7/10/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway
7/10/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway

7/10/2021
Devils Lake Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

8 entries

Pure Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 19-Carter Tuenge[4]; 2. 1CJ-Joe Armstrong[5]; 3. 32C-Colin Adam[2]; 4. 35-Daniel Bromstad[7]; 5. 98S-Dilon Slaubaugh[8]; 6. 74-Cole Slaubaugh[1]; 7. (DNF) 16-MiKara Johanson[3]; 8. (DNF) 57-Tony Bundy[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Carter Tuenge[1]; 2. 32C-Colin Adam[2]; 3. 16-MiKara Johanson[7]; 4. 74-Cole Slaubaugh[4]; 5. 1CJ-Joe Armstrong[8]; 6. 57-Tony Bundy[5]; 7. 35-Daniel Bromstad[6]; 8. 98S-Dilon Slaubaugh[3]

9 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 33-Daniel Aberle[2]; 2. 28-Greg Jose[3]; 3. 4-Trey Hess[4]; 4. 21J-Brian Johanson[6]; 5. 1J-Cody Armstrong[5]; 6. 34-Ryne Uhrich[8]; 7. 06-Drew Peterson[1]; 8. 63-Greg Neumann[7]; 9. (DNF) 2U-Kasey Ussatis[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1J-Cody Armstrong[6]; 2. 33-Daniel Aberle[1]; 3. 4-Trey Hess[2]; 4. 28-Greg Jose[7]; 5. 06-Drew Peterson[3]; 6. 21J-Brian Johanson[8]; 7. 63-Greg Neumann[9]; 8. (DNF) 34-Ryne Uhrich[5]; 9. (DNF) 2U-Kasey Ussatis[4]

13 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 12-Jaden Varnson[2]; 2. 10C-Cole Haugland[5]; 3. 87-Chris Kruk[1]; 4. 3L-Logan Salazar[6]; 5. 6R-Nate Reynolds[8]; 6. 11-Bryan Kakela[11]; 7. 5C-Preston Carr[9]; 8. 3-Jeffrey Schwind Jr[10]; 9. 99-Jason Grimes[13]; 10. B0-Jory Berg[7]; 11. 16-Randy Thompson[4]; 12. (DNF) 96-Jeremy Lizakowski[3]; 13. (DNF) 8-Jason Schuh[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Randy Thompson[2]; 2. 3L-Logan Salazar[1]; 3. 6R-Nate Reynolds[3]; 4. 12-Jaden Varnson[4]; 5. 5C-Preston Carr[6]; 6. 11-Bryan Kakela[7]; 7. 99-Jason Grimes[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. B0-Jory Berg[2]; 2. 87-Chris Kruk[1]; 3. 10C-Cole Haugland[4]; 4. 96-Jeremy Lizakowski[6]; 5. 3-Jeffrey Schwind Jr[3]; 6. 8-Jason Schuh[5]

16 entries

Sprints


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 11M-Brendan Mullen[7]; 2. 22-Riley Goodno[2]; 3. 8H-Jade Hastings[10]; 4. 9N-Wade Nygaard[3]; 5. 8-Jack Croaker[9]; 6. 0-Nick Omdahl[5]; 7. 31-Shane Roemeling[11]; 8. 14-Tom Egeland[1]; 9. 6N-Greg Nikitenko[8]; 10. 14X-Nick Otto[14]; 11. 4-Colton Young[16]; 12. (DNF) 26-Blake Egeland[6]; 13. (DNF) 91A-Reed Allex[12]; 14. (DNF) 41T-Travis Strandell[15]; 15. (DNF) 55-Nick Ranten[4]; 16. (DNF) 17-Zach Omdahl[13]

Heat 1: 1. 55-Nick Ranten[1]; 2. 22-Riley Goodno[3]; 3. 0-Nick Omdahl[5]; 4. 26-Blake Egeland[4]; 5. 31-Shane Roemeling[7]; 6. 91A-Reed Allex[2]; 7. 17-Zach Omdahl[6]; 8. 4-Colton Young[8]

Heat 2: 1. 11M-Brendan Mullen[2]; 2. 9N-Wade Nygaard[1]; 3. 6N-Greg Nikitenko[4]; 4. 8-Jack Croaker[6]; 5. 8H-Jade Hastings[5]; 6. 14-Tom Egeland[3]; 7. 14X-Nick Otto[8]; 8. 41T-Travis Strandell[7]

Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 26-Blake Egeland[2]; 2. 6N-Greg Nikitenko[6]; 3. 22-Riley Goodno[4]; 4. 14-Tom Egeland[1]; 5. 91A-Reed Allex[3]; 6. 11M-Brendan Mullen[7]; 7. 55-Nick Ranten[11]; 8. 9N-Wade Nygaard[10]; 9. 0-Nick Omdahl[12]; 10. 8H-Jade Hastings[8]; 11. 17-Zach Omdahl[13]; 12. 8-Jack Croaker[14]; 13. 31-Shane Roemeling[9]; 14. 41T-Travis Strandell[16]; 15. 4-Colton Young[15]; 16. 14X-Nick Otto[5]

12 entries

Non-Winged Sprints


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 46H-Ken Hron[5]; 2. 30M-Chris Lewis[2]; 3. 52-Adam Sobolik[10]; 4. 15T-Myles Tomlinson[6]; 5. 16-Ross Cummings[4]; 6. 20LX-Dusty Lawson[7]; 7. 21-Cory Palm[1]; 8. 20L-Lucas Logue[3]; 9. 20-Kevin Lawson[8]; 10. 16K-Matt Knudson[11]; 11. (DNF) 15B-Doug Mccambridge[9]; 12. (DNS) 83-Dennis Knutson

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 16-Ross Cummings[4]; 2. 15T-Myles Tomlinson[3]; 3. 46H-Ken Hron[5]; 4. 20LX-Dusty Lawson[6]; 5. 52-Adam Sobolik[1]; 6. 16K-Matt Knudson[2]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 21-Cory Palm[2]; 2. 30M-Chris Lewis[4]; 3. 20L-Lucas Logue[1]; 4. 20-Kevin Lawson[3]; 5. 15B-Doug Mccambridge[5]; 6. 83-Dennis Knutson[6]