8/13/2021 - Hartford Speedway
8/13/2021 - Hartford Speedway

8/13/2021
Hartford Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Gregg Dalman

Gregg Dalman

Bellevue, MI

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 5 -
Heat 2 4 2 2
Qualifying 1 15.087 2 6

Clear Selection

20 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 4
2 1 124 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN -1
3 6 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 3
4 2 12M John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI -2
5 3 53 Bobby Stremme Bobby Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -2
6 13 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 7
7 8 19 Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 1
8 7 77C Corey Bevard Corey Bevard Union City, MI Union City, MI -1
9 11 81 Rick Swartout Rick Swartout Union City, MI Union City, MI 2
10 10 29 Steve Shellenberger Steve Shellenberger Marshall, MI Marshall, MI -
11 14 13 Eric Sernau Eric Sernau St. Joe, MI St. Joe, MI 3
12 12 87Z George Zieman George Zieman HORTON, MI HORTON, MI -
13 4 9 Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -9
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 5
2 1 9 Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -1
3 5 12M John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI 2
4 4 77C Corey Bevard Corey Bevard Union City, MI Union City, MI -
5 3 11 Tyler Spalding Tyler Spalding Watervlict, MI Watervlict, MI -2
6 7 81 Rick Swartout Rick Swartout Union City, MI Union City, MI 1
7 2 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
2 1 53 Bobby Stremme Bobby Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -1
3 6 124 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 3
4 7 19 Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 3
5 3 29 Steve Shellenberger Steve Shellenberger Marshall, MI Marshall, MI -2
6 4 87Z George Zieman George Zieman HORTON, MI HORTON, MI -2
7 5 13 Eric Sernau Eric Sernau St. Joe, MI St. Joe, MI -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Tyler Spalding Tyler Spalding Watervlict, MI Watervlict, MI 2
2 8 44 Josh Frye Josh Frye Coopersvile, MI Coopersvile, MI 6
3 5 6 Steven Pena Steven Pena Coloma, MI Coloma, MI 2
4 7 75A Andy Barr Andy Barr Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 3
5 4 32 Eric Teunissen Eric Teunissen Sister Lakes, MI Sister Lakes, MI -1
6 6 99K Jerrad Krick Jerrad Krick Earl park, IN Earl park, IN -
7 1 222 Ryan Flagel Ryan Flagel Hartford, MI Hartford, MI -6
8 9 99 Paul Nelson Paul Nelson Coloma, MI Coloma, MI 1
9 2 00 Jeremy Baldwin Jeremy Baldwin Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -7
10 11 3D Dan Williams Dan Williams Lawrence, MI Lawrence, MI 1
11 12 31 Matthew Lambrecht Matthew Lambrecht Waterviet, MI Waterviet, MI 1
12 10 22 Willie Hannan Willie Hannan Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -2
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99K Jerrad Krick Jerrad Krick Earl park, IN Earl park, IN 3
2 1 32 Eric Teunissen Eric Teunissen Sister Lakes, MI Sister Lakes, MI -1
3 2 00 Jeremy Baldwin Jeremy Baldwin Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -1
4 6 75A Andy Barr Andy Barr Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 2
5 5 99 Paul Nelson Paul Nelson Coloma, MI Coloma, MI -
6 3 3D Dan Williams Dan Williams Lawrence, MI Lawrence, MI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Steven Pena Steven Pena Coloma, MI Coloma, MI 2
2 6 1 Tyler Spalding Tyler Spalding Watervlict, MI Watervlict, MI 4
3 1 222 Ryan Flagel Ryan Flagel Hartford, MI Hartford, MI -2
4 4 44 Josh Frye Josh Frye Coopersvile, MI Coopersvile, MI -
5 2 22 Willie Hannan Willie Hannan Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -3
6 5 31 Matthew Lambrecht Matthew Lambrecht Waterviet, MI Waterviet, MI -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Cyber StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23 Ryan Price Ryan Price Coloma, MI Coloma, MI 5
2 12 20 Kyle Hemenway Kyle Hemenway Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 10
3 4 68 Chad Freed Chad Freed Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 1
4 2 85M Richard Loraff Richard Loraff Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -2
5 1 2 Josh Beeching Josh Beeching -4
6 5 53W Edward Walsh Jr. Edward Walsh Jr. Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -1
7 9 0 Joe Motycka Joe Motycka Lawton, MI Lawton, MI 2
8 13 59 Mark Barrett, Jr. Mark Barrett, Jr. Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 5
9 10 31 Nick Ott Nick Ott South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 1
10 11 03 Mike Faylor Mike Faylor Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 1
11 3 27 Bryan Woodall Bryan Woodall Benton Harbor, MI Benton Harbor, MI -8
12 7 99 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Coloma, MI Coloma, MI -5
13 8 3C Mitch Garrow Mitch Garrow Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -5
14 14 E23 Ethan Price Ethan Price Colema, MI Colema, MI -
6 Laps

Cyber StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Ryan Price Ryan Price Coloma, MI Coloma, MI 1
2 7 68 Chad Freed Chad Freed Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 5
3 3 85M Richard Loraff Richard Loraff Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -
4 4 99 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Coloma, MI Coloma, MI -
5 1 0 Joe Motycka Joe Motycka Lawton, MI Lawton, MI -4
6 5 03 Mike Faylor Mike Faylor Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -1
7 6 59 Mark Barrett, Jr. Mark Barrett, Jr. Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Cyber StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 53W Edward Walsh Jr. Edward Walsh Jr. Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 5
2 1 27 Bryan Woodall Bryan Woodall Benton Harbor, MI Benton Harbor, MI -1
3 7 2 Josh Beeching Josh Beeching 4
4 2 3C Mitch Garrow Mitch Garrow Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -2
5 5 31 Nick Ott Nick Ott South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -
6 4 20 Kyle Hemenway Kyle Hemenway Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -2
7 3 E23 Ethan Price Ethan Price Colema, MI Colema, MI -4
All transfer
25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 3
2 1 16W Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -1
3 7 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 4
4 9 5S Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 5
5 5 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -
6 13 14 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 7
7 2 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -5
8 8 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
9 16 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 7
10 12 16B Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 2
11 15 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 4
12 6 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -6
13 14 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 1
14 3 42 Boston Mead Boston Mead Onsted, MI Onsted, MI -11
15 18 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 3
16 22 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 6
17 11 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -6
18 17 19 Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -1
19 24 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 5
20 20 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -
21 21 48 Nicholas Hull Nicholas Hull South Whitley, IN South Whitley, IN -
22 10 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -12
23 19 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -4
24 23 1 Levi Poortenga Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -1
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
2 3 16W Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 1
3 2 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -1
4 6 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 2
5 4 14 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -1
6 7 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 1
7 5 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -2
8 8 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 1
2 4 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 2
3 3 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
4 1 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -3
5 5 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -
6 6 19 Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -
7 8 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 1
8 DNF 7 1 Levi Poortenga Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
2 2 42 Boston Mead Boston Mead Onsted, MI Onsted, MI -
3 4 5S Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 1
4 3 16B Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -1
5 5 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -
6 6 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
7 7 48 Nicholas Hull Nicholas Hull South Whitley, IN South Whitley, IN -
8 DNF 8 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
All transfer
2 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 14 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 14.919
2 8 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 15.087
3 23 5S Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 15.141
4 15 16W Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 15.183
5 22 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 15.200
6 24 16B Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 15.297
7 13 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 15.298
8 6 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 15.320
9 11 42 Boston Mead Boston Mead Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 15.370
10 16 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 15.386
11 21 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 15.420
12 2 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 15.430
13 7 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 15.505
14 20 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 15.516
15 17 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 15.710
16 1 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 15.713
17 19 19 Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 15.796
18 10 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 15.800
19 9 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 15.857
20 5 1 Levi Poortenga Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 16.011
21 14 48 Nicholas Hull Nicholas Hull South Whitley, IN South Whitley, IN 16.037
22 3 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 16.261
23 4 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 16.709
24 12 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 17.042