8/7/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway
8/7/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway

8/7/2021
Devils Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Adam Sobolik

Grand Forks, ND

Non-Winged Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 1 1
Heat 2 5 1 4

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3 Steven Richards Steven Richards Finley, ND Finley, ND 5
2 4 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 2
3 3 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -
4 2 48 Brock Beeter Brock Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
5 7 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 2
6 10 57 Tony Bundy Tony Bundy Balta, ND Balta, ND 4
7 5 37 Erik Busche Erik Busche Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
8 1 78 Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -7
9 8 32C Colin Adam Colin Adam Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
10 9 35 Daniel Bromstad Daniel Bromstad Luverne, ND Luverne, ND -1
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 4
2 1 3 Steven Richards Steven Richards Finley, ND Finley, ND -1
3 2 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -1
4 DNF 3 32C Colin Adam Colin Adam Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
5 DNF 4 35 Daniel Bromstad Daniel Bromstad Luverne, ND Luverne, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 1
2 1 48 Brock Beeter Brock Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
3 3 37 Erik Busche Erik Busche Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
4 5 78 Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
5 DNF 4 57 Tony Bundy Tony Bundy Balta, ND Balta, ND -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
2 4 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 2
3 7 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND 4
4 9 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 5
5 1 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -4
6 DNF 8 B2 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND 2
7 DNF 6 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
8 DNF 5 7 Patrick Perlichek Patrick Perlichek Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
9 DNF 3 1J Cody Armstrong Cody Armstrong Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -6
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
2 5 1J Cody Armstrong Cody Armstrong Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 3
3 3 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -
4 8 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 4
5 4 7 Patrick Perlichek Patrick Perlichek Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
6 7 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
7 9 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND 2
8 DNF 6 B2 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -2
9 DNF 2 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -7
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND 1
2 3 3 Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
3 4 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND 1
4 8 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
5 5 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND -
6 6 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -
7 10 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND 3
8 1 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -7
9 13 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 4
10 9 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
11 11 26 Tanner Armstrong Tanner Armstrong Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -
12 12 68M Matthew Duchscherer Matthew Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -
13 DNF 7 2R Jeff Reed Jeff Reed Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -6
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND 3
2 2 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND -
3 1 2R Jeff Reed Jeff Reed Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
4 6 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND 2
5 3 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -2
6 5 26 Tanner Armstrong Tanner Armstrong Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -1
7 7 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 3 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND 1
3 4 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
4 6 3 Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
5 5 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND -
6 1 68M Matthew Duchscherer Matthew Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -5
All transfer
15 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
2 4 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 2
3 3 08 Wesley Van Drunen Wesley Van Drunen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 5 16E Paul Ericson Paul Ericson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 DNF 1 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN -4
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN 1
2 1 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
3 4 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 1
4 5 08 Wesley Van Drunen Wesley Van Drunen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 3 16E Paul Ericson Paul Ericson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
All transfer
25 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 1 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
3 9 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
4 10 3 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 6
5 7 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
6 4 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
7 11 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND 4
8 6 90 Randy Blotsky Randy Blotsky Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
9 8 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
10 DNF 3 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -7
11 DNF 5 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -6
10 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
2 6 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 4
3 2 90 Randy Blotsky Randy Blotsky Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
4 1 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
5 5 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
6 3 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
2 2 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -
3 1 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
4 4 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
5 3 3 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -2
All transfer