10/22/2021 - Ogilvie Raceway
10/22/2021 - Ogilvie Raceway

10/22/2021
Ogilvie Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dean Larson

Dean Larson

Pennock, MN

Mod Fours Start Finish +/-
Heat 1 4 3 1

Clear Selection

10 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN 6
2 4 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
3 8 15 Zach Elward Zach Elward Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 5
4 3 12X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -1
5 5 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
6 2 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -4
7 9 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN 2
8 DNF 6 873 Taven Woodie Taven Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
9 DNF 1 87X Quentin Busitzky Quentin Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -8
10 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -
2 5 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 3
3 3 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -
4 4 26T Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
5 8 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 3
6 6 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
7 2 38 Thomas O'Brien Thomas O'Brien Webster, WI Webster, WI -5
8 7 5 Jason Havel Jason Havel Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
10 Laps

Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
2 4 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 2
3 7 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 4
4 3 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -1
5 6 14 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
6 8 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN 2
7 5 69 Dominick Platow Dominick Platow Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -2
8 DNF 1 44Y John Yilek John Yilek St.Cloud, MN St.Cloud, MN -7
10 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Jake Hagemann Jake Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 1
2 3 21B Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
3 7 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 4
4 5 F2 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
5 1 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN Dayton, MN -4
6 8 5B Hannah Burba Hannah Burba New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
7 6 24K Casey Kintner Casey Kintner Mountain Iron, MN Mountain Iron, MN -1
8 DNF 9 15 Cole Neisius Cole Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 1
DQ 4 53C Vince Corbin Vince Corbin Silver Lake, MN Silver Lake, MN -
10 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 40 Chris VanMil Chris VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 6
2 1 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
3 6 B37 Tim Borgeson Tim Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
4 8 78X Chris Siercks Chris Siercks Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN 4
5 4 24T Liz Toepper Liz Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -1
6 9 69 Justin Bassa Justin Bassa Cotton, MN Cotton, MN 3
7 2 110 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -5
8 DNF 3 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -5
9 DNF 5 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -4
10 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25W Dano Ostrander Dano Ostrander Deer Creek, MN Deer Creek, MN -
2 7 11S Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 5
3 5 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 2
4 4 5K Todd Kamish Todd Kamish Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -
5 2 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
6 3 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
7 6 88T Jacob Toepper Jacob Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -1
8 DNF 8 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
9 DNF 9 48 Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
10 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1M Josh Mattick Josh Mattick Rose Creek, MN Rose Creek, MN -
2 7 27M Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 5
3 4 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 1
4 3 16L Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
5 2 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
6 8 33H Jason Helmbrecht Jason Helmbrecht Howard Lake, MN Howard Lake, MN 2
7 9 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN 2
8 6 32 Nick Helmbrecht Nick Helmbrecht Winsted, MN Winsted, MN -2
9 DNF 5 12 Matt Dickey Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -4
10 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN -
2 6 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 4
3 7 25 Brandon Hines Brandon Hines Becker, MN Becker, MN 4
4 3 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -1
5 2 47 Erik Gruhlke Erik Gruhlke Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -3
6 5 55 Brody Shaw Brody Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -1
7 8 15N Caden Neisius Caden Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 1
8 9 32N Nick Howard Nick Howard 1
9 DNF 4 5G Patrick McCarthy Patrick McCarthy Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -5
10 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44FX Mark Froehlich Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
2 2 31 Travis Schurmann Travis Schurmann Norwood, MN Norwood, MN -
3 3 88W Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
4 6 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
5 7 53 Tianna Mithun Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 2
6 9 75 Joe Neisius Joe Neisius Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN 3
7 4 155 Gavin Shaw Gavin Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -3
8 5 21M Bret Masters Bret Masters Crosby, MN Crosby, MN -3
9 DNF 8 2D Daniel Berglund Daniel Berglund Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
10 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 1
2 7 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 5
3 3 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
4 4 9 Torey Fischer Torey Fischer West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
5 6 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 1
6 8 21O Joel Olson Joel Olson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 2
7 1 11 Zachery Schreder Zachery Schreder St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -6
DQ 5 8 Nicholas Krattenmaker Nicholas Krattenmaker Otsego, MN Otsego, MN -
10 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23KR Les Duellman Les Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 2 2 Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN -
3 7 14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 4
4 3 71B David Siercks David Siercks Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
5 4 07 Logan Alseth Logan Alseth Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
6 8 31R Rob Revermann Rob Revermann New London, MN New London, MN 2
7 5 210 Ryan Fletcher Ryan Fletcher Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -2
8 DNF 6 94 Cory Ziebol Cory Ziebol Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -2
10 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Mitch Weiss Mitch Weiss Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 1
2 8 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 6
3 4 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN 1
4 3 74 Gary James Nelson Gary James Nelson Ponemah, MN Ponemah, MN -1
5 5 454 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
6 6 27 Darin Patnode Darin Patnode Dundas, MN Dundas, MN -
7 7 F3 Rick Friendt Rick Friendt Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
8 1 32J John Howard John Howard Mora, MN Mora, MN -7
10 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
2 4 17 Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
3 3 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -
4 6 6M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
5 1 74 Shaun Kreyer Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -4
6 8 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
7 5 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
8 7 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
9 9 46R Ryan Putnam Ryan Putnam Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
10 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
2 8 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 6
3 1 11B Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
4 7 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 3
5 4 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -1
6 2 95 Mark Esala Mark Esala Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -4
7 DNF 5 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -2
DQ 3 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
10 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
2 2 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
3 5 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 2
4 7 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Fort McMurray, AB Fort McMurray, AB 3
5 4 13L Zachary Schultz Zachary Schultz Watertown, MN Watertown, MN -1
6 DNF 8 WIN1 Jon Frolik Jon Frolik Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 2
7 DNF 3 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -4
8 DNF 6 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
10 Laps

Mod FoursHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
2 7 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 5
3 4 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 1
4 5 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 1
5 9 21 David Fortier David Fortier Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 4
6 6 16X Jamie Flickinger Jamie Flickinger New London, MN New London, MN -
7 10 07M Donald Mead Donald Mead Dayton, MN Dayton, MN 3
8 11 05V Gavin Voss Gavin Voss Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 3
9 DNF 8 60 Maeghan Milz Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -1
10 DNF 3 32X Hailey Nohner Hailey Nohner Onamia, MN Onamia, MN -7
11 DNF 2 F16 Jordon Magnuson Jordon Magnuson New London, MN New London, MN -9
10 Laps

Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
2 8 18J Willie Johnsen Jr. Willie Johnsen Jr. Superior, WI Superior, WI 6
3 3 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD -
4 6 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
5 2 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -3
6 5 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
7 7 17 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
8 DNF 1 10 Rich Bishop Rich Bishop New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -7
9 DNF 9 BVC Trevor Voss Trevor Voss Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -
10 Laps

Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
2 4 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 2
3 7 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 4
4 6 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 2
5 5 24W Chris Wark Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
6 1 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -5
7 3 212 Josh Schmit Josh Schmit Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -4
8 8 29G Devin Odegard Devin Odegard Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
10 Laps

Super StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 4
2 3 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 1
3 8 18 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN 5
4 6 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
5 1 7N Nathan House Nathan House Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -4
6 7 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
7 2 41 Tommy Patton Tommy Patton Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -5
8 DNF 4 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -4
10 Laps

Super StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
2 6 32 Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 4
3 7 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 4
4 8 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
5 2 17L Mike Loomis Mike Loomis Columbus, MN Columbus, MN -3
6 3 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -3
7 1 81 Brian Lee Brian Lee Howard Lake, MN Howard Lake, MN -6
8 5 12 David Dosh David Dosh Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -3