9/19/2021 - Slinger Super Speedway
9/19/2021 - Slinger Super Speedway

9/19/2021
Slinger Super Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Marty Tackes

West Bend, WI

Bracket B Start Finish +/-
B Feature 7 8 -1
Heat 3 3 5 -2
Qualifying 15.031 9 7

Clear Selection

50 Laps

Bracket AA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 5E Dave Edwards Dave Edwards Salem, WI Salem, WI 8
2 11 9C Danny Church, Jr. Danny Church, Jr. Lake Geneva, WI Lake Geneva, WI 9
3 10 01B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI 7
4 8 88H Brian Holtz Brian Holtz Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 4
5 12 53W Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 7
6 1 9H John Henning John Henning Saukeville, WI Saukeville, WI -5
7 4 51T David Teske David Teske Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -3
8 2 32S Ryan Sielaff Ryan Sielaff North Prairie, WI North Prairie, WI -6
9 3 5S Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI -6
10 DNF 7 3S Denny Schott Denny Schott Mauston, WI Mauston, WI -3
11 DNF 6 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -5
12 DNF 5 03O Nick Ostberg Nick Ostberg West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -7
40 Laps

Bracket AAA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4S Wayne Sonkowsky Wayne Sonkowsky Appleton, WI Appleton, WI 5
2 4 187W Noah Wachowiacz Noah Wachowiacz West Allis, WI West Allis, WI 2
3 2 55J Paul Johnson Jr Paul Johnson Jr Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI -1
4 3 36D Joe DeCubellis Joe DeCubellis Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -1
5 1 67L Ryan Lovald Ryan Lovald Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -4
6 9 17B Rick Bruskiewicz Rick Bruskiewicz Mayville, WI Mayville, WI 3
7 DNF 8 18B Chris Beine Chris Beine Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 1
8 DNF 10 69K Shane Krueger Shane Krueger Kimberly, WI Kimberly, WI 2
9 DNF 5 21B Brett Butler Brett Butler West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -4
10 DNF 11 8W Aaron Wilke Aaron Wilke Bridgeton, MO Bridgeton, MO 1
DNS 7 41H Brad Hetzel Brad Hetzel West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
DQ 12 2S Bill Schott Bill Schott La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI -
10 Laps

Bracket AHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 187W Noah Wachowiacz Noah Wachowiacz West Allis, WI West Allis, WI 5
2 3 67L Ryan Lovald Ryan Lovald Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 1
3 5 36D Joe DeCubellis Joe DeCubellis Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 2
4 4 55J Paul Johnson Jr Paul Johnson Jr Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI -
5 1 8W Aaron Wilke Aaron Wilke Bridgeton, MO Bridgeton, MO -4
DQ 2 17B Rick Bruskiewicz Rick Bruskiewicz Mayville, WI Mayville, WI -
10 Laps

Bracket AHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2S Bill Schott Bill Schott La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI 4
2 6 18B Chris Beine Chris Beine Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 4
3 3 4S Wayne Sonkowsky Wayne Sonkowsky Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -
4 4 41H Brad Hetzel Brad Hetzel West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
5 2 21B Brett Butler Brett Butler West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -3
DQ 1 69K Shane Krueger Shane Krueger Kimberly, WI Kimberly, WI -
10 Laps

Bracket AHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 5
2 3 5S Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI 1
3 2 32S Ryan Sielaff Ryan Sielaff North Prairie, WI North Prairie, WI -1
4 4 51T David Teske David Teske Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -
5 DNF 1 9H John Henning John Henning Saukeville, WI Saukeville, WI -4
6 DNF 5 03O Nick Ostberg Nick Ostberg West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
10 Laps

Bracket AHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5E Dave Edwards Dave Edwards Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
2 2 88H Brian Holtz Brian Holtz Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -
3 5 9C Danny Church, Jr. Danny Church, Jr. Lake Geneva, WI Lake Geneva, WI 2
4 4 01B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI -
5 6 53W Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 1
DNS 1 3S Denny Schott Denny Schott Mauston, WI Mauston, WI -
2 Laps

Bracket AQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 53W Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 12.702
2 11 9C Danny Church, Jr. Danny Church, Jr. Lake Geneva, WI Lake Geneva, WI 12.707
3 2 01B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI 12.729
4 8 5E Dave Edwards Dave Edwards Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.759
5 23 88H Brian Holtz Brian Holtz Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 12.770
6 6 3S Denny Schott Denny Schott Mauston, WI Mauston, WI 12.866
7 3 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 12.920
8 5 03O Nick Ostberg Nick Ostberg West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.012
9 18 51T David Teske David Teske Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 13.076
10 9 5S Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI 13.151
11 15 32S Ryan Sielaff Ryan Sielaff North Prairie, WI North Prairie, WI 13.157
12 12 9H John Henning John Henning Saukeville, WI Saukeville, WI 13.166
13 24 18B Chris Beine Chris Beine Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 13.284
14 4 2S Bill Schott Bill Schott La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI 13.316
15 17 41H Brad Hetzel Brad Hetzel West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.569
16 7 4S Wayne Sonkowsky Wayne Sonkowsky Appleton, WI Appleton, WI 13.619
17 14 21B Brett Butler Brett Butler West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.660
18 21 69K Shane Krueger Shane Krueger Kimberly, WI Kimberly, WI 13.772
19 1 187W Noah Wachowiacz Noah Wachowiacz West Allis, WI West Allis, WI 13.805
20 16 36D Joe DeCubellis Joe DeCubellis Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 13.809
21 20 55J Paul Johnson Jr Paul Johnson Jr Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI 14.040
22 22 67L Ryan Lovald Ryan Lovald Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 14.103
23 13 17B Rick Bruskiewicz Rick Bruskiewicz Mayville, WI Mayville, WI 14.230
24 10 8W Aaron Wilke Aaron Wilke Bridgeton, MO Bridgeton, MO 14.929
All transfer
200 Laps

EnduroSmall Car Enduro 200

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20T Troy Tuma Troy Tuma Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 3
2 16 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 14
3 11 429P Davey Pennel Davey Pennel Sparta, WI Sparta, WI 8
4 5 0F Scott Ostricki Scott Ostricki Marathon, WI Marathon, WI 1
5 8 135F Josh Finn Josh Finn Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI 3
6 22 189R Kyle Riedner Kyle Riedner Waunakee, WI Waunakee, WI 16
7 21 20X Kendall Becker Kendall Becker Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 14
8 13 25B Aaron Bilek Aaron Bilek Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 5
9 6 13B Jacob Balk Jacob Balk South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -3
10 9 66H Mike Hennessy Mike Hennessy Baraboo, WI Baraboo, WI -1
11 15 26F Craig Fraunfelder Craig Fraunfelder Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI 4
12 18 51B Eric Brown Eric Brown West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 6
13 7 75R Matt Rowe Matt Rowe Maribel, WI Maribel, WI -6
14 17 03A Jason Anderson Jason Anderson Grafton, WI Grafton, WI 3
15 19 9A Emery Beattie Emery Beattie Little Chute, WI Little Chute, WI 4
16 12 009B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI -4
17 14 96S Chad Snuggs Chad Snuggs Dalton, WI Dalton, WI -3
18 10 29P Dean Pennel Dean Pennel Sparta, WI Sparta, WI -8
19 2 43M Allen Maher, Jr. Allen Maher, Jr. LISBON, WI LISBON, WI -17
20 20 7S Scott Schlafke Scott Schlafke Cleveland, WI Cleveland, WI -
21 3 46R Brody Rivest Brody Rivest Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -18
22 1 2S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -21
35 Laps

Bracket BB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 32M Phil Malouf Phil Malouf Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI 7
2 9 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 7
3 6 44G Zach Greer Zach Greer Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 3
4 5 14M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 1
5 4 01B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI -1
6 3 23E Tom Elsinger Jr Tom Elsinger Jr West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -3
7 2 06L Dave Lembke Dave Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI -5
8 7 24T Marty Tackes Marty Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
9 11 19B Misty Benn Misty Benn Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 2
10 1 13B Jacob Balk Jacob Balk South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -9
11 DNF 10 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -1
25 Laps

Bracket BBB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 429P Davey Pennel Davey Pennel Sparta, WI Sparta, WI 8
2 4 25B Aaron Bilek Aaron Bilek Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 2
3 8 43M Allen Maher, Jr. Allen Maher, Jr. LISBON, WI LISBON, WI 5
4 11 7S Scott Schlafke Scott Schlafke Cleveland, WI Cleveland, WI 7
5 7 59B Rick Buss Rick Buss Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 2
6 6 20X Kendall Becker Kendall Becker Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -
7 2 135F Josh Finn Josh Finn Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI -5
8 DNF 5 286H Adam Hayden Adam Hayden Sparta, WI Sparta, WI -3
9 DNF 3 189R Kyle Riedner Kyle Riedner Waunakee, WI Waunakee, WI -6
10 DNF 1 29P Dean Pennel Dean Pennel Sparta, WI Sparta, WI -9
11 DNF 10 03S Ryan Savage Ryan Savage Grafton, WI Grafton, WI -1
DNS 12 75R Matt Rowe Matt Rowe Maribel, WI Maribel, WI -
10 Laps

Bracket BHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25B Aaron Bilek Aaron Bilek Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 4
2 6 286H Adam Hayden Adam Hayden Sparta, WI Sparta, WI 4
3 3 135F Josh Finn Josh Finn Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI -
4 4 189R Kyle Riedner Kyle Riedner Waunakee, WI Waunakee, WI -
5 2 03S Ryan Savage Ryan Savage Grafton, WI Grafton, WI -3
6 DNF 1 29P Dean Pennel Dean Pennel Sparta, WI Sparta, WI -5
10 Laps

Bracket BHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 429P Davey Pennel Davey Pennel Sparta, WI Sparta, WI 3
2 5 7S Scott Schlafke Scott Schlafke Cleveland, WI Cleveland, WI 3
3 2 59B Rick Buss Rick Buss Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -1
4 3 43M Allen Maher, Jr. Allen Maher, Jr. LISBON, WI LISBON, WI -1
5 1 20X Kendall Becker Kendall Becker Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -4
DQ 6 75R Matt Rowe Matt Rowe Maribel, WI Maribel, WI -
10 Laps

Bracket BHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23E Tom Elsinger Jr Tom Elsinger Jr West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 4
2 4 06L Dave Lembke Dave Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 2
3 1 13B Jacob Balk Jacob Balk South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -2
4 2 19B Misty Benn Misty Benn Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI -2
5 3 24T Marty Tackes Marty Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -2
10 Laps

Bracket BHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32M Phil Malouf Phil Malouf Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI 4
2 4 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
3 3 44G Zach Greer Zach Greer Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -
4 2 14M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -2
5 6 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 1
6 DNF 1 01B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI -5
2 Laps

Bracket BQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 13.704
2 19 32M Phil Malouf Phil Malouf Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI 13.848
3 15 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.878
4 21 44G Zach Greer Zach Greer Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 14.187
5 10 14M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 14.354
6 5 01B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI 14.616
7 14 23E Tom Elsinger Jr Tom Elsinger Jr West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 14.794
8 7 06L Dave Lembke Dave Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 14.803
9 16 24T Marty Tackes Marty Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.031
10 12 19B Misty Benn Misty Benn Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 15.137
11 9 13B Jacob Balk Jacob Balk South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 15.344
12 24 75R Matt Rowe Matt Rowe Maribel, WI Maribel, WI 15.565
13 8 7S Scott Schlafke Scott Schlafke Cleveland, WI Cleveland, WI 15.571
14 4 429P Davey Pennel Davey Pennel Sparta, WI Sparta, WI 15.612
15 20 43M Allen Maher, Jr. Allen Maher, Jr. LISBON, WI LISBON, WI 15.613
16 22 59B Rick Buss Rick Buss Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 15.665
17 13 20X Kendall Becker Kendall Becker Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 15.768
18 3 286H Adam Hayden Adam Hayden Sparta, WI Sparta, WI 15.786
19 17 25B Aaron Bilek Aaron Bilek Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 16.039
20 2 189R Kyle Riedner Kyle Riedner Waunakee, WI Waunakee, WI 16.157
21 1 135F Josh Finn Josh Finn Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI 16.215
22 6 03S Ryan Savage Ryan Savage Grafton, WI Grafton, WI 16.382
23 18 29P Dean Pennel Dean Pennel Sparta, WI Sparta, WI 17.091
24 DNF 23 72F Mark Fogel Jr. Mark Fogel Jr. West Bend, WI West Bend, WI
All transfer