8/21/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway
8/21/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway

8/21/2021
Devils Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 6
2 5 7 Jay Loughman Jay Loughman Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 3
3 3 57 Tony Bundy Tony Bundy Balta, ND Balta, ND -
4 8 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 4
5 4 48 Brock Beeter Brock Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
6 6 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -
7 1 24K Kevin Vetsch Kevin Vetsch Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -6
8 12 35 Daniel Bromstad Daniel Bromstad Luverne, ND Luverne, ND 4
9 9 78 Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
10 DNF 11 32C Colin Adam Colin Adam Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
11 DNF 2 74 Jace Odden Jace Odden Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -9
12 DNF 10 33K Cory Vetsch Cory Vetsch Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -2
DNS 13 004 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 5
2 1 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -1
3 5 74 Jace Odden Jace Odden Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 2
4 3 24K Kevin Vetsch Kevin Vetsch Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
5 7 78 Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 2
6 DNF 4 32C Colin Adam Colin Adam Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -2
7 DNF 2 004 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Jay Loughman Jay Loughman Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 2
2 4 57 Tony Bundy Tony Bundy Balta, ND Balta, ND 2
3 6 48 Brock Beeter Brock Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
4 5 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
5 DNF 2 33K Cory Vetsch Cory Vetsch Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -3
6 DNF 1 35 Daniel Bromstad Daniel Bromstad Luverne, ND Luverne, ND -5
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Dustin Ebensteiner Dustin Ebensteiner Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
2 2 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 3 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
4 5 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
5 4 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
6 9 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
7 8 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND 1
8 DNF 6 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -2
9 DNF 7 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 2 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
3 4 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
4 3 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
5 5 00 Dustin Ebensteiner Dustin Ebensteiner Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
6 6 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
7 8 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 1
8 9 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND 1
9 DNF 7 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND 1
2 3 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND 1
3 4 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND 1
4 5 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 6 21L Jarett Lovcik Jarett Lovcik Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
6 8 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 2
7 1 26 Tanner Armstrong Tanner Armstrong Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -6
8 DNF 7 21N Bryan Nordrum Bryan Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
DQ 9 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 2 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND -
3 3 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND -
4 4 26 Tanner Armstrong Tanner Armstrong Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -
5 6 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND 1
6 9 21L Jarett Lovcik Jarett Lovcik Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 3
7 5 21N Bryan Nordrum Bryan Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
8 8 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
9 7 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND -2
All transfer
25 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 4
2 6 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
3 1 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
4 2 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -2
5 4 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
6 10 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
7 8 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
8 3 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -5
9 9 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
10 7 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND -3
10 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
2 5 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 3
3 1 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
4 3 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND -1
5 4 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
2 2 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
3 4 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND 1
4 5 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
5 1 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
All transfer
12 Laps

Trophy ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48 Max Beeter Max Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
2 8 8 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 6
3 2 57 Holly Haas Holly Haas Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
4 6 24K cutter moe cutter moe Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND 2
5 3 78 Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -2
6 DNF 5 35 Greg Enstad Greg Enstad Laverne, ND Laverne, ND -1
DNS 7 74 Jace Odden Jace Odden Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
DNS 1 33K Keith Vetsch Keith Vetsch Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
5 Laps

Trophy ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48 Max Beeter Max Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
2 3 78 Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
3 6 24K cutter moe cutter moe Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND 3
4 1 33K Keith Vetsch Keith Vetsch Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -3
5 8 8 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 3
6 7 74 Jace Odden Jace Odden Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
7 2 57 Holly Haas Holly Haas Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -5
8 5 35 Greg Enstad Greg Enstad Laverne, ND Laverne, ND -3
All transfer