5/15/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway
5/15/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway

5/15/2021
Devils Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Steven Richards Steven Richards Finley, ND Finley, ND 3
2 1 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
3 8 21B Lane Bachmeier Lane Bachmeier Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 5
4 5 43 Dan Arends Dan Arends Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
5 6 35 Daniel Bromstad Daniel Bromstad Luverne, ND Luverne, ND 1
6 7 78 Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
7 DNF 2 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -5
8 DNF 3 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND -5
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
2 3 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 1
3 2 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -1
4 5 3 Steven Richards Steven Richards Finley, ND Finley, ND 1
5 7 43 Dan Arends Dan Arends Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 2
6 8 35 Daniel Bromstad Daniel Bromstad Luverne, ND Luverne, ND 2
7 6 78 Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
DNS 4 21B Lane Bachmeier Lane Bachmeier Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 3
2 8 00 Dustin Ebensteiner Dustin Ebensteiner Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 6
3 13 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 10
4 11 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 7
5 2 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
6 10 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 4
7 1 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -6
8 7 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND -1
9 DNF 6 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -3
10 DNF 3 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -7
11 DNF 9 1J Cody Armstrong Cody Armstrong Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
12 DNF 12 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
13 DNF 5 22 Alex Minks Alex Minks Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -8
DNS 14 7 David Barker David Barker Hoople, ND Hoople, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -
2 2 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 3 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
4 5 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN 1
5 6 1J Cody Armstrong Cody Armstrong Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
6 7 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
7 4 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 00 Dustin Ebensteiner Dustin Ebensteiner Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 5
2 1 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND -1
3 3 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
4 2 22 Alex Minks Alex Minks Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -2
5 4 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -1
6 5 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -1
7 7 7 David Barker David Barker Hoople, ND Hoople, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND 8
2 6 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND 4
3 8 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND 5
4 5 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 3 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -2
6 4 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -2
7 10 06 Chris Vargason Chris Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND 3
8 12 5W Jacob Wilde Jacob Wilde Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 4
9 11 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 2
10 DNF 7 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND -3
11 DNF 13 53K Bryson Kirk Bryson Kirk Finley, ND Finley, ND 2
12 DNF 2 111 Jason Halverson Jason Halverson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -10
13 DNF 1 26 Tanner Armstrong Tanner Armstrong Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -12
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 1 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND -1
3 5 111 Jason Halverson Jason Halverson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 2
4 4 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND -
5 3 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -2
6 6 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
7 7 53K Bryson Kirk Bryson Kirk Finley, ND Finley, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
2 4 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND 2
3 3 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
4 2 26 Tanner Armstrong Tanner Armstrong Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -2
5 5 06 Chris Vargason Chris Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND -
6 6 5W Jacob Wilde Jacob Wilde Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 2
2 4 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
3 2 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -1
4 13 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN 9
5 11 60X Patrick Brejcha Patrick Brejcha Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 6
6 5 51 Cody Swenson Cody Swenson Middle River, MN Middle River, MN -1
7 8 24 Jake Haugeberg Jake Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
8 14 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 6
9 DNF 12 40 Lawrence Veralrud Lawrence Veralrud Oslo, MN Oslo, MN 3
10 DNF 9 30M Parker Monroe Parker Monroe Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
11 DNF 10 22 Bryce Haugeberg Bryce Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
12 DNF 7 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -5
13 DNF 6 5G Garrison Miller Garrison Miller Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -7
14 DNF 1 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -13
15 DNF 15 08 Wesley Van Drunen Wesley Van Drunen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 3
2 3 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
3 2 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -1
4 6 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
5 1 60X Patrick Brejcha Patrick Brejcha Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -4
6 5 30M Parker Monroe Parker Monroe Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
7 8 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN 1
8 7 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5G Garrison Miller Garrison Miller Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 1 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -1
3 5 51 Cody Swenson Cody Swenson Middle River, MN Middle River, MN 2
4 3 24 Jake Haugeberg Jake Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
5 6 22 Bryce Haugeberg Bryce Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
6 DNF 7 40 Lawrence Veralrud Lawrence Veralrud Oslo, MN Oslo, MN 1
DNS 4 08 Wesley Van Drunen Wesley Van Drunen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
All transfer
25 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
2 3 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 10 11T Stan Tomlinson Stan Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 7
4 6 126 Joel Larson Joel Larson Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 2
5 1 22 Brandon Palm Brandon Palm Portland, ND Portland, ND -4
6 13 22O Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 7
7 9 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
8 7 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
9 4 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -5
10 8 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
11 2 6 Brody Hutton Brody Hutton Manvel, ND Manvel, ND -9
12 11 18 Zach Hultstrand Zach Hultstrand Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
13 DNF 14 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND 1
DNS 12 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
10 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Brody Hutton Brody Hutton Manvel, ND Manvel, ND 1
2 4 126 Joel Larson Joel Larson Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 2
3 5 18 Zach Hultstrand Zach Hultstrand Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
4 3 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
5 1 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
6 DNF 7 22O Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
DNS 6 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
All transfer
10 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
2 4 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 1 22 Brandon Palm Brandon Palm Portland, ND Portland, ND -2
4 2 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
5 5 11T Stan Tomlinson Stan Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
6 6 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
7 DNF 7 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -
All transfer
12 Laps

Trophy ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Trevor Paulson Trevor Paulson Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
2 2 06 Cylen Vargason Cylen Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND -
DNS 3 B0 Chase Slama Chase Slama Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND -
5 Laps

Trophy ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 06 Cylen Vargason Cylen Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND -
2 2 8 Trevor Paulson Trevor Paulson Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
DNS 3 B0 Chase Slama Chase Slama Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND -
All transfer