6/5/2021 - Butler Speedway
6/5/2021 - Butler Speedway

6/5/2021
Butler Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Gregg Dalman

Gregg Dalman

Bellevue, MI

Great Lakes Super Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 18 18 -
B Feature 6 3 3
Heat 3 3 7 -4
Qualifying 14.791 6 1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Great Lakes Super SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
2 3 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 1
3 4 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 1
4 6 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 2
5 7 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 2
6 1 16W Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -5
7 8 5S Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 1
8 13 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 5
9 5 14 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -4
10 16 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 6
11 9 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -2
12 12 16G Nic Rogers Nic Rogers Quincy, MI Quincy, MI -
13 14 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 1
14 19 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 5
15 17 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 2
16 11 58 Tony Bures Tony Bures Bristol, IN Bristol, IN -5
17 10 16B Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -7
18 18 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -
19 15 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -4
20 20 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -
12 Laps

Great Lakes Super SprintsB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
2 1 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -1
3 6 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 3
4 4 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -
5 7 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 21T Troy Chehowski Troy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -1
7 3 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -4
8 8 38 Chris Webster Chris Webster Byron, MI Byron, MI -
9 9 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI -
8 Laps

Great Lakes Super SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16W Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 1
2 4 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 2
3 3 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
4 6 16B Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 2
5 1 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -1
7 7 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -
8 8 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -
8 Laps

Great Lakes Super SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 1
2 4 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 2
3 3 5S Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -
4 1 58 Tony Bures Tony Bures Bristol, IN Bristol, IN -3
5 5 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
7 7 21T Troy Chehowski Troy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
8 8 38 Chris Webster Chris Webster Byron, MI Byron, MI -
8 Laps

Great Lakes Super SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 3
2 2 14 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -
3 5 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 2
4 6 16G Nic Rogers Nic Rogers Quincy, MI Quincy, MI 2
5 1 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 1
7 3 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -4
8 8 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI -
0 Laps

Great Lakes Super SprintsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 14.421
2 9 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 14.540
3 21 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 14.551
4 20 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 14.567
5 23 5S Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 14.618
6 7 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 14.791
7 19 16W Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 14.812
8 22 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 14.894
9 8 14 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 15.048
10 4 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 15.060
11 2 58 Tony Bures Tony Bures Bristol, IN Bristol, IN 15.095
12 6 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 15.108
13 5 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 15.125
14 14 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 15.155
15 15 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 15.208
16 17 16B Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 15.232
17 10 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 15.355
18 12 16G Nic Rogers Nic Rogers Quincy, MI Quincy, MI 15.412
19 11 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 15.559
20 24 21T Troy Chehowski Troy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 15.600
21 3 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 15.877
22 13 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 16.009
23 16 38 Chris Webster Chris Webster Byron, MI Byron, MI 16.204
24 1 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI 18.732
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Justin Adams Justin Adams Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -
2 2 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
3 3 5S Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -
4 4 25M Ken Mackey Ken Mackey Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI -
5 5 87E Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
6 6 4 Josh Turner Josh Turner Hanover, MI Hanover, MI -
7 7 37ND Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
8 8 27B Quentin Blonde Quentin Blonde Concord, MI Concord, MI -
9 9 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
10 10 22J Jeremy Luther Jeremy Luther Gladwin, MI Gladwin, MI -
11 11 19M Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -
12 12 12B Mike Baker Mike Baker Vicksburg, MI Vicksburg, MI -
13 13 2A A.J. Aldrich A.J. Aldrich Addison, MI Addison, MI -
14 14 12 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25M Ken Mackey Ken Mackey Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5S Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -