8/22/2021 - Slinger Super Speedway
8/22/2021 - Slinger Super Speedway

8/22/2021
Slinger Super Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

50 Laps

Late ModelsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 16D Jordan DeVoy Jordan DeVoy Lake Geneva, WI Lake Geneva, WI 7
2 6 26S Jack Stern Jack Stern Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 4
3 9 99C Ryan Craine Ryan Craine Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 6
4 7 31B RJ Braun RJ Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 3
5 1 3H Tyler Hromadka Tyler Hromadka Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -4
6 3 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -3
7 5 99B Tom Berens Tom Berens Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -2
8 4 46J Tom Jasinski Tom Jasinski Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI -4
9 2 61E Jerry Eckhardt Jerry Eckhardt Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI -7
10 10 22G Mike Graczkowski Mike Graczkowski Jackson, WI Jackson, WI -
10 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3H Tyler Hromadka Tyler Hromadka Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 1
2 3 61E Jerry Eckhardt Jerry Eckhardt Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 1
3 4 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 1
4 5 46J Tom Jasinski Tom Jasinski Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI 1
5 1 22G Mike Graczkowski Mike Graczkowski Jackson, WI Jackson, WI -4
10 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16D Jordan DeVoy Jordan DeVoy Lake Geneva, WI Lake Geneva, WI -
2 4 31B RJ Braun RJ Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 2
3 3 26S Jack Stern Jack Stern Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -
4 2 99B Tom Berens Tom Berens Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -2
5 5 99C Ryan Craine Ryan Craine Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -
2 Laps

Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 99C Ryan Craine Ryan Craine Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 12.112
2 8 31B RJ Braun RJ Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 12.135
3 7 26S Jack Stern Jack Stern Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 12.172
4 1 99B Tom Berens Tom Berens Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 12.269
5 5 16D Jordan DeVoy Jordan DeVoy Lake Geneva, WI Lake Geneva, WI 12.307
6 9 46J Tom Jasinski Tom Jasinski Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI 12.331
7 3 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 12.360
8 11 91T Cole Thomas Cole Thomas Franklin, WI Franklin, WI 12.367
9 10 61E Jerry Eckhardt Jerry Eckhardt Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 12.425
10 4 3H Tyler Hromadka Tyler Hromadka Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 12.588
11 6 22G Mike Graczkowski Mike Graczkowski Jackson, WI Jackson, WI 12.743
25 Laps

The Finish Line Bar & Grill Super BeezFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 44G Zach Greer Zach Greer Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 6
2 6 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 4
3 3 01B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI -
4 4 70H Derek Hoerig Derek Hoerig Germantown, WI Germantown, WI -
5 10 14M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 5
6 2 24M Marty Tackes Marty Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -4
7 11 23S Brian Stanczyk Brian Stanczyk West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 4
8 DNF 8 8B Todd Buckley Todd Buckley West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
9 DNF 1 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -8
10 DNF 9 38S Rick Schaefer Rick Schaefer Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -1
11 DNF 5 28C Colin Saegert Colin Saegert Theresa, WI Theresa, WI -6
8 Laps

The Finish Line Bar & Grill Super BeezHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38S Rick Schaefer Rick Schaefer Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 1
2 5 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 3
3 4 01B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI 1
4 3 24M Marty Tackes Marty Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
5 6 23S Brian Stanczyk Brian Stanczyk West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
6 1 14M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -5
8 Laps

The Finish Line Bar & Grill Super BeezHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44G Zach Greer Zach Greer Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 3
2 5 8B Todd Buckley Todd Buckley West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 3
3 1 70H Derek Hoerig Derek Hoerig Germantown, WI Germantown, WI -2
4 2 28C Colin Saegert Colin Saegert Theresa, WI Theresa, WI -2
5 3 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -2
2 Laps

The Finish Line Bar & Grill Super BeezQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 8B Todd Buckley Todd Buckley West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.535
2 1 44G Zach Greer Zach Greer Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 13.758
3 3 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.929
4 4 28C Colin Saegert Colin Saegert Theresa, WI Theresa, WI 14.341
5 6 70H Derek Hoerig Derek Hoerig Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 14.366
6 8 01B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI 14.580
7 10 24M Marty Tackes Marty Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.010
8 9 23S Brian Stanczyk Brian Stanczyk West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.148
9 5 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 15.481
10 7 38S Rick Schaefer Rick Schaefer Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 15.584
11 11 14M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 15.933
10 Laps

Figure 8s 4cycFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24T Marty Tackes Marty Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 5
2 4 003O Bill Ostovich Jr Bill Ostovich Jr Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 2
3 5 009B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI 2
4 2 43M Allen Maher, Jr. Allen Maher, Jr. LISBON, WI LISBON, WI -2
5 3 04E Tom Elsinger Tom Elsinger West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -2
6 1 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -5
10 Laps

