8/28/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway
8/28/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway

8/28/2021
Devils Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


MiKara Johanson

MiKara Johanson

Edmore, ND

Pure Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 7 6
Heat 2 4 7 -3

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
2 7 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 5
3 6 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 3
4 4 57 Tony Bundy Tony Bundy Balta, ND Balta, ND -
5 8 18 Joe Jacobson Joe Jacobson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
6 5 74 Steve Nordhagen Steve Nordhagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -1
7 13 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND 6
8 9 24K Kevin Vetsch Kevin Vetsch Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
9 10 74O Jace Odden Jace Odden Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
10 1 21B Lane Bachmeier Lane Bachmeier Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -9
11 11 78 Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
12 14 33K Cory Vetsch Cory Vetsch Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 2
13 12 66G Peyton Hendrckson Peyton Hendrckson Rolla, ND Rolla, ND -1
14 3 48 Brock Beeter Brock Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -11
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Tony Bundy Tony Bundy Balta, ND Balta, ND 3
2 2 74 Steve Nordhagen Steve Nordhagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
3 3 21B Lane Bachmeier Lane Bachmeier Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
4 6 48 Brock Beeter Brock Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
5 5 24K Kevin Vetsch Kevin Vetsch Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
6 7 78 Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
7 DNF 1 33K Cory Vetsch Cory Vetsch Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND -
2 5 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 3
3 3 4 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
4 2 18 Joe Jacobson Joe Jacobson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
5 6 74O Jace Odden Jace Odden Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
6 7 66G Peyton Hendrckson Peyton Hendrckson Rolla, ND Rolla, ND 1
7 4 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN 1
2 7 00 Dustin Ebensteiner Dustin Ebensteiner Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 5
3 6 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 3
4 13 539 Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 9
5 4 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -1
6 5 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
7 10 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND 3
8 DNF 15 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 7
9 DNF 14 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
10 DNF 1 91 Shane Swenson Shane Swenson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -9
11 DNF 8 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -3
12 DNF 12 74 Steve Nordhagen Steve Nordhagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
13 DNF 9 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -4
14 DNF 11 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -3
15 DNF 3 1J Cody Armstrong Cody Armstrong Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -12
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
2 2 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -
3 4 1J Cody Armstrong Cody Armstrong Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
4 3 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -1
5 DNF 5 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Dustin Ebensteiner Dustin Ebensteiner Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
2 4 91 Shane Swenson Shane Swenson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 2
3 5 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 2
4 3 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
5 2 539 Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
2 3 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 4 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
4 5 74 Steve Nordhagen Steve Nordhagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
5 DNF 2 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 111 Jason Halverson Jason Halverson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 3
2 9 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND 7
3 12 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 9
4 6 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 2
5 3 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -2
6 5 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -1
7 1 87 Chris Kruk Chris Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -6
8 17 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND 9
9 2 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -7
10 DNF 11 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
11 DNF 15 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 4
12 DNF 8 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -4
DNS 7 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
DNS 10 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND -
DNS 13 5W Jacob Wilde Jacob Wilde Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
DNS 14 06 Chris Vargason Chris Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND -
DNS 16 77 Tra Ewalt Tra Ewalt Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
DNS 18 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Chris Kruk Chris Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
2 1 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -1
3 3 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND -
4 5 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND 1
5 6 5W Jacob Wilde Jacob Wilde Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
DQ 4 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -
2 4 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 2
3 2 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
4 6 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 2
5 5 06 Chris Vargason Chris Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND -
6 3 77 Tra Ewalt Tra Ewalt Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
2 1 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -1
3 4 111 Jason Halverson Jason Halverson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
4 5 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 3 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -2
6 DNF 6 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND -
All transfer
12 Laps

Trophy ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15B Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND 2
2 4 06 Cylen Vargason Cylen Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND 2
3 5 33K Keith Vetsch Keith Vetsch Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 2
4 DNF 7 78 Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 3
5 DNF 6 91 Avery Swenson Avery Swenson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
6 DNF 1 19 Mark Tuenge Mark Tuenge Minneawauken, ND Minneawauken, ND -5
DNS 2 48 Max Beeter Max Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -
5 Laps

Trophy ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 15B Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND 6
2 3 48 Max Beeter Max Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
3 4 06 Cylen Vargason Cylen Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND 1
4 1 19 Mark Tuenge Mark Tuenge Minneawauken, ND Minneawauken, ND -3
5 6 33K Keith Vetsch Keith Vetsch Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
6 2 91 Avery Swenson Avery Swenson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -4
7 DNF 5 78 Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -2
All transfer