7/10/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway
7/10/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway

7/10/2021
Devils Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jack Croaker

East Grand Forks, MN

Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 9 5 4
Heat 2 6 4 2
Qualifying 12 2

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 3
2 5 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 3
3 2 32C Colin Adam Colin Adam Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
4 7 35 Daniel Bromstad Daniel Bromstad Luverne, ND Luverne, ND 3
5 8 98S Dilon Slaubaugh Dilon Slaubaugh Walford, ND Walford, ND 3
6 1 74 Cole Slaubaugh Cole Slaubaugh Wolford, ND Wolford, ND -5
7 DNF 3 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -4
8 DNF 6 57 Tony Bundy Tony Bundy Balta, ND Balta, ND -2
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
2 2 32C Colin Adam Colin Adam Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
3 7 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND 4
4 4 74 Cole Slaubaugh Cole Slaubaugh Wolford, ND Wolford, ND -
5 8 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 3
6 5 57 Tony Bundy Tony Bundy Balta, ND Balta, ND -1
7 6 35 Daniel Bromstad Daniel Bromstad Luverne, ND Luverne, ND -1
8 3 98S Dilon Slaubaugh Dilon Slaubaugh Walford, ND Walford, ND -5
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 1
2 3 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 4 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
4 6 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND 2
5 5 1J Cody Armstrong Cody Armstrong Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
6 8 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 2
7 1 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -6
8 7 63 Greg Neumann Greg Neumann Niagara, ND Niagara, ND -1
9 DNF 9 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1J Cody Armstrong Cody Armstrong Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 5
2 1 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -1
3 2 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
4 7 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
5 3 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -2
6 8 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND 2
7 9 63 Greg Neumann Greg Neumann Niagara, ND Niagara, ND 2
8 DNF 5 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -3
9 DNF 4 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -5
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
2 5 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND 3
3 1 87 Chris Kruk Chris Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -2
4 6 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND 2
5 8 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND 3
6 11 11 Bryan Kakela Bryan Kakela Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 5
7 9 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 2
8 10 3 Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
9 13 99 Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
10 7 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
11 4 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -7
12 DNF 3 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND -9
13 DNF 12 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
2 1 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND -1
3 3 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND -
4 4 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
5 6 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 1
6 7 11 Bryan Kakela Bryan Kakela Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
7 5 99 Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 1 87 Chris Kruk Chris Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -1
3 4 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND 1
4 6 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND 2
5 3 3 Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
6 5 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
All transfer
25 Laps

SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 6
2 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 10 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 7
4 3 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 9 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
6 5 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
7 11 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
8 1 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -7
9 8 6N Greg Nikitenko Greg Nikitenko Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
10 14 14X Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
11 16 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 5
12 DNF 6 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -6
13 DNF 12 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
14 DNF 15 41T Travis Strandell Travis Strandell East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
15 DNF 4 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -11
16 DNF 13 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
0 Laps

SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
3 5 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
4 4 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -
5 7 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
6 2 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -4
7 6 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
8 8 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
0 Laps

SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 1 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 4 6N Greg Nikitenko Greg Nikitenko Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
4 6 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
5 5 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
6 3 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -3
7 8 14X Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
8 7 41T Travis Strandell Travis Strandell East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
2 Laps

SprintsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN
2 6 6N Greg Nikitenko Greg Nikitenko Minot, ND Minot, ND
3 4 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA
4 1 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN
5 3 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN
6 7 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND
7 11 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN
8 10 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND
9 12 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN
10 8 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND
11 13 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN
12 14 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN
13 9 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND
14 16 41T Travis Strandell Travis Strandell East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN
15 15 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND
16 5 14X Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND
25 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
2 2 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
3 10 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 7
4 6 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 2
5 4 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
6 7 20LX Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
7 1 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -6
8 3 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -5
9 8 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
10 11 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND 1
11 DNF 9 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -2
DNS 12 83 Dennis Knutson Dennis Knutson Williston, ND Williston, ND -
10 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
2 3 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
3 5 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
4 6 20LX Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
5 1 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
6 2 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
2 4 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
3 1 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -2
4 3 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
5 5 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -
6 6 83 Dennis Knutson Dennis Knutson Williston, ND Williston, ND -
All transfer