6/12/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway
6/12/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway

6/12/2021
Devils Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 6
2 6 43 Dan Arends Dan Arends Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 4
3 3 57 Tony Bundy Tony Bundy Balta, ND Balta, ND -
4 4 98S Dilon Slaubaugh Dilon Slaubaugh Walford, ND Walford, ND -
5 2 35 Daniel Bromstad Daniel Bromstad Luverne, ND Luverne, ND -3
6 10 243 Jace Odden Jace Odden Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 4
7 8 21K Keith Vetsch Keith Vetsch Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
8 12 78 Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 4
9 11 24K Kevin Vetsch Kevin Vetsch Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 2
10 DNF 1 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -9
11 DNF 5 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -6
12 DNF 9 74 Cole Slaubaugh Cole Slaubaugh Wolford, ND Wolford, ND -3
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Daniel Bromstad Daniel Bromstad Luverne, ND Luverne, ND 1
2 3 98S Dilon Slaubaugh Dilon Slaubaugh Walford, ND Walford, ND 1
3 4 57 Tony Bundy Tony Bundy Balta, ND Balta, ND 1
4 6 74 Cole Slaubaugh Cole Slaubaugh Wolford, ND Wolford, ND 2
5 1 24K Kevin Vetsch Kevin Vetsch Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -4
DQ 5 43 Dan Arends Dan Arends Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 3
2 1 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
3 5 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND 2
4 2 21K Keith Vetsch Keith Vetsch Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -2
5 3 243 Jace Odden Jace Odden Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -2
6 6 78 Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 1
2 3 99G Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
3 20 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 17
4 6 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND 2
5 5 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
6 1 71R Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -5
7 7 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
8 13 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 5
9 10 111 Jason Halverson Jason Halverson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
10 11 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
11 8 86C Darren Pfau Darren Pfau West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
12 15 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 3
13 16 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND 3
14 14 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -
15 9 21L Jarett Lovcik Jarett Lovcik Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -6
16 24 22Z Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 8
17 17 27 Les Schoon Les Schoon Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
18 23 21N Bryan Nordrum Bryan Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 5
19 21 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
20 18 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND -2
21 22 40 Patrick Sobolik Patrick Sobolik Hallock, MN Hallock, MN 1
22 19 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -3
23 12 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -11
24 4 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -20
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
2 3 21N Bryan Nordrum Bryan Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
3 1 26 Tanner Armstrong Tanner Armstrong Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -2
4 6 79 Alex Senger Alex Senger Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 2
5 4 27T Taylor DeMers Taylor DeMers Towner , ND Towner , ND -1
DNS 5 94 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Patrick Sobolik Patrick Sobolik Hallock, MN Hallock, MN 1
2 3 22Z Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
3 5 U2 Cory Berquist Cory Berquist Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
4 6 68 Matthew Duchscherer Matthew Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 2
5 4 06 Chris Vargason Chris Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND -1
6 DNF 1 87 Chris Kruk Chris Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -5
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99G Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 3 71R Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
3 4 21L Jarett Lovcik Jarett Lovcik Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
4 6 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 2
5 2 27 Les Schoon Les Schoon Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 26 Tanner Armstrong Tanner Armstrong Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -1
7 7 21N Bryan Nordrum Bryan Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
DNS 8 94 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND -
2 5 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 3
3 7 111 Jason Halverson Jason Halverson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 4
4 8 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 4
5 4 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND -1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 87 Chris Kruk Chris Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -3
DNS 6 22Z Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
DNS 2 U2 Cory Berquist Cory Berquist Huron, SD Huron, SD -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
2 1 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
3 2 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
4 4 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -
5 5 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
7 8 27T Taylor DeMers Taylor DeMers Towner , ND Towner , ND 1
8 DNF 7 79 Alex Senger Alex Senger Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 1
2 1 86C Darren Pfau Darren Pfau West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
3 3 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -
4 5 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND 1
5 8 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 40 Patrick Sobolik Patrick Sobolik Hallock, MN Hallock, MN -2
7 7 06 Chris Vargason Chris Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND -
8 6 68 Matthew Duchscherer Matthew Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -2
20 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 3
2 2 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
3 1 51 Cody Swenson Cody Swenson Middle River, MN Middle River, MN -2
4 14 19S Travis Surerus Travis Surerus Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 10
5 3 22 Bryce Haugeberg Bryce Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
6 7 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN 1
7 9 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
8 10 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
9 11 40 Lawrence Veralrud Lawrence Veralrud Oslo, MN Oslo, MN 2
10 8 5G Garrison Miller Garrison Miller Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
11 5 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -6
12 13 30M Parker Monroe Parker Monroe Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
13 DNF 12 60X Patrick Brejcha Patrick Brejcha Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
14 DNF 6 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -8
DNS 16 08 Wesley Van Drunen Wesley Van Drunen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
DNS 15 07 Vance Bennett Vance Bennett Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 51 Cody Swenson Cody Swenson Middle River, MN Middle River, MN 6
2 2 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
3 1 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -2
4 4 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN -
5 6 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
6 5 40 Lawrence Veralrud Lawrence Veralrud Oslo, MN Oslo, MN -1
7 3 30M Parker Monroe Parker Monroe Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
DNS 8 07 Vance Bennett Vance Bennett Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 5
2 3 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
3 7 22 Bryce Haugeberg Bryce Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 4
4 1 5G Garrison Miller Garrison Miller Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
5 5 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
6 8 60X Patrick Brejcha Patrick Brejcha Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
7 4 19S Travis Surerus Travis Surerus Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
DNS 2 08 Wesley Van Drunen Wesley Van Drunen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
All transfer
25 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Brandon Palm Brandon Palm Portland, ND Portland, ND 1
2 6 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 4
3 1 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND -2
4 7 11T Stan Tomlinson Stan Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 3
5 4 6 Brody Hutton Brody Hutton Manvel, ND Manvel, ND -1
6 5 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
7 9 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 2
8 8 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -
9 DNF 11 22O Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
10 DNF 12 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 2
11 DNF 3 18 Zach Hultstrand Zach Hultstrand Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -8
DNS 10 57 Terry Anderson Terry Anderson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
10 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
2 3 18 Zach Hultstrand Zach Hultstrand Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
3 4 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
4 5 11T Stan Tomlinson Stan Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
5 2 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -3
6 6 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
All transfer
10 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Brandon Palm Brandon Palm Portland, ND Portland, ND -
2 2 6 Brody Hutton Brody Hutton Manvel, ND Manvel, ND -
3 4 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND 1
4 5 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND 1
5 6 57 Terry Anderson Terry Anderson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
6 DNF 3 22O Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
All transfer