7/14/2021 - Waterford Speedbowl
7/14/2021 - Waterford Speedbowl

7/14/2021
Waterford Speedbowl

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Sam Mesick

East Lyme, CT

X-car Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 4 6

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Super X-carA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 12 Ed Ryan Jr. Ed Ryan Jr. Preston, CT Preston, CT 7
2 10 20CT Dominic Abbatiello Dominic Abbatiello North Branford, CT North Branford, CT 8
3 5 76 Dave Yardley Dave Yardley Kensington, CT Kensington, CT 2
4 7 17 Bill Porter Bill Porter Canterbury, CT Canterbury, CT 3
5 4 43 William Rheaume William Rheaume N. Franklin, CT N. Franklin, CT -1
6 3 14 Devin Tate Devin Tate Preston, CT Preston, CT -3
7 14 78 Jeremey Washburn Jeremey Washburn 7
8 2 10 Mitch Bombard Mitch Bombard Willimantic, CT Willimantic, CT -6
9 13 88 Ben Castro Ben Castro Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT 4
10 18 33 Ray Phillips Ray Phillips Canterbury, CT Canterbury, CT 8
11 17 2 Caitlyn Desomma Caitlyn Desomma Richmond, RI Richmond, RI 6
12 19 5 John Nunes John Nunes Middletown, CT Middletown, CT 7
13 15 20 Evan Donnellan Evan Donnellan Quaker hill, CT Quaker hill, CT 2
14 6 24 Sean Skinner Sean Skinner Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT -8
15 9 75X Keith Brown Keith Brown Griswold, CT Griswold, CT -6
16 1 38 Donald "Bud" Kuehne Donald "Bud" Kuehne Clinton, CT Clinton, CT -15
17 11 37X Matthew Menders Matthew Menders Niantic, CT Niantic, CT -6
18 12 25 William Reiman William Reiman -6
DNS 16 60 Jeremy Marcella Jeremy Marcella Niantic, CT Niantic, CT -
6 Laps

Super X-carHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Mitch Bombard Mitch Bombard Willimantic, CT Willimantic, CT 1
2 4 43 William Rheaume William Rheaume N. Franklin, CT N. Franklin, CT 2
3 6 12 Ed Ryan Jr. Ed Ryan Jr. Preston, CT Preston, CT 3
4 9 20CT Dominic Abbatiello Dominic Abbatiello North Branford, CT North Branford, CT 5
5 5 24 Sean Skinner Sean Skinner Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT -
6 3 37X Matthew Menders Matthew Menders Niantic, CT Niantic, CT -3
7 10 88 Ben Castro Ben Castro Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT 3
8 7 20 Evan Donnellan Evan Donnellan Quaker hill, CT Quaker hill, CT -1
9 8 2 Caitlyn Desomma Caitlyn Desomma Richmond, RI Richmond, RI -1
10 1 33 Ray Phillips Ray Phillips Canterbury, CT Canterbury, CT -9
All transfer
6 Laps

Super X-carHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 76 Dave Yardley Dave Yardley Kensington, CT Kensington, CT 4
2 6 17 Bill Porter Bill Porter Canterbury, CT Canterbury, CT 4
3 3 14 Devin Tate Devin Tate Preston, CT Preston, CT -
4 1 38 Donald "Bud" Kuehne Donald "Bud" Kuehne Clinton, CT Clinton, CT -3
5 8 75X Keith Brown Keith Brown Griswold, CT Griswold, CT 3
6 4 25 William Reiman William Reiman -2
7 2 78 Jeremey Washburn Jeremey Washburn -5
8 7 60 Jeremy Marcella Jeremy Marcella Niantic, CT Niantic, CT -1
DNS 9 5 John Nunes John Nunes Middletown, CT Middletown, CT -
All transfer
25 Laps

X-carA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 70 Cameron Liebal Cameron Liebal Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT 6
2 9 9 Christian Herman Christian Herman North Branford, CT North Branford, CT 7
3 6 11 Tim Burgess Tim Burgess Norwich, CT Norwich, CT 3
4 10 38CT Sam Mesick Sam Mesick East Lyme, CT East Lyme, CT 6
5 5 01 Chuck McDonald Chuck McDonald Groton, CT Groton, CT -
6 2 23 Jason Sechrist Jason Sechrist Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT -4
7 1 83 William Lauber William Lauber West Haven, CT West Haven, CT -6
8 8 1 CP Burdick CP Burdick Deep River, CT Deep River, CT -
9 11 44 Robert Carlson Robert Carlson Cromwell, CT Cromwell, CT 2
10 12 34 Dylan Cabral Dylan Cabral 2
11 4 20 Victoria Finkbein Victoria Finkbein Manchester, CT Manchester, CT -7
12 13 99 Eric Finbein Sr. Eric Finbein Sr. Columbia, CT Columbia, CT 1
DNS 3 29 Kaylee Symonds Kaylee Symonds Andover, CT Andover, CT -
DNS 14 45CT Josh Piper Josh Piper Clinton, CT Clinton, CT -
DNS 15 27 Corey Caddick Corey Caddick Richmond, RI Richmond, RI -
DNS 16 1CT Ben Castro Ben Castro Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT -
DNS 17 61 Tom Jones Jr. Tom Jones Jr. Baltic, CT Baltic, CT -
20 Laps

Legends - WednesdayA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13RI Jacob Burns Jacob Burns Bristol, RI Bristol, RI 2
2 4 64 Devin Deshaies Devin Deshaies Oakland, RI Oakland, RI 2
3 2 14Z Zachary Martinez Zachary Martinez N. Kingstown, RI N. Kingstown, RI -1
4 5 12X PJ Evans PJ Evans Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 1
5 1 22 Isaiah Newcomb Isaiah Newcomb Plymouth, MA Plymouth, MA -4
6 6 71 Paul Newcomb Paul Newcomb Plymouth, MA Plymouth, MA -
7 7 77 Dennis Pantani Dennis Pantani Brandford, CT Brandford, CT -
8 8 35 Colin Volpe Colin Volpe Blue Point, NY Blue Point, NY -
9 11 31 Brody Monahan Brody Monahan 2
10 10 68 Joel Newcomb Joel Newcomb Plymouth, MA Plymouth, MA -
11 9 14 Jessica O'leary Jessica O'leary Warwick, RI Warwick, RI -2
6 Laps

Legends - WednesdayHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Devin Deshaies Devin Deshaies Oakland, RI Oakland, RI 1
2 3 12X PJ Evans PJ Evans Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 1
3 4 14Z Zachary Martinez Zachary Martinez N. Kingstown, RI N. Kingstown, RI 1
4 6 22 Isaiah Newcomb Isaiah Newcomb Plymouth, MA Plymouth, MA 2
5 1 13RI Jacob Burns Jacob Burns Bristol, RI Bristol, RI -4
6 8 71 Paul Newcomb Paul Newcomb Plymouth, MA Plymouth, MA 2
7 10 77 Dennis Pantani Dennis Pantani Brandford, CT Brandford, CT 3
8 11 35 Colin Volpe Colin Volpe Blue Point, NY Blue Point, NY 3
9 9 14 Jessica O'leary Jessica O'leary Warwick, RI Warwick, RI -
10 7 68 Joel Newcomb Joel Newcomb Plymouth, MA Plymouth, MA -3
11 5 31 Brody Monahan Brody Monahan -6
All transfer
20 Laps

BandolerosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99RI Richard Helger Jr. Richard Helger Jr. Tiverton, RI Tiverton, RI 1
2 4 99 Milania Shilosky Milania Shilosky Colchester, CT Colchester, CT 2
3 3 68 Joel Newcomb Joel Newcomb Plymouth, MA Plymouth, MA -
4 5 00 Nicholas Chaber Jr. Nicholas Chaber Jr. Cumberland, RI Cumberland, RI 1
5 7 00X Jase Mongeon Jase Mongeon CHARLTON, MA CHARLTON, MA 2
6 6 84JR. Brad Strickland Brad Strickland Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -
7 12 10 Allyha Desomma Allyha Desomma Richmond, RI Richmond, RI 5
8 1 8 Ethan Dion Ethan Dion Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT -7
9 8 9 Trenton Starkweather Trenton Starkweather Chaplin, CT Chaplin, CT -1
10 11 65 Colin Floyd Colin Floyd North Kingstown, RI North Kingstown, RI 1
11 10 2 Aiden Sullivan Aiden Sullivan East Hampton, CT East Hampton, CT -1
12 9 19 Michael Lefort Michael Lefort West Warwick, RI West Warwick, RI -3
6 Laps

BandolerosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99RI Richard Helger Jr. Richard Helger Jr. Tiverton, RI Tiverton, RI 4
2 9 99 Milania Shilosky Milania Shilosky Colchester, CT Colchester, CT 7
3 8 68 Joel Newcomb Joel Newcomb Plymouth, MA Plymouth, MA 5
4 1 00 Nicholas Chaber Jr. Nicholas Chaber Jr. Cumberland, RI Cumberland, RI -3
5 3 8 Ethan Dion Ethan Dion Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT -2
6 11 84JR. Brad Strickland Brad Strickland Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 5
7 7 00X Jase Mongeon Jase Mongeon CHARLTON, MA CHARLTON, MA -
8 10 9 Trenton Starkweather Trenton Starkweather Chaplin, CT Chaplin, CT 2
9 6 19 Michael Lefort Michael Lefort West Warwick, RI West Warwick, RI -3
10 12 2 Aiden Sullivan Aiden Sullivan East Hampton, CT East Hampton, CT 2
11 4 65 Colin Floyd Colin Floyd North Kingstown, RI North Kingstown, RI -7
12 2 10 Allyha Desomma Allyha Desomma Richmond, RI Richmond, RI -10
All transfer