8/28/2021 - Waterford Speedbowl
8/28/2021 - Waterford Speedbowl

8/28/2021
Waterford Speedbowl

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Evan Bourgeois

East Haddam, CT

SK Lite Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 9 3
Heat 2 1 6 -5

Clear Selection

25 Laps

SK Lite ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32 Wayne Burroughs Wayne Burroughs Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT 5
2 8 28 Paul Charette Paul Charette Woodstock, CT Woodstock, CT 6
3 5 81 RJ Marcotte RJ Marcotte Millville, MA Millville, MA 2
4 4 44CT Jason Chapman Jason Chapman Ellington, CT Ellington, CT -
5 7 51 John O'Sullivan III John O'Sullivan III Salem, CT Salem, CT 2
6 10 2 Michael McCarthy Michael McCarthy North Oxford, MA North Oxford, MA 4
7 1 91 Jake Hines Jake Hines North Haven, CT North Haven, CT -6
8 11 40 Mike Mitchell Mike Mitchell Cumberland, RI Cumberland, RI 3
9 12 78 Evan Bourgeois Evan Bourgeois East Haddam, CT East Haddam, CT 3
10 9 07K Cole Kugler Cole Kugler Bradford, RI Bradford, RI -1
11 3 89 Tyler Alkas Tyler Alkas Kensington, CT Kensington, CT -8
12 2 25 Alan Gombos Alan Gombos Monroe, CT Monroe, CT -10
13 13 3 Keith Johannessen Keith Johannessen Dover Plains, NY Dover Plains, NY -
DNS 14 19 Charlie McDougall Charlie McDougall Naugatuck, CT Naugatuck, CT -
8 Laps

SK Lite ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 RJ Marcotte RJ Marcotte Millville, MA Millville, MA 1
2 1 91 Jake Hines Jake Hines North Haven, CT North Haven, CT -1
3 4 25 Alan Gombos Alan Gombos Monroe, CT Monroe, CT 1
4 3 51 John O'Sullivan III John O'Sullivan III Salem, CT Salem, CT -1
5 7 07K Cole Kugler Cole Kugler Bradford, RI Bradford, RI 2
6 6 40 Mike Mitchell Mike Mitchell Cumberland, RI Cumberland, RI -
7 5 3 Keith Johannessen Keith Johannessen Dover Plains, NY Dover Plains, NY -2
All transfer
8 Laps

SK Lite ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Paul Charette Paul Charette Woodstock, CT Woodstock, CT 3
2 3 32 Wayne Burroughs Wayne Burroughs Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT 1
3 2 44CT Jason Chapman Jason Chapman Ellington, CT Ellington, CT -1
4 5 89 Tyler Alkas Tyler Alkas Kensington, CT Kensington, CT 1
5 7 2 Michael McCarthy Michael McCarthy North Oxford, MA North Oxford, MA 2
6 1 78 Evan Bourgeois Evan Bourgeois East Haddam, CT East Haddam, CT -5
7 6 19 Charlie McDougall Charlie McDougall Naugatuck, CT Naugatuck, CT -1
All transfer
30 Laps

Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Jason Palmer Jason Palmer Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 2
2 2 55CT Raymond Christian Raymond Christian Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -
3 4 33 Jaret Curtis Jaret Curtis Rutland, MA Rutland, MA 1
4 6 55MA Randy Cole Jr Randy Cole Jr Middleton, MA Middleton, MA 2
5 8 13 Tony Macrino Tony Macrino Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 3
6 10 9 Keith Scalia Keith Scalia North Branford, CT North Branford, CT 4
7 9 32 Jason Williams Jason Williams Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT 2
8 1 22 Isaiah Newcomb Isaiah Newcomb Plymouth, MA Plymouth, MA -7
9 5 88 Chase Curtis Chase Curtis Rutland, MA Rutland, MA -4
10 7 16 Nickolas Hovey Nickolas Hovey Chaplin, CT Chaplin, CT -3
11 11 35 Shawn Monahan Shawn Monahan Waterford, CT Waterford, CT -
8 Laps

Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 17 Jason Palmer Jason Palmer Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 8
2 1 55CT Raymond Christian Raymond Christian Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -1
3 2 55MA Randy Cole Jr Randy Cole Jr Middleton, MA Middleton, MA -1
4 3 88 Chase Curtis Chase Curtis Rutland, MA Rutland, MA -1
5 4 33 Jaret Curtis Jaret Curtis Rutland, MA Rutland, MA -1
6 8 22 Isaiah Newcomb Isaiah Newcomb Plymouth, MA Plymouth, MA 2
7 5 16 Nickolas Hovey Nickolas Hovey Chaplin, CT Chaplin, CT -2
8 6 13 Tony Macrino Tony Macrino Waterford, CT Waterford, CT -2
9 11 32 Jason Williams Jason Williams Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT 2
10 10 9 Keith Scalia Keith Scalia North Branford, CT North Branford, CT -
11 7 35 Shawn Monahan Shawn Monahan Waterford, CT Waterford, CT -4
All transfer
25 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 31 Tommy Silva Tommy Silva Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT 5
2 5 83 Christopher Garside Christopher Garside Groton, CT Groton, CT 3
3 3 25 Charles Canfield Charles Canfield East Haven, CT East Haven, CT -
4 7 42 John Bavolacco John Bavolacco Stratford, CT Stratford, CT 3
5 4 1CT Jared Roy Jared Roy Sterling, CT Sterling, CT -1
6 2 88 Bill Sylvia Bill Sylvia Preston, CT Preston, CT -4
7 10 82 Kevin Moore Kevin Moore Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 3
8 9 20 Joe Bavolacco Joe Bavolacco Stratford, CT Stratford, CT 1
9 8 6 Nicholas Pappacoda Nicholas Pappacoda North Branford, CT North Branford, CT -1
10 11 49 Jesse Oloski Jesse Oloski Salem, CT Salem, CT 1
11 1 22CT Hailey Beal Hailey Beal Ledyard, CT Ledyard, CT -10
12 15 15 David Dorr David Dorr Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT 3
13 12 00 Wayne Taylor Wayne Taylor Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -1
14 14 5 Roger Hunt Roger Hunt North Grosvenordale, CT North Grosvenordale, CT -
DNS 13 18 Aaron Plemons Aaron Plemons Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -
8 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 31 Tommy Silva Tommy Silva Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT 4
2 6 42 John Bavolacco John Bavolacco Stratford, CT Stratford, CT 4
3 1 88 Bill Sylvia Bill Sylvia Preston, CT Preston, CT -2
4 3 1CT Jared Roy Jared Roy Sterling, CT Sterling, CT -1
5 4 20 Joe Bavolacco Joe Bavolacco Stratford, CT Stratford, CT -1
6 7 49 Jesse Oloski Jesse Oloski Salem, CT Salem, CT 1
7 8 18 Aaron Plemons Aaron Plemons Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 1
DNS 2 15 David Dorr David Dorr Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22CT Hailey Beal Hailey Beal Ledyard, CT Ledyard, CT -
2 3 25 Charles Canfield Charles Canfield East Haven, CT East Haven, CT 1
3 5 83 Christopher Garside Christopher Garside Groton, CT Groton, CT 2
4 2 6 Nicholas Pappacoda Nicholas Pappacoda North Branford, CT North Branford, CT -2
5 7 82 Kevin Moore Kevin Moore Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 2
6 4 00 Wayne Taylor Wayne Taylor Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -2
7 6 5 Roger Hunt Roger Hunt North Grosvenordale, CT North Grosvenordale, CT -1
All transfer
50 Laps

