8/28/2021 - Dells Raceway Park
8/28/2021 - Dells Raceway Park

8/28/2021
Dells Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Alex Volm

Alex Volm

Mosinee, WI

Hobby Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 1 8
A Feature 2 8 12 -4
Qualifying 1 4 7

Clear Selection

25 Laps

SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 82S Chad Smith Chad Smith Davis Junction, IL Davis Junction, IL 8
2 1 65Z Riley Zillmer Riley Zillmer Portage, WI Portage, WI -1
3 4 13H Kaleb Hurless Kaleb Hurless Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
4 5 39V Henry Vian Henry Vian Sparta, WI Sparta, WI 1
5 11 23B Brandon Birdsill Brandon Birdsill Reedsburg, WI Reedsburg, WI 6
6 8 9D David Borntreger David Borntreger Wonewoc, WI Wonewoc, WI 2
7 3 13C Mark Challet Mark Challet Sparta, WI Sparta, WI -4
8 10 97W Chris Weber Chris Weber Cashton, WI Cashton, WI 2
9 12 7P Joey Pontbriand Joey Pontbriand Norway, MI Norway, MI 3
10 2 8Z John Zuch John Zuch Baraboo, WI Baraboo, WI -8
11 15 24A Bic Arendsee Bic Arendsee Wisconsin Dells, WI Wisconsin Dells, WI 4
12 6 8D* Logan Delaney Logan Delaney North Freedom, WI North Freedom, WI -6
13 13 29M Steven Morgan Steven Morgan Lodi, WI Lodi, WI -
14 7 21L Mitch Lyden Mitch Lyden WARRENS, WI WARRENS, WI -7
15 14 2W Brian Warner Brian Warner Grand Marsh, WI Grand Marsh, WI -1
16 17 2S Carson Sillars Carson Sillars Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
8 Laps

SportsmanDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39V Henry Vian Henry Vian Sparta, WI Sparta, WI -
2 3 21L Mitch Lyden Mitch Lyden WARRENS, WI WARRENS, WI 1
3 6 82S Chad Smith Chad Smith Davis Junction, IL Davis Junction, IL 3
4 7 97W Chris Weber Chris Weber Cashton, WI Cashton, WI 3
5 4 7P Joey Pontbriand Joey Pontbriand Norway, MI Norway, MI -1
6 2 8D* Logan Delaney Logan Delaney North Freedom, WI North Freedom, WI -4
7 5 9D David Borntreger David Borntreger Wonewoc, WI Wonewoc, WI -2
8 8 23B Brandon Birdsill Brandon Birdsill Reedsburg, WI Reedsburg, WI -
8 Laps

SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2W Brian Warner Brian Warner Grand Marsh, WI Grand Marsh, WI 1
2 3 29M Steven Morgan Steven Morgan Lodi, WI Lodi, WI 1
3 7 13H Kaleb Hurless Kaleb Hurless Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 4
4 6 13C Mark Challet Mark Challet Sparta, WI Sparta, WI 2
5 5 8Z John Zuch John Zuch Baraboo, WI Baraboo, WI -
6 4 65Z Riley Zillmer Riley Zillmer Portage, WI Portage, WI -2
7 9 24A Bic Arendsee Bic Arendsee Wisconsin Dells, WI Wisconsin Dells, WI 2
8 8 2S Carson Sillars Carson Sillars Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
9 1 5W Wayne Borntreger Wayne Borntreger Elroy, WI Elroy, WI -8
2 Laps

SportsmanQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 23B Brandon Birdsill Brandon Birdsill Reedsburg, WI Reedsburg, WI
2 13 97W Chris Weber Chris Weber Cashton, WI Cashton, WI
3 10 82S Chad Smith Chad Smith Davis Junction, IL Davis Junction, IL
4 3 9D David Borntreger David Borntreger Wonewoc, WI Wonewoc, WI
5 9 7P Joey Pontbriand Joey Pontbriand Norway, MI Norway, MI
6 7 21L Mitch Lyden Mitch Lyden WARRENS, WI WARRENS, WI
7 6 8D* Logan Delaney Logan Delaney North Freedom, WI North Freedom, WI
8 11 39V Henry Vian Henry Vian Sparta, WI Sparta, WI
9 17 13H Kaleb Hurless Kaleb Hurless Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI
10 5 13C Mark Challet Mark Challet Sparta, WI Sparta, WI
11 15 8Z John Zuch John Zuch Baraboo, WI Baraboo, WI
12 14 65Z Riley Zillmer Riley Zillmer Portage, WI Portage, WI
13 8 29M Steven Morgan Steven Morgan Lodi, WI Lodi, WI
14 12 2W Brian Warner Brian Warner Grand Marsh, WI Grand Marsh, WI
15 1 24A Bic Arendsee Bic Arendsee Wisconsin Dells, WI Wisconsin Dells, WI
16 4 5W Wayne Borntreger Wayne Borntreger Elroy, WI Elroy, WI
17 16 2S Carson Sillars Carson Sillars Wausau, WI Wausau, WI
20 Laps

