7/17/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway
7/17/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway

7/17/2021
Devils Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 1
2 1 35 Daniel Bromstad Daniel Bromstad Luverne, ND Luverne, ND -1
3 3 32C Colin Adam Colin Adam Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
4 4 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
5 5 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -
6 7 4 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
7 6 74 Cole Slaubaugh Cole Slaubaugh Wolford, ND Wolford, ND -1
8 9 57 Tony Bundy Tony Bundy Balta, ND Balta, ND 1
9 8 43 Dan Arends Dan Arends Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
2 7 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 5
3 8 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND 5
4 2 32C Colin Adam Colin Adam Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -2
5 4 35 Daniel Bromstad Daniel Bromstad Luverne, ND Luverne, ND -1
6 3 74 Cole Slaubaugh Cole Slaubaugh Wolford, ND Wolford, ND -3
7 5 4 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -2
8 9 43 Dan Arends Dan Arends Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
9 6 57 Tony Bundy Tony Bundy Balta, ND Balta, ND -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 4
2 10 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 8
3 6 1J Cody Armstrong Cody Armstrong Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 3
4 7 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 3
5 8 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 3
6 2 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -4
7 9 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 2
8 DNF 3 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
9 DNF 4 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -5
10 DNF 1 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -9
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 3
2 2 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -
3 3 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
4 5 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 1
5 1 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
2 4 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 2
3 5 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
4 3 1J Cody Armstrong Cody Armstrong Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
5 1 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -4
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
2 7 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND 5
3 6 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND 3
4 5 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND 1
5 3 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -2
6 1 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -5
7 8 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND 1
8 9 68 Joe Henninger Joe Henninger East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
9 DNF 10 21N Bryan Nordrum Bryan Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
DNS 2 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND 1
2 4 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND 2
3 1 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND -2
4 5 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
5 3 68 Joe Henninger Joe Henninger East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND 2
2 2 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
3 4 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 5 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND 1
5 1 21N Bryan Nordrum Bryan Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 4
2 3 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
3 6 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
4 1 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -3
5 11 19S Travis Surerus Travis Surerus Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
6 4 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN -2
7 2 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -5
8 17 1 Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 9
9 7 24 Jake Haugeberg Jake Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
10 8 30M Parker Monroe Parker Monroe Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
11 15 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 4
12 13 16E Paul Ericson Paul Ericson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
13 DNF 10 60X Patrick Brejcha Patrick Brejcha Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -3
14 DNF 9 08 Wesley Van Drunen Wesley Van Drunen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
15 DNF 12 00 Ron Morlock Ron Morlock Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
16 DNF 14 07 Vance Bennett Vance Bennett Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
17 DNF 16 22 Bryce Haugeberg Bryce Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN -
2 6 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 4
3 4 24 Jake Haugeberg Jake Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
4 2 60X Patrick Brejcha Patrick Brejcha Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
5 3 16E Paul Ericson Paul Ericson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
6 5 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
2 3 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
3 4 30M Parker Monroe Parker Monroe Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 5 19S Travis Surerus Travis Surerus Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 2 1 Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
DNS 6 22 Bryce Haugeberg Bryce Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 3
2 3 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
3 2 08 Wesley Van Drunen Wesley Van Drunen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
4 1 00 Ron Morlock Ron Morlock Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
5 5 07 Vance Bennett Vance Bennett Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
All transfer
25 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
2 1 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
3 2 126 Joel Larson Joel Larson Fertile, MN Fertile, MN -1
4 10 22 Brandon Palm Brandon Palm Portland, ND Portland, ND 6
5 6 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
6 8 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
7 9 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND 2
8 5 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND -3
9 4 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
10 7 6 Brody Hutton Brody Hutton Manvel, ND Manvel, ND -3
11 DNF 12 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
DNS 11 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND -
10 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 126 Joel Larson Joel Larson Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 1
2 4 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 2
3 5 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
4 6 6 Brody Hutton Brody Hutton Manvel, ND Manvel, ND 2
5 1 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
6 3 22 Brandon Palm Brandon Palm Portland, ND Portland, ND -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
2 4 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 2
3 1 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND -2
4 6 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 2
5 DNF 2 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -3
6 DNF 5 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
All transfer