6/26/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway
6/26/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway

6/26/2021
Devils Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 2
2 7 57 Tony Bundy Tony Bundy Balta, ND Balta, ND 5
3 6 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND 3
4 5 32C Colin Adam Colin Adam Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
5 2 004 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -3
6 4 35 Daniel Bromstad Daniel Bromstad Luverne, ND Luverne, ND -2
7 DNF 8 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 1
8 DNF 10 78 Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 2
9 DNF 1 74 Cole Slaubaugh Cole Slaubaugh Wolford, ND Wolford, ND -8
10 DNF 9 98S Dilon Slaubaugh Dilon Slaubaugh Walford, ND Walford, ND -1
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND -
2 2 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -
3 3 004 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
4 4 35 Daniel Bromstad Daniel Bromstad Luverne, ND Luverne, ND -
5 5 98S Dilon Slaubaugh Dilon Slaubaugh Walford, ND Walford, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Tony Bundy Tony Bundy Balta, ND Balta, ND -
2 3 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
3 5 74 Cole Slaubaugh Cole Slaubaugh Wolford, ND Wolford, ND 2
4 4 32C Colin Adam Colin Adam Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
5 2 78 Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
2 5 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
3 1 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -2
4 8 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND 4
5 11 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 6
6 9 91 Shane Swenson Shane Swenson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 3
7 10 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 3
8 DNF 3 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
9 DNF 7 63 Greg Neumann Greg Neumann Niagara, ND Niagara, ND -2
10 DNF 4 00 Dustin Ebensteiner Dustin Ebensteiner Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -6
11 DNF 12 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 1
12 DNF 14 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN 2
13 DNF 13 7 David Barker David Barker Hoople, ND Hoople, ND -
14 DNF 6 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -8
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Dustin Ebensteiner Dustin Ebensteiner Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
2 4 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 2
3 2 63 Greg Neumann Greg Neumann Niagara, ND Niagara, ND -1
4 7 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
5 6 91 Shane Swenson Shane Swenson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
6 3 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
7 5 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
2 4 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 6 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 3
4 5 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND 1
5 3 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -2
6 DNF 7 7 David Barker David Barker Hoople, ND Hoople, ND 1
7 DNF 1 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -6
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 3
2 5 15 Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 3
3 3 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
4 10 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 6
5 9 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 4
6 21 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 15
7 20 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13
8 15 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 7
9 18 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 9
10 12 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 2
11 16 4 Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 5
12 19 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 7
13 DNF 11 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
14 DNF 1 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -13
15 DNF 6 6M Jeffrey Massingill Jeffrey Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -9
16 DNF 22 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND 6
17 DNF 24 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 7
18 DNF 2 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -16
19 DNF 7 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -12
20 DNF 17 02 Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -3
21 DNF 14 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -7
22 DNF 13 4C Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -9
DNS 8 71S Steffen Snare Steffen Snare Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
DNS 23 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
2 2 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -
3 1 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
4 3 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -1
5 5 47 Kreig Kasin Kreig Kasin West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
6 6 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
7 DNF 7 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND -
DNS 8 21 Brady Pengilly Brady Pengilly Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6M Jeffrey Massingill Jeffrey Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 2
2 6 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
3 7 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 4
4 5 4C Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
5 1 02 Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -4
6 2 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
7 DNF 4 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -3
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
2 1 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 5 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
4 3 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
5 7 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 2
6 4 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -2
7 6 47 Kreig Kasin Kreig Kasin West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 5
2 3 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 7 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
4 2 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
5 4 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
6 1 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -5
7 DNF 5 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND -2
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71S Steffen Snare Steffen Snare Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 3
2 7 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 5
3 3 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -
4 5 4 Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
5 6 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
6 2 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
DNS 1 21 Brady Pengilly Brady Pengilly Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
All transfer
25 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 5
2 8 6 Brody Hutton Brody Hutton Manvel, ND Manvel, ND 6
3 1 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
4 5 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
5 7 18 Zach Hultstrand Zach Hultstrand Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
6 4 11T Stan Tomlinson Stan Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -2
7 2 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -5
8 9 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
9 3 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -6
10 11 57 Terry Anderson Terry Anderson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
11 12 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
12 DNF 10 22 Brandon Palm Brandon Palm Portland, ND Portland, ND -2
DNS 13 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
DNS 15 22O Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
DNS 14 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
10 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 1 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
3 4 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND 1
4 5 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
5 3 18 Zach Hultstrand Zach Hultstrand Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
6 6 6 Brody Hutton Brody Hutton Manvel, ND Manvel, ND -
7 7 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
8 8 57 Terry Anderson Terry Anderson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11T Stan Tomlinson Stan Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 5
2 5 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
3 7 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 4
4 DNF 1 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
5 DNF 2 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
6 DNF 3 22 Brandon Palm Brandon Palm Portland, ND Portland, ND -3
DNS 4 22O Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
All transfer