BanditA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 19O Ronald Osborne Ronald Osborne Fitchburg, WI Fitchburg, WI 6
2 10 5C Mike Carlson Mike Carlson West Salem, WI West Salem, WI 8
3 8 11J Brandon Junget Brandon Junget Rio, WI Rio, WI 5
4 12 26R Conrad Rothenburger Conrad Rothenburger Portage, WI Portage, WI 8
5 4 96L Jim Lapp Jim Lapp Wisconsin Dells, WI Wisconsin Dells, WI -1
6 3 78M* Tyler Muller Tyler Muller Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -3
7 5 20Z Todd Zick Todd Zick Portage, WI Portage, WI -2
8 15 71D* Adam Dickert Adam Dickert Madison, WI Madison, WI 7
9 14 04M* Ron Myers Ron Myers ENDEAVOR, WI ENDEAVOR, WI 5
10 17 5M Ronald Morgan Ronald Morgan Mazomanie, WI Mazomanie, WI 7
11 2 12T Ben Thurk Ben Thurk La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI -9
12 19 4U* Caitlin Wood Caitlin Wood Tomah, WI Tomah, WI 7
13 13 189 Kyle Riedner Kyle Riedner Waunakee, WI Waunakee, WI -
14 6 91B* Kevin Beyer Kevin Beyer Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -8
15 9 06L Dave Lembke Dave Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI -6
16 11 7B Jeremy Bredeson Jeremy Bredeson Deforest, WI Deforest, WI -5
17 1 14T DAVID TREU Jr DAVID TREU Jr Sparta, WI Sparta, WI -16
8 Laps

BanditDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19O Ronald Osborne Ronald Osborne Fitchburg, WI Fitchburg, WI 1
2 6 7B Jeremy Bredeson Jeremy Bredeson Deforest, WI Deforest, WI 4
3 5 5C Mike Carlson Mike Carlson West Salem, WI West Salem, WI 2
4 3 11J Brandon Junget Brandon Junget Rio, WI Rio, WI -1
5 1 91B* Kevin Beyer Kevin Beyer Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -4
6 4 06L Dave Lembke Dave Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI -2
8 Laps

BanditHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 04M* Ron Myers Ron Myers ENDEAVOR, WI ENDEAVOR, WI 5
2 3 5M Ronald Morgan Ronald Morgan Mazomanie, WI Mazomanie, WI 1
3 1 4U* Caitlin Wood Caitlin Wood Tomah, WI Tomah, WI -2
4 5 71D* Adam Dickert Adam Dickert Madison, WI Madison, WI 1
5 4 16B* Rick Bolton Rick Bolton Oxford, WI Oxford, WI -1
6 2 27S* Donald Skelton Donald Skelton Adams, WI Adams, WI -4
8 Laps

BanditHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 26R Conrad Rothenburger Conrad Rothenburger Portage, WI Portage, WI 4
2 4 78M* Tyler Muller Tyler Muller Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 2
3 7 20Z Todd Zick Todd Zick Portage, WI Portage, WI 4
4 6 96L Jim Lapp Jim Lapp Wisconsin Dells, WI Wisconsin Dells, WI 2
5 3 12T Ben Thurk Ben Thurk La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI -2
6 2 14T DAVID TREU Jr DAVID TREU Jr Sparta, WI Sparta, WI -4
7 1 189 Kyle Riedner Kyle Riedner Waunakee, WI Waunakee, WI -6
2 Laps

BanditQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 7B Jeremy Bredeson Jeremy Bredeson Deforest, WI Deforest, WI
2 3 5C Mike Carlson Mike Carlson West Salem, WI West Salem, WI
3 7 06L Dave Lembke Dave Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI
4 5 11J Brandon Junget Brandon Junget Rio, WI Rio, WI
5 11 19O Ronald Osborne Ronald Osborne Fitchburg, WI Fitchburg, WI
6 1 91B* Kevin Beyer Kevin Beyer Appleton, WI Appleton, WI
7 17 20Z Todd Zick Todd Zick Portage, WI Portage, WI
8 6 96L Jim Lapp Jim Lapp Wisconsin Dells, WI Wisconsin Dells, WI
9 13 26R Conrad Rothenburger Conrad Rothenburger Portage, WI Portage, WI
10 9 78M* Tyler Muller Tyler Muller Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI
11 14 12T Ben Thurk Ben Thurk La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI
12 15 14T DAVID TREU Jr DAVID TREU Jr Sparta, WI Sparta, WI
13 12 189 Kyle Riedner Kyle Riedner Waunakee, WI Waunakee, WI
14 10 04M* Ron Myers Ron Myers ENDEAVOR, WI ENDEAVOR, WI
15 4 71D* Adam Dickert Adam Dickert Madison, WI Madison, WI
16 19 16B* Rick Bolton Rick Bolton Oxford, WI Oxford, WI
17 8 5M Ronald Morgan Ronald Morgan Mazomanie, WI Mazomanie, WI
18 18 27S* Donald Skelton Donald Skelton Adams, WI Adams, WI
19 16 4U* Caitlin Wood Caitlin Wood Tomah, WI Tomah, WI
25 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 13V Alex Volm Alex Volm Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 8
2 5 22E Chuck Egli Chuck Egli Columbus, WI Columbus, WI 3
3 12 2T Dave Trute Dave Trute New Lisbon, WI New Lisbon, WI 9
4 4 34K Mike Krueger Mike Krueger Sparta, WI Sparta, WI -
5 11 25S Brian Schramm Brian Schramm Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 6
6 7 23B Nick Bruley Nick Bruley Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 1
7 6 0E Jordan Egli Jordan Egli Columbus, WI Columbus, WI -1
8 2 24E Dalton Egli Dalton Egli Columbus, WI Columbus, WI -6
9 10 19A Andy Moore Andy Moore Sparta, WI Sparta, WI 1
10 3 28V Charles Vian Jr Charles Vian Jr Sparta, WI Sparta, WI -7
11 8 3S Jason Stark Jason Stark Sparta, WI Sparta, WI -3
12 1 9M Matt Mclaughlin Matt Mclaughlin Adams, WI Adams, WI -11
25 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2T Dave Trute Dave Trute New Lisbon, WI New Lisbon, WI 5
2 4 25S Brian Schramm Brian Schramm Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
3 9 19A Andy Moore Andy Moore Sparta, WI Sparta, WI 6
4 3 23B Nick Bruley Nick Bruley Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -1
5 5 34K Mike Krueger Mike Krueger Sparta, WI Sparta, WI -
6 7 22E Chuck Egli Chuck Egli Columbus, WI Columbus, WI 1
7 1 24E Dalton Egli Dalton Egli Columbus, WI Columbus, WI -6
8 10 28V Charles Vian Jr Charles Vian Jr Sparta, WI Sparta, WI 2
9 11 3S Jason Stark Jason Stark Sparta, WI Sparta, WI 2
10 2 0E Jordan Egli Jordan Egli Columbus, WI Columbus, WI -8
11 12 9M Matt Mclaughlin Matt Mclaughlin Adams, WI Adams, WI 1
12 8 13V Alex Volm Alex Volm Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI -4
0 Laps

Hobby StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 2T Dave Trute Dave Trute New Lisbon, WI New Lisbon, WI
2 7 25S Brian Schramm Brian Schramm Wausau, WI Wausau, WI
3 6 19A Andy Moore Andy Moore Sparta, WI Sparta, WI
4 11 13V Alex Volm Alex Volm Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI
5 8 3S Jason Stark Jason Stark Sparta, WI Sparta, WI
6 1 23B Nick Bruley Nick Bruley Watertown, WI Watertown, WI
7 12 0E Jordan Egli Jordan Egli Columbus, WI Columbus, WI
8 2 22E Chuck Egli Chuck Egli Columbus, WI Columbus, WI
9 4 34K Mike Krueger Mike Krueger Sparta, WI Sparta, WI
10 10 28V Charles Vian Jr Charles Vian Jr Sparta, WI Sparta, WI
11 3 24E Dalton Egli Dalton Egli Columbus, WI Columbus, WI
12 5 9M Matt Mclaughlin Matt Mclaughlin Adams, WI Adams, WI
18 Laps

Six-ShootersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 90M Matthew Moore Matthew Moore Kendall, WI Kendall, WI 7
2 3 25H Todd Holerud Todd Holerud Lodi, WI Lodi, WI 1
3 9 101 Trevor Chilson Trevor Chilson Middleton, WI Middleton, WI 6
4 10 18M Cory McCarthy Cory McCarthy Brooklyn, WI Brooklyn, WI 6
5 2 4M Tim Murphy Tim Murphy Tomah, WI Tomah, WI -3
6 4 69A* Brandon Adams Brandon Adams Richland Center, WI Richland Center, WI -2
7 7 25M Dustin Mc Cracken Dustin Mc Cracken Elroy, WI Elroy, WI -
8 6 11V Charles Vian Jr Charles Vian Jr Sparta, WI Sparta, WI -2
9 1 18F Dan Frye Dan Frye Kendall, WI Kendall, WI -8
10 5 83D Jestin DeLap Jr Jestin DeLap Jr New Lisbon, WI New Lisbon, WI -5
8 Laps

Six-ShootersDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 90M Matthew Moore Matthew Moore Kendall, WI Kendall, WI 7
2 6 69A* Brandon Adams Brandon Adams Richland Center, WI Richland Center, WI 4
3 9 11V Charles Vian Jr Charles Vian Jr Sparta, WI Sparta, WI 6
4 10 25M Dustin Mc Cracken Dustin Mc Cracken Elroy, WI Elroy, WI 6
5 7 83D Jestin DeLap Jr Jestin DeLap Jr New Lisbon, WI New Lisbon, WI 2
6 4 4M Tim Murphy Tim Murphy Tomah, WI Tomah, WI -2
7 5 25H Todd Holerud Todd Holerud Lodi, WI Lodi, WI -2
8 3 18F Dan Frye Dan Frye Kendall, WI Kendall, WI -5
9 2 101 Trevor Chilson Trevor Chilson Middleton, WI Middleton, WI -7
10 1 18M Cory McCarthy Cory McCarthy Brooklyn, WI Brooklyn, WI -9
2 Laps

Six-ShootersQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 25M Dustin Mc Cracken Dustin Mc Cracken Elroy, WI Elroy, WI
2 10 11V Charles Vian Jr Charles Vian Jr Sparta, WI Sparta, WI
3 8 90M Matthew Moore Matthew Moore Kendall, WI Kendall, WI
4 3 83D Jestin DeLap Jr Jestin DeLap Jr New Lisbon, WI New Lisbon, WI
5 1 69A* Brandon Adams Brandon Adams Richland Center, WI Richland Center, WI
6 5 25H Todd Holerud Todd Holerud Lodi, WI Lodi, WI
7 9 4M Tim Murphy Tim Murphy Tomah, WI Tomah, WI
8 4 18F Dan Frye Dan Frye Kendall, WI Kendall, WI
9 2 101 Trevor Chilson Trevor Chilson Middleton, WI Middleton, WI
10 7 18M Cory McCarthy Cory McCarthy Brooklyn, WI Brooklyn, WI
50 Laps

CWRA-SLMA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32L Steve Lichtfeld Steve Lichtfeld Portage, WI Portage, WI -
2 14 44L Mike Lichtfeld Mike Lichtfeld Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI 12
3 9 107 Monte Gress Monte Gress Neilsville, WI Neilsville, WI 6
4 10 7S Tyler Sauter Tyler Sauter Necedah, WI Necedah, WI 6
5 7 107D Darek Gress Darek Gress Neillsville, WI Neillsville, WI 2
6 15 85K Kirby Kurth Kirby Kurth Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 9
7 16 6S Mike Seivers Mike Seivers Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 9
8 8 50S Tod Stenson Tod Stenson Wisconsin Dells, WI Wisconsin Dells, WI -
9 3 3W Jeff Weinfurter Jeff Weinfurter WI Rapids, WI WI Rapids, WI -6
10 4 27P Paul Paine Paul Paine Mound, MN Mound, MN -6
11 11 711 Darren Jackson Darren Jackson Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -
12 13 100 Tristan Swanson Tristan Swanson Elko, MN Elko, MN 1
13 17 11C Michael Cox Michael Cox Hazelhurst, WI Hazelhurst, WI 4
14 5 24T Collin Tomlinson Collin Tomlinson Poynette, WI Poynette, WI -9
15 18 71E Mark Eswein Mark Eswein Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 3
16 2 40T Curt Tillman Curt Tillman Rockton, IL Rockton, IL -14
17 6 12V Derrick Van Dreel Derrick Van Dreel Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -11
18 12 25M Borntreger Mahlon Borntreger Mahlon Wonewoc, WI Wonewoc, WI -6
8 Laps

CWRA-SLMDash Odd

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32L Steve Lichtfeld Steve Lichtfeld Portage, WI Portage, WI 4
2 7 3W Jeff Weinfurter Jeff Weinfurter WI Rapids, WI WI Rapids, WI 5
3 3 24T Collin Tomlinson Collin Tomlinson Poynette, WI Poynette, WI -
4 6 107D Darek Gress Darek Gress Neillsville, WI Neillsville, WI 2
5 9 107 Monte Gress Monte Gress Neilsville, WI Neilsville, WI 4
6 8 711 Darren Jackson Darren Jackson Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 2
7 10 100 Tristan Swanson Tristan Swanson Elko, MN Elko, MN 3
8 4 85K Kirby Kurth Kirby Kurth Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -4
9 2 11C Michael Cox Michael Cox Hazelhurst, WI Hazelhurst, WI -7
8 Laps

CWRA-SLMDash Even

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40T Curt Tillman Curt Tillman Rockton, IL Rockton, IL -
2 3 27P Paul Paine Paul Paine Mound, MN Mound, MN 1
3 5 12V Derrick Van Dreel Derrick Van Dreel Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 2
4 2 50S Tod Stenson Tod Stenson Wisconsin Dells, WI Wisconsin Dells, WI -2
5 6 7S Tyler Sauter Tyler Sauter Necedah, WI Necedah, WI 1
6 7 25M Borntreger Mahlon Borntreger Mahlon Wonewoc, WI Wonewoc, WI 1
7 8 44L Mike Lichtfeld Mike Lichtfeld Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI 1
8 4 6S Mike Seivers Mike Seivers Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -4
9 9 71E Mark Eswein Mark Eswein Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -
1 Laps

CWRA-SLMQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 100 Tristan Swanson Tristan Swanson Elko, MN Elko, MN
2 1 71E Mark Eswein Mark Eswein Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI
3 3 107 Monte Gress Monte Gress Neilsville, WI Neilsville, WI
4 7 44L Mike Lichtfeld Mike Lichtfeld Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI
5 4 711 Darren Jackson Darren Jackson Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI
6 19 25M Borntreger Mahlon Borntreger Mahlon Wonewoc, WI Wonewoc, WI
7 18 3W Jeff Weinfurter Jeff Weinfurter WI Rapids, WI WI Rapids, WI
8 10 7S Tyler Sauter Tyler Sauter Necedah, WI Necedah, WI
9 2 107D Darek Gress Darek Gress Neillsville, WI Neillsville, WI
10 17 12V Derrick Van Dreel Derrick Van Dreel Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI
11 8 32L Steve Lichtfeld Steve Lichtfeld Portage, WI Portage, WI
12 11 6S Mike Seivers Mike Seivers Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI
13 6 85K Kirby Kurth Kirby Kurth Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI
14 9 27P Paul Paine Paul Paine Mound, MN Mound, MN
15 16 24T Collin Tomlinson Collin Tomlinson Poynette, WI Poynette, WI
16 12 50S Tod Stenson Tod Stenson Wisconsin Dells, WI Wisconsin Dells, WI
17 20 11C Michael Cox Michael Cox Hazelhurst, WI Hazelhurst, WI
18 15 40T Curt Tillman Curt Tillman Rockton, IL Rockton, IL
19 14 91T Cole Thomas Cole Thomas Franklin, WI Franklin, WI
20 5 31J Corey Jankowski Corey Jankowski Tomah, WI Tomah, WI