5/8/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway
5/8/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway

5/8/2021
Devils Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 3
2 5 3 Steven Richards Steven Richards Finley, ND Finley, ND 3
3 1 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -2
4 10 243 Jace Odden Jace Odden Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 6
5 8 57 Cody Heintz Cody Heintz Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 3
6 9 004 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 3
7 7 14 Tony Koble Tony Koble Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
8 2 7 Dilon Slaubaugh Dilon Slaubaugh Walford, ND Walford, ND -6
9 DNF 11 78 Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 2
10 DNF 12 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 2
11 DNF 3 32C Colin Adam Colin Adam Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -8
DQ 6 43 Dan Arends Dan Arends Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND 5
2 1 7 Dilon Slaubaugh Dilon Slaubaugh Walford, ND Walford, ND -1
3 4 43 Dan Arends Dan Arends Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
4 3 57 Cody Heintz Cody Heintz Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
5 2 004 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -3
6 DNF 5 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Steven Richards Steven Richards Finley, ND Finley, ND 1
2 1 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND -1
3 5 32C Colin Adam Colin Adam Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 2
4 3 14 Tony Koble Tony Koble Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
5 4 243 Jace Odden Jace Odden Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
6 6 78 Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 7
2 1 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -1
3 5 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
4 12 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 8
5 10 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 5
6 2 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
7 14 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 7
8 9 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 1
9 6 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -3
10 7 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -3
11 11 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
12 4 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -8
13 13 5S Chris Smeby Chris Smeby Erskine, MN Erskine, MN -
14 DNF 3 1J Cody Armstrong Cody Armstrong Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -11
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 4 1J Cody Armstrong Cody Armstrong Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 2
3 3 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
4 5 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 1
5 2 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -3
6 6 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
7 7 5S Chris Smeby Chris Smeby Erskine, MN Erskine, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -
2 3 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN 1
3 4 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 7 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 3
5 6 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
6 5 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
7 2 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 1
2 3 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 1
3 5 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND 2
4 4 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
5 11 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND 6
6 7 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
7 1 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -6
8 9 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND 1
9 13 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 4
10 8 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -2
11 14 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 3
12 12 111 Jason Halverson Jason Halverson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
13 10 06 Chris Vargason Chris Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND -3
14 16 21N Bryan Nordrum Bryan Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 2
15 DNF 6 26 Tanner Armstrong Tanner Armstrong Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -9
DNS 15 406 Brady Jawaski Brady Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND 2
2 4 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 2
3 6 26 Tanner Armstrong Tanner Armstrong Brocket, ND Brocket, ND 3
4 1 06 Chris Vargason Chris Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND -3
5 5 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
6 2 406 Brady Jawaski Brady Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 1
2 4 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND 2
3 1 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -2
4 5 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND 1
5 3 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 4 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 2
3 5 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
4 3 111 Jason Halverson Jason Halverson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
5 DNF 1 21N Bryan Nordrum Bryan Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -4
All transfer
25 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 126 Joel Larson Joel Larson Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 2
2 1 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 8 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
4 10 11T Stan Tomlinson Stan Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 6
5 6 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
6 2 22 Brandon Palm Brandon Palm Portland, ND Portland, ND -4
7 12 22O Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
8 4 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
9 7 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
10 9 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
11 DNF 11 18 Zach Hultstrand Zach Hultstrand Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
12 DNF 13 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND 1
13 DNF 5 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -8
DNS 14 68 Clint Hudkins Clint Hudkins Velva, ND Velva, ND -
10 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 126 Joel Larson Joel Larson Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 3
2 2 22 Brandon Palm Brandon Palm Portland, ND Portland, ND -
3 6 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
4 5 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
5 7 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 2
6 3 18 Zach Hultstrand Zach Hultstrand Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
7 DNF 1 68 Clint Hudkins Clint Hudkins Velva, ND Velva, ND -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
2 2 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
3 1 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
4 5 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
5 3 11T Stan Tomlinson Stan Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -2
6 7 22O Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
7 6 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -1
All transfer
12 Laps

Trophy ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 004 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 2
2 1 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -1
3 4 06 Cylen Vargason Cylen Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND 1
4 2 8 Trevor Paulson Trevor Paulson Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -2
5 DNF 5 243 Jace Odden Jace Odden Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
DNS 6 406 Cody Jawaski Cody Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -
5 Laps

Trophy ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND 5
2 4 06 Cylen Vargason Cylen Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND 2
3 1 243 Jace Odden Jace Odden Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -2
4 3 004 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
5 5 8 Trevor Paulson Trevor Paulson Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
6 2 406 Cody Jawaski Cody Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -4
All transfer