8/14/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway
8/14/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway

8/14/2021
Devils Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Daniel Bromstad

Daniel Bromstad

Luverne, ND

Pure Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 8 -7
Heat 1 2 2 -

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 6
2 6 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 4
3 8 3 Steven Richards Steven Richards Finley, ND Finley, ND 5
4 4 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -
5 5 7 Jay Loughman Jay Loughman Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
6 10 21B Lane Bachmeier Lane Bachmeier Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 4
7 9 69X Stanley Olson Stanley Olson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 2
8 1 35 Daniel Bromstad Daniel Bromstad Luverne, ND Luverne, ND -7
9 DNF 12 78 Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 3
10 DNF 3 48 Brock Beeter Brock Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -7
11 DNF 2 004 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -9
12 DNF 11 33K Cory Vetsch Cory Vetsch Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
13 DNF 14 32C Colin Adam Colin Adam Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
DNS 13 43 Dan Arends Dan Arends Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND 2
2 2 35 Daniel Bromstad Daniel Bromstad Luverne, ND Luverne, ND -
3 6 004 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 3
4 1 48 Brock Beeter Brock Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
5 7 69X Stanley Olson Stanley Olson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 2
6 5 33K Cory Vetsch Cory Vetsch Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
7 DNF 4 43 Dan Arends Dan Arends Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
2 2 3 Steven Richards Steven Richards Finley, ND Finley, ND -
3 3 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND -
4 5 7 Jay Loughman Jay Loughman Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
5 6 21B Lane Bachmeier Lane Bachmeier Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
6 7 78 Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
7 DNF 4 32C Colin Adam Colin Adam Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Dustin Ebensteiner Dustin Ebensteiner Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
2 6 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 4
3 5 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 2
4 4 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
5 11 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN 6
6 7 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
7 10 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 3
8 12 7J Josh Worrall Josh Worrall Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 4
9 8 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -1
10 DNF 3 1J Cody Armstrong Cody Armstrong Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -7
11 DNF 9 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -2
12 DNF 13 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
DQ 2 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
2 4 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 2
3 3 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
4 7 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
5 6 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
6 5 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -1
7 1 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
2 2 1J Cody Armstrong Cody Armstrong Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
3 5 00 Dustin Ebensteiner Dustin Ebensteiner Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 2
4 6 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 2
DNS 3 7J Josh Worrall Josh Worrall Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
DNS 1 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 7
2 7 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
3 3 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -
4 1 21L Jarett Lovcik Jarett Lovcik Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -3
5 5 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -
6 2 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND -4
7 9 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND 2
8 11 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 3
9 12 06 Chris Vargason Chris Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND 3
10 DNF 14 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND 4
11 DNF 6 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -5
12 DNF 4 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -8
13 DNF 10 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -3
14 DNF 13 99 Ed Lehrke Ed Lehrke Hallock, MN Hallock, MN -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
2 4 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 2
3 6 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 3
4 5 21L Jarett Lovcik Jarett Lovcik Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
5 7 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND 2
6 2 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -4
7 3 99 Ed Lehrke Ed Lehrke Hallock, MN Hallock, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 4 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 2
3 3 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND -
4 5 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 1
5 6 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
6 7 06 Chris Vargason Chris Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND 1
7 DNF 2 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND -5
All transfer
25 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 2 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 6 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 3
4 3 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
5 8 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND 3
6 5 4 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
7 4 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
8 7 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -1
9 11 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 2
10 12 57A Terry Anderson Terry Anderson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 2
11 10 57 Tom Cummings Tom Cummings Grandin, ND Grandin, ND -1
DNS 9 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
10 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 2 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
3 3 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
4 4 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -
5 5 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
6 6 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
All transfer
10 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 4 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
3 3 4 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
4 2 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND -2
5 5 57 Tom Cummings Tom Cummings Grandin, ND Grandin, ND -
6 6 57A Terry Anderson Terry Anderson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
All transfer
12 Laps

Trophy ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 06 Cylen Vargason Cylen Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND 1
2 3 004 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
3 5 48 Max Beeter Max Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
4 8 8 Brendan Grover Brendan Grover Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 4
5 4 243 Jace Odden Jace Odden Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
6 6 8P Trevor Paulson Trevor Paulson Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
7 7 35 Matt Linster Matt Linster Finely, ND Finely, ND -
8 9 69X Jeanne Olson Jeanne Olson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
9 DNF 1 33K Keith Vetsch Keith Vetsch Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -8
5 Laps

Trophy ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 004 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 6
2 8 06 Cylen Vargason Cylen Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND 6
3 5 48 Max Beeter Max Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
4 2 243 Jace Odden Jace Odden Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -2
5 6 33K Keith Vetsch Keith Vetsch Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
6 1 8P Trevor Paulson Trevor Paulson Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -5
7 3 35 Matt Linster Matt Linster Finely, ND Finely, ND -4
DNS 4 8 Brendan Grover Brendan Grover Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
All transfer