9/4/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway
9/4/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway

9/4/2021
Devils Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Joe Armstrong

Joe Armstrong

Crary, ND

Pure Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 6 1
Heat 2 1 1 -

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Steven Richards Steven Richards Finley, ND Finley, ND -
2 6 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 4
3 2 55 Dylan Sandberg Dylan Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
4 5 B2 Brodee Eckerdt Brodee Eckerdt Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 8 4 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 3
6 7 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 1
7 9 19H Devin Hanson Devin Hanson Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 2
8 10 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND 2
9 3 57 Tony Bundy Tony Bundy Balta, ND Balta, ND -6
10 4 2R Skyler Rohrich Skyler Rohrich Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -6
11 12 66G Peyton Hendrckson Peyton Hendrckson Rolla, ND Rolla, ND 1
12 11 243 Jace Odden Jace Odden Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
2 6 3 Steven Richards Steven Richards Finley, ND Finley, ND 4
3 1 B2 Brodee Eckerdt Brodee Eckerdt Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
4 4 57 Tony Bundy Tony Bundy Balta, ND Balta, ND -
5 5 19H Devin Hanson Devin Hanson Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -
6 3 243 Jace Odden Jace Odden Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND -
2 5 55 Dylan Sandberg Dylan Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
3 3 4 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
4 2 2R Skyler Rohrich Skyler Rohrich Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -2
5 4 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -1
6 6 66G Peyton Hendrckson Peyton Hendrckson Rolla, ND Rolla, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 3
2 7 00 Dustin Ebensteiner Dustin Ebensteiner Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 5
3 11 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 8
4 3 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 8 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 3
6 9 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 3
7 12 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 5
8 10 7J Josh Worrall Josh Worrall Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 2
9 5 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -4
10 6 20J Jay Schlotfeldt Jay Schlotfeldt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
11 DNF 1 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -10
12 DNF 2 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -10
13 DNF 13 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 4
2 1 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -1
3 6 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 3
4 2 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
5 3 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -2
6 4 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
7 7 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
2 4 00 Dustin Ebensteiner Dustin Ebensteiner Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 2
3 3 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
4 6 20J Jay Schlotfeldt Jay Schlotfeldt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
5 1 7J Josh Worrall Josh Worrall Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -4
6 5 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86C Darren Pfau Darren Pfau West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
2 8 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 6
3 9 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 6
4 10 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND 6
5 3 111 Jason Halverson Jason Halverson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
6 4 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -2
7 6 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -1
8 17 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 9
9 11 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND 2
10 5 22 Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -5
11 21 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 10
12 14 21L Jarett Lovcik Jarett Lovcik Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 2
13 20 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND 7
14 13 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
15 15 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
16 16 68M Matthew Duchscherer Matthew Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -
17 18 E0 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 1
18 12 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -6
19 DNF 19 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
20 DNF 1 20 Kyle Lovcik Kyle Lovcik Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -19
21 DNF 7 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -14
22 DNF 22 87 Chris Kruk Chris Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111 Jason Halverson Jason Halverson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
2 2 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
3 4 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 1
4 3 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 5 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
6 6 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 1
2 5 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 3
3 4 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND 1
4 3 21L Jarett Lovcik Jarett Lovcik Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
5 DNF 1 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -4
6 DNF 6 87 Chris Kruk Chris Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86C Darren Pfau Darren Pfau West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
2 4 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 2
3 5 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND 2
4 1 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -3
5 3 E0 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 3
2 1 20 Kyle Lovcik Kyle Lovcik Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
3 3 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
4 2 68M Matthew Duchscherer Matthew Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -2
5 5 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
All transfer
25 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
2 1 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
3 3 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
4 6 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
5 8 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 3
6 12 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 6
7 7 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -
8 10 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
9 15 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND 6
10 17 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 7
11 5 90 Randy Blotsky Randy Blotsky Williston, ND Williston, ND -6
12 14 91B Dave Braford Dave Braford Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
13 16 69 Tom Cummings Tom Cummings Grandin, ND Grandin, ND 3
14 DNF 9 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
15 DNF 2 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -13
DNS 11 57 Terry Anderson Terry Anderson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
DNS 13 609 Casey Lang Casey Lang Linwood, MN Linwood, MN -
10 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
2 1 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
3 2 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -1
4 3 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
5 6 609 Casey Lang Casey Lang Linwood, MN Linwood, MN 1
6 5 69 Tom Cummings Tom Cummings Grandin, ND Grandin, ND -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
2 4 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 3 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
4 6 57 Terry Anderson Terry Anderson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 2
5 5 91B Dave Braford Dave Braford Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
6 1 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 4 90 Randy Blotsky Randy Blotsky Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
3 5 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
4 3 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
5 2 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND -3
All transfer
12 Laps

Trophy ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7J Jesse Worrall Jesse Worrall Rollette, ND Rollette, ND 1
2 3 2R Nick Kassian Nick Kassian Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 1
3 4 243 Jace Odden Jace Odden Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
4 5 8 Trevor Paulson Trevor Paulson Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 1
DNS 1 26 Morghann Gable Morghann Gable Mylo, ND Mylo, ND -
5 Laps

Trophy ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7J Jesse Worrall Jesse Worrall Rollette, ND Rollette, ND 2
2 4 2R Nick Kassian Nick Kassian Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 2
3 2 243 Jace Odden Jace Odden Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
4 1 8 Trevor Paulson Trevor Paulson Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -3
5 5 26 Morghann Gable Morghann Gable Mylo, ND Mylo, ND -
All transfer