7/25/2021 - Granite City Motor Park
7/25/2021 - Granite City Motor Park

7/25/2021
Granite City Motor Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kyle Copp

Kyle Copp

Brule, WI

WISSOTA Super Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 3 5
Heat 3 1 2 -1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0K Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 1
2 5 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 3
3 1 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN -2
4 7 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Watertown, MN Watertown, MN 3
5 4 26 Jenna Hagemann Jenna Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN -1
6 3 46 Nate Servaty Nate Servaty Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
7 6 59F Zachary Furbur Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN Royalton, MN -1
8 DNF 8 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0K Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 1
2 4 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 2
3 6 46 Nate Servaty Nate Servaty Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
4 5 26 Jenna Hagemann Jenna Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 1
5 3 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN -2
6 1 59F Zachary Furbur Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN Royalton, MN -5
7 7 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Watertown, MN Watertown, MN -
8 8 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 5
2 7 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
3 10 27M Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 7
4 12 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 8
5 11 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 6
6 9 11 Zachery Schreder Zachery Schreder St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
7 3 33 Jason Helmbrecht Jason Helmbrecht Howard Lake, MN Howard Lake, MN -4
8 13 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN 5
9 4 78 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Saint Augusta, MN Saint Augusta, MN -5
10 2 32 Nick Helmbrecht Nick Helmbrecht Winsted, MN Winsted, MN -8
11 15 21M Bret Masters Bret Masters Crosby, MN Crosby, MN 4
12 DNF 8 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -4
13 DNF 1 4Q2 Mark Martini Mark Martini Avon, MN Avon, MN -12
14 DNF 14 30K Jake Kierstead Jake Kierstead Sartell, MN Sartell, MN -
DNS 5 74J Corey Koenig Corey Koenig Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -
2 6 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
3 3 78 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Saint Augusta, MN Saint Augusta, MN -
4 5 74J Corey Koenig Corey Koenig Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 1
5 7 11 Zachery Schreder Zachery Schreder St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
6 2 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -4
7 4 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Nick Helmbrecht Nick Helmbrecht Winsted, MN Winsted, MN 1
2 5 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 3
3 1 33 Jason Helmbrecht Jason Helmbrecht Howard Lake, MN Howard Lake, MN -2
4 6 4Q2 Mark Martini Mark Martini Avon, MN Avon, MN 2
5 3 27M Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -2
6 7 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 1
7 4 30K Jake Kierstead Jake Kierstead Sartell, MN Sartell, MN -3
8 8 21M Bret Masters Bret Masters Crosby, MN Crosby, MN -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -
2 3 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 1
3 5 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 2
4 2 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -2
5 4 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -1
6 7 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
7 6 17 David Slovick David Slovick Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
8 8 1 Nick McCann Nick McCann Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 4
2 3 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 1
3 2 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -1
4 8 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 4
5 4 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -1
6 7 17 David Slovick David Slovick Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
7 6 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
8 1 1 Nick McCann Nick McCann Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -7
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 6
2 2 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
3 3 46 Justin A-Strike Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
4 8 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 4
5 5 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN -
6 9 19X Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 3
7 4 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -3
8 1 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -7
9 6 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -3
10 10 97 Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -
11 11 27 Tony Proell Tony Proell Sartell, MN Sartell, MN -
12 12 31 Chris Winter Chris Winter Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 1
2 4 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
3 1 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
4 5 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 1
5 3 19X Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
6 6 27 Tony Proell Tony Proell Sartell, MN Sartell, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Justin A-Strike Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
2 6 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 4
3 1 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
4 4 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -
5 5 97 Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -
6 3 31 Chris Winter Chris Winter Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -3
All transfer
30 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
2 12 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 10
3 8 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 5
4 6 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
5 17 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 12
6 9 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN 3
7 18 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 11
8 15 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 7
9 1 11 Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -8
10 16 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 6
11 21 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 10
12 24 32 Butch Butcher Butch Butcher Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 12
13 7 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -6
14 23 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 9
15 19 8 Keith Kern Keith Kern Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
16 22 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 6
17 13 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -4
18 11 00 Beau Brown Beau Brown Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -7
19 26 99 Shawn Fernkes Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 7
20 20 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -
21 28 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 7
22 25 9 Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
23 14 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -9
24 DNF 27 6F Matt Fester Matt Fester Grove City, MN Grove City, MN 3
25 DNF 4 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -21
26 DNF 3 41 Tommy Patton Tommy Patton Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -23
27 DNF 5 63 Jake Froemke Jake Froemke International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -22
28 DNF 10 3 Ryan Studanski Ryan Studanski Rice, MN Rice, MN -18
12 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 4 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
3 3 9 Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Superior, WI Superior, WI -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 2
5 1 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
6 5 32H Matthew Hammitt Matthew Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -1
7 7 69 Marc Nault Marc Nault Fleming Island, FL Fleming Island, FL -
8 DNF 8 64 Jim Urseth Jim Urseth Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
9 DNF 10 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 1
DNS 9 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -
12 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
2 6 32 Butch Butcher Butch Butcher Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 4
3 2 99 Shawn Fernkes Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
5 5 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
6 7 4A Allan Cleveland Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN 1
7 DNF 8 6F Matt Fester Matt Fester Grove City, MN Grove City, MN 1
8 DNF 3 12 David Dosh David Dosh Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -5
9 DNF 9 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
DNS 10 27Z Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Tommy Patton Tommy Patton Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
2 2 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
3 3 00 Beau Brown Beau Brown Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -
4 4 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
6 5 12 David Dosh David Dosh Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
7 DNF 6 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
DQ 7 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
2 5 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
3 8 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 5
4 6 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
6 2 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -4
7 4 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -3
8 7 64 Jim Urseth Jim Urseth Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -1
10 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 4
2 1 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -1
3 3 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
4 2 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
6 4 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
7 7 32 Butch Butcher Butch Butcher Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -
8 DNF 6 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -2
10 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 3
2 6 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN 4
3 1 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
4 3 8 Keith Kern Keith Kern Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 99 Shawn Fernkes Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -
6 8 32H Matthew Hammitt Matthew Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 2
7 2 69 Marc Nault Marc Nault Fleming Island, FL Fleming Island, FL -5
8 DNF 7 27Z Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -1
10 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63 Jake Froemke Jake Froemke International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 1
2 4 3 Ryan Studanski Ryan Studanski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
3 6 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
4 5 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 9 Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
6 8 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
7 3 4A Allan Cleveland Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN -4
8 7 6F Matt Fester Matt Fester Grove City, MN Grove City, MN -1