Slinger SixersFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22M Taylor McMullen Taylor McMullen Tomah, WI Tomah, WI 7
2 1 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
3 4 16Z Joshua Zacharias Joshua Zacharias Madison, WI Madison, WI 1
4 3 72F Mark Fogel Jr. Mark Fogel Jr. West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
5 6 84M Steven Mueller Steven Mueller Deforest, WI Deforest, WI 1
6 7 29K Pat Kolehouse Pat Kolehouse Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI 1
7 9 59X Rick Buss Rick Buss Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 2
8 5 25H Todd Holerud Todd Holerud Lodi, WI Lodi, WI -3
9 2 98Z Jon Zielieke Jon Zielieke Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -7
8 Laps

Slinger SixersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
2 3 72F Mark Fogel Jr. Mark Fogel Jr. West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
3 9 59X Rick Buss Rick Buss Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 6
4 7 29K Pat Kolehouse Pat Kolehouse Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI 3
5 4 16Z Joshua Zacharias Joshua Zacharias Madison, WI Madison, WI -1
6 6 84M Steven Mueller Steven Mueller Deforest, WI Deforest, WI -
7 5 25H Todd Holerud Todd Holerud Lodi, WI Lodi, WI -2
8 2 98Z Jon Zielieke Jon Zielieke Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -6
9 8 22M Taylor McMullen Taylor McMullen Tomah, WI Tomah, WI -1
2 Laps

Slinger SixersQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 59X Rick Buss Rick Buss Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI
2 2 22M Taylor McMullen Taylor McMullen Tomah, WI Tomah, WI
3 3 29K Pat Kolehouse Pat Kolehouse Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI
4 4 84M Steven Mueller Steven Mueller Deforest, WI Deforest, WI
5 5 25H Todd Holerud Todd Holerud Lodi, WI Lodi, WI
6 6 16Z Joshua Zacharias Joshua Zacharias Madison, WI Madison, WI
7 7 72F Mark Fogel Jr. Mark Fogel Jr. West Bend, WI West Bend, WI
8 8 98Z Jon Zielieke Jon Zielieke Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI
9 9 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI
25 Laps

Great North LegendsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 27S Dillon Schwanbeck Dillon Schwanbeck Poynette, WI Poynette, WI 8
2 8 140M Aaron Moyer Aaron Moyer Allenton, WI Allenton, WI 6
3 7 76L James Lynch James Lynch Palos Park, IL Palos Park, IL 4
4 6 7T Jacob Tiegen Jacob Tiegen Marion, IA Marion, IA 2
5 5 90G Michael Guderski Michael Guderski Markesan, WI Markesan, WI -
6 4 2H Adam Hansen Adam Hansen West Salem, WI West Salem, WI -2
7 3 7M Ben Massman Ben Massman East Troy, WI East Troy, WI -4
8 1 41M Tony Moyer Tony Moyer Allenton, WI Allenton, WI -7
9 2 67P Spencer Polacek Spencer Polacek New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -7
10 DNF 10 24S Martin Saemann Martin Saemann Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
10 Laps

Great North LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2H Adam Hansen Adam Hansen West Salem, WI West Salem, WI 3
2 1 41M Tony Moyer Tony Moyer Allenton, WI Allenton, WI -1
3 3 7M Ben Massman Ben Massman East Troy, WI East Troy, WI -
4 2 67P Spencer Polacek Spencer Polacek New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -2
5 5 24S Martin Saemann Martin Saemann Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
10 Laps

Great North LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 27S Dillon Schwanbeck Dillon Schwanbeck Poynette, WI Poynette, WI 4
2 4 140M Aaron Moyer Aaron Moyer Allenton, WI Allenton, WI 2
3 2 7T Jacob Tiegen Jacob Tiegen Marion, IA Marion, IA -1
4 3 76L James Lynch James Lynch Palos Park, IL Palos Park, IL -1
5 1 90G Michael Guderski Michael Guderski Markesan, WI Markesan, WI -4
2 Laps

Great North LegendsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 27S Dillon Schwanbeck Dillon Schwanbeck Poynette, WI Poynette, WI 13.549
2 2 140M Aaron Moyer Aaron Moyer Allenton, WI Allenton, WI 13.666
3 4 76L James Lynch James Lynch Palos Park, IL Palos Park, IL 13.689
4 7 7T Jacob Tiegen Jacob Tiegen Marion, IA Marion, IA 13.795
5 3 90G Michael Guderski Michael Guderski Markesan, WI Markesan, WI 13.929
6 10 2H Adam Hansen Adam Hansen West Salem, WI West Salem, WI 13.959
7 8 7M Ben Massman Ben Massman East Troy, WI East Troy, WI 14.077
8 6 67P Spencer Polacek Spencer Polacek New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 14.498
9 5 41M Tony Moyer Tony Moyer Allenton, WI Allenton, WI 14.606
10 9 24S Martin Saemann Martin Saemann Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 15.999