5/16/2021 - Granite City Motor Park
5/16/2021 - Granite City Motor Park

5/16/2021
Granite City Motor Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cole Schill

Cole Schill

Horace, ND

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 5 -
Heat 1 2 1 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 4
2 7 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 5
3 3 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -
4 4 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
5 2 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -3
6 1 5 Brittany Smith Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -5
7 9 77 Kevin Kraemer Kevin Kraemer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 2
8 6 38 Thomas O'Brien Thomas O'Brien Webster, WI Webster, WI -2
9 8 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -1
10 10 81 Mark Rein Mark Rein Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
2 4 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 2
3 5 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
4 1 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -3
5 3 77 Kevin Kraemer Kevin Kraemer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 3
2 3 5 Brittany Smith Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 1
3 2 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -1
4 5 38 Thomas O'Brien Thomas O'Brien Webster, WI Webster, WI 1
5 1 81 Mark Rein Mark Rein Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -4
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 5
2 4 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
3 2 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
4 1 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -3
5 5 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND -
6 8 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
7 3 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -4
8 7 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
9 11 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
10 10 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
11 9 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -2
12 12 79 Chad Halstrom Chad Halstrom Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND 1
2 4 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 2
3 3 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
4 5 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
5 1 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -4
6 6 79 Chad Halstrom Chad Halstrom Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
2 2 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
3 5 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
4 4 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
5 3 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -2
6 6 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Watertown, MN Watertown, MN 2
2 6 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 4
3 7 0K Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 4
4 5 37 Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN 1
5 1 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -4
6 10 7T Travis Roush Travis Roush New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN 4
7 11 26 Jenna Hagemann Jenna Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 4
8 9 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN 1
9 12 92X Jeff Asche Jeff Asche Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 3
10 4 59F Zachary Furbur Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN Royalton, MN -6
11 14 3 Thomas Inderieden Thomas Inderieden Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 3
12 DNF 13 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 1
13 DNF 8 29 Braiden Benjamin Braiden Benjamin Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -5
14 DNF 2 99 Nate Servaty Nate Servaty Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -12
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0K Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -
2 3 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 1
3 6 37 Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN 3
4 4 29 Braiden Benjamin Braiden Benjamin Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
5 5 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN -
6 2 26 Jenna Hagemann Jenna Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN -4
7 7 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Nate Servaty Nate Servaty Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
2 6 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Watertown, MN Watertown, MN 4
3 3 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -
4 4 59F Zachary Furbur Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN Royalton, MN -
5 2 7T Travis Roush Travis Roush New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN -3
6 5 92X Jeff Asche Jeff Asche Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
7 7 3 Thomas Inderieden Thomas Inderieden Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 8
2 4 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 2
3 8 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 5
4 6 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 2
5 2 33 Jason Helmbrecht Jason Helmbrecht Howard Lake, MN Howard Lake, MN -3
6 19 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 13
7 3 29 Andy Mayavski Andy Mayavski Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -4
8 13 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 5
9 11 25W Dano Ostrander Dano Ostrander Deer Creek, MN Deer Creek, MN 2
10 17 32 Nick Helmbrecht Nick Helmbrecht Winsted, MN Winsted, MN 7
11 5 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -6
12 14 25 Brandon Hines Brandon Hines Becker, MN Becker, MN 2
13 18 74J Corey Koenig Corey Koenig Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 5
14 16 78 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Saint Augusta, MN Saint Augusta, MN 2
15 15 7H Cody Krueth Cody Krueth Becker, MN Becker, MN -
16 DNF 10 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -6
17 DNF 1 4Q2 Mark Martini Mark Martini Avon, MN Avon, MN -16
18 DNF 12 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -6
19 DNF 7 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -12
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 1
2 6 4Q2 Mark Martini Mark Martini Avon, MN Avon, MN 4
3 3 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
4 7 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN 3
5 4 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -1
6 5 78 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Saint Augusta, MN Saint Augusta, MN -1
7 1 74J Corey Koenig Corey Koenig Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
2 6 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 4
3 2 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN -1
4 5 25W Dano Ostrander Dano Ostrander Deer Creek, MN Deer Creek, MN 1
5 3 25 Brandon Hines Brandon Hines Becker, MN Becker, MN -2
6 4 32 Nick Helmbrecht Nick Helmbrecht Winsted, MN Winsted, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 2
2 4 29 Andy Mayavski Andy Mayavski Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN 2
3 2 33 Jason Helmbrecht Jason Helmbrecht Howard Lake, MN Howard Lake, MN -1
4 6 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
5 5 7H Cody Krueth Cody Krueth Becker, MN Becker, MN -
DQ 1 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 XL1 Chad Funt Chad Funt Hillman, MN Hillman, MN -
2 8 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 6
3 5 00T Keith Thell Keith Thell Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 2
4 6 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 2
5 13 16 Skyler Smith Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 8
6 3 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -3
7 10 3 Patrick Specht Patrick Specht St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
8 9 22 Jamie Lenarz Jamie Lenarz Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 1
9 12 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 3
10 11 69 Brandon Warzecka Brandon Warzecka Saint Wendel, MN Saint Wendel, MN 1
11 DNF 2 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -9
12 DNF 4 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -8
DNS 7 17 David Slovick David Slovick Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00T Keith Thell Keith Thell Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
2 3 XL1 Chad Funt Chad Funt Hillman, MN Hillman, MN 1
3 4 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 1
4 6 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 2
5 2 22 Jamie Lenarz Jamie Lenarz Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -3
6 7 69 Brandon Warzecka Brandon Warzecka Saint Wendel, MN Saint Wendel, MN 1
7 DNF 5 16 Skyler Smith Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 4
2 1 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
3 3 17 David Slovick David Slovick Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
4 2 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -2
5 6 3 Patrick Specht Patrick Specht St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
6 4 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
2 1 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN -1
3 5 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
4 2 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
5 7 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
6 3 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr. Jeffrey Lien Jr. Mora, MN Mora, MN -3
7 8 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
8 DNF 9 27 Tony Proell Tony Proell Sartell, MN Sartell, MN 1
DQ 6 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN -
2 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
3 2 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr. Jeffrey Lien Jr. Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
4 4 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
5 7 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
6 5 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
7 8 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
8 9 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
9 6 27 Tony Proell Tony Proell Sartell, MN Sartell, MN -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 7
2 2 3 Ryan Studanski Ryan Studanski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
3 3 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN -
4 7 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
5 4 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -1
6 6 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
7 5 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
8 14 X Shawn Wageman Shawn Wageman Breezy Point, MN Breezy Point, MN 6
9 11 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 2
10 10 33C Cody Emmans Cody Emmans Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
11 1 41 Tommy Patton Tommy Patton Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -10
12 DNF 9 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -3
13 DNF 13 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
14 DNF 12 18 Taylor Garberich Taylor Garberich Maynard, MN Maynard, MN -2
15 DNF 15 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
2 1 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
3 7 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 4
4 2 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
5 8 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 3
6 6 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -
7 3 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -4
8 4 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 3
2 5 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 3
3 3 3 Ryan Studanski Ryan Studanski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
4 2 41 Tommy Patton Tommy Patton Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -2
5 6 33C Cody Emmans Cody Emmans Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
6 1 18 Taylor Garberich Taylor Garberich Maynard, MN Maynard, MN -5
7 7 X Shawn Wageman Shawn Wageman Breezy Point, MN Breezy Point, MN -
All transfer