7/24/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway
7/24/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway

7/24/2021
Devils Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 3
2 2 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -
3 6 32 Leo Adam Leo Adam Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 3
4 DNF 7 57 Tony Bundy Tony Bundy Balta, ND Balta, ND 3
5 DNF 5 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
6 DNF 3 32C Colin Adam Colin Adam Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -3
DNS 1 43 Dan Arends Dan Arends Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 3
2 2 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -
3 3 32C Colin Adam Colin Adam Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
4 5 43 Dan Arends Dan Arends Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
5 6 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
6 7 32 Leo Adam Leo Adam Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
7 DNF 1 57 Tony Bundy Tony Bundy Balta, ND Balta, ND -6
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1J Cody Armstrong Cody Armstrong Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
2 7 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 5
3 5 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
4 9 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 5
5 6 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND 1
6 3 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -3
7 1 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -6
8 4 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
9 DNF 11 63 Greg Neumann Greg Neumann Niagara, ND Niagara, ND 2
10 DNF 8 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -2
11 DNF 10 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -1
DNS 12 7 David Barker David Barker Hoople, ND Hoople, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
2 4 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 2
3 5 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
4 3 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -1
5 6 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
6 1 63 Greg Neumann Greg Neumann Niagara, ND Niagara, ND -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 4 1J Cody Armstrong Cody Armstrong Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 2
3 5 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 2
4 2 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -2
5 3 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -2
DNS 6 7 David Barker David Barker Hoople, ND Hoople, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Bryan Kakela Bryan Kakela Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 2
2 8 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND 6
3 5 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND 2
4 9 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
5 12 0 Troy Nelson Troy Nelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 7
6 6 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -
7 10 77 Jarod Klein Jarod Klein Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
8 2 87 Chris Kruk Chris Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -6
9 1 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND -8
10 13 27T Taylor DeMers Taylor DeMers Towner , ND Towner , ND 3
11 DNF 14 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 3
12 DNF 11 62 Aaron Michel Aaron Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
13 DNF 7 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND -6
14 DNF 4 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -10
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND 1
2 4 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND 2
3 6 87 Chris Kruk Chris Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 3
4 3 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND -1
5 5 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
6 7 62 Aaron Michel Aaron Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
7 1 27T Taylor DeMers Taylor DeMers Towner , ND Towner , ND -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Bryan Kakela Bryan Kakela Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 2
2 2 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND -
3 5 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 2
4 7 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND 3
5 4 77 Jarod Klein Jarod Klein Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
6 6 0 Troy Nelson Troy Nelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
7 1 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -6
All transfer
25 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 126 Joel Larson Joel Larson Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 1
2 1 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
3 4 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
4 3 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 6 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND 1
6 5 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND -1
10 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 5
2 3 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 4 126 Joel Larson Joel Larson Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 1
4 2 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
5 1 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -4
6 5 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND -1
All transfer
12 Laps

Trophy ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Leo Adam Leo Adam Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
2 2 8 Trevor Paulson Trevor Paulson Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
5 Laps

Trophy ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Leo Adam Leo Adam Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
2 1 8 Trevor Paulson Trevor Paulson Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -1
All transfer