4/10/2021 - Sandusky Speedway
4/10/2021 - Sandusky Speedway

4/10/2021
Sandusky Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Danny Smith

Danny Smith

Twinsburg, OH

Renegades Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 2 2
Heat 2 4 3 1
Qualifying 1 2 8

Clear Selection

0 Laps

RenegadesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH 4
2 4 64 Danny Smith Danny Smith Twinsburg, OH Twinsburg, OH 2
3 8 42 Andrew McCall Andrew McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 5
4 1 92 Chris Nicastro Chris Nicastro Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -3
5 10 50 Mike Protzman Jr Mike Protzman Jr Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 5
6 DNF 3 X629 James McKay James McKay Parma, OH Parma, OH -3
7 DNF 9 17 Jaden McCall Jaden McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 2
8 DNF 7 148 Jonathan Rosario Jonathan Rosario Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -1
0 Laps

RenegadesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Jaden McCall Jaden McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 4
2 4 187 Jesse Bear Jesse Bear Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 2
3 3 50 Mike Protzman Jr Mike Protzman Jr Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
4 2 38 David Nester David Nester Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -2
5 1 196 Bryce Larsen Bryce Larsen Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -4
DNS 6 148 Jonathan Rosario Jonathan Rosario Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
0 Laps

RenegadesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH 4
2 2 72 Brad Smith Brad Smith Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -
3 4 64 Danny Smith Danny Smith Twinsburg, OH Twinsburg, OH 1
4 3 X629 James McKay James McKay Parma, OH Parma, OH -1
5 1 92 Chris Nicastro Chris Nicastro Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -4
0 Laps

RenegadesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH
2 10 64 Danny Smith Danny Smith Twinsburg, OH Twinsburg, OH
3 4 X629 James McKay James McKay Parma, OH Parma, OH
4 9 72 Brad Smith Brad Smith Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH
5 6 92 Chris Nicastro Chris Nicastro Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH
6 1 187 Jesse Bear Jesse Bear Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH
7 7 50 Mike Protzman Jr Mike Protzman Jr Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH
8 11 38 David Nester David Nester Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH
9 2 196 Bryce Larsen Bryce Larsen Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH
DNS 8 148 Jonathan Rosario Jonathan Rosario Elyria, OH Elyria, OH
DNS 3 17 Jaden McCall Jaden McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH
0 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Rich Dewitt Jr Rich Dewitt Jr South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH -
2 2 6 Kyle Lawson Kyle Lawson Minerva, OH Minerva, OH -
0 Laps

Ohio Wheelman SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Jeremie Wiggins Jeremie Wiggins Carlisle Township, OH Carlisle Township, OH 3
2 1 48 Will Wiggins Will Wiggins Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -1
3 3 2 Justin Hamilton Justin Hamilton North FairField, OH North FairField, OH -
4 2 23 Bobby Schramm Bobby Schramm Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -2
0 Laps

Ohio Wheelman SeriesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 24 Jeremie Wiggins Jeremie Wiggins Carlisle Township, OH Carlisle Township, OH
2 1 2 Justin Hamilton Justin Hamilton North FairField, OH North FairField, OH
3 2 23 Bobby Schramm Bobby Schramm Wellington, OH Wellington, OH
4 4 48 Will Wiggins Will Wiggins Elyria, OH Elyria, OH
0 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49 Sam Stout Sam Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 3
2 6 42 Kevin Jaycox Jr. Kevin Jaycox Jr. Vermillion, OH Vermillion, OH 4
3 2 39 Chad Atkinson Chad Atkinson Oak Harbor, OH Oak Harbor, OH -1
4 3 23B William Ball William Ball -1
5 5 77 Mark Striker Mark Striker Dover, OH Dover, OH -
6 DNF 1 80 Ralph Baxter III Ralph Baxter III Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -5
0 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Kenny Sharp Kenny Sharp Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
2 1 37 TJ Stineman TJ Stineman Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -1
3 5 2 Scottie Lamp Scottie Lamp Davison, MI Davison, MI 2
4 4 82 Bob Sibila Jr Bob Sibila Jr Massillon, OH Massillon, OH -
5 3 43 Jason Wells Jason Wells Radnor, OH Radnor, OH -2
0 Laps

ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 2 Scottie Lamp Scottie Lamp Davison, MI Davison, MI
2 7 82 Bob Sibila Jr Bob Sibila Jr Massillon, OH Massillon, OH
3 11 43 Jason Wells Jason Wells Radnor, OH Radnor, OH
4 6 11 Kenny Sharp Kenny Sharp Lorain, OH Lorain, OH
5 8 37 TJ Stineman TJ Stineman Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH
6 4 42 Kevin Jaycox Jr. Kevin Jaycox Jr. Vermillion, OH Vermillion, OH
7 10 77 Mark Striker Mark Striker Dover, OH Dover, OH
8 9 49 Sam Stout Sam Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH
9 2 23B William Ball William Ball
10 1 39 Chad Atkinson Chad Atkinson Oak Harbor, OH Oak Harbor, OH
11 3 80 Ralph Baxter III Ralph Baxter III Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN
0 Laps

Beginner StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Ethan Rusiska Ethan Rusiska Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
2 3 24 Laney Nejedly Laney Nejedly Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 1
3 2 7 Spencer Adkins Spencer Adkins -1
0 Laps

Beginner StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Ethan Rusiska Ethan Rusiska Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
2 3 7 Spencer Adkins Spencer Adkins 1
3 2 24 Laney Nejedly Laney Nejedly Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -1
0 Laps

CRS Truck SeriesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 21 Brandon Huff Brandon Huff East Palestine, OH East Palestine, OH
2 9 65 Bob Sibila Jr Bob Sibila Jr Massillon, OH Massillon, OH
3 1 00 Mike Brooks Mike Brooks North Canton, OH North Canton, OH
4 10 37 Spencer Stineman Spencer Stineman North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH
5 11 23 Brian Taylor Brian Taylor Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH
6 8 2Z Zachary Miller Zachary Miller Valley city , OH Valley city , OH
7 2 27 Brad Copen Brad Copen
8 4 04 Bailey Delfosse Bailey Delfosse Grafton, OH Grafton, OH
9 6 24 Patrick Homerick Patrick Homerick Perry, OH Perry, OH
10 5 3 Barney Gerber Barney Gerber
DNS 3 72 Derek Cordia Derek Cordia East Sparta, OH East Sparta, OH
0 Laps

Fremont Trucks/Oakshade BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 75 Brian Sprague Brian Sprague Brookville, PA Brookville, PA 8
2 2 8 Bill Kenny Bill Kenny Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
3 8 15 Derek Robinson Derek Robinson Tippecanoe, OH Tippecanoe, OH 5
4 7 0 Will Slaughter Will Slaughter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 3
5 5 55 Russ Bulger Russ Bulger Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
6 3 00 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -3
7 4 15B Corey Bowen Corey Bowen Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -3
8 DNF 6 99 Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -2
0 Laps

Fremont Trucks/Oakshade BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18W Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 4
2 8 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 6
3 3 30 Richie Gregory Richie Gregory -
4 1 18 Bryant McCoy Bryant McCoy Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -3
5 9 7 Paul Bittle Paul Bittle 4
6 10 10 Jake Albright Jake Albright Dover, OH Dover, OH 4
7 12 5 George Sparkman George Sparkman Loves Park, IL Loves Park, IL 5
8 4 70 Jake Doxey Jake Doxey Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -4
9 6 28 Pete Doxey Pete Doxey Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -3
10 2 22 Kevin Broski Kevin Broski -8
11 11 13 Brock Sweeter Brock Sweeter -
0 Laps

Fremont Trucks/Oakshade BombersQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 7 Paul Bittle Paul Bittle
2 8 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY
3 14 19 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH
4 6 28 Pete Doxey Pete Doxey Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI
5 20 18W Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH
6 5 70 Jake Doxey Jake Doxey Otsego, MI Otsego, MI
7 7 30 Richie Gregory Richie Gregory
8 3 22 Kevin Broski Kevin Broski
9 12 18 Bryant McCoy Bryant McCoy Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH
10 19 75 Brian Sprague Brian Sprague Brookville, PA Brookville, PA
11 16 15 Derek Robinson Derek Robinson Tippecanoe, OH Tippecanoe, OH
12 17 0 Will Slaughter Will Slaughter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI
13 15 99 Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY
14 4 55 Russ Bulger Russ Bulger Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY
15 2 15B Corey Bowen Corey Bowen Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN
16 21 00 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY
17 11 8 Bill Kenny Bill Kenny Rochester, NY Rochester, NY
DNS 9 47 Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Elyria, OH Elyria, OH