7/31/2021 - Fremont Speedway
7/31/2021 - Fremont Speedway

7/31/2021
Fremont Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brad Lamberson

Brad Lamberson

Parma, MI

Great Lakes Super Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 4 2
Heat 3 2 2 -
Qualifying 1 13.885 9 4

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Great Lakes Super SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 3
2 1 5S Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -1
3 2 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -1
4 6 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 2
5 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -2
6 8 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 2
7 18 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 11
8 7 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
9 9 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -
10 15 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 5
11 5 16W Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -6
12 14 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 2
13 12 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -1
14 13 42 Boston Mead Boston Mead Onsted, MI Onsted, MI -1
15 16 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 1
16 17 3V Chris Verda Chris Verda Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 1
17 10 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -7
18 19 9R Logan Riehl Logan Riehl Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 1
19 11 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -8
20 20 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -
12 Laps

Great Lakes Super SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -
2 3 3V Chris Verda Chris Verda Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 1
3 2 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
4 4 9R Logan Riehl Logan Riehl Clyde, OH Clyde, OH -
5 5 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 1
7 8 2 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 1
8 10 23 Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 2
9 6 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -3
DNS 9 1 Levi Poortenga Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -
8 Laps

Great Lakes Super SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5S Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 2
2 5 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 3
3 1 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
4 4 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
5 2 42 Boston Mead Boston Mead Onsted, MI Onsted, MI -3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 1
7 6 9R Logan Riehl Logan Riehl Clyde, OH Clyde, OH -1
8 8 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -
9 9 23 Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -
8 Laps

Great Lakes Super SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
2 2 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
3 4 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 1
4 5 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 1
5 3 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
7 8 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 1
8 7 2 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI -1
8 Laps

Great Lakes Super SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16W Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -
2 2 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -
3 3 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -
4 4 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -
5 5 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 3V Chris Verda Chris Verda Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
7 7 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -
8 8 1 Levi Poortenga Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -
0 Laps

Great Lakes Super SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 13.577
2 7 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 13.621
3 24 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 13.655
4 12 5S Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 13.723
5 23 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 13.742
6 18 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 13.777
7 17 42 Boston Mead Boston Mead Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 13.802
8 5 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 13.854
9 13 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 13.885
10 4 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.889
11 2 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 13.909
12 11 16W Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 13.971
13 8 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 13.992
14 14 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 14.011
15 3 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 14.109
16 10 9R Logan Riehl Logan Riehl Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 14.168
17 19 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.171
18 20 3V Chris Verda Chris Verda Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 14.204
19 6 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 14.205
20 21 2 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 14.310
21 25 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 14.331
22 15 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 14.351
23 1 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 14.548
24 22 1 Levi Poortenga Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 14.686
25 9 23 Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 15.238
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
2 6 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 4
3 10 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 7
4 2 12C Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH -2
5 7 55 Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
6 1 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -5
7 9 5S Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 2
8 17 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 9
9 3 23A Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH -6
10 15 1H Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 5
11 12 2+ Brian Smith Brian Smith Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
12 5 5R Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH -7
13 13 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -
14 16 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
15 14 27S John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
16 8 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -8
17 11 23H Jordan Harble Jordan Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH -6
18 18 312 Jim Linder Jim Linder Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23A Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH 1
2 1 55 Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
3 4 5R Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 1
4 6 23H Jordan Harble Jordan Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH 2
5 3 27S John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
6 5 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
2 2 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
3 5 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 2
4 3 2+ Brian Smith Brian Smith Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
5 4 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -1
6 6 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
2 2 5S Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -
3 4 12C Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH 1
4 1 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -3
5 5 1H Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
6 6 312 Jim Linder Jim Linder Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 5R Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 12.958
2 11 27S John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.045
3 1 23A Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH 13.071
4 4 12C Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH 13.080
5 12 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 13.081
6 14 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.083
7 17 2+ Brian Smith Brian Smith Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.086
8 2 55 Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 13.110
9 18 5S Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 13.160
10 3 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.167
11 8 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.205
12 9 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 13.220
13 7 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 13.229
14 5 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 13.301
15 16 1H Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.652
16 6 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.257
17 10 23H Jordan Harble Jordan Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH 14.719
18 13 312 Jim Linder Jim Linder Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.860