5/1/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway
5/1/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway

5/1/2021
Devils Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3 Steven Richards Steven Richards Finley, ND Finley, ND 5
2 3 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
3 8 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 5
4 4 22K Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND -
5 5 68 Matthew Duchscherer Matthew Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -
6 7 32C Colin Adam Colin Adam Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
7 2 B2 Brodee Eckerdt Brodee Eckerdt Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
8 13 71 Dilon Slaubaugh Dilon Slaubaugh Walford, ND Walford, ND 5
9 10 22 Garrett Stambaugh Garrett Stambaugh Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 1
10 15 78 Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 5
11 1 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -10
12 11 11 Devyn Weleski Devyn Weleski Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
13 12 39 Deryk Weleski Deryk Weleski Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
14 9 22S Dylan Steele Dylan Steele Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -5
15 14 243 Jace Odden Jace Odden Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 2
2 1 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -1
3 4 B2 Brodee Eckerdt Brodee Eckerdt Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 DNF 5 39 Deryk Weleski Deryk Weleski Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
DNS 2 243 Jace Odden Jace Odden Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Steven Richards Steven Richards Finley, ND Finley, ND 4
2 3 22S Dylan Steele Dylan Steele Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
3 2 22K Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
4 1 22 Garrett Stambaugh Garrett Stambaugh Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -3
5 4 11 Devyn Weleski Devyn Weleski Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
2 4 68 Matthew Duchscherer Matthew Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 2
3 3 32C Colin Adam Colin Adam Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
4 DNF 2 71 Dilon Slaubaugh Dilon Slaubaugh Walford, ND Walford, ND -2
DNS 5 78 Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 539 Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 5
2 2 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
3 7 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
4 5 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND 1
5 1 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
6 13 1J Cody Armstrong Cody Armstrong Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 7
7 4 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
8 8 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -
9 11 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 2
10 9 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -1
11 3 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -8
12 DNF 10 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -2
13 DNF 12 7 David Barker David Barker Hoople, ND Hoople, ND -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 7 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 5
3 3 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
4 6 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
5 4 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -1
6 5 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -1
7 DNF 2 1J Cody Armstrong Cody Armstrong Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 539 Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
2 2 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
3 3 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -
4 5 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND 1
5 6 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 1
6 4 7 David Barker David Barker Hoople, ND Hoople, ND -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND -
2 4 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 2
3 2 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
4 7 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND 3
5 11 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 6
6 3 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -3
7 9 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 2
8 14 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 6
9 6 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -3
10 10 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -
11 8 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -3
12 5 271 Kelly Hagel Kelly Hagel Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -7
13 16 18X Connor Drewry Connor Drewry Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
14 12 21N Bryan Nordrum Bryan Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
15 15 06 Chris Vargason Chris Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND -
16 13 406 Brady Jawaski Brady Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -3
DNS 17 53K Bryson Kirk Bryson Kirk Finley, ND Finley, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 1
2 1 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND -1
3 5 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 2
4 3 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -1
5 4 406 Brady Jawaski Brady Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -1
DNS 6 53K Bryson Kirk Bryson Kirk Finley, ND Finley, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND -
2 3 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 1
3 6 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 3
4 2 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
5 5 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
6 4 18X Connor Drewry Connor Drewry Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 2
2 2 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -
3 4 271 Kelly Hagel Kelly Hagel Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 1
4 1 21N Bryan Nordrum Bryan Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -3
5 5 06 Chris Vargason Chris Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND -
All transfer
25 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 126 Joel Larson Joel Larson Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 4
2 1 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
3 3 22 Brandon Palm Brandon Palm Portland, ND Portland, ND -
4 6 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
5 2 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -3
6 4 11T Stan Tomlinson Stan Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -2
7 7 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
8 8 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
9 DNF 10 22O Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
DNS 9 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -
DNS 11 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
10 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
2 1 11T Stan Tomlinson Stan Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
3 2 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
4 5 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
5 6 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND 1
DNS 3 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
All transfer
10 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Brandon Palm Brandon Palm Portland, ND Portland, ND 3
2 3 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
3 2 126 Joel Larson Joel Larson Fertile, MN Fertile, MN -1
4 1 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
5 5 22O Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
All transfer
15 Laps

Trophy ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 06 Cylen Vargason Cylen Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND -
2 2 8 Trevor Paulson Trevor Paulson Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
3 3 22 Kenzie Tuenge Kenzie Tuenge Minot, ND Minot, ND -
DNS 4 243 Jace Odden Jace Odden Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
8 Laps

Trophy ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 06 Cylen Vargason Cylen Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND 2
2 2 8 Trevor Paulson Trevor Paulson Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
3 4 22 Kenzie Tuenge Kenzie Tuenge Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
4 DNF 1 243 Jace Odden Jace Odden Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -3
All transfer