SK Fast 5 SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35 Andrew Molleur Andrew Molleur Shelton, CT Shelton, CT 2
2 6 6CT Cory DiMatteo Cory DiMatteo Farmington, CT Farmington, CT 4
3 1 81 Todd Owen Todd Owen Somers, CT Somers, CT -2
4 10 82 Mike Christopher Jr. Mike Christopher Jr. Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT 6
5 13 3CT Matt Galko Matt Galko Meridan, CT Meridan, CT 8
6 12 12X Matt Swanson Matt Swanson Acton, MA Acton, MA 6
7 8 17 Glenn Pressel III Glenn Pressel III Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT 1
8 9 72 Adam Gada Adam Gada Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT 1
9 4 6 Joe Gada Joe Gada Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -5
10 24 67 Doug Meservey Doug Meservey Dennisport, MA Dennisport, MA 14
11 14 9 Paul Buzel Paul Buzel Trumbull, CT Trumbull, CT 3
12 7 4 Jeff Malave Jeff Malave Manchester, CT Manchester, CT -5
13 19 0 Dennis Gada Dennis Gada Salem, CT Salem, CT 6
14 22 49 John Bercham John Bercham West Greenwich, RI West Greenwich, RI 8
15 23 15 Jeff Fialkovich Jeff Fialkovich Shelton, CT Shelton, CT 8
16 25 44 Tony Membrino Tony Membrino Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 9
17 15 11 Ed Flemke Jr. Ed Flemke Jr. Southington, CT Southington, CT -2
18 5 47 Timmy Jordan Timmy Jordan Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT -13
19 18 8 Chase Cook Chase Cook Norwich, CT Norwich, CT -1
20 2 51 Rob Janovic Jr Rob Janovic Jr Waterford, CT Waterford, CT -18
21 11 74 Jonathan Puleo Jonathan Puleo Branford, CT Branford, CT -10
22 17 81X Chris Matthews Chris Matthews Stafford, CT Stafford, CT -5
23 21 66 Wendell Dailey Wendell Dailey Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT -2
24 16 11X Dylan Izzo Dylan Izzo Monroe, CT Monroe, CT -8
25 20 33 Christopher Viens Christopher Viens Putnam, CT Putnam, CT -5
DNS 26 14 Bill Anderson Bill Anderson Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT -
DNS 27 25CT Anthony Flannery Anthony Flannery East Hampton, CT East Hampton, CT -
8 Laps

SK Fast 5 SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Andrew Molleur Andrew Molleur Shelton, CT Shelton, CT -
2 2 82 Mike Christopher Jr. Mike Christopher Jr. Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT -
3 6 6CT Cory DiMatteo Cory DiMatteo Farmington, CT Farmington, CT 3
4 3 17 Glenn Pressel III Glenn Pressel III Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT -1
5 7 3CT Matt Galko Matt Galko Meridan, CT Meridan, CT 2
6 8 11X Dylan Izzo Dylan Izzo Monroe, CT Monroe, CT 2
7 5 44 Tony Membrino Tony Membrino Berlin, CT Berlin, CT -2
8 9 66 Wendell Dailey Wendell Dailey Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT 1
9 4 67 Doug Meservey Doug Meservey Dennisport, MA Dennisport, MA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

SK Fast 5 SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51 Rob Janovic Jr Rob Janovic Jr Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 2
2 1 47 Timmy Jordan Timmy Jordan Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT -1
3 5 74 Jonathan Puleo Jonathan Puleo Branford, CT Branford, CT 2
4 4 6 Joe Gada Joe Gada Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -
5 6 9 Paul Buzel Paul Buzel Trumbull, CT Trumbull, CT 1
6 7 81X Chris Matthews Chris Matthews Stafford, CT Stafford, CT 1
7 9 0 Dennis Gada Dennis Gada Salem, CT Salem, CT 2
8 8 49 John Bercham John Bercham West Greenwich, RI West Greenwich, RI -
DNS 2 14 Bill Anderson Bill Anderson Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT -
All transfer
8 Laps

SK Fast 5 SeriesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Todd Owen Todd Owen Somers, CT Somers, CT -
2 2 12X Matt Swanson Matt Swanson Acton, MA Acton, MA -
3 4 72 Adam Gada Adam Gada Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT 1
4 3 4 Jeff Malave Jeff Malave Manchester, CT Manchester, CT -1
5 5 11 Ed Flemke Jr. Ed Flemke Jr. Southington, CT Southington, CT -
6 6 8 Chase Cook Chase Cook Norwich, CT Norwich, CT -
7 7 33 Christopher Viens Christopher Viens Putnam, CT Putnam, CT -
8 8 15 Jeff Fialkovich Jeff Fialkovich Shelton, CT Shelton, CT -
DNS 9 25CT Anthony Flannery Anthony Flannery East Hampton, CT East Hampton, CT -
All transfer