7/18/2021 - Granite City Motor Park
7/18/2021 - Granite City Motor Park

7/18/2021
Granite City Motor Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cole Searing

Cole Searing

Huron, SD

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 3 4
Heat 1 1 1 -

Clear Selection

15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
2 4 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
3 1 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -2
4 3 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
5 7 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 2
6 6 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -
7 DNF 8 81 Mark Rein Mark Rein Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 1
8 DNF 5 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
DNS 9 44Y Jon Yilek Jon Yilek Akeley, MN Akeley, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
2 1 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -1
3 4 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
4 3 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
5 6 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
6 5 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -1
7 8 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 1
8 DNF 7 81 Mark Rein Mark Rein Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -1
9 DNF 9 44Y Jon Yilek Jon Yilek Akeley, MN Akeley, MN -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 199 Nate Servaty Nate Servaty Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
2 6 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 4
3 5 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Watertown, MN Watertown, MN 2
4 7 26 Jenna Hagemann Jenna Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 3
5 1 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -4
6 11 59F Zachary Furbur Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN Royalton, MN 5
7 3 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -4
8 8 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
9 9 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN -
10 10 44 Dustin Isaacs Dustin Isaacs Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -
11 12 15 Megan Ammerman Megan Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
12 13 3 Thomas Inderieden Thomas Inderieden Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 1
DNS 4 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -
2 3 26 Jenna Hagemann Jenna Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 1
3 2 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
4 4 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -
5 6 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN 1
6 5 59F Zachary Furbur Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN Royalton, MN -1
7 7 3 Thomas Inderieden Thomas Inderieden Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 1
2 5 199 Nate Servaty Nate Servaty Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
3 6 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Watertown, MN Watertown, MN 3
4 3 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN -1
5 1 44 Dustin Isaacs Dustin Isaacs Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -4
6 4 15 Megan Ammerman Megan Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
2 4 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 2
3 3 00 Kyle Thell Kyle Thell Foley, MN Foley, MN -
4 2 74J Corey Koenig Corey Koenig Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -2
5 10 30K Jake Kierstead Jake Kierstead Sartell, MN Sartell, MN 5
6 12 27M Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 6
7 9 78 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Saint Augusta, MN Saint Augusta, MN 2
8 14 3N Nick Kipka Nick Kipka Foley, MN Foley, MN 6
9 DNF 8 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
10 DNF 7 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
11 DNF 5 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -6
12 DNF 1 20 Thomas Gill Thomas Gill Rice, MN Rice, MN -11
13 DNF 11 21X Bob Smith Bob Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -2
14 DNF 13 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Kyle Thell Kyle Thell Foley, MN Foley, MN -
2 3 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
3 7 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
4 4 74J Corey Koenig Corey Koenig Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
5 2 78 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Saint Augusta, MN Saint Augusta, MN -3
6 DNF 6 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -
7 DNF 5 3N Nick Kipka Nick Kipka Foley, MN Foley, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -
2 2 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
3 6 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
4 5 20 Thomas Gill Thomas Gill Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
5 4 30K Jake Kierstead Jake Kierstead Sartell, MN Sartell, MN -1
6 3 21X Bob Smith Bob Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -3
7 7 27M Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 1
2 4 00T Keith Thell Keith Thell Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 2
3 3 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
4 6 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
5 7 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 2
6 9 16F Joel Flickinger Joel Flickinger New London, MN New London, MN 3
7 8 69 Brandon Warzecka Brandon Warzecka Saint Wendel, MN Saint Wendel, MN 1
8 DNF 5 81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN -3
DNS 1 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 3
2 3 00T Keith Thell Keith Thell Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 1
3 1 81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN -2
4 2 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -2
5 6 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 1
6 9 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
7 5 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -2
8 8 69 Brandon Warzecka Brandon Warzecka Saint Wendel, MN Saint Wendel, MN -
9 DNF 7 16F Joel Flickinger Joel Flickinger New London, MN New London, MN -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
2 3 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
3 1 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN -2
4 8 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 4
5 7 19X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 2
6 6 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -
7 2 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -5
8 9 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN 1
9 DNF 5 97 Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -
2 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
3 5 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
4 8 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 4
5 6 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 1
6 7 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 1
7 2 19X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -5
8 9 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 1
9 3 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -6
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
2 3 3 Ryan Studanski Ryan Studanski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
3 11 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 8
4 7 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN 3
5 9 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 4
6 2 22 Matthew Dibb Matthew Dibb Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -4
7 4 81K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN -3
8 8 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
9 5 30 Dan Severson Dan Severson Crosby, MN Crosby, MN -4
10 1 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -9
11 DNF 10 41 Tommy Patton Tommy Patton Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
2 1 3 Ryan Studanski Ryan Studanski Rice, MN Rice, MN -1
3 5 81K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 2
4 4 22 Matthew Dibb Matthew Dibb Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
5 6 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
6 DNF 3 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
2 1 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN -1
3 4 30 Dan Severson Dan Severson Crosby, MN Crosby, MN 1
4 5 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 1
5 3 41 Tommy Patton Tommy Patton Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
2 3 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
3 7 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
4 5 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
5 6 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
6 4 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -2
7 1 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -6
8 9 92 Richard Chasteen Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
9 11 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
10 10 79 Chad Halstrom Chad Halstrom Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -
11 DNF 8 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 2 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
3 3 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
4 5 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 1
5 4 92 Richard Chasteen Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
6 6 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
2 4 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
3 1 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -2
4 3 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -1
5 5 79 Chad Halstrom Chad Halstrom Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -
All transfer