7/9/2021 - Hartford Speedway
7/9/2021 - Hartford Speedway

7/9/2021
Hartford Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Gregg Dalman

Gregg Dalman

Bellevue, MI

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 7 -1
Heat 4 3 2 1
Qualifying 1 15.922 8 20

Clear Selection

25 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 3
2 1 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -1
3 3 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -
4 6 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
5 10 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 5
6 8 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 2
7 5 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -2
8 9 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 1
9 2 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -7
10 7 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -3
11 12 44 Tom Davies Tom Davies Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 1
12 11 11L Travis LaCombe Travis LaCombe Grand Haven, MI Grand Haven, MI -1
13 13 19J Mike Jonas Mike Jonas Berwyn, IL Berwyn, IL -
14 14 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
2 3 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 1
3 4 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 1
4 6 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 2
5 5 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
6 1 11L Travis LaCombe Travis LaCombe Grand Haven, MI Grand Haven, MI -5
7 7 19J Mike Jonas Mike Jonas Berwyn, IL Berwyn, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
2 1 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -1
3 4 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 1
4 5 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 1
5 3 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -2
6 7 44 Tom Davies Tom Davies Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 1
7 6 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -1
All transfer
2 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 19.220
2 9 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 19.437
3 12 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 19.446
4 3 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 19.526
5 5 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 19.581
6 11 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 19.609
7 1 11L Travis LaCombe Travis LaCombe Grand Haven, MI Grand Haven, MI 19.891
8 4 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH 19.909
9 8 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 20.074
10 10 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 20.562
11 14 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 21.005
12 6 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 21.030
13 7 19J Mike Jonas Mike Jonas Berwyn, IL Berwyn, IL 21.240
14 13 44 Tom Davies Tom Davies Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN
20 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31 Matthew Lambrecht Matthew Lambrecht Waterviet, MI Waterviet, MI 2
2 6 6 Steven Pena Steven Pena Coloma, MI Coloma, MI 4
3 8 75A Andy Barr Andy Barr Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 5
4 4 222 Ryan Flagel Ryan Flagel Hartford, MI Hartford, MI -
5 7 32 Eric Teunissen Eric Teunissen Sister Lakes, MI Sister Lakes, MI 2
6 2 00 Jeremy Baldwin Jeremy Baldwin Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -4
7 1 52 William Harrison William Harrison Portage, IN Portage, IN -6
8 9 44 Josh Frye Josh Frye Coopersvile, MI Coopersvile, MI 1
9 5 1 Tyler Spalding Tyler Spalding Watervlict, MI Watervlict, MI -4
10 10 22 Willie Hannan Willie Hannan Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Steven Pena Steven Pena Coloma, MI Coloma, MI -
2 2 222 Ryan Flagel Ryan Flagel Hartford, MI Hartford, MI -
3 3 00 Jeremy Baldwin Jeremy Baldwin Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -
4 4 32 Eric Teunissen Eric Teunissen Sister Lakes, MI Sister Lakes, MI -
5 5 44 Josh Frye Josh Frye Coopersvile, MI Coopersvile, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Tyler Spalding Tyler Spalding Watervlict, MI Watervlict, MI 4
2 4 31 Matthew Lambrecht Matthew Lambrecht Waterviet, MI Waterviet, MI 2
3 2 52 William Harrison William Harrison Portage, IN Portage, IN -1
4 3 75A Andy Barr Andy Barr Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -1
5 1 22 Willie Hannan Willie Hannan Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -4
All transfer
15 Laps

Cyber StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 68 Chad Freed Chad Freed Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 3
2 2 59 Mark Barrett, Jr. Mark Barrett, Jr. Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -
3 1 53W Edward Walsh Jr. Edward Walsh Jr. Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -2
4 3 E23 Ethan Price Ethan Price Colema, MI Colema, MI -1
5 6 83 Ryan Hufford Ryan Hufford Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI 1
6 15 85M Richard Loraff Richard Loraff Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 9
7 7 20 Kyle Hemenway Kyle Hemenway Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -
8 11 88 Joe Motycka Joe Motycka Lawton, MI Lawton, MI 3
9 9 2 Josh Beeching Josh Beeching -
10 13 31 Nick Ott Nick Ott South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 3
11 12 88JR Jim Mcquiston Jim Mcquiston Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 1
12 10 5 Carson Ashley Carson Ashley Coloma, MI Coloma, MI -2
13 5 27 Bryan Woodall Bryan Woodall Benton Harbor, MI Benton Harbor, MI -8
14 14 12 Rikki Baker Rikki Baker New Carlisle, IN New Carlisle, IN -
6 Laps

Cyber StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Bryan Woodall Bryan Woodall Benton Harbor, MI Benton Harbor, MI -
2 5 E23 Ethan Price Ethan Price Colema, MI Colema, MI 3
3 6 53W Edward Walsh Jr. Edward Walsh Jr. Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 3
4 2 20 Kyle Hemenway Kyle Hemenway Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -2
5 3 2 Josh Beeching Josh Beeching -2
6 7 88 Joe Motycka Joe Motycka Lawton, MI Lawton, MI 1
7 4 31 Nick Ott Nick Ott South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Cyber StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 68 Chad Freed Chad Freed Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 5
2 7 59 Mark Barrett, Jr. Mark Barrett, Jr. Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 5
3 2 83 Ryan Hufford Ryan Hufford Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI -1
4 4 44 Joseph McDonald Joseph McDonald Hartford, MI Hartford, MI -
5 5 5 Carson Ashley Carson Ashley Coloma, MI Coloma, MI -
6 1 88JR Jim Mcquiston Jim Mcquiston Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -5
7 3 12 Rikki Baker Rikki Baker New Carlisle, IN New Carlisle, IN -4
All transfer
25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 6
2 4 19 Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 2
3 2 48 Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -1
4 10 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 6
5 5 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
6 1 5S Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -5
7 6 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -1
8 3 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -5
9 14 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 5
10 18 86K Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 8
11 13 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 2
12 16 14 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 4
13 15 71 Garrett Saunders Garrett Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN 2
14 11 16W Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -3
15 9 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -6
16 20 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 4
17 12 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -5
18 8 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -10
19 17 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -2
20 19 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -1
12 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 1
2 11 86K Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 9
3 1 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -2
4 5 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 10J Chris Jones Chris Jones Allen, MI Allen, MI -2
6 7 58 Tony Bures Tony Bures Bristol, IN Bristol, IN 1
7 4 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -3
8 6 11 Joe Conway Joe Conway Jenison, MI Jenison, MI -2
9 10 1 Levi Poortenga Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 1
10 8 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -2
11 12 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 1
12 9 19J Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -3
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 1
2 3 48 Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 1
3 1 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -2
4 4 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -
6 6 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -
7 7 19J Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5S Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 1
2 4 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 2
3 3 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
4 1 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
6 6 11 Joe Conway Joe Conway Jenison, MI Jenison, MI -
7 7 1 Levi Poortenga Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 3
2 1 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -1
3 2 16W Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -1
4 5 71 Garrett Saunders Garrett Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 10J Chris Jones Chris Jones Allen, MI Allen, MI 1
6 3 58 Tony Bures Tony Bures Bristol, IN Bristol, IN -3
DNS 7 86K Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 1
2 3 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 1
3 4 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
4 7 14 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 1 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -4
6 5 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -1
7 6 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -1
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 15.166
2 3 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 15.284
3 12 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 15.556
4 5 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 15.620
5 6 48 Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 15.635
6 20 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 15.791
7 4 58 Tony Bures Tony Bures Bristol, IN Bristol, IN 15.898
8 28 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 15.922
9 19 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 15.940
10 24 5S Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 15.987
11 17 16W Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 16.098
12 15 19 Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 16.176
13 14 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 16.208
14 11 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 16.303
15 26 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 16.400
16 21 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 16.562
17 13 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 16.576
18 27 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 16.584
19 8 71 Garrett Saunders Garrett Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN 16.688
20 2 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 16.901
21 23 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 16.954
22 18 11 Joe Conway Joe Conway Jenison, MI Jenison, MI 17.015
23 22 10J Chris Jones Chris Jones Allen, MI Allen, MI 17.108
24 7 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 17.208
25 25 19J Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 17.509
26 10 1 Levi Poortenga Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 17.729
DNS 9 86K Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI
DNS 16 14 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI