10/2/2021 - Mohave Valley Raceway
10/2/2021 - Mohave Valley Raceway

10/2/2021
Mohave Valley Raceway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

9 entries

Sport Compact


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 108-Matt McKinzie[1]; 2. 74-Joe Rogers Jr[2]; 3. 4N-Anthony Norton[8]; 4. 49R-John Steadman[4]; 5. 77-Steven Hartwick[3]; 6. 888-Ron Banks[7]; 7. 5K-Kristina Dapper[5]; 8. 25-Marcus Ford[6]; 9. 9-Andrew Anderson[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 108-Matt McKinzie[4]; 2. 74-Joe Rogers Jr[9]; 3. 77-Steven Hartwick[7]; 4. 49R-John Steadman[8]; 5. 5K-Kristina Dapper[6]; 6. 25-Marcus Ford[3]; 7. 888-Ron Banks[2]; 8. 4N-Anthony Norton[5]; 9. 9-Andrew Anderson[1]

15 entries

IMCA Modified


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 23-Jason Pike[3]; 2. 61H-Dalton Houghton[1]; 3. 18M-Ronnie Meyer Jr[9]; 4. 161-Donald Houghton[12]; 5. 41A-Adam Hommerding[4]; 6. 88-Frank Russell Jr[10]; 7. 126-Kane Williams[2]; 8. 48W-Cameron Williams[5]; 9. 88V-Shane Vasquez[7]; 10. 223-Jake Pike[11]; 11. 101-Randy Ahrns[14]; 12. 121-Jonathon Mawhinney[8]; 13. 16-Morgan Meyer[13]; 14. (DNS) 34-Billy Maxwell; 15. (DNS) 3-Carson Russell

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 161-Donald Houghton[2]; 2. 41A-Adam Hommerding[1]; 3. 3-Carson Russell[3]; 4. 126-Kane Williams[5]; 5. 16-Morgan Meyer[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 223-Jake Pike[3]; 2. 18M-Ronnie Meyer Jr[4]; 3. 48W-Cameron Williams[2]; 4. 23-Jason Pike[5]; 5. (DNF) 101-Randy Ahrns[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 61H-Dalton Houghton[4]; 2. 121-Jonathon Mawhinney[3]; 3. 88-Frank Russell Jr[2]; 4. 88V-Shane Vasquez[1]; 5. (DNF) 34-Billy Maxwell[5]

6 entries

IMCA Northern SportMod


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 66-Shaun Moore[1]; 2. 09W-Joe Wabsis[5]; 3. 21P-David Pearson[4]; 4. 99L-Haylee Little[2]; 5. A76-Wayne Hollon[6]; 6. (DNS) 18T-Kevin Turner

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 66-Shaun Moore[3]; 2. 09W-Joe Wabsis[4]; 3. 18T-Kevin Turner[1]; 4. 21P-David Pearson[5]; 5. A76-Wayne Hollon[6]; 6. 99L-Haylee Little[2]

8 entries

IMCA Sport Compact


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 01-Steve Freeman[3]; 2. 81-Chad Walton[2]; 3. 0-Nicki McKown[7]; 4. 99-Jeremy Thomas[8]; 5. 82-Corey Walton[4]; 6. 25D-Donovan Wooten[1]; 7. 9-Fabian Ramirez[5]; 8. 80-Gary Ferguson[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 25D-Donovan Wooten[2]; 2. 81-Chad Walton[5]; 3. 01-Steve Freeman[6]; 4. 82-Corey Walton[1]; 5. 9-Fabian Ramirez[7]; 6. 80-Gary Ferguson[8]; 7. 0-Nicki McKown[3]; 8. 99-Jeremy Thomas[4]

13 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 47-Cameron Pierce[1]; 2. 8-Daniel Leslie[3]; 3. 28-Jared Ward[4]; 4. 134-Billy Maxwell[6]; 5. 22-Jay Ward[5]; 6. 20-Debbie Ward[2]; 7. 2-Stevi Christy[9]; 8. 34-Kim Maxwell[11]; 9. 122-Hayden Goveia[7]; 10. 27-Jeremiah Tix[8]; 11. 12-Lauren Koeller[10]; 12. (DNS) 33-John Haller; 13. (DNS) 18-Morgan Meyer

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 47-Cameron Pierce[4]; 2. 8-Daniel Leslie[7]; 3. 22-Jay Ward[2]; 4. 122-Hayden Goveia[5]; 5. 2-Stevi Christy[6]; 6. 34-Kim Maxwell[3]; 7. 33-John Haller[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Debbie Ward[3]; 2. 28-Jared Ward[6]; 3. 134-Billy Maxwell[2]; 4. 18-Morgan Meyer[5]; 5. (DNF) 27-Jeremiah Tix[4]; 6. (DNF) 12-Lauren Koeller[1]

17 entries

Dwarf


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 4X-Ridge Abbott[9]; 2. 177-Orey Woods[2]; 3. 2X-Chase Osborn[5]; 4. 21X-Dewey Myers[1]; 5. 64X-Stacy Woods[7]; 6. 26X-Dan Varner[14]; 7. 6X-Pat Petrie[12]; 8. 12D-Will Dykeman[11]; 9. 71X-Anthony Sturdivant[3]; 10. 83X-Carl Brown[15]; 11. 57-MIke Weaver[13]; 12. 84X-Cody Bingman[17]; 13. 28X-Darrin Fennern[16]; 14. 10-Adam Teves[8]; 15. 24X-Mark Pollock[6]; 16. 10D-Wesley Dykeman[10]; 17. 9X-Scott Kelley[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 4X-Ridge Abbott[1]; 2. 24X-Mark Pollock[2]; 3. 71X-Anthony Sturdivant[4]; 4. 10D-Wesley Dykeman[5]; 5. (DNF) 57-MIke Weaver[3]; 6. (DNS) 84X-Cody Bingman

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Adam Teves[3]; 2. 2X-Chase Osborn[1]; 3. 177-Orey Woods[2]; 4. 12D-Will Dykeman[4]; 5. 26X-Dan Varner[5]; 6. 28X-Darrin Fennern[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 64X-Stacy Woods[4]; 2. 9X-Scott Kelley[2]; 3. 21X-Dewey Myers[1]; 4. 6X-Pat Petrie[5]; 5. 83X-Carl Brown[3]