brown Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -3
5 4 13F Fred Fojut Fred Fojut Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -1
6 3 4G Scott Goetzke Scott Goetzke Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -3
7 7 66P Chris Price Chris Price Blackcreek, WI Blackcreek, WI -
8 2 003S Ryan Savage Ryan Savage Grafton, WI Grafton, WI -6
9 6 20S Jim Schmittinger Jim Schmittinger West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -3
0 Laps

GauntletA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13F Fred Fojut Fred Fojut Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 2
2 6 20B Jason Berke Jason Berke Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 4
3 9 78D Nathan DeLong Nathan DeLong Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 6
4 1 4G Scott Goetzke Scott Goetzke Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -3
5 8 69G Silas Green Silas Green Allenton, WI Allenton, WI 3
6 2 04M Brandon Mennicke Brandon Mennicke Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -4
7 5 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -2
8 4 14M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -4
9 7 21W Nate Whitaker Nate Whitaker Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -2
0 Laps

RolloverA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37W Zackery Wisniewski Zackery Wisniewski Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI -
2 2 310A Colin Arellano Colin Arellano Waterford, WI Waterford, WI -
0 Laps

Little Switzerland Ski RaceA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 89M Mack Miller Mack Miller Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 5
2 4 45L Luke Lipert Luke Lipert Sugar Creek, WI Sugar Creek, WI 2
3 3 33L Antonio Lopez Antonio Lopez Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
4 5 5-0M Mitchell Miller Mitchell Miller Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 1
5 2 20S Jim Schmittinger Jim Schmittinger West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -3
6 1 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -5
0 Laps

Trailer RaceA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 6
2 22 529A Eric Anderson Eric Anderson Jackson, WI Jackson, WI 20
3 3 003A Jason Anderson Jason Anderson Grafton, WI Grafton, WI -
4 21 310A Colin Arellano Colin Arellano Waterford, WI Waterford, WI 17
5 20 185B Michael Baker Jr. Michael Baker Jr. Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 15
6 1 0B Jacob Bergdorf Jacob Bergdorf Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -5
7 18 78B Jordyn Bergdorf Jordyn Bergdorf Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 11
8 10 20B Jason Berke Jason Berke Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 2
9 14 53D Caleb DeYoung Caleb DeYoung Allenton, WI Allenton, WI 5
10 12 43D Colin DeYoung Colin DeYoung Allenton, WI Allenton, WI 2
11 5 4G Scott Goetzke Scott Goetzke Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -6
12 15 69G Silas Green Silas Green Allenton, WI Allenton, WI 3
13 19 96K Collin Keller Collin Keller Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 6
14 9 19M Jake Melzer Jake Melzer Allenton, WI Allenton, WI -5
15 13 5-0M Mitchell Miller Mitchell Miller Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI -2
16 6 11S Kamryn Schickert Kamryn Schickert Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -10
17 2 01S Kyle Schultz Kyle Schultz Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI -15
18 16 74S Scott Steger Scott Steger West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -2
19 17 77S Christopher Storandt Christopher Storandt East Troy, WI East Troy, WI -2
20 8 14M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -12
21 11 26T Dawn Thull Dawn Thull Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -10
22 4 3Z Patrick Zamora Patrick Zamora West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -18
0 Laps

Whoop-dee-dooA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 27 67L Ryan Lovald Ryan Lovald Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 26
2 39 310A Colin Arellano Colin Arellano Waterford, WI Waterford, WI 37
3 38 185B Michael Baker Jr. Michael Baker Jr. Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 35
4 13 16B Cameron Bartlett Cameron Bartlett East Troy, WI East Troy, WI 9
5 1 0B Jacob Bergdorf Jacob Bergdorf Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -4
6 29 78B Jordyn Bergdorf Jordyn Bergdorf Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 23
7 30 78D Nathan DeLong Nathan DeLong Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 23
8 10 12D Bradley Devereux Bradley Devereux Mequon, WI Mequon, WI 2
9 25 43D Colin DeYoung Colin DeYoung Allenton, WI Allenton, WI 16
10 40 321F Jonathan Fischer Jonathan Fischer Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 30
11 7 08G Nolan Goetz Nolan Goetz East Troy, WI East Troy, WI -4
12 3 4G Scott Goetzke Scott Goetzke Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -9
13 4 04H Brady Held Brady Held Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -9
14 31 81J Devin Jochem Devin Jochem Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 17
15 34 96K Collin Keller Collin Keller Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 19
16 37 114L Chase Lang Chase Lang Elkhorn, WI Elkhorn, WI 21
17 23 33L Antonio Lopez Antonio Lopez Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 6
18 18 26L Carlos Lopez Carlos Lopez Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
19 24 42L Roberto Lopez Roberto Lopez Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 5
20 32 87L Dustin Luther Dustin Luther Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 12
21 11 13M Jon Majdoch Jon Majdoch Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -10
22 14 19M Jake Melzer Jake Melzer Allenton, WI Allenton, WI -8
23 33 89M Mack Miller Mack Miller Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 10
24 22 31N Tyler Narr Tyler Narr West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -2
25 28 76O Bill Ostovich Jr Bill Ostovich Jr Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 3
26 5 7R Thomas Relish, Jr. Thomas Relish, Jr. Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -21
27 36 97R Ryan Resch Ryan Resch Allenton, WI Allenton, WI 9
28 9 11S Kamryn Schickert Kamryn Schickert Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -19
29 17 23S Jayna Schmittinger Jayna Schmittinger West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -12
30 16 20S Jim Schmittinger Jim Schmittinger West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -14
31 20 27S Daniel Schroeder Daniel Schroeder Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -11
32 2 1S Tyler Scully Tyler Scully Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -30
33 35 96S Chad Snuggs Chad Snuggs Dalton, WI Dalton, WI 2
34 6 007S Jake Starr Jake Starr East Troy, WI East Troy, WI -28
35 8 8S Adam Sterman Adam Sterman Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -27
36 12 14M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -24
37 19 26T Dawn Thull Dawn Thull Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -18
38 26 66V Chris Voigt Chris Voigt Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -12
39 21 27W Matthew Wejrowski Matthew Wejrowski Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -18
40 15 19Z Tyler Zindars Tyler Zindars East Troy, WI East Troy, WI -25
0 Laps

Push CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 27R Treasa Rost Treasa Rost Cedarburg, WI Cedarburg, WI 13
2 1 185B Michael Baker Jr. Michael Baker Jr. Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -1
3 11 16B Cameron Bartlett Cameron Bartlett East Troy, WI East Troy, WI 8
4 15 12D Bradley Devereux Bradley Devereux Mequon, WI Mequon, WI 11
5 13 1F Randy Fogle Randy Fogle Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 8
6 2 04H Brady Held Brady Held Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -4
7 12 81J Devin Jochem Devin Jochem Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 5
8 3 87L Dustin Luther Dustin Luther Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -5
9 4 89M Mack Miller Mack Miller Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -5
10 5 003S Ryan Savage Ryan Savage Grafton, WI Grafton, WI -5
11 6 11S Kamryn Schickert Kamryn Schickert Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -5
12 7 77S Christopher Storandt Christopher Storandt East Troy, WI East Troy, WI -5
13 8 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -5
14 9 27W Matthew Wejrowski Matthew Wejrowski Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -5
15 10 3Z Patrick Zamora Patrick Zamora West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -5
0 Laps

Team CruisersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 230C Sam Carlson Sam Carlson Jackson, WI Jackson, WI 15
2 11 056S Parker Schaefer Parker Schaefer Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 9
3 8 23S Jayna Schmittinger Jayna Schmittinger West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 5
4 2 2L Don Lotze Don Lotze Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -2
5 7 20S Jim Schmittinger Jim Schmittinger West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
6 3 003A Jason Anderson Jason Anderson Grafton, WI Grafton, WI -3
7 15 185B Michael Baker Jr. Michael Baker Jr. Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 8
8 4 5F Jesica Fick Jesica Fick Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -4
9 1 01G Michael Griep Michael Griep Rubicon, WI Rubicon, WI -8
10 13 88J Noah Jacobi Noah Jacobi Rubicon, WI Rubicon, WI 3
11 12 76O Bill Ostovich Jr Bill Ostovich Jr Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 1
12 10 27R Treasa Rost Treasa Rost Cedarburg, WI Cedarburg, WI -2
13 6 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -7
14 9 26T Dawn Thull Dawn Thull Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -5
15 14 89T Jared Thull Jared Thull Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
16 5 5V Willy VanCamp Willy VanCamp Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -11
0 Laps

Figure 8sA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4G Scott Goetzke Scott Goetzke Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 5
2 12 67L Ryan Lovald Ryan Lovald Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 10
3 3 1O Nick Ostberg Nick Ostberg West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
4 2 0S Bill Shavlik Bill Shavlik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -2
5 5 003S Ryan Savage Ryan Savage Grafton, WI Grafton, WI -
6 1 0B Jacob Bergdorf Jacob Bergdorf Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -5
7 8 17B Rick Bruskiewicz Rick Bruskiewicz Mayville, WI Mayville, WI 1
8 10 21C Donny Counter Donny Counter Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 2
9 11 5-0M Mitchell Miller Mitchell Miller Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 2
10 7 7R Thomas Relish, Jr. Thomas Relish, Jr. Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -3
11 9 20S Jim Schmittinger Jim Schmittinger West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -2
12 4 1S Tyler Scully Tyler Scully Